Home | Bus Tickets | Shimla to Delhi Buses

Shimla to Delhi Bus Tickets

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:20 AM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+2 AC Semi-Sleeper Volvo
    4.8

    Booking Yet To Open

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Asian Bus Express.

    AC SEATER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Himachal Travel Express.

    AC SEATER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2999

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Shan E India.

    AC SEATER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    City Land Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1188

Shimla to Delhi Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 7 hrs 50 mins
Asian Bus Express. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins
Himachal Travel Express. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins
Shan E India. 10:00 PM 10:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins
City Land Travels.. 10:30 PM 10:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins

Shimla to Delhi Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Shimla to Delhi, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Shimla to Delhi is 342KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 999 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 21:30 and 22:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Shimla to Delhi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Shimla and Delhi travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Shimla to Delhi Buses

5 Buses
Distance: 342 km
Duration: 7 hrs 50 mins
No. of Operators: 5
Min. Fare ₹ 999

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Shimla to Delhi?

A) The driving distance from Shimla to Delhi is 342KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Shimla to Delhi?

A) The first and the last bus for Shimla to Delhi bus route departs at 21:30 and 22:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Shimla?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Shimla are:
  • Victory Tunnel
  • Tara Devi
  • Waknaghat
  • Shimla By Pass Crossing bus stand M C D Parking (HP) 9718203332
  • Shimla

Q) What are the dropping points in Delhi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Delhi are:
  • Kashmiri Gate
  • ISBT KASHMIRI GATE METRO STATION GATE NO 5 BUS STAND
  • Delhi
  • majnu Ka Tilla,9289349516,8860974779
  • Majnu Ka Tilla

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Shimla to Delhi?

A) To travel from Shimla to Delhi, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 999 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Shimla to Delhi route?

A) Currently 5 buses are operating on the Shimla-Delhi bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.