• Mahalaxmi Bus Service.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:00 PM

    2 hrs 0 mins

    05:00 PM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:00 PM

    Roorkee Petrol Pump,Near Bus Stand 9723407457,7065040408,7065040409

    Dropping Points

    05:00 PM

    Meerut BYpass

  • Shrinath Nandu Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 PM

    2 hrs 55 mins

    07:55 PM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 PM

    On Roorke - Haridwar Highway

    Dropping Points

    07:55 PM

    On Meerut - Haridwar Highway

  • Chirag Travels Agency.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:40 PM

    2 hrs 15 mins

    07:55 PM

    ₹ 1150 ₹ 1100

    48 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:40 PM

    By pass roorkee

    By pass-9694865656

    Dropping Points

    07:55 PM

    Bypass (merath)

  • Rinku Travels .

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 PM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    09:30 PM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    Haridwar by pass (roorkee)

    By pass-8445071577,7983294394

    Dropping Points

    09:30 PM

    By pass(meerut)

  • Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    10:30 PM

    ₹ 1400 ₹ 1350

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 PM

    Roorkee bus stand

    Roorkee-9720008408

    Dropping Points

    10:30 PM

    Meerut

  • Shrinath Travels (Gwalior).

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    10:30 PM

    ₹ 644 ₹ 612

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Bus stand roorkee

    Near bus stand-8223011637 , 70248712977 , 07514071520

    Dropping Points

    10:30 PM

    Merath

  • Jai Shri Ganesh Yatra Co.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:59 PM

    3 hrs 1 mins

    03:00 AM

    ₹ 5000 ₹ 4950

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:59 PM

    Bus stand Roorkee

    Jai Shri Ganesh Yatra Co.,Near Bus Stand,Roorkee

    Dropping Points

    03:00 AM

    Meerut

  • Shrinath Nandu Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 PM

    26 hrs 55 mins

    07:55 PM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.7
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 PM

    On Roorke - Haridwar Highway

    On Roorke - Haridwar Highway

    Dropping Points

    07:55 PM

    On Meerut - Haridwar Highway

    On Meerut - Haridwar Highway

  • Rahi Travells..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:30 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    08:30 PM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    46 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:30 PM

    Rahi travels,near bus stand

    Rahi travels,near bus stand

    Dropping Points

    08:30 PM

    Metro plaza

    Metro plaza

  • Jai Shree Ganesh Yatra Company..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:59 PM

    3 hrs 1 mins

    03:00 AM

    ₹ 5000 ₹ 4950

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:59 PM

    Bus stand Roorkee

    Jai Shri Ganesh Yatra Co.,Near Bus Stand,Roorkee

    Dropping Points

    03:00 AM

    Meerut

    Near Jic College

  • Divyanshu Travels..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    09:30 PM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    44 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 PM

    Roorkee

    Bus stand 8516972646,8516972646

    09:15 PM

    Meerut

    RK travels 9528704569,8516972646,8516972646

    Dropping Points

    06:45 PM

    Roorkee

    Bus stand 8516972646,8516972646

    09:30 PM

    Meerut

    R K travels Merto plaza Football chowk 8516972646,8516972646

  • Rinku Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 PM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    09:30 PM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    Haridwar by pass roorkee

    By pass

    Dropping Points

    09:30 PM

    By pass(meerut)

    By pass(meerut)

  • Baba Travels Mathura..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    2 hrs 20 mins

    11:50 PM

    ₹ 730 ₹ 693

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Roorkee Uttarakhand

    Beside Petrol Pump

    Dropping Points

    11:50 PM

    Sotigang Delhi Road

    Opposite Sadar Mandi

3 More buses found

Roorkee to Meerut Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Mahalaxmi Bus Service. 03:00 PM 05:00 PM 2 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Shrinath Nandu Travels. 05:00 PM 07:55 PM 2 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Chirag Travels Agency. 05:40 PM 07:55 PM 2 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Rinku Travels . 06:00 PM 09:30 PM 3 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd. 07:30 PM 10:30 PM 3 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Shrinath Travels (Gwalior). 08:00 PM 10:30 PM 2 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Jai Shri Ganesh Yatra Co. 11:59 PM 03:00 AM 3 hrs 1 mins Book Now
Shrinath Nandu Travels.. 05:00 PM 07:55 PM 26 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Rahi Travells.. 05:30 PM 08:30 PM 3 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Jai Shree Ganesh Yatra Company.. 11:59 PM 03:00 AM 3 hrs 1 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Roorkee to Meerut Bus Route Details

Duration:

2 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

109 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 285

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Roorkee

  • Roorkee Petrol Pump,Near Bus Stand 9723407457,7065040408,7065040409
  • On Roorke - Haridwar Highway
  • By pass roorkee
  • Haridwar by pass (roorkee)
  • Roorkee bus stand

Dropping Points in Meerut

  • Meerut BYpass
  • On Meerut - Haridwar Highway
  • Bypass (merath)
  • By pass(meerut)
  • Meerut

Roorkee to Meerut Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Roorkee to Meerut, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Roorkee to Meerut is 109KM and can be covered in approximately 3 hrs 1 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 285 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 15:00 and 23:59 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Roorkee to Meerut by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Roorkee and Meerut travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Roorkee to Meerut by bus?

A) The driving distance from Roorkee to Meerut is 109KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 2 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Roorkee to Meerut?

A) The first and the last bus for Roorkee to Meerut bus route departs at 15:00 and 23:59 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Roorkee?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Roorkee are:
  • Roorkee Petrol Pump,Near Bus Stand 9723407457,7065040408,7065040409
  • On Roorke - Haridwar Highway
  • By pass roorkee
  • Haridwar by pass (roorkee)
  • Roorkee bus stand

Q) What are the dropping points in Meerut?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Meerut are:
  • Meerut BYpass
  • On Meerut - Haridwar Highway
  • Bypass (merath)
  • By pass(meerut)
  • Meerut

Q) What is the Roorkee to Meerut bus fare?

A) To travel from Roorkee to Meerut, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 285 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.