• Royal Cruiser Travel Worldclass..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:30 PM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.0
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:30 PM

    Tenzing Norgey Bus Stand-Gupta Travel Agency-

    Tenzing Norgey Bus Stand-Gupta Travel Agency-9733108246

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Esplanade

    Esplanade B C Roy Market, Infront Of Metro Gate No 7

  • Sanghita Bus Service..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:30 PM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    4 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:30 PM

    Tenzing Norgay Bus Terminus

    Near Friends Travels, Delhi Hotel

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Esplande Bus stand

    Near Rani Rashmoni Road entrance of Esplanade Metro Station.Counter Number - 44.

  • Nbstc Operated By Ishika Traders..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 PM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    Tenzing Norgay Bus Terminus

    Tenzing Norgay Bus Terminus

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    L-20 Bus Stand

    NBSTC Bus Stand

  • Shantanu Travels..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:30 PM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.2
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:30 PM

    Siliguri

    Sahi Travel Agency, Opp. SNT Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    ESPLANADE BUS STAND

    ]Near Rani Rashmoni Road entrance of Esplanade Metro Station, Counter Number -44.

  • Aradhana Bus Service..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:45 PM

    13 hrs 45 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:45 PM

    Siliguri Bus Stand

    Siliguri Bus Stand,Near Junction,Aradhana Siliguri To Kolkata Counter- contact 9732566285

    02:55 PM

    Darjeeling More, Contact-

    Darjeeling More, Contact- 9732566285

    03:00 PM

    Matigara- contact

    Matigara- contact 9732566285

    03:05 PM

    Medical More, Contact-

    Medical More Or Shiv Mandir, Contact- 9732566285

    03:15 PM

    Bagdogra, Contact-

    Bagdogra, Contact- 9732566285

    03:35 PM

    Ghoshpukur, Contact-

    Ghoshpukur, Contact- 9732566285

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Barasat

    Barasat NH-34 Colony More- contact 9732566285

    04:02 AM

    Birati

    Birati NH-34 More- contact 9732566285

    04:05 AM

    Madhyamgram.

    Madhyamgram NH-34 More- contact 9732566285

    04:07 AM

    Kolkata Airport

    Kolkata Airport 1 Number Gate NH-34 - contact 9732566285

    04:09 AM

    Chiriya More, Dum Dum

    Kolkata Airport 1 Number Gate NH34 - contact 9732566285

    04:12 AM

    Baguihati- contact 9732566285

    Baguihati- Berhampore- Siliguri Road- contact 9732566285

    04:14 AM

    Ultadanga

    Ultadanga- contact 9732566285

    04:17 AM

    Kankurgachi

    Kankurgachi,Contact-9732566285

    04:19 AM

    Kolkata Sealdah Contact-9732566285

    Sealdah Contact-9732566285

    04:21 AM

    Maniktala

    Maniktala Contact- 9732566285

    04:25 AM

    Rajabazar, Contact- 9732566285

    Rajabazar, Contact- 9732566285

    04:30 AM

    Esplande Bus stand

    Esplanade Bus Stand ,Contact- 7076985788

  • Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+2, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 PM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 PM

    Siliguri

    Opposite S.N.Bose Petrol Pump

    06:45 PM

    Shib Mandir

    In Front Of Bank Of India

    07:00 PM

    Bagdogra Bihar More

    In Front Of Gurudwara

    07:45 PM

    Islampur

    In Front Of Bus Terminal Gate

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Esplanade

    Opposite Of Esplanade Metro Station Gate Number Seven

  • Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd..

    2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 PM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1300 ₹ 1250

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    Siliguri

    Opposite S.N.Bose Petrol Pump

    06:15 PM

    Shib Mandir

    In Front Of Bank Of India

    06:30 PM

    Bagdogra Bihar More

    In Front Of Gurudwara

    07:15 PM

    Islampur

    In Front Of Bus Terminal Gate

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Esplanade

    Opposite Of Esplanade Metro Station Gate Number Seven

  • Poulami Paribahan..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 PM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    Tenzing Norgay Bus Terminus

    9083023118

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Esplanade

    Esplande Bus Stand

  • Aradhana Bus Service..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 PM

    12 hrs 20 mins

    05:20 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 PM

    Siliguri Bus Stand

    Siliguri Bus Stand,Near Junction,Aradhana Siliguri To Kolkata Counter- contact 9732566285

    05:10 PM

    Darjeeling More, Contact-

    Darjeeling More, Contact- 9732566285

    05:15 PM

    Matigara- contact

    Matigara- contact 9732566285

    05:20 PM

    Medical More, Contact-

    Medical More Or Shiv Mandir, Contact- 9732566285

    05:30 PM

    Bagdogra, Contact-

    Bagdogra, Contact- 9732566285

    05:50 PM

    Ghoshpukur, Contact-

    Ghoshpukur, Contact- 9732566285

    Dropping Points

    04:45 AM

    Barasat

    Barasat NH-34 Colony More- contact 9732566285

    04:55 AM

    Birati

    Birati NH-34 More- contact 9732566285

    05:05 AM

    Madhyamgram.

    Madhyamgram NH-34 More- contact 9732566285

    05:10 AM

    Kolkata Airport

    Kolkata Airport 1 Number Gate NH-34 - contact 9732566285

    05:12 AM

    Baguihati- contact 9732566285

    Baguihati- Berhampore- Siliguri Road- contact 9732566285

    05:15 AM

    Ultadanga

    Ultadanga- contact 9732566285

    05:16 AM

    Rajabazar, Contact- 9732566285

    Rajabazar, Contact- 9732566285

    05:17 AM

    Kolkata Sealdah Contact-9732566285

    Sealdah Contact-9732566285

    05:18 AM

    Maniktala

    Maniktala Contact- 9732566285

    05:19 AM

    Kankurgachi

    Kankurgachi,Contact-9732566285

    05:20 AM

    Esplande Bus stand

    Esplanade Bus Stand ,Contact- 7076985788

  • Greenline..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:30 PM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:30 PM

    Tenzing Norgay Bus Terminus

    North East Tours & Travels, Junction Bus Stand Behind Bharat Petrol Pump, Hill Cart Road, Siliguri Cont 7865808372 / 6295461560

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Esplanade

    Greenline, Esplanade Kolkata. Cont 7044090046

  • Banerjee Travels..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    06:15 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Tenzing Norgay Bus Terminus

    Tenzing Norgay Bus Terminus

    Dropping Points

    06:15 AM

    Esplande Bus stand

    Esplanade Banerjee bus stand

  • Ashifa Tour And Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 PM

    12 hrs 55 mins

    07:25 AM

    ₹ 825 ₹ 784

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 PM

    Tenzing Norgay Bus Terminus

    Tenzing Norgay Bus Terminus

    Dropping Points

    07:25 AM

    Esplande Bus stand

    Esplanade Bus stand Sagufta Counter

2 More buses found

Siliguri to Kolkata Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Royal Cruiser Travel Worldclass.. 05:30 PM 05:00 AM 11 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Sanghita Bus Service.. 05:30 PM 07:30 AM 14 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Nbstc Operated By Ishika Traders.. 06:00 PM 05:00 AM 11 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Shantanu Travels.. 05:30 PM 07:30 AM 14 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Aradhana Bus Service.. 02:45 PM 04:30 AM 13 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd.. 06:30 PM 07:00 AM 12 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd.. 06:00 PM 06:30 AM 12 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Poulami Paribahan.. 06:00 PM 05:30 AM 11 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Aradhana Bus Service.. 05:00 PM 05:20 AM 12 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Greenline.. 05:30 PM 05:00 AM 11 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Siliguri to Kolkata Bus Route Details

Duration:

10 hrs 15 mins

Distance:

557 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 475

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Siliguri

  • Tenzing Norgey Bus Stand-Gupta Travel Agency-
  • Tenzing Norgay Bus Terminus
  • Siliguri
  • Siliguri Bus Stand
  • Darjeeling More, Contact-

Dropping Points in Kolkata

  • Esplanade
  • Esplande Bus stand
  • L-20 Bus Stand
  • ESPLANADE BUS STAND
  • Barasat

Siliguri to Kolkata Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Siliguri to Kolkata, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Siliguri to Kolkata is 557KM and can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 15 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 475 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 14:45 and 20:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Siliguri to Kolkata by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Siliguri and Kolkata travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Siliguri to Kolkata by bus?

A) The driving distance from Siliguri to Kolkata is 557KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 15 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Siliguri to Kolkata?

A) The first and the last bus for Siliguri to Kolkata bus route departs at 14:45 and 20:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Siliguri?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Siliguri are:
  • Tenzing Norgey Bus Stand-Gupta Travel Agency-
  • Tenzing Norgay Bus Terminus
  • Siliguri
  • Siliguri Bus Stand
  • Darjeeling More, Contact-

Q) What are the dropping points in Kolkata?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Kolkata are:
  • Esplanade
  • Esplande Bus stand
  • L-20 Bus Stand
  • ESPLANADE BUS STAND
  • Barasat

Q) What is the Siliguri to Kolkata bus fare?

A) To travel from Siliguri to Kolkata, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 475 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.