• Thar Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:22 PM

    16 hrs 38 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 1527 ₹ 1477

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:22 PM

    Sai dham

    Sai dham-9982724455

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Hyderabad

    06:00 AM

    Kamareddy

    06:15 AM

    Suchitra

    06:20 AM

    Kachiguda

  • Orange Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:30 PM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 840 ₹ 798

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:30 PM

    Hotel Apple Sai Residency 8369768863,04044454647

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Chandanagar- City Bus Stop

    05:35 AM

    Miyapur - Near Samsung Plaza

    05:40 AM

    Nizampet , Near Indian Oil Petrol Pump

    05:50 AM

    KPHB - Near Ramdevrao Hospital

    06:00 AM

    Lakdikapool - Near Bank Of Baroda

    06:10 AM

    Sr Nagar- Near Orange Travels Office , Metro Piller No 1017,Opp Sr nagar Bus stop

    06:15 AM

    Ameerpet - Opp Big Bazaar

    06:15 AM

    Paradise Fire Station

    06:25 AM

    Bowenpally

    06:30 AM

    NAMPALLY (Pickup Van-Bus)

    06:30 AM

    Suchitra -Opposite to Swagath Grand Hotel , Beside Metro Super market

    06:40 AM

    Malkapet - Opp.Yashoda Hospitals (Pickup Van-Bus)

    06:45 AM

    Dilsukhnagar - Near Megha Theatre (Pickup Van-Bus)

    06:50 AM

    Kothapet - Near Relience Tower (Pickup Van-Bus)

    06:55 AM

    LB NAGAR - Near Orange Travels Office (Pickup Van-Bus)

    07:15 AM

    Dundigal Orange Tours and Travels garage,near ORR

  • SVR Tours & Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 PM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1440 ₹ 1390

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    SVR Sai Priya Hotel

    SVR Sai Priya Hotel. Ph: 9371767666

    06:10 PM

    SVR Sai Paradise Hotel

    SVR Sai Paradise Hotel. Ph: 9371767666

    Dropping Points

    06:25 AM

    Miyapur

    06:25 AM

    Chandanagar

    06:20 AM

    Ashok Nagar

    05:50 AM

    Sangareddy

    05:20 AM

    Zaheerabad

    06:05 AM

    Patancheru

    06:40 AM

    Miyapur Metro Station

    07:00 AM

    Ameerpet

    06:55 AM

    S.R Nagar

    06:45 AM

    KUKATPALLY

    06:40 AM

    K.P.H.B

    06:50 AM

    Bharat Nagar

  • Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 PM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1440 ₹ 1390

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 PM

    Hotel Apple Sai Residency 8483899994,04044454647

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Ashok Nagar

    06:05 AM

    Chandanagar

    06:10 AM

    Miyapur - Near Samsung Plaza

    06:20 AM

    KPHB -Pulla Reddy

    06:25 AM

    Kukatpally - Near Bjp Office

    06:30 AM

    Kukatpally-Near Vodafone Store

    06:45 AM

    Sr Nagar

    06:50 AM

    Ameerpet - Opp Big Bazaar

    07:00 AM

    Lakdikapool

    07:05 AM

    Priyadarshini Hotel

    07:15 AM

    Paradise Fire Station

    07:30 AM

    Suchitra - Beside Hotel Surabhi Pride

  • Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 1300 ₹ 1250

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Hotel Sai Smita 8369768863,04044454647

    Dropping Points

    06:40 AM

    Chandanagar- City Bus Stop

    06:45 AM

    Miyapur

    06:50 AM

    Nizampet

    06:55 AM

    KPHB -Pulla Reddy

    07:00 AM

    Kukatpally - Near Bjp Office

    07:10 AM

    Sr Nagar

    07:20 AM

    Ameerpet - Opp Big Bazaar

    07:30 AM

    Lakdikapool - Near Bank Of Baroda

    07:45 AM

    Paradise Fire Station

    07:50 AM

    Bowenpally

    08:00 AM

    Suchitra -Opposite to Swagath Grand Hotel , Beside Metro Super market

Shirdi to Hyderabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Thar Travels. 01:22 PM 06:00 AM 16 hrs 38 mins Book Now
Orange Tours and Travels. 05:30 PM 06:00 AM 12 hrs 30 mins Book Now
SVR Tours & Travels. 06:00 PM 06:30 AM 12 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Orange Tours and Travels. 06:30 PM 06:30 AM 12 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Orange Tours and Travels. 08:30 PM 07:00 AM 10 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Shirdi to Hyderabad Bus Route Details

Duration:

10 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

590 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 798

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Shirdi

  • Sai dham
  • Hotel Apple Sai Residency 8369768863,04044454647
  • SVR Sai Priya Hotel
  • SVR Sai Paradise Hotel
  • Hotel Apple Sai Residency 8483899994,04044454647

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

  • Hyderabad
  • Kamareddy
  • Suchitra
  • Kachiguda
  • Chandanagar- City Bus Stop

Shirdi to Hyderabad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Shirdi to Hyderabad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Shirdi to Hyderabad is 590KM and can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 798 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 13:22 and 20:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Shirdi to Hyderabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Shirdi and Hyderabad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Shirdi to Hyderabad by bus?

A) The driving distance from Shirdi to Hyderabad is 590KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Shirdi to Hyderabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Shirdi to Hyderabad bus route departs at 13:22 and 20:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Shirdi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Shirdi are:
  • Sai dham
  • Hotel Apple Sai Residency 8369768863,04044454647
  • SVR Sai Priya Hotel
  • SVR Sai Paradise Hotel
  • Hotel Apple Sai Residency 8483899994,04044454647

Q) What are the dropping points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Hyderabad are:
  • Hyderabad
  • Kamareddy
  • Suchitra
  • Kachiguda
  • Chandanagar- City Bus Stop

Q) What is the Shirdi to Hyderabad bus fare?

A) To travel from Shirdi to Hyderabad, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 798 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.