• Sri Srinivasa Bus.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:30 AM

    4 hrs 50 mins

    06:20 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:30 AM

    Salem bypass

    Kondalampatti Bypass,+91 73585 20296-+91 99947 20296

    Dropping Points

    04:50 AM

    Attibelle Tollgate

    After Attibele tollgate, ,08041222296-9972111660 -9113676037

    05:00 AM

    Bommasandra

    Opp to A2B,08041222296-9972111660 -9113676037

    05:10 AM

    Electronic city

    Bmtc Depo Near pallavi Restaurant,08041222296-9972111660 -9113676037

    05:30 AM

    Silk Board

    Near Renault Show room,08041222296-9972111660 -9113676037

    05:40 AM

    Madiwala Police station

    NEAR Silk bord Bridge,08041222296-9972111660 -9113676037

    05:50 AM

    Madiwala

    police station ,08041222296-9972111660 -9113676037

    06:20 AM

    Kalasipalayam

    No 20 T.S.P Road muskan travels ( C-o Universel Travels ) \n opp Ashoka Travels,080-41502429 - 9113676037 - 7358520296 -

  • SAM TOURIST.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:30 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 799 ₹ 759

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:30 AM

    Salem By Pass

    Kkr Travels Avr Roundana State Bank Colony Salem By Pass

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Hosur

    05:15 AM

    Attibele Toll Gate

    05:20 AM

    Bommasandra

    05:30 AM

    Electronic City Toll Gate

    05:35 AM

    Silk Bord

    05:45 AM

    Madiwala

    05:50 AM

    Dairy Circle

    05:55 AM

    Lalbagh Main Gate

    06:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    06:05 AM

    Satellite Bus Stand

    06:10 AM

    Deepanjali Nagar

    06:15 AM

    Nayandahalli

  • Sona Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:30 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:30 AM

    Salem

    Salem Byepass

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Dharmapuri byepass

    05:30 AM

    Krishnagiri Toll Gate

    05:45 AM

    Shoolagiri

    05:50 AM

    Hosur

    06:05 AM

    Attibelle toll booth

    06:15 AM

    Bommasandra

    06:20 AM

    narayana hrudayalaya

    06:21 AM

    Silkboard

    06:22 AM

    Electronic City

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    06:45 AM

    Dairy Circle

    07:00 AM

    Lal Bagh main Gate

    07:10 AM

    Kalasipalyam

  • Dreamlinetravels pvt ltd.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:45 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 945 ₹ 898

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:45 AM

    AVR Circle (9620354765 9343333343)

    In Front Of Thulasi Pharmarcy, Avr Crcle

    Dropping Points

    06:05 AM

    Bommasandra (9620354765 9343333343)

    06:15 AM

    Electronic City Toll Gate (9620354765 9343333343)

    06:25 AM

    Silk Board (9620354765 9343333343)

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala (9620354765 9343333343)

    07:00 AM

    Shanthi Nagar (9620354765 9343333343)

    07:10 AM

    Kalasipalya (9620354765 9343333343)

    07:30 AM

    Majestic (9620354765 9343333343)

  • SURYA CONNECT.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:20 AM

    3 hrs 40 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 1400 ₹ 1350

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:20 AM

    Salem Bypass

    Avr Circle Salem By Pass (Opposite Kkr Travels

    Dropping Points

    05:55 AM

    Hosur

    06:03 AM

    Atthi Belle

    06:08 AM

    Bommasadra

    06:10 AM

    Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital

    06:15 AM

    Electronic City

    06:25 AM

    Silk Board

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    06:32 AM

    ST.Johons Hospital

    06:40 AM

    Christ College

    06:45 AM

    Diary Circle

    06:50 AM

    Nimhans Hospital

    06:55 AM

    Lalbag

    07:00 AM

    Kalasipalayam

  • Dreamlinetravels pvt ltd.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:30 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    05:30 PM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:30 PM

    AVR Circle (9620354765 9343333343)

    In Front Of Thulasi Pharmarcy, Avr Crcle

    Dropping Points

    04:30 PM

    Hosur (9620354765 9343333343)

    04:50 PM

    Bommasandra (9620354765 9343333343)

    05:00 PM

    Electronic City Toll Gate (9620354765 9343333343)

    05:15 PM

    Silk Board (9620354765 9343333343)

    05:30 PM

    Madiwala (9620354765 9343333343)

    06:00 PM

    Shanthi Nagar (9620354765 9343333343)

    06:25 PM

    Majestic (KSR) Railway Station

    06:30 PM

    Majestic (9620354765 9343333343)

    06:30 PM

    Majestic Metro Station (9620354765 9343333343)

    06:45 PM

    Kalasipalya (9620354765 9343333343)

  • Dreamlinetravels pvt ltd.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:40 PM

    3 hrs 50 mins

    07:30 PM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:40 PM

    AVR Circle (9620354765 9343333343)

    In Front Of Thulasi Pharmarcy, Avr Crcle

    Dropping Points

    06:30 PM

    Hosur (9620354765 9343333343)

    06:50 PM

    Bommasandra (9620354765 9343333343)

    07:00 PM

    Electronic City Toll Gate (9620354765 9343333343)

    07:15 PM

    Silk Board (9620354765 9343333343)

    07:30 PM

    Madiwala (9620354765 9343333343)

    07:45 PM

    Lalbagh Maingate (9620354765 9343333343)

    07:50 PM

    Kalasipalya (9620354765 9343333343)

    08:00 PM

    Majestic (9620354765 9343333343)

    08:00 PM

    Majestic Metro Station (9620354765 9343333343)

    08:00 PM

    Majestic (KSR) Railway Station

  • Venkateshwara Travels (Vita).

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:00 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    08:00 PM

    ₹ 1499 ₹ 1449

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:45 PM

    Salem Bypass (AVR Circle)

    Opp To Gokulam Multi Specialty Hospital

    Dropping Points

    07:00 PM

    Electronic City

    07:15 PM

    Silk Board Near Bus stop

    07:30 PM

    Madiwala

    08:00 PM

    Majestic Anandrao circle

  • Bharathi Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:30 PM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    10:00 PM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:30 PM

    Salem Avr Roundana

    Avr Roundana

    Dropping Points

    08:55 PM

    Hosur

    09:10 PM

    attibele

    09:25 PM

    Bommasandra

    09:35 PM

    Electronic City Toll Gate

    09:45 PM

    Silk Board

    09:50 PM

    Madiwala

    10:15 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

  • Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    10:30 PM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 PM

    Salem AVR CIRCLE 7904696309,7729994660

    06:30 PM

    MURUGAN TRAVELS 7904696309,7729994660

    Dropping Points

    10:25 PM

    Electronic City- Opp c , Flyover Starting Near Tollplaza

  • Swamy Ayyappa Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    10:30 PM

    ₹ 1300 ₹ 1250

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:45 PM

    Kanthampatty Bypass

    Near Rto Office, Front Of Lrn Motors, Towards Bangalore Road

    07:00 PM

    Avr Circle

    Swamy Ayyappa Travels,Avr Bypass Towards Thiruvakavundanur, Near Ajfan Dates & Nuts,Salem 636004

    Dropping Points

    11:00 PM

    Madiwala

  • Swamy Ayyappa Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:25 PM

    3 hrs 20 mins

    10:45 PM

    ₹ 1300 ₹ 1250

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:15 PM

    Kanthampatty Bypass

    Near Rto Office, Front Of Lrn Motors, Towards Bangalore Road

    07:25 PM

    Avr Circle

    Swamy Ayyappa Travels,Avr Bypass Towards Thiruvakavundanur, Near Ajfan Dates & Nuts,Salem 636004

    Dropping Points

    10:45 PM

    Madiwala

  • Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:40 PM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    11:25 PM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:40 PM

    Salem AVR CIRCLE 7904696309,7729994660

    07:40 PM

    MURUGAN TRAVELS 04044454647

    Dropping Points

    11:25 PM

    Electronic City- Opp c , Flyover Starting Near Tollplaza

    11:35 PM

    Madiwala - Next Venkateswara Hospital

  • A1 Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:59 PM

    5 hrs 1 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:59 PM

    A1Travels Salem 1.00 AM

    Sri Krishna Complex opp Goulam Multi Speciality HosPital,9362932512,9972995181

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Bommana Halli

    A1 Travels,No.64,Next To Shell Petrol Bunk Bommana Halli,9972995181,08025988060,9972995909, 08041315755

    05:00 AM

    ElectronicCity

    A1 Travels,BMTC Depot and Near Pallavi Restaurant, Electronic City,9972995909,08025988060,9972995181,08041315755

    05:05 AM

    Silk Board

    A1 Travels, Silk Board, Roopena Agrahara Bus Stop.,9972995181, 9972995909 , 08041315755

    05:10 AM

    Madiwala

    No.12 Hosur Main Road, Madiwala,\n9972995909,08025988060,9972995181, 08041315755

    05:15 AM

    Dairy Circle

    A1 Travels Christ University Busstop,9972995181,08041315755,9972995181, 9972995909

    05:20 AM

    Double Road

    A1 Travels Double Road,9972995181,08041315755,9972995181,9972995909

    05:25 AM

    Minerva Circle

    A1 Travels Near Kamat Hotel ,9972995181,08041315755,9972995181, 9972995909

    05:30 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Main Road,Kalasipalyam, Near HDFC ATM,\n\n ,9108435111,9972995181 , 08041144007

  • Bharathi Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:30 PM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    10:15 PM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:30 PM

    Avr Roundana

    Avr Roundana

    Dropping Points

    08:55 PM

    Hosur

    End Of The Flyover

    09:10 PM

    Attibele

    Toll Gate

    09:25 PM

    Bommasandra

    Bus Stop

    09:35 PM

    Electronic City

    Toll Gate

    09:45 PM

    Silk Board

    Flyover

    09:50 PM

    Madiwala

    Madiwala Police Station

    10:15 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Axis Bank

  • Jihan Luxury Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:15 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:15 AM

    Salem New Bus Stand

    Thulasi Pharmacy, Avr Circle 8220001132 8220008090

    01:45 AM

    Others

    Thoppur Toll Gate 8220001132 8220008090

    Dropping Points

    04:10 AM

    Hosur

    In Front Off Flyover Starting 8220001132 8220008090

    04:20 AM

    Bommasandra

    Infront Off Kfc 8220001132 8220008090

    04:25 AM

    Electronic City

    Tollgate,In Front Off Audi Service Centre 8220001132 8220008090

    04:30 AM

    Silk Board

    Infront Off Girias, Opp To Golden Tower 8220001132 8220008090

    04:35 AM

    Madiwala

    Silk Board, Infront Off Girias Showroom 8220001132 8220008090

    04:40 AM

    Bellandur

    Near Coffe Day, End Off Fly Over 8220001132 8220008090

    04:55 AM

    Marathahalli

    In Front Off Kala Manthir Showroom 8220001132 8220008090

    05:00 AM

    KR Puram

    Near Irctc Food Plaza Towards Marathalli 8220001132 8220008090

    05:05 AM

    Tin Factory

    Towards Marathalli Service Road 8220001132 8220008090

    05:10 AM

    Baiyappanahalli

    In Front Off Metro Station Gate Omr Road 8220001132 8220008090

    05:15 AM

    Indiranagar

    Opp To Indian Oil Petrol Pump 8220001132 8220008090

    05:19 AM

    Ulsoor

    Opp To Conrad Hotel 8220001132 8220008090

    05:20 AM

    Majestic

    Opp To Metro Station, Near Ayyapaswamy Temple 8220001132 8220008090

  • Orange Tours And Travels Platinum..

    2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:40 PM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    11:25 PM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:40 PM

    Avr Roundana

    BANGALORE BYE PASS ROAD, NEAR AVR CIRCLE ,BESIDE AISWARYAM HOSPITAL, SALEM

    07:40 PM

    Salem New Bus Stand

    MURUGAN TRAVELS-BANGALORE BYE PASS ROAD, NEAR AVR CIRCLE ,BESIDE AISWARYAM HOSPITAL, SALEM

    Dropping Points

    11:25 PM

    Electronic City

    Electronic City- Opp c , Flyover Starting Near Tollplaza

    11:35 PM

    Madiwala

    Madiwala - Next Venkateswara Hospital

  • Dream Line Travels Pvt Ltd..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:45 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 945 ₹ 898

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:45 AM

    Avr Roundana

    In Front Of Thulasi Pharmarcy, Avr Crcle

    Dropping Points

    06:05 AM

    Bommasandra

    Infront Of Hotel Fortune City Starting Of The Fly Over

    06:15 AM

    Electronic City

    After 2 Wheeler Toll

    06:25 AM

    Silk Board

    After Silk Board Flyover, Infornt Of Renault Showroom(Main Road)

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    Opp Savoury Hotel

    07:00 AM

    Shanthinagar

    Next To Family Court, Infront Of Bharathi Travels, Near Bus Stand (9620354765, 9343333343)

    07:10 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Near Tippu Sultan Summer Palace

    07:30 AM

    Majestic

    Opposite To Brigade Plaza Infront Of Ullal Holidays Office

  • Dream Line Travels Pvt Ltd..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:30 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    05:30 PM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:30 PM

    Avr Roundana

    In Front Of Thulasi Pharmarcy, Avr Crcle

    Dropping Points

    04:30 PM

    Hosur

    Starting Of The Fly Over

    04:50 PM

    Bommasandra

    Infront Of Hotel Fortune City Starting Of The Fly Over

    05:00 PM

    Electronic City

    After 2 Wheeler Toll

    05:15 PM

    Silk Board

    After Silk Board Flyover, Infornt Of Renault Showroom(Main Road)

    05:30 PM

    Madiwala

    Opp Savoury Hotel

    06:00 PM

    Shanthinagar

    Near Hopcoms Bus Stop

    06:25 PM

    KR Puram

    Next To Railway Station

    06:30 PM

    Majestic

    Opposite To Metro Station (A) Entrance/Exit

    06:30 PM

    Majestic

    Opposite Majestic Bus Stand

    06:45 PM

    Kalasipalyam

    Near Ayyappa Swamy Temple

  • Dream Line Travels Pvt Ltd..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:40 PM

    3 hrs 50 mins

    07:30 PM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:40 PM

    Avr Roundana

    In Front Of Thulasi Pharmarcy, Avr Crcle

    Dropping Points

    06:30 PM

    Hosur

    Hosur Bus Stand

    06:50 PM

    Bommasandra

    Infront Of Hotel Fortune City Starting Of The Fly Over

    07:00 PM

    Electronic City

    After 2 Wheeler Toll

    07:15 PM

    Silk Board

    After Silk Board Flyover, Infornt Of Renault Showroom(Main Road)

    07:30 PM

    Madiwala

    Opp Savoury Hotel

    07:45 PM

    Lal Bagh

    Lalbagh Maingate

    07:50 PM

    Kalasipalyam

    Near Tippu Sultan Summer Palace

    08:00 PM

    KR Puram

    Next To Railway Station

    08:00 PM

    Majestic

    Opposite To Metro Station (A) Entrance/Exit

    08:00 PM

    Majestic

    Majestic Circle

  • Sam Tourist..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:30 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 799 ₹ 759

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:30 AM

    Salem New Bus Stand

    Kkr Travels Avr Roundana State Bank Colony Salem By Pass

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Hosur

    Near Hosur Bus Stand

    05:15 AM

    Attibele

    Near Toll Gate Attibele

    05:20 AM

    Bommasandra

    Opp Narayana Hrudayalaya Bommasandra

    05:30 AM

    Electronic City

    Audi Service Center Near Toll Gate Electronic City

    05:35 AM

    Silk Board

    Infront Of Renault Showroom Silk Board Junction

    05:45 AM

    Madiwala

    Sam Tourist Near S V Hospital Madiwala

    05:50 AM

    Dairy Circle

    Opp Christ University Dairy Circle

    05:55 AM

    Lal Bagh

    Lalbagh Main Gate

    06:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Near Sharma Godwan

    06:05 AM

    Satellite Bus Stand

    Near Hotel Adyar Ananda Bhavan

    06:10 AM

    Deepanjali Nagar Metro Station

    Deepanjali Nagar Metro Station Near Bmtc Bus Depo

    06:15 AM

    Nayanadahalli

    Near Metro Station

  • Swamy Ayyappa Travels..

    2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    11:00 PM

    ₹ 1300 ₹ 1250

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.1
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:45 PM

    Others

    Near Rto Office, Front Of Lrn Motors, Towards Bangalore Road

    07:00 PM

    Avr Roundana

    Swamy Ayyappa Travels,Avr Bypass Towards Thiruvakavundanur, Near Ajfan Dates & Nuts,Salem 636004

    Dropping Points

    11:00 PM

    Madiwala

    Shama Transport, Near Federal Bank ATM, Madivala

  • Universal Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:50 PM

    5 hrs 10 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:50 PM

    Avr Roundana

    Avr Roundana

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Hosur

    Hosur Bustand

  • Orange Tours And Travels Platinum..

    2+1, Multi-Axle, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 PM

    3 hrs 55 mins

    10:25 PM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 PM

    Avr Roundana

    BANGALORE BYE PASS ROAD, NEAR AVR CIRCLE ,BESIDE AISWARYAM HOSPITAL, SALEM

    06:30 PM

    Salem New Bus Stand

    MURUGAN TRAVELS-BANGALORE BYE PASS ROAD, NEAR AVR CIRCLE ,BESIDE AISWARYAM HOSPITAL, SALEM

    Dropping Points

    10:25 PM

    Electronic City

    Electronic City- Opp c , Flyover Starting Near Tollplaza

  • Sap Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:00 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:00 AM

    Salem New Bus Stand

    Near Hotel Aarthi New Bus Stand

    03:10 AM

    Avr Roundana

    Muruga Travels Kasakaranur , Nedunchalai Nagar Salem

    03:25 AM

    Andagalur Gate

    Omalur Toll Gate

    Dropping Points

    06:10 AM

    Attibele

    Next To Attibele Toll Gate

    06:15 AM

    Bommasandra

    In Front Of Kfc, Near Bata Showroom

    06:20 AM

    Electronic City

    Electronic City Toll Gate,Infront Of Audi Service Centre

    06:30 AM

    Silk Board

    Infront Girias Show Room

    06:35 AM

    Madiwala

    In Front Of Bpcl Petrol Bunk

    06:45 AM

    Madiwala

    Near Hp Petrol Bunk

    07:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Opp To Diwakar Road Lines

  • Jai Sai Roadlinks..

    2+2, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:30 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1499 ₹ 1449

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:30 AM

    Avr Roundana

    Salem By Pass Avr Circle

    Dropping Points

    05:40 AM

    Hosur

    Near Hotel Yashoda Tower

    05:50 AM

    Attibele

    Near Toll Plaza

    05:55 AM

    Nayanadahalli

    Opp. to Narayana Health Hospital

    06:00 AM

    Bommasandra

    Near KFC

    06:10 AM

    Electronic City

    Near Audi Service Centre

    06:20 AM

    Silk Board

    In front of Girias Show Room,

    06:25 AM

    Madiwala

    Near SRS Travels, and Greenline Travels

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    Madiwala in front of Savoury Hotel

    06:35 AM

    Madiwala

    St. Johns Hospital Bus Stop

    06:40 AM

    Christ University

    Opp. to Christ College Bus Stop

    06:45 AM

    Shanthinagar

    Near Lalbagh, Opp to Hopcoms

    07:00 AM

    Majestic

    Near Amar Hotel

  • Goldstar Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    1:00 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    1:00 AM

    Avr Roundana

    Salem By Pass

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Hosur

    Near End Off The Flyover

    05:00 AM

    Electronic City

    Electronic City Bmtc Depot , Near Pallavi Restaurants

    05:10 AM

    Silk Board

    Girias Showroom

    05:15 AM

    Madiwala

    Next To Madiwala Police Station Near Petrol Bunk

    05:30 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Near To Hotel City Tower

  • Goldstar Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:30 PM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    08:15 PM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:30 PM

    Avr Roundana

    Salem By Pass

    Dropping Points

    06:30 PM

    Hosur

    Near End Off The Flyover

    07:00 PM

    Electronic City

    Electronic City Bmtc Depot , Near Pallavi Restaurants

    07:20 PM

    Silk Board

    Girias Showroom

    07:30 PM

    Madiwala

    Next To Madiwala Police Station Near Petrol Bunk

    08:15 PM

    Kalasipalyam

    Near To Hotel City Tower

  • Surya Connect..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:20 AM

    3 hrs 40 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 1400 ₹ 1350

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:20 AM

    Salem New Bus Stand

    Avr Circle Salem By Pass (Opposite Kkr Travels

    Dropping Points

    05:55 AM

    Hosur

    Atthibelle Toll Plaza(Main Road

    06:03 AM

    Attibele

    Toll Plaza Bus Stop

    06:08 AM

    Bommasandra

    Bus Stop

    06:10 AM

    Jaya Nagar

    Bus Stop

    06:15 AM

    Electronic City

    Toll Plaza (Infrond Of Audi Show Room

    06:25 AM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board Near By (Girias Show Room

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    Angel Travels Hosur Main Road Madiwala (Nearst Sree Balaji Medicals

    06:32 AM

    Madiwala

    Nearst Signal Bus Stop

    06:40 AM

    Christ University

    Infrond Of Christ College Bus Stop

    06:45 AM

    Dairy Circle

    Main Gate

    06:50 AM

    Dairy Circle

    Nimhans Bus Stop

    06:55 AM

    Lal Bagh

    Lalbag Main Gate

    07:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Kalasipalayam Opposite Kims Hospital

  • Jihan Luxury Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:30 PM

    3 hrs 15 mins

    05:45 PM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:30 PM

    Salem New Bus Stand

    Thulasi Pharmacy, Avr Circle 8220001132 8220008090

    03:45 PM

    Others

    Thoppur Toll Gate 8220001132 8220008090

    Dropping Points

    05:10 PM

    Hosur

    In Front Off Flyover Starting 8220001132 8220008090

    05:20 PM

    Bommasandra

    Infront Off Kfc 8220001132 8220008090

    05:25 PM

    Electronic City

    Tollgate,In Front Off Audi Service Centre 8220001132 8220008090

    05:30 PM

    Silk Board

    Infront Off Girias, Opp To Golden Tower 8220001132 8220008090

    05:45 PM

    Madiwala

    Silk Board, Infront Off Girias Showroom 8220001132 8220008090

    06:00 PM

    Lal Bagh

    Lalbagh Bus Stop 8220001132 8220008090

    06:15 PM

    Kalasipalyam

    Rainbow Travels,Tippu Sultan Road 8220001132 8220008090

    06:30 PM

    Majestic

    Opp To Metro Station, Near Ayyapaswamy Temple 8220001132 8220008090

  • Venkteshwara Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:45 PM

    4 hrs 15 mins

    08:00 PM

    ₹ 1499 ₹ 1449

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:45 PM

    Salem Old Bus Stand

    Opp To Gokulam Multi Specialty Hospital

    Dropping Points

    07:00 PM

    Electronic City

    Electronic City

    07:15 PM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board ,Near Bus Stop

    07:30 PM

    Madiwala

    Madiwala

    08:00 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Opp Bus Stand

21 More buses found

Salem to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Sri Srinivasa Bus. 01:30 AM 06:20 AM 4 hrs 50 mins Book Now
SAM TOURIST. 02:30 AM 06:00 AM 3 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Sona Travels. 02:30 AM 07:00 AM 4 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Dreamlinetravels pvt ltd. 02:45 AM 06:30 AM 3 hrs 45 mins Book Now
SURYA CONNECT. 03:20 AM 07:00 AM 3 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Dreamlinetravels pvt ltd. 01:30 PM 05:30 PM 4 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Dreamlinetravels pvt ltd. 03:40 PM 07:30 PM 3 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Venkateshwara Travels (Vita). 04:00 PM 08:00 PM 4 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Bharathi Travels. 05:30 PM 10:00 PM 4 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Orange Tours and Travels. 06:30 PM 10:30 PM 4 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Salem to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Duration:

3 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

202 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 617

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Salem

  • Salem bypass
  • Salem By Pass
  • Salem
  • AVR Circle (9620354765 9343333343)
  • Salem Bypass

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • Attibelle Tollgate
  • Bommasandra
  • Electronic city
  • Silk Board
  • Madiwala Police station

Book Salem to Bangalore Bus Tickets

Salem to Bangalore bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 3 hrs 0 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Bangalore to Salem can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Salem to Bangalore with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Salem to Bangalore Bus Tickets Booking

Salem to Bangalore bus tickets starts from Rs 617 to Rs 1449 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 1:00 AM and 11:59 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Salem to Bangalore. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Salem bus route are: Salem bypass, Salem By Pass, Salem, AVR Circle (9620354765 9343333343), Salem Bypass, etc. and bus dropping points on the Bangalore bus route are Attibelle Tollgate, Bommasandra, Electronic city, Silk Board, Madiwala Police station, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Salem to Bangalore. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Salem to Bangalore bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Salem to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Salem to Bangalore

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Salem to Bangalore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Salem to Bangalore is 202KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 3 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Salem to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Salem to Bangalore bus route departs at 01:00 and 23:59 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Salem bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Salem are:
  • Salem bypass
  • Salem By Pass
  • Salem
  • AVR Circle (9620354765 9343333343)
  • Salem Bypass

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Attibelle Tollgate
  • Bommasandra
  • Electronic city
  • Silk Board
  • Madiwala Police station

Q) What is the Salem to Bangalore bus fare?

A) To travel from Salem to Bangalore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 617 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.