• Crown Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:30 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 699 ₹ 664

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:30 AM

    ROORKEE

    Near Bus Stand Roorkee

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    kashmiri gate

  • Laxmi Holidays.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:00 AM

    5 hrs 20 mins

    07:20 AM

    ₹ 549 ₹ 522

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:00 AM

    Roorkee bus stand

    Roorkee Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    07:20 AM

    Kashmiri Gate

  • Vijay Laxmi Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:00 PM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    06:30 PM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:20 PM

    Dizire travels, roorkee

    Dizire travels, roorkee-9837859797, 8306830637, 7726861699,7726861899

    Dropping Points

    06:30 PM

    Dhaula Kuan

    06:30 PM

    Fatehpuri

  • Mahalaxmi Bus Service.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:00 PM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    08:30 PM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:00 PM

    Roorkee Petrol Pump,Near Bus Stand 9723407457,7065040408,7065040409

    Dropping Points

    08:30 PM

    Mahalaxmi Bus Service,Mori Gate Gol Chakar,Shop No-9,Ambedkar Market,Near Kashmiri Gate,Matro Gate No-1

  • Mahalaxmi Bus Service.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:45 PM

    1 hrs 45 mins

    05:30 PM

    ₹ 1200 ₹ 1150

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:45 PM

    Roorkee Petrol Pump,Near Bus Stand 9723407457,7065040408,7065040409

    Dropping Points

    08:10 PM

    Mahalaxmi Bus Service,Mori Gate Gol Chakar,Shop No-9,Ambedkar Market,Near Kashmiri Gate,Matro Gate No-1

  • Country Line Travels & Cargo.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:21 PM

    5 hrs 44 mins

    11:05 PM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:26 PM

    Main Bus Stand

    Main Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    11:10 PM

    Dhola Kuan

    11:45 PM

    Rajiv chowk

    11:45 PM

    iffco Chowk

    1:00 AM

    KASHMERI GATE

  • SHAKTI TRAVELS.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:25 PM

    4 hrs 35 mins

    10:00 PM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    51 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:25 PM

    Dezire tour and travels opp main bus stand

    Dezire Tour And Travels Opp Main Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    10:00 PM

    Fatehpuri

    10:24 PM

    dhaula kaun metro stationt

  • Ashok tour and travels (bhl).

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:40 PM

    4 hrs 55 mins

    10:35 PM

    ₹ 1579 ₹ 1529

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:40 PM

    ashok bus by pass

    08829062133-08829062133 - 9414262133

    Dropping Points

    10:35 PM

    Khanna Market

  • Babu TravelsNEW Air Suspension coach.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:45 PM

    4 hrs 40 mins

    10:25 PM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    4 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:45 PM

    Jay shri ganesh yatra company roorkee

    opp s t bus stend- 7014688627

    Dropping Points

    10:25 PM

    Delhi

    10:25 PM

    Morigate parking

    10:25 PM

    Karolbagh hanuman murti

    10:25 PM

    Khanna Market

    10:25 PM

    Tis hazari (khanna market)

  • Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ).

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    12:30 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Jay Shri Ganesh Yatra Company Roorkee

    Roorkee

    Dropping Points

    12:30 AM

    Redfort Parking

    12:35 AM

    Hare Rama Travels (1945-46 Jat Fauji Dharamshala)

  • Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ).

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    01:30 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Jay Shri Ganesh Yatra Company Roorkee

    Roorkee

    Dropping Points

    01:30 AM

    Redfort Parking

    01:35 AM

    Hare Rama Travels (1945-46 Jat Fauji Dharamshala)

  • SHAKTI TRAVELS.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    1:00 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Dezire tour and travels opp main bus stand

    Dezire Tour And Travels Opp Main Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    1:00 AM

    Fatehpuri

    01:15 AM

    dhaula kaun metro stationt

  • Hill Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 699 ₹ 664

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    ISBT Petrol Pump 9540565050,7042427044

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Mahalaxmi Bus Service,Mori Gate Gol Chakar,Shop No-9,Ambedkar Market,Near Kashmiri Gate,Matro Gate No-1

  • Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus.

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    04:15 AM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    11 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:45 AM

    Roorkee BUS STAND 9582613864

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    ISBT KASHMIRI GATE METRO STATION GATE NO 2 BUS STAND

  • Hill Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 699 ₹ 664

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    ISBT Petrol Pump 9540565050,7042427044

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Kashmere Gate, Metro Station Gate No-2

  • Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ).

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:45 PM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:45 PM

    Jay Shri Ganesh Yatra Company Roorkee

    Roorkee

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Redfort Parking Opp Near Sunehri Masjid

  • Crown Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:59 PM

    5 hrs 1 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 399 ₹ 379

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:59 PM

    ROORKEE

    Petrol Pump

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    kashmiri gate

  • Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:45 PM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:45 PM

    Jay Shri Ganesh Yatra Company Roorkee

    Roorkee

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Redfort Parking Opp Near Sunehri Masjid

    Opp.Red Fort Parking Sunehri Maszid Https://Tinyurl.Com/Y42n2bkz

  • Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    01:30 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Jay Shri Ganesh Yatra Company Roorkee

    Roorkee

    Dropping Points

    01:30 AM

    Redfort Parking Opp Near Sunehri Masjid

    Opp.Red Fort Parking Sunehri Maszid Https://Tinyurl.Com/Y42n2bkz

    01:35 AM

    Hare Rama Travels (1945-46 Jat Fauji Dharamshala)

    Hare Rama Travels, 1945 46, Jat Fauji Dharamshala, Opp. Hanuman Mandir, Jamna Bazar

  • Shakti Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    4 hrs 15 mins

    1:00 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Dezire tour and travels opp main bus stand

    Dezire Tour And Travels Opp Main Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    1:00 AM

    Chandni Chowk

    Shop No 31, Near Old Delhi Railway Station

    01:15 AM

    Dhaula Kuan

    Dhaula Kuan Airport Express Line Metro Station

  • Babu Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:45 PM

    4 hrs 40 mins

    10:25 PM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    8 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:45 PM

    Jay shri ganesh yatra company roorkee

    opp s t bus stend

    Dropping Points

    10:25 PM

    New Delhi Railway Station

    Delhi

    10:25 PM

    Morigate

    Morigate parking

    10:25 PM

    Jhandewalan

    Karolbagh hanuman murti

    10:25 PM

    Khanna market

    Khanna Market

    10:25 PM

    Tis Hazari

    Tis hazari (khanna market)

  • Shakti Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:25 PM

    4 hrs 35 mins

    10:00 PM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    51 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:25 PM

    Dezire tour and travels opp main bus stand

    Dezire Tour And Travels Opp Main Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    10:00 PM

    Chandni Chowk

    Shop No 31, Near Old Delhi Railway Station

    10:24 PM

    Dhaula Kuan

    Dhaula Kuan

  • Crown Travels And Cargo..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:59 PM

    5 hrs 1 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:59 PM

    Main Road

    roorkee bus stand

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    KASHMIRI GATE

    outside mandir wali parking

  • Crown Travels And Cargo..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:20 AM

    5 hrs 10 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 699 ₹ 664

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:20 AM

    Main Road

    roorkee bus stand

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    KASHMIRI GATE

    outside mandir wali parking

  • Wonder India Holidays..

    1+1, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:40 PM

    3 hrs 50 mins

    02:30 AM

    ₹ 1050 ₹ 1000

    11 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:40 PM

    Bus stand

    Bus stand

    Dropping Points

    02:30 AM

    Majnu Ka Tilla

    Majnu Ka Tila

  • Wonder India Holidays..

    2+1, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:40 AM

    3 hrs 50 mins

    04:30 PM

    ₹ 950 ₹ 902

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:40 AM

    Bus stand

    Bus stand

    Dropping Points

    04:30 PM

    Majnu Ka Tilla

    Majnu Ka Tila

    04:30 PM

    Anand Vihar

    Anand Vihar

  • Wonder India Holidays..

    2+1, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 1100 ₹ 1050

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    Bus stand

    Bus stand

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Majnu Ka Tilla

    Majnu Ka Tila

    04:00 AM

    Anand Vihar

    Anand Vihar

    04:00 AM

    Dhaula Kuan

    Dhaula Kuan

    04:00 AM

    Kashmiri Gate

    Kashmiri Gate

    04:00 AM

    Mahipalpur

    Mahipalpur

  • Ag Bus Service..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    1:00 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 499 ₹ 474

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    1:00 AM

    Busstand

    Near Bus Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Kashmiri Gate Metro station

    Kashmiri Gate Metro gate no.2 near metro police station

  • Vijaylaxmi Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:00 PM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    06:30 PM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:00 PM

    Dizire travels, roorkee

    Dizire travels, roorkee

    Dropping Points

    06:30 PM

    Dhaula Kuan

    Dhaula Kuan

    06:30 PM

    Ghazipur Road

    Ghaziabad

    06:30 PM

    Karol Bagh

    Karol bagh

    06:30 PM

    Chirag Delhi

    Isbt delhi

  • Country Line Travels And Cargo..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:26 PM

    7 hrs 34 mins

    1:00 AM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:26 PM

    Main Bus Stand

    Main Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    11:10 PM

    Dhaula Kuan

    Dhola Kuan

    11:45 PM

    Others

    Zaika Restaurant

    11:45 PM

    Connaught Place

    Flyover End

    1:00 AM

    Kashmiri Gate

    Kashmeri Gate

  • Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    12:30 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Jay Shri Ganesh Yatra Company Roorkee

    Roorkee

    Dropping Points

    12:30 AM

    Redfort Parking Opp Near Sunehri Masjid

    Opp.Red Fort Parking Sunehri Maszid Https://Tinyurl.Com/Y42n2bkz

    12:35 AM

    Hare Rama Travels (1945-46 Jat Fauji Dharamshala)

    Hare Rama Travels, 1945 46, Jat Fauji Dharamshala, Opp. Hanuman Mandir, Jamna Bazar

21 More buses found

Roorkee to Delhi Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Crown Travels. 12:30 AM 06:00 AM 5 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Laxmi Holidays. 02:00 AM 07:20 AM 5 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Vijay Laxmi Travels. 03:00 PM 06:30 PM 3 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Mahalaxmi Bus Service. 03:00 PM 08:30 PM 5 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Mahalaxmi Bus Service. 03:45 PM 05:30 PM 1 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Country Line Travels & Cargo. 05:21 PM 11:05 PM 5 hrs 44 mins Book Now
SHAKTI TRAVELS. 05:25 PM 10:00 PM 4 hrs 35 mins Book Now
Ashok tour and travels (bhl). 05:40 PM 10:35 PM 4 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Babu TravelsNEW Air Suspension coach. 05:45 PM 10:25 PM 4 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ). 08:00 PM 12:30 AM 4 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Roorkee to Delhi Bus Route Details

Duration:

1 hrs 45 mins

Distance:

197 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 285

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Roorkee

  • ROORKEE
  • Roorkee bus stand
  • Dizire travels, roorkee
  • Roorkee Petrol Pump,Near Bus Stand 9723407457,7065040408,7065040409
  • Main Bus Stand

Dropping Points in Delhi

  • kashmiri gate
  • Kashmiri Gate
  • Dhaula Kuan
  • Fatehpuri
  • Mahalaxmi Bus Service,Mori Gate Gol Chakar,Shop No-9,Ambedkar Market,Near Kashmiri Gate,Matro Gate No-1

Book Roorkee to Delhi Bus Tickets

Roorkee to Delhi bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 1 hrs 45 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Delhi to Roorkee can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Roorkee to Delhi with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Roorkee to Delhi Bus Tickets Booking

Roorkee to Delhi bus tickets starts from Rs 285 to Rs 1529 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 12:20 AM and 11:59 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Roorkee to Delhi. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Roorkee bus route are: ROORKEE, Roorkee bus stand, Dizire travels, roorkee, Roorkee Petrol Pump,Near Bus Stand 9723407457,7065040408,7065040409, Main Bus Stand, etc. and bus dropping points on the Delhi bus route are kashmiri gate, Kashmiri Gate , Dhaula Kuan, Fatehpuri, Mahalaxmi Bus Service,Mori Gate Gol Chakar,Shop No-9,Ambedkar Market,Near Kashmiri Gate,Matro Gate No-1, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Roorkee to Delhi. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Roorkee to Delhi bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Roorkee to Delhi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Roorkee to Delhi

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Roorkee to Delhi by bus?

A) The driving distance from Roorkee to Delhi is 197KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 1 hrs 45 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Roorkee to Delhi?

A) The first and the last bus for Roorkee to Delhi bus route departs at 00:20 and 23:59 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Roorkee bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Roorkee are:
  • ROORKEE
  • Roorkee bus stand
  • Dizire travels, roorkee
  • Roorkee Petrol Pump,Near Bus Stand 9723407457,7065040408,7065040409
  • Main Bus Stand

Q) What are the dropping points in Delhi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Delhi are:
  • kashmiri gate
  • Kashmiri Gate
  • Dhaula Kuan
  • Fatehpuri
  • Mahalaxmi Bus Service,Mori Gate Gol Chakar,Shop No-9,Ambedkar Market,Near Kashmiri Gate,Matro Gate No-1

Q) What is the Roorkee to Delhi bus fare?

A) To travel from Roorkee to Delhi, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 285 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.