• RKT Tours And Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:15 AM

    3 hrs 55 mins

    05:10 AM

    ₹ 450 ₹ 427

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:15 AM

    salem RKT office (9751811660)

    No 634, A V R Roundana, State Bank Colony, Salem - 636005,9751811660,

    Dropping Points

    04:15 AM

    Hosur RKT

    RKT Tours and Travels C-O , KAAVI TRAVEL, OPP BUS STAND, NEAR JANNANI HOTEL, HOSUR-635109,9655311660

    04:25 AM

    Attibele Tollgate

    Attibele Tollgate,9655311660

    04:35 AM

    chandapura

    A2B Adyar Aananda Bhavan Hotel,\nOpp Petrol bunk ,9655311660

    04:45 AM

    Bommasandhra

    SKF Factory opp near kfc bata showroom,9655311660

    04:55 AM

    Electronic City Toll

    Electronic City Toll,9655311660

    05:05 AM

    Silk Board RKT

    Madiwala RKT - NO : 323 - 1,\n Hosur Main Road,\nNear Madiwala Police Station,\nMadiwala,Bangalore-68,9655311660

    05:10 AM

    Madiwala RKT

    NO : 323 - 1, Hosur Main Road,Near Madiwala Police Station,Madiwala-68,9655711660

    05:20 AM

    St Jhons Hospital and Medical College

    St Jhons Hospital and Medical College \nBMPC Bus Stop,8489311660

    05:25 AM

    Shanthi nagar Double Road

    Shanthi Nagar Double Road (LAL BAGH Gate),8489311660

    05:30 AM

    Kalasipalayam RKT

    RKT TOURS AND TRAVELS, \nNO:20,FORT B STREET, \nKALASIPALAYAM,\n BANGALORE-560002,8940911660,8940711660\t

    05:45 AM

    majestic bus stand

    mark:majestic bus stand opp infront of mayura hotel near sri Krishna travels ,7825911660

  • Sri Srinivasa Bus.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:30 AM

    4 hrs 50 mins

    06:20 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:30 AM

    Salem bypass

    Kondalampatti Bypass,+91 73585 20296-+91 99947 20296

    Dropping Points

    04:50 AM

    Attibelle Tollgate

    After Attibele tollgate, ,08041222296-9972111660 -9113676037

    05:00 AM

    Bommasandra

    Opp to A2B,08041222296-9972111660 -9113676037

    05:10 AM

    Electronic city

    Bmtc Depo Near pallavi Restaurant,08041222296-9972111660 -9113676037

    05:30 AM

    Silk Board

    Near Renault Show room,08041222296-9972111660 -9113676037

    05:40 AM

    Madiwala Police station

    NEAR Silk bord Bridge,08041222296-9972111660 -9113676037

    05:50 AM

    Madiwala

    police station ,08041222296-9972111660 -9113676037

    06:20 AM

    Kalasipalayam

    No 20 T.S.P Road muskan travels ( C-o Universel Travels ) \n opp Ashoka Travels,080-41502429 - 9113676037 - 7358520296 -

  • RKT Tours And Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:45 AM

    3 hrs 50 mins

    05:35 AM

    ₹ 450 ₹ 427

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:45 AM

    salem RKT office (9751811660)

    No 634, A V R Roundana, State Bank Colony, Salem - 636005,9751811660,

    Dropping Points

    04:45 AM

    Hosur RKT

    RKT Tours and Travels C-O , KAAVI TRAVEL, OPP BUS STAND, NEAR JANNANI HOTEL, HOSUR-635109,9655311660

    04:55 AM

    Attibele Tollgate

    Attibele Tollgate,9655311660

    05:05 AM

    chandapura

    A2B Adyar Aananda Bhavan Hotel,\nOpp Petrol bunk ,9655311660

    05:10 AM

    Bommasandhra

    SKF Factory opp near kfc bata showroom,9655311660

    05:20 AM

    Electronic City Toll

    Electronic City Toll,9655311660

    05:30 AM

    Silk Board RKT

    Madiwala RKT - NO : 323 - 1,\n Hosur Main Road,\nNear Madiwala Police Station,\nMadiwala,Bangalore-68,9655311660

    05:35 AM

    Madiwala RKT

    NO : 323 - 1, Hosur Main Road,Near Madiwala Police Station,Madiwala-68,9655711660

    05:45 AM

    St Jhons Hospital and Medical College

    St Jhons Hospital and Medical College \nBMPC Bus Stop,8489311660

    05:50 AM

    Shanthi nagar Double Road

    Shanthi Nagar Double Road (LAL BAGH Gate),8489311660

    05:55 AM

    Kalasipalayam RKT

    RKT TOURS AND TRAVELS, \nNO:20,FORT B STREET, \nKALASIPALAYAM,\n BANGALORE-560002,8940911660,8940711660\t

    06:15 AM

    Majestic Metro Station (7825911660)

    infront of metro station near ayyappa temple \n,7825911660

  • RKT Tours And Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:00 AM

    3 hrs 55 mins

    05:55 AM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:00 AM

    salem RKT office (9751811660)

    No 634, A V R Roundana, State Bank Colony, Salem - 636005,9751811660,

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Hosur RKT

    RKT Tours and Travels C-O , KAAVI TRAVEL, OPP BUS STAND, NEAR JANNANI HOTEL, HOSUR-635109,9655311660

    05:10 AM

    Attibele Tollgate

    Attibele Tollgate,9655311660

    05:20 AM

    chandapura

    A2B Adyar Aananda Bhavan Hotel,\nOpp Petrol bunk ,9655311660

    05:30 AM

    Bommasandhra

    SKF Factory opp near kfc bata showroom,9655311660

    05:40 AM

    Electronic City Toll

    Electronic City Toll,9655311660

    05:50 AM

    Silk Board RKT

    Madiwala RKT - NO : 323 - 1,\n Hosur Main Road,\nNear Madiwala Police Station,\nMadiwala,Bangalore-68,9655311660

    05:55 AM

    Madiwala RKT

    NO : 323 - 1, Hosur Main Road,Near Madiwala Police Station,Madiwala-68,9655711660

    06:05 AM

    St Jhons Hospital and Medical College

    St Jhons Hospital and Medical College \nBMPC Bus Stop,8489311660

    06:10 AM

    Shanthi nagar Double Road

    Shanthi Nagar Double Road (LAL BAGH Gate),8489311660

    06:15 AM

    Kalasipalayam RKT

    RKT TOURS AND TRAVELS, \nNO:20,FORT B STREET, \nKALASIPALAYAM,\n BANGALORE-560002,8940911660,8940711660\t

  • RKT Tours And Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:15 AM

    3 hrs 55 mins

    06:10 AM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:15 AM

    salem RKT office (9751811660)

    No 634, A V R Roundana, State Bank Colony, Salem - 636005,9751811660,

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Hosur RKT

    RKT Tours and Travels C-O , KAAVI TRAVEL, OPP BUS STAND, NEAR JANNANI HOTEL, HOSUR-635109,9655311660

    05:25 AM

    Attibele Tollgate

    Attibele Tollgate,9655311660

    05:35 AM

    chandapura

    A2B Adyar Aananda Bhavan Hotel,\nOpp Petrol bunk ,9655311660

    05:45 AM

    Bommasandhra

    SKF Factory opp near kfc bata showroom,9655311660

    05:55 AM

    Electronic City Toll

    Electronic City Toll,9655311660

    06:05 AM

    Silk Board RKT

    Madiwala RKT - NO : 323 - 1,\n Hosur Main Road,\nNear Madiwala Police Station,\nMadiwala,Bangalore-68,9655311660

    06:10 AM

    Madiwala RKT

    NO : 323 - 1, Hosur Main Road,Near Madiwala Police Station,Madiwala-68,9655711660

    06:20 AM

    St Jhons Hospital and Medical College

    St Jhons Hospital and Medical College \nBMPC Bus Stop,8489311660

    06:25 AM

    Shanthi nagar Double Road

    Shanthi Nagar Double Road (LAL BAGH Gate),8489311660

    06:30 AM

    Kalasipalayam RKT

    RKT TOURS AND TRAVELS, \nNO:20,FORT B STREET, \nKALASIPALAYAM,\n BANGALORE-560002,8940911660,8940711660\t

  • Basanth Tours.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:15 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    05:15 AM

    ₹ 850 ₹ 807

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:15 AM

    Salem New Bus Stand

    Salem New Bus Stand,7200118300-8147660330

    02:30 AM

    Salem By Pass Avr Circle

    Salem By Pass Avr Circle\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    Dropping Points

    02:00 AM

    Salem Bye Pass Avr Circle

    Salem Bye Pass Avr Circle\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    04:05 AM

    Krishnagiri Toll Plaza

    Krishnagiri Toll Plaza,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    04:45 AM

    Hosur Bus Stand

    Hosur Bus Stand Hotel Yasodha Towers\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    04:55 AM

    Attibele Toll Plaza

    Attibele Toll Plaza\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    05:05 AM

    Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital

    Narayana Hridayalaya Hospital Opp Adayar Anandbhavan,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    05:10 AM

    Bommasandra Kfc

    Bommasandra Kfc\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    05:15 AM

    Electronic City Toll Gate

    Electronic City Toll Gate Audi Service Centre\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    05:25 AM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board Infront Of Girias Show Room\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    05:30 AM

    Madiwala

    Madiwala Next To Savoury Hotel\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    05:35 AM

    St Johns Hospital Bus Stop

    St.Johns Hospital Bus Stop\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    05:40 AM

    Christ University

    Christ University Bus Stop,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    05:45 AM

    Double Road Lalbagh

    Lalbagh Opposite Hopcoms Bus Stop\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    05:55 AM

    Kalasipalyam Metro Station

    Metro Station Opposite Tipu Sultan Palace\t,7200118300, 7994522669\t

    06:00 AM

    Majestic Bus Stand

    Majestic Bus Stand Near Hotel Amar Tankbund Road\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    06:10 AM

    Mysore Road Satellite Bus Station

    Mysore Road Satellite Bus Station Opposit,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    06:15 AM

    Mysore Road Circle

    Mysore Road Circle,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    06:20 AM

    BHEL Bus Stop

    BHEL Bus Stop,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    06:25 AM

    Nayandahalli Metro Station

    Nayandahalli Metro Station,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    06:30 AM

    Raja Rajeshwarinagar Arch

    Raja Rajeshwari Nagar Arch Infront Gopalan Mall\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    06:35 AM

    Bangalore Univercity Bus Stop

    Bangalore Univercity Bus Stop,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    06:40 AM

    Ullal Nagar

    Ullal Nagar Near Munishwara Temple,7200118300,7994522669

  • RKT Tours And Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:30 AM

    3 hrs 55 mins

    06:25 AM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:30 AM

    salem RKT office (9751811660)

    No 634, A V R Roundana, State Bank Colony, Salem - 636005,9751811660,

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Hosur RKT

    RKT Tours and Travels C-O , KAAVI TRAVEL, OPP BUS STAND, NEAR JANNANI HOTEL, HOSUR-635109,9655311660

    05:40 AM

    Attibele Tollgate

    Attibele Tollgate,9655311660

    05:50 AM

    chandapura

    A2B Adyar Aananda Bhavan Hotel,\nOpp Petrol bunk ,9655311660

    06:00 AM

    Bommasandhra

    SKF Factory opp near kfc bata showroom,9655311660

    06:10 AM

    Electronic City Toll

    Electronic City Toll,9655311660

    06:20 AM

    Silk Board RKT

    Madiwala RKT - NO : 323 - 1,\n Hosur Main Road,\nNear Madiwala Police Station,\nMadiwala,Bangalore-68,9655311660

    06:25 AM

    Madiwala RKT

    NO : 323 - 1, Hosur Main Road,Near Madiwala Police Station,Madiwala-68,9655711660

    06:35 AM

    St Jhons Hospital and Medical College

    St Jhons Hospital and Medical College \nBMPC Bus Stop,8489311660

    06:40 AM

    Shanthi nagar Double Road

    Shanthi Nagar Double Road (LAL BAGH Gate),8489311660

    06:45 AM

    Kalasipalayam RKT

    RKT TOURS AND TRAVELS, \nNO:20,FORT B STREET, \nKALASIPALAYAM,\n BANGALORE-560002,8940911660,8940711660\t

  • RKT Tours And Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:00 AM

    3 hrs 55 mins

    06:55 AM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:00 AM

    salem RKT office (9751811660)

    No 634, A V R Roundana, State Bank Colony, Salem - 636005,9751811660,

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Hosur RKT

    RKT Tours and Travels C-O , KAAVI TRAVEL, OPP BUS STAND, NEAR JANNANI HOTEL, HOSUR-635109,9655311660

    06:10 AM

    Attibele Tollgate

    Attibele Tollgate,9655311660

    06:20 AM

    chandapura

    A2B Adyar Aananda Bhavan Hotel,\nOpp Petrol bunk ,9655311660

    06:30 AM

    Bommasandhra

    SKF Factory opp near kfc bata showroom,9655311660

    06:40 AM

    Electronic City Toll

    Electronic City Toll,9655311660

    06:50 AM

    Silk Board RKT

    Madiwala RKT - NO : 323 - 1,\n Hosur Main Road,\nNear Madiwala Police Station,\nMadiwala,Bangalore-68,9655311660

    06:55 AM

    Madiwala RKT

    NO : 323 - 1, Hosur Main Road,Near Madiwala Police Station,Madiwala-68,9655711660

    07:05 AM

    St Jhons Hospital and Medical College

    St Jhons Hospital and Medical College \nBMPC Bus Stop,8489311660

    07:10 AM

    Shanthi nagar Double Road

    Shanthi Nagar Double Road (LAL BAGH Gate),8489311660

    07:15 AM

    Kalasipalayam RKT

    RKT TOURS AND TRAVELS, \nNO:20,FORT B STREET, \nKALASIPALAYAM,\n BANGALORE-560002,8940911660,8940711660\t

  • Basanth Tours.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 AM

    3 hrs 20 mins

    12:50 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 AM

    Salem By Pass Avr Circle

    Salem By Pass Avr Circle\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    Dropping Points

    12:00 AM

    Hosur Hotel Ananth Bhavan

    Hosur Hotel Ananth Bhavan Fly Over Starting\t,7200118300-7994522669

    12:35 AM

    Attibele Toll Plaza

    Attibele Toll Plaza\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    12:45 AM

    Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital

    Narayana Hridayalaya Hospital Opp Adayar Anandbhavan,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    12:50 AM

    Bommasandra Kfc

    Bommasandra Kfc\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    12:55 AM

    Electronic City Bmtc Bus Depot

    Electronic City Bmtc Bus Depot\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    01:05 PM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board Infront Of Girias Show Room\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    01:10 PM

    Madiwala Police Station

    Salai Kumar Travels\nNo.127,Near SRS Travels Flyover Starting\nNext to .Madiwala police station\nBangalore 560068,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    01:15 PM

    Madiwala

    Madiwala Next To Savoury Hotel\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    01:20 PM

    St Johns Hospital Bus Stop

    St.Johns Hospital Bus Stop\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    01:25 PM

    Christ University

    Christ University Bus Stop,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    01:30 PM

    Double Road Lalbagh

    Lalbagh Opposite Hopcoms Bus Stop\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

    01:35 PM

    Corporation Circle

    Corporation Circle\t,7200118300-7994522669

    01:45 PM

    Majestic Bus Stand

    Majestic Bus Stand Near Hotel Amar Tankbund Road\t,7200118300 ,7994522669\t

  • RKT Tours And Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:30 PM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    08:00 PM

    ₹ 450 ₹ 427

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:30 PM

    salem RKT office (9751811660)

    No 634, A V R Roundana, State Bank Colony, Salem - 636005,9751811660,

    Dropping Points

    06:30 PM

    Hosur RKT

    RKT Tours and Travels C-O , KAAVI TRAVEL, OPP BUS STAND, NEAR JANNANI HOTEL, HOSUR-635109,9655311660

    06:50 PM

    Attibele Tollgate

    Attibele Tollgate,9655311660

    07:00 PM

    Bommasandhra

    SKF Factory opp near kfc bata showroom,9655311660

    07:05 PM

    chandapura

    A2B Adyar Aananda Bhavan Hotel,\nOpp Petrol bunk ,9655311660

    07:10 PM

    Electronic City Toll

    Electronic City Toll,9655311660

    07:15 PM

    Silk Board RKT

    Madiwala RKT - NO : 323 - 1,\n Hosur Main Road,\nNear Madiwala Police Station,\nMadiwala,Bangalore-68,9655311660

    07:30 PM

    Madiwala RKT

    NO : 323 - 1, Hosur Main Road,Near Madiwala Police Station,Madiwala-68,9655711660

    07:45 PM

    Shanthi nagar Double Road

    Shanthi Nagar Double Road (LAL BAGH Gate),8489311660

    08:00 PM

    Kalasipalayam RKT

    RKT TOURS AND TRAVELS, \nNO:20,FORT B STREET, \nKALASIPALAYAM,\n BANGALORE-560002,8940911660,8940711660\t

  • Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    10:30 PM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 PM

    Salem AVR CIRCLE 7904696309,7729994660

    06:30 PM

    MURUGAN TRAVELS 7904696309,7729994660

    Dropping Points

    10:25 PM

    Electronic City- Opp c , Flyover Starting Near Tollplaza

  • Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:15 PM

    4 hrs 20 mins

    11:35 PM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:15 PM

    Salem AVR CIRCLE 7904696309,7729994660

    07:15 PM

    MURUGAN TRAVELS 7904696309,7729994660

    Dropping Points

    10:50 PM

    Electronic City- Opp c , Flyover Starting Near Tollplaza

    11:05 PM

    Madiwala - Next Venkateswara Hospital

    11:35 PM

    Marathahalli - Opp Kalamandir Show Room Near Vodafone Care,Orange Tours And Travels

  • Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:40 PM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    11:25 PM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    10 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:40 PM

    Salem AVR CIRCLE 7904696309,7729994660

    07:40 PM

    MURUGAN TRAVELS 04044454647

    Dropping Points

    11:25 PM

    Electronic City- Opp c , Flyover Starting Near Tollplaza

    11:35 PM

    Madiwala - Next Venkateswara Hospital

  • Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:20 PM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    11:50 PM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    13 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:20 PM

    Salem AVR CIRCLE 7904696309,7729994660

    08:20 PM

    MURUGAN TRAVELS 7904696309,7729994660

    Dropping Points

    11:50 PM

    Madiwala - Near Police Station

    11:50 PM

    Electronic City- Opp c , Flyover Starting Near Tollplaza

4 More buses found

Salem to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
RKT Tours And Travels. 01:15 AM 05:10 AM 3 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Sri Srinivasa Bus. 01:30 AM 06:20 AM 4 hrs 50 mins Book Now
RKT Tours And Travels. 01:45 AM 05:35 AM 3 hrs 50 mins Book Now
RKT Tours And Travels. 02:00 AM 05:55 AM 3 hrs 55 mins Book Now
RKT Tours And Travels. 02:15 AM 06:10 AM 3 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Basanth Tours. 02:15 AM 05:15 AM 3 hrs 0 mins Book Now
RKT Tours And Travels. 02:30 AM 06:25 AM 3 hrs 55 mins Book Now
RKT Tours And Travels. 03:00 AM 06:55 AM 3 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Basanth Tours. 09:30 AM 12:50 AM 3 hrs 20 mins Book Now
RKT Tours And Travels. 03:30 PM 08:00 PM 4 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Salem to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Duration:

3 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

202 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 380

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Salem

  • salem RKT office (9751811660)
  • Salem bypass
  • Salem New Bus Stand
  • Salem By Pass Avr Circle
  • Salem AVR CIRCLE 7904696309,7729994660

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • Hosur RKT
  • Attibele Tollgate
  • chandapura
  • Bommasandhra
  • Electronic City Toll

Salem to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Salem to Bangalore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Salem to Bangalore is 202KM and can be covered in approximately 3 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 380 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 01:15 and 20:20 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Salem to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Salem and Bangalore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Salem to Bangalore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Salem to Bangalore is 202KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 3 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Salem to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Salem to Bangalore bus route departs at 01:15 and 20:20 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Salem?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Salem are:
  • salem RKT office (9751811660)
  • Salem bypass
  • Salem New Bus Stand
  • Salem By Pass Avr Circle
  • Salem AVR CIRCLE 7904696309,7729994660

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Hosur RKT
  • Attibele Tollgate
  • chandapura
  • Bommasandhra
  • Electronic City Toll

Q) What is the Salem to Bangalore bus fare?

A) To travel from Salem to Bangalore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 380 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.