• Sanghita Bus Service..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 PM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    4 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 PM

    Tenzing Norgay Bus Terminus

    Near Friends Travels, Delhi Hotel

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Esplande Bus stand

    Near Rani Rashmoni Road entrance of Esplanade Metro Station.Counter Number - 44.

  • Jai Maa Travels..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:30 PM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    65 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:30 PM

    JAI MAA TRAVELS, TENZING NORGEY BUS TURMINERS,

    Lat:26.72691, Lng:88.41433

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    JAI MAA TRAVELS

    Esplanade

  • Aradhana Bus Service..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:45 PM

    13 hrs 45 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:45 PM

    Siliguri Bus Stand

    Siliguri Bus Stand,Near Junction,Aradhana Siliguri To Kolkata Counter- contact 9732566285

    02:55 PM

    Darjeeling More, Contact-

    Darjeeling More, Contact- 9732566285

    03:00 PM

    Matigara- contact

    Matigara- contact 9732566285

    03:05 PM

    Medical More, Contact-

    Medical More Or Shiv Mandir, Contact- 9732566285

    03:15 PM

    Bagdogra, Contact-

    Bagdogra, Contact- 9732566285

    03:35 PM

    Ghoshpukur, Contact-

    Ghoshpukur, Contact- 9732566285

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Barasat

    Barasat NH-34 Colony More- contact 9732566285

    04:02 AM

    Birati

    Birati NH-34 More- contact 9732566285

    04:05 AM

    Madhyamgram.

    Madhyamgram NH-34 More- contact 9732566285

    04:07 AM

    Kolkata Airport

    Kolkata Airport 1 Number Gate NH-34 - contact 9732566285

    04:09 AM

    Chiriya More, Dum Dum

    Kolkata Airport 1 Number Gate NH34 - contact 9732566285

    04:12 AM

    Baguihati- contact 9732566285

    Baguihati- Berhampore- Siliguri Road- contact 9732566285

    04:14 AM

    Ultadanga

    Ultadanga- contact 9732566285

    04:17 AM

    Kankurgachi

    Kankurgachi,Contact-9732566285

    04:19 AM

    Kolkata Sealdah Contact-9732566285

    Sealdah Contact-9732566285

    04:21 AM

    Maniktala

    Maniktala Contact- 9732566285

    04:25 AM

    Rajabazar, Contact- 9732566285

    Rajabazar, Contact- 9732566285

    04:30 AM

    Esplande Bus stand

    Esplanade Bus Stand ,Contact- 7076985788

  • Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+2, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 PM

    12 hrs 50 mins

    07:20 AM

    ₹ 1200 ₹ 1150

    43 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 PM

    Siliguri

    Opposite S.N.Bose Petrol Pump

    06:45 PM

    Shib Mandir

    In Front Of Bank Of India

    07:00 PM

    Bagdogra Bihar More

    In Front Of Gurudwara

    07:45 PM

    Islampur

    In Front Of Bus Terminal Gate

    Dropping Points

    07:20 AM

    Esplanade

    Opposite Of Esplanade Metro Station Gate Number Seven

  • Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 PM

    12 hrs 50 mins

    06:50 AM

    ₹ 1500 ₹ 1450

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    Siliguri

    Opposite S.N.Bose Petrol Pump

    06:15 PM

    Shib Mandir

    In Front Of Bank Of India

    06:30 PM

    Bagdogra Bihar More

    In Front Of Gurudwara

    07:15 PM

    Islampur

    In Front Of Bus Terminal Gate

    Dropping Points

    06:50 AM

    Esplanade

    Opposite Of Esplanade Metro Station Gate Number Seven

  • Poulami Paribahan..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 PM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1250 ₹ 1200

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    Tenzing Norgay Bus Terminus

    9083023118

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Esplanade

    Esplande Bus Stand

Siliguri to Kolkata Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Sanghita Bus Service.. 05:00 PM 07:30 AM 14 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Jai Maa Travels.. 04:30 PM 07:00 AM 14 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Aradhana Bus Service.. 02:45 PM 04:30 AM 13 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd.. 06:30 PM 07:20 AM 12 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd.. 06:00 PM 06:50 AM 12 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Poulami Paribahan.. 06:00 PM 06:30 AM 12 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Siliguri to Kolkata Bus Route Details

Duration:

12 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

557 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 522

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Siliguri

  • Tenzing Norgay Bus Terminus
  • JAI MAA TRAVELS, TENZING NORGEY BUS TURMINERS,
  • Siliguri Bus Stand
  • Darjeeling More, Contact-
  • Matigara- contact

Dropping Points in Kolkata

  • Esplande Bus stand
  • JAI MAA TRAVELS
  • Barasat
  • Birati
  • Madhyamgram.

Book Siliguri to Kolkata Bus Tickets

Siliguri to Kolkata bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 12 hrs 30 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Kolkata to Siliguri can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Siliguri to Kolkata with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Siliguri to Kolkata Bus Tickets Booking

Siliguri to Kolkata bus tickets starts from Rs 522 to Rs 1450 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 02:45 PM and 06:30 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Siliguri to Kolkata. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Siliguri bus route are: Tenzing Norgay Bus Terminus, JAI MAA TRAVELS, TENZING NORGEY BUS TURMINERS, , Siliguri Bus Stand, Darjeeling More, Contact- , Matigara- contact , etc. and bus dropping points on the Kolkata bus route are Esplande Bus stand, JAI MAA TRAVELS, Barasat, Birati, Madhyamgram., and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Siliguri to Kolkata. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Siliguri to Kolkata bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Siliguri to Kolkata by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Siliguri to Kolkata

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Siliguri to Kolkata by bus?

A) The driving distance from Siliguri to Kolkata is 557KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 12 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Siliguri to Kolkata?

A) The first and the last bus for Siliguri to Kolkata bus route departs at 14:45 and 18:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Siliguri bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Siliguri are:
  • Tenzing Norgay Bus Terminus
  • JAI MAA TRAVELS, TENZING NORGEY BUS TURMINERS,
  • Siliguri Bus Stand
  • Darjeeling More, Contact-
  • Matigara- contact

Q) What are the dropping points in Kolkata?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Kolkata are:
  • Esplande Bus stand
  • JAI MAA TRAVELS
  • Barasat
  • Birati
  • Madhyamgram.

Q) What is the Siliguri to Kolkata bus fare?

A) To travel from Siliguri to Kolkata, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 522 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.