• Sri Venkateshwara Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 AM

    11 hrs 25 mins

    09:25 PM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 AM

    SVT BUS OFFICE

    Sri Venkateswara Travels, Arasan Complex,Near Mani Nagar Bus Stop,Sivakasi.,9384087616,9488207228

    10:05 AM

    SIVAKASI BUS STAND

    OPP SIVAKASI BUS STAND,9384087616,9488207228

    10:10 AM

    Cornetion Bus Stop

    Bus Stop,9384087616,9488207228

    10:20 AM

    Thiruthangal

    KALIAMMAN KOVIL BUS STOP,9384087616,9488207228

    10:30 AM

    Mepco College

    BUS STOP,9384087616,9488207228

    10:40 AM

    Amathur

    AMATHUR BUS STOP,9384087616,9488207228

    Dropping Points

    07:35 PM

    Chengalpet Tollgate

    Tollgate,9384087618 , 9488207228

    07:45 PM

    Mahindracity

    Bus stop,9384087618 , 9488207228,9976407228\t

    07:55 PM

    SRM Univercity

    Srm Univercity,9384087618 , 9488207228,9976407228\t

    08:05 PM

    Guduvancerry

    Bus stop,9384087618 , 9488207228

    08:15 PM

    Vandalur

    Bus Stop,9384087618

    08:25 PM

    Perungalthur

    Bus Stand,9384087618 , 9488207228

    08:35 PM

    Tambaram

    Sri Venkateswara Travles office\nkadaperi,9384087618

    08:40 PM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stop,9384087618 , 9488207228

    08:45 PM

    Pallavaram

    Bus Stop,9384087618 , 9488207228,9976407228

    08:50 PM

    Airport

    Bus Stop,9384087618 , 9488207228

    09:00 PM

    Guindy Kathipara

    Bus Stop, 9384087618 , 9488207228

    09:10 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Bus stop,9384087618 , 9488207228

    09:15 PM

    Vadapalani

    Bus stop,9384087618

    09:20 PM

    Koyambedu

    Annamalaiyar Travels (Near MSS Bus Terminus),9384087618 , 9488207228,9976407228

  • Muthumari Travles.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:50 PM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    04:40 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:50 PM

    Sivakasi Arasan Complex

    353 , ARASAN COMPLEX , GANDHI ROAD , MANI NAGAR.,04562-277938 , 9344515246

    08:00 PM

    Sivakasi Bus Stand Entrance

    Bus Stand \n, 04562-277938 , 9344515246

    08:05 PM

    Parapatti

    Bus Stop, 9344515246\t

    08:10 PM

    Meenampatti

    Bus Stop, 9344515246\t

    08:15 PM

    Perapatti

    Bus STOP,9344515246\t

    08:20 PM

    Mettamalai

    Bus Stop,9344515246\t

    08:35 PM

    Sattur Vinayaga Travels

    443, BYE PASS ROAD, SATTUR,9486630049 - 8903903049

    08:50 PM

    SatturTollgate

    SatturTollgate,9486630049 - 8903903049

    09:00 PM

    RR Nagar

    Bus Stop,9486630049 - 8903903049

    09:10 PM

    Virudhunagar Collector Office

    Collector Office,04562-277938 , 9344515246

    09:15 PM

    PRC Depo Virudhunagar

    PRC Depo Virudhunagar\t,9894226131

    09:20 PM

    Kalligudi Bus Stand

    Kalligudi Bus Stand, 9344515246

    09:45 PM

    Thirumangalam Bus Stand

    Thirumangalam Bus Stand\n,9486083351 , 9488879555

    Dropping Points

    04:40 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Bus Stop,76399 26131, 9344515246

    05:10 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near Sri Ram Gate,76399 26131, 9344515246, 9367426131

    05:30 AM

    Guindy

    Kathipara Junction,044 28548565 , 93674 26131, 96264

    05:40 AM

    Koyambedu

    No.7, kaliamman kovil street, opp. police station, near canara Bank, koyambedu.,7639926131 , 044-24797131

    06:25 AM

    Egmore

    9-7, Whannels Road, Opposite Albert Theatre Egmore, Chennai,9367426131 , 044-28548565

  • Parveen Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:10 PM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 730 ₹ 693

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:10 PM

    Sivakasi Parveen Office

    14-B, Ayyan Complex, Sattur Road ,9840962117 04562-275769 044-49007555

    08:13 PM

    Parapatti

    Near Bus Stop, Parapatti ,9840962117 044-49007555

    08:15 PM

    Meenampatti

    Near Bus Stop, Meenampatti ,9840962117 044-49007555

    08:20 PM

    Chinnakampatti

    Near Bus Stop, Chinnakampatti ,9840962117 044-49007555

    08:25 PM

    Mettamalai

    Near Bus Stop, Mettamalai ,9840962117 044-49007555

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Chengalpattu Junction

    Dharmaraj A1, Udayam Complex, Kanchipuram High Road, , Chengalpattu ,044-49007555, 9003278699

    04:10 AM

    Chengalpat Toll Plaza

    Chengalpat Toll Plaza,044-49007555, 9003278699

    04:25 AM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City,044-49007555, 9003278699

    04:30 AM

    Singaperumal Koil - Welcome Travels

    No 5-55 G S T Road, Kamarajar Silai, Singaperumalkoil Kamarajar Silai,044-49007555, 9003278699

    04:35 AM

    Maraimalar Nagar

    Maraimalar Nagar Near Bus Stop,044-49007555, 9003278699

    04:40 AM

    Srm University

    Srm University ,044-49007555, 9003278699

    04:45 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Jeba Travels, 10-1, Gst Road, Guduvancherry ,044-49007555, 9003278699

    04:50 AM

    Vandalur (Crescent College)

    Near Crescent College Entrance, Gst Road, Vandalur ,9003278699, 044 49007555

    04:55 AM

    Perungalathur

    No:1, Kamatchi Complex, Gst Rd, ,044-49007555, 9003278699

    05:00 AM

    Tambaram - Hindu Mission Hospital

    Opp Hindu Misson Hospital ,044-49007555, 9600034799, 9952945555

    05:05 AM

    Chromepet

    Chromepet Main Bus stop,044-49007555, 9003278699

    05:10 AM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram Bus Stand,044-49007555, 9003278699

    05:15 AM

    Meenabakkam Airport

    National Highway 45, Meenabakkam Airport,044-49007555, 9003278699

    05:20 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar Junction,Ashok Pillar,Chennai-,044-49007555-9952945555

    05:25 AM

    Vadapalani

    100 Feet Rd ,Sivan Koil Bus Stop , Vadapalani, Chennai- 600026,044-49007555, 9952945555

    05:30 AM

    Koyambedu-Cmbt

    Chennai Mofussil Bus Terminus, Koyembedu, ,044-49007555, 9600034799

    05:45 AM

    Egmore

    11-5, Kenneth Lane Impala Complex,Egmore,044-49007555-9789866999

  • Nimmadhi Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:20 PM

    9 hrs 40 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 1500 ₹ 1450

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:15 PM

    Sivakasi

    HARINI TRAVELS 62 U GLORY COMPLEX, GANDHI ROAD, NEAR KATHIRAVAN HOSPITAL ,9865757671 9894498758

    08:20 PM

    CORONATION

    1606 A AKP TRAVELS PKN ROAD,NEAR VODAFONE SHOWROOM,,9566660623

    08:25 PM

    THIRUTHANGAL

    KALI AMMAN KOIL BUS STOP,9585900390 9384429892

    08:35 PM

    MEPCO COLLAGE

    BUS STOP,9585900390-9384429892

    08:40 PM

    AMATHUR

    BUS STOP,9384429892

    Dropping Points

    04:35 AM

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    Chengalpattu toll gate,\nChennai,9884051717 9884061717

    04:45 AM

    Mahendra city

    Bus Stand,9884051717 9884061717\t

    04:50 AM

    Maraimalainagar

    Maraimalainagar, bus stop,\nChennai\n,9884051717 ,9884061717

    04:55 AM

    Srm University

    Near srm university gate,\nChennai\n,9884051717, 9884061717

    05:00 AM

    Guduvanchery

    Guduvanchery bus stand,\nChennai,\n,9884051717, 9884061717

    05:05 AM

    Urappakkam

    Near crescent college gate,\nChennai,,9884051717, 9884061717

    05:10 AM

    Vandaloor

    Near crescent college gate,\nChennai,9884051717, 9884061717\t

    05:20 AM

    Perungalaltur

    No 1,G.S.T Road,New perungalathur,Chennai -63,9884051717 ,9884061717

    05:25 AM

    Tambaram

    Opp to Hindu Mission Hospital,9884051717 9884061717

    05:30 AM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stop,9884051717 9884061717

    05:40 AM

    Pallavaram

    Bus Stop,9884051717 9884061717

    05:45 AM

    Alandur Inner Ring Road

    Bus Stop,9884051717 9884061717

    05:50 AM

    Ashok Piller

    Bus Stop,9884051717 9884061717\t

    05:55 AM

    Vadapalani

    Bus Stop,9884051717 9884061717\t

    06:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    Nimmadhi travels shop no, 32, omnibus stand, koyambedu,\nChennai,\nTamil Nadu ,9884051717, 9884061717\t

  • Muthumari Travles.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:40 PM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:40 PM

    Sivakasi Arasan Complex

    353 , ARASAN COMPLEX , GANDHI ROAD , MANI NAGAR.,04562-277938 , 9344515246

    09:00 PM

    Sivakasi Bus Stand Entrance

    Bus Stand \n, 04562-277938 , 9344515246

    09:10 PM

    Cornetion

    Cornetion Bus stop,9344515246

    09:15 PM

    Thiruthangal

    Thiruthangal Bus stop,98942- 26131, 93445-15246, 96264-

    09:25 PM

    Vadamallapuram

    Vadamallpuram Bus Stop,9894226131

    09:35 PM

    Mepco

    Mepco Bus Stop,9894226131, 9344515246,

    09:45 PM

    Amathur

    Amathur Bus Stop,9344515246

    09:55 PM

    PRC Depo Virudhunagar

    PRC Depo Virudhunagar\t,9894226131

    10:05 PM

    Kalligudi Bus Stand

    Kalligudi Bus Stand, 9344515246

    10:25 PM

    Thirumangalam Bus Stand

    Thirumangalam Bus Stand\n,9486083351 , 9488879555

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Bus Stop,76399 26131, 9344515246

    06:00 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near Sri Ram Gate,76399 26131, 9344515246, 9367426131

    06:25 AM

    Guindy

    Kathipara Junction,044 28548565 , 93674 26131, 96264

    06:45 AM

    Koyambedu

    No.7, kaliamman kovil street, opp. police station, near canara Bank, koyambedu.,7639926131 , 044-24797131

    07:15 AM

    Egmore

    9-7, Whannels Road, Opposite Albert Theatre Egmore, Chennai,9367426131 , 044-28548565

  • Gokul Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Sivakasi Bus Stop

    Near Bank of Baroda\n\n,7825884422 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    08:55 PM

    Thiruthangal

    Near Thiruthangal Mariamman Kovil \n, 7825884422 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    09:10 PM

    Mepco

    Near Mepco Eng College,7825884422 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    09:15 PM

    Sri Vidya Egg College

    Near Srividhya Eng College, 7825884422 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    Dropping Points

    04:15 AM

    Chengalpat Toll Plaza

    Near Toll Plaza,7825884413, 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    04:20 AM

    Mahindra city

    Bus stand,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    04:25 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    04:30 AM

    SRM University

    SRM University collage gate,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    04:40 AM

    Urapakkam

    Guru Travels , Near Aircel Showroom, ,7825884413 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    04:45 AM

    Vandaloor

    Near Crescent College gate GST Road, ,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    04:50 AM

    Perungulathur

    Near kamarajar statue,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    04:55 AM

    Tambaram

    Opposite to Hindu Mission Hospital,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    05:05 AM

    Chromepet

    Near Bata Showroom,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    05:10 AM

    Pallavaram

    Near Bus Stamd\n,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    05:20 AM

    Alandur Court

    Near Alandur Court ,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    05:30 AM

    Saidapet

    Saidapet illam Kali Amman Temple ,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    05:45 AM

    Egmore

    Egmore , 18-B, Whannels Road \n,7373756628,7373756625- 7825884413

    06:00 AM

    Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand

    Shop 23 Omni bus stand\n,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

  • Sri Venkateshwara Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:55 PM

    10 hrs 5 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 749 ₹ 712

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:55 PM

    SVT BUS OFFICE

    Sri Venkateswara Travels, Arasan Complex,Near Mani Nagar Bus Stop,Sivakasi.,9384087616,9488207228

    09:00 PM

    SIVAKASI BUS STAND

    OPP SIVAKASI BUS STAND,9384087616,9488207228

    09:05 PM

    Cornetion Bus Stop

    Bus Stop,9384087616,9488207228

    09:15 PM

    Thiruthangal

    KALIAMMAN KOVIL BUS STOP,9384087616,9488207228

    09:25 PM

    Mepco College

    BUS STOP,9384087616,9488207228

    09:35 PM

    Amathur

    AMATHUR BUS STOP,9384087616,9488207228

    Dropping Points

    05:10 AM

    Chengalpet Tollgate

    Tollgate,9384087618 , 9488207228

    05:20 AM

    Mahindracity

    Bus stop,9384087618 , 9488207228,9976407228\t

    05:30 AM

    SRM Univercity

    Srm Univercity,9384087618 , 9488207228,9976407228\t

    05:40 AM

    Guduvancerry

    Bus stop,9384087618 , 9488207228

    05:50 AM

    Vandalur

    Bus Stop,9384087618

    06:00 AM

    Perungalthur

    Bus Stand,9384087618 , 9488207228

    06:10 AM

    Tambaram

    Sri Venkateswara Travles office\nkadaperi,9384087618

    06:15 AM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stop,9384087618 , 9488207228

    06:20 AM

    Pallavaram

    Bus Stop,9384087618 , 9488207228,9976407228

    06:25 AM

    Airport

    Bus Stop,9384087618 , 9488207228

    06:35 AM

    Guindy Kathipara

    Bus Stop, 9384087618 , 9488207228

    06:45 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Bus stop,9384087618 , 9488207228

    06:50 AM

    Vadapalani

    Bus stop,9384087618

    06:55 AM

    Koyambedu

    Annamalaiyar Travels (Near MSS Bus Terminus),9384087618 , 9488207228,9976407228

Sivakasi to Chennai Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Sri Venkateshwara Travels. 10:00 AM 09:25 PM 11 hrs 25 mins Book Now
Muthumari Travles. 07:50 PM 04:40 AM 8 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Parveen Travels. 08:10 PM 05:30 AM 9 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Nimmadhi Travels. 08:20 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Muthumari Travles. 08:40 PM 05:30 AM 8 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Gokul Travels. 08:45 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Sri Venkateshwara Travels. 08:55 PM 07:00 AM 10 hrs 5 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Sivakasi to Chennai Bus Route Details

Duration:

8 hrs 50 mins

Distance:

540 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 570

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Sivakasi

  • SVT BUS OFFICE
  • SIVAKASI BUS STAND
  • Cornetion Bus Stop
  • Thiruthangal
  • Mepco College

Dropping Points in Chennai

  • Chengalpet Tollgate
  • Mahindracity
  • SRM Univercity
  • Guduvancerry
  • Vandalur

Sivakasi to Chennai Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Sivakasi to Chennai, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Sivakasi to Chennai is 540KM and can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 5 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 570 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 10:00 and 20:55 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Sivakasi to Chennai by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Sivakasi and Chennai travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Sivakasi to Chennai by bus?

A) The driving distance from Sivakasi to Chennai is 540KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 50 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Sivakasi to Chennai?

A) The first and the last bus for Sivakasi to Chennai bus route departs at 10:00 and 20:55 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Sivakasi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Sivakasi are:
  • SVT BUS OFFICE
  • SIVAKASI BUS STAND
  • Cornetion Bus Stop
  • Thiruthangal
  • Mepco College

Q) What are the dropping points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Chennai are:
  • Chengalpet Tollgate
  • Mahindracity
  • SRM Univercity
  • Guduvancerry
  • Vandalur

Q) What is the Sivakasi to Chennai bus fare?

A) To travel from Sivakasi to Chennai, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 570 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.