• Gokul Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:45 PM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 790 ₹ 750

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:45 PM

    Sivakasi Bus Stop

    Near Bank of Baroda\n\n,7825884422 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    08:05 PM

    Thiruthangal

    Near Thiruthangal Mariamman Kovil \n, 7825884422 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    08:15 PM

    Mepco

    Near Mepco Eng College,7825884422 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    08:20 PM

    Sri Vidya Egg College

    Near Srividhya Eng College, 7825884422 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    Dropping Points

    04:20 AM

    Chengalpat Toll Plaza

    Near Toll Plaza,7825884413, 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    04:25 AM

    Mahindra city

    Bus stand,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    04:30 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    04:35 AM

    SRM University

    SRM University collage gate,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    04:40 AM

    Guduvancheri

    bus stop\n,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    04:40 AM

    Urapakkam

    Guru Travels , Near Aircel Showroom, ,7825884413 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    04:45 AM

    Vandaloor

    Near Crescent College gate GST Road, ,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    04:50 AM

    Perungulathur

    Near kamarajar statue,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    04:55 AM

    Tambaram

    Opposite to Hindu Mission Hospital,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    05:00 AM

    Chromepet

    Near Bata Showroom,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    05:05 AM

    Pallavaram

    Near Bus Stamd\n,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    05:10 AM

    Alandur Court

    Near Alandur Court ,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    05:15 AM

    Saidapet

    Saidapet illam Kali Amman Temple ,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    05:30 AM

    Egmore

    New number 9, old number 4, whannels road \nEgmore\n,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

  • Muthumari Travles.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:50 PM

    10 hrs 25 mins

    06:15 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:50 PM

    Sivakasi Arasan Complex

    353 , ARASAN COMPLEX , GANDHI ROAD , MANI NAGAR.,04562-277938 , 9344515246

    08:00 PM

    Sivakasi Bus Stand Entrance

    Bus Stand \n, 04562-277938 , 9344515246

    08:05 PM

    Cornetion

    Cornetion Bus stop,9344515246

    08:10 PM

    Thiruthangal

    Thiruthangal Bus stop,98942- 26131, 93445-15246, 96264-

    08:15 PM

    Vadamallapuram

    Vadamallpuram Bus Stop,9894226131

    08:20 PM

    Mepco

    Mepco Bus Stop,9894226131, 9344515246,

    08:30 PM

    Amathur

    Amathur Bus Stop,9344515246

    08:45 PM

    Nantha Hotel

    Nantha Hotel,9486630049 - 8903903049\t

    08:55 PM

    PRC Depo Virudhunagar

    PRC Depo Virudhunagar\t,9894226131

    09:05 PM

    Kalligudi Bus Stand

    Kalligudi Bus Stand, 9344515246

    09:25 PM

    Thirumangalam Bus Stand

    Thirumangalam Bus Stand\n,9486083351 , 9488879555

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Bus Stop,76399 26131, 9344515246

    05:10 AM

    Singaperumal Kovil

    Bus Stop,76399 26131, 9344515246

    05:20 AM

    SRM Univercity

    Bus Stop,76399 26131, 9344515246

    05:25 AM

    Guduvanchery

    Bus Stop,76399 26131, 9344515246

    05:30 AM

    Urappakkam

    Near Guru Travels,7639926131, 9344515246

    05:35 AM

    Vandaloor Zoo

    Thalapakkatti Briyani,7639926131, 9344515246

    05:40 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near Kamarajar Statue,76399 26131, 9344515246, 9367426131

    05:45 AM

    Tambaram

    Opp.Hindhu Missions Hospital,76399 26131, 9344515246

    05:50 AM

    Chrompet

    Namma veedu Vasantha Bhavan,7639926131, 9344515246

    05:55 AM

    Pallavaram

    Hp petrol Punk,76399 26131, 9344515246

    06:00 AM

    Aalandur Court

    Aalandur Court Opposite,7639926131, 9344515246

    06:05 AM

    Ashok pillar

    Near Anjappar hotel,9344515246

    06:15 AM

    Koyambedu

    No.7, kaliamman kovil street, opp. police station, near canara Bank, koyambedu.,7639926131 , 044-24797131

  • Muthumari Travles.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:40 PM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:40 PM

    Sivakasi Arasan Complex

    353 , ARASAN COMPLEX , GANDHI ROAD , MANI NAGAR.,04562-277938 , 9344515246

    08:50 PM

    Sivakasi Bus Stand Entrance

    Bus Stand \n, 04562-277938 , 9344515246

    09:05 PM

    Parapatti

    Bus Stop, 9344515246\t

    09:10 PM

    Meenampatti

    Bus Stop, 9344515246\t

    09:15 PM

    Perapatti

    Bus STOP,9344515246\t

    09:20 PM

    Mettamalai

    Bus Stop,9344515246\t

    09:25 PM

    Sattur Vinayaga Travels

    443, BYE PASS ROAD, SATTUR,9486630049 - 8903903049

    09:30 PM

    SatturTollgate

    SatturTollgate,9486630049 - 8903903049

    09:35 PM

    RR Nagar

    Bus Stop,9486630049 - 8903903049

    09:55 PM

    PRC Depo Virudhunagar

    PRC Depo Virudhunagar\t,9894226131

    10:05 PM

    Kalligudi Bus Stand

    Kalligudi Bus Stand, 9344515246

    10:25 PM

    Thirumangalam Bus Stand

    Thirumangalam Bus Stand\n,9486083351 , 9488879555

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Bus Stop,76399 26131, 9344515246

    06:00 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near Kamarajar Statue,76399 26131, 9344515246, 9367426131

    06:20 AM

    Guindy

    Kathipara Junction,044 28548565 , 93674 26131, 96264

    06:30 AM

    Koyambedu

    No.7, kaliamman kovil street, opp. police station, near canara Bank, koyambedu.,7639926131 , 044-24797131

    07:15 AM

    Egmore

    9-7, Whannels Road, Opposite Albert Theatre Egmore, Chennai,9367426131 , 044-28548565

  • Gokul Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    06:45 AM

    ₹ 850 ₹ 807

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Sivakasi Bus Stop

    Near Bank of Baroda\n\n,7825884422 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    08:55 PM

    Thiruthangal

    Near Thiruthangal Mariamman Kovil \n, 7825884422 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    09:10 PM

    Mepco

    Near Mepco Eng College,7825884422 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    09:20 PM

    Sri Vidya Egg College

    Near Srividhya Eng College, 7825884422 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    Dropping Points

    05:05 AM

    Chengalpat Toll Plaza

    Near Toll Plaza,7825884413, 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    05:15 AM

    Mahindra city

    Bus stand,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    05:20 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    05:25 AM

    SRM University

    SRM University collage gate,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    05:30 AM

    Guduvancheri

    bus stop\n,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    05:35 AM

    Urapakkam

    Guru Travels , Near Aircel Showroom, ,7825884413 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    05:40 AM

    Vandaloor

    Near Crescent College gate GST Road, ,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    05:45 AM

    Perungulathur

    Near kamarajar statue,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    05:50 AM

    Tambaram

    Opposite to Hindu Mission Hospital,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    05:55 AM

    Chromepet

    Near Bata Showroom,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    06:00 AM

    Pallavaram

    Near Bus Stamd\n,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    06:10 AM

    Tirusulam Railway Station

    Opp Airport ,Tirusulam ,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    06:15 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Near Petrol Bunk,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    06:25 AM

    Alandur Court

    Near Alandur Court ,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    06:35 AM

    Egmore

    Egmore , 18-B, Whannels Road \n,7373756628,7373756625- 7825884413

    06:45 AM

    Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand

    Shop 23 Omni bus stand\n,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

  • Sri Venkateshwara Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:55 PM

    10 hrs 5 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 850 ₹ 807

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:55 PM

    SVT BUS OFFICE

    Sri Venkateswara Travels, Arasan Complex,Near Mani Nagar Bus Stop,Sivakasi.,9384087616,9488207228

    09:00 PM

    SIVAKASI BUS STAND

    OPP SIVAKASI BUS STAND,9384087616,9488207228

    09:05 PM

    Cornetion Bus Stop

    Bus Stop,9384087616,9488207228

    09:15 PM

    Thiruthangal

    KALIAMMAN KOVIL BUS STOP,9384087616,9488207228

    09:25 PM

    Mepco College

    BUS STOP,9384087616,9488207228

    09:35 PM

    Amathur

    AMATHUR BUS STOP,9384087616,9488207228

    Dropping Points

    05:10 AM

    Chengalpet Tollgate

    Tollgate,9384087618 , 9488207228

    05:20 AM

    Mahindracity

    Bus stop,9384087618 , 9488207228,9976407228\t

    05:30 AM

    SRM Univercity

    Srm Univercity,9384087618 , 9488207228,9976407228\t

    05:40 AM

    Guduvancerry

    Bus stop,9384087618 , 9488207228

    05:50 AM

    Vandalur

    Bus Stop,9384087618

    06:00 AM

    Perungalthur

    Bus Stand,9384087618 , 9488207228

    06:10 AM

    Tambaram

    Sri Venkateswara Travles office\nkadaperi,9384087618

    06:15 AM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stop,9384087618 , 9488207228

    06:20 AM

    Pallavaram

    Bus Stop,9384087618 , 9488207228,9976407228

    06:25 AM

    Airport

    Bus Stop,9384087618 , 9488207228

    06:35 AM

    Guindy Kathipara

    Bus Stop, 9384087618 , 9488207228

    06:45 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Bus stop,9384087618 , 9488207228

    06:50 AM

    Vadapalani

    Bus stop,9384087618

    06:55 AM

    Koyambedu

    Annamalaiyar Travels (Near MSS Bus Terminus),9384087618 , 9488207228,9976407228

  • Muthumari Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:40 PM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:40 PM

    Others

    ARASAN COMPLEX

    08:50 PM

    Bus Stand

    Opp Bank Of Baroda

    09:05 PM

    Others

    Parapatti

    09:10 PM

    Others

    Meenampatti

    09:15 PM

    Others

    Perapatti

    09:20 PM

    Others

    Mettamalai

    09:25 PM

    Others

    09:30 PM

    Sattur Main Road

    09:35 PM

    Others

    Bus Stop

    09:55 PM

    Others

    Byepass

    10:05 PM

    Others

    Kalligudi Bus Stand

    10:25 PM

    Tiruthangal

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Bus Stop

    06:00 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near Kamarajar Statue

    06:20 AM

    Guindy

    Kathipara

    06:30 AM

    Koyambedu

    Near Omni Bus Stand

    07:15 AM

    Egmore

    Wannels Road

  • Abinaya Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:10 PM

    9 hrs 25 mins

    05:35 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:05 PM

    Others

    KPN TRAVELS

    08:10 PM

    Others

    R.S.R Residency

    Dropping Points

    04:20 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    bus stop

    04:50 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu tollgate

    05:00 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    BusStop

    05:05 AM

    Mahendra City

    BusStop

    05:15 AM

    SRM University

    Bus Stop

    05:25 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stop

    05:30 AM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stop

    05:35 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near Kamaraj Statue

    05:45 AM

    Tambaram

    Hindhu Mission Hospital Opp

    05:50 AM

    Chrompet

    Chromepet Bus Stop

    05:55 AM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram Bus stop

    06:05 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport Opp Bus Stop

    06:15 AM

    Guindy

    Guindy Kathipara

    06:25 AM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani Bus Stop

    06:35 AM

    Koyambedu

    Flower Market Opposite

  • Sri Venkateshwara Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:55 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    06:55 AM

    ₹ 699 ₹ 664

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:55 PM

    Others

    OPP TO ARASAN FURNITURE

    09:00 PM

    Others

    Bus stand Opposite

    09:05 PM

    Cornetion

    Bus Stop

    09:15 PM

    Tiruthangal

    Bus stand

    09:25 PM

    MEPCO

    MEPCO COLLEGE BUS STOP

    09:35 PM

    Amathur

    BUS STOP

    Dropping Points

    05:10 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Tollgate

    05:20 AM

    Mahendra City

    Bus stop

    05:30 AM

    SRM University

    SRM Univercity

    05:40 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus stop

    05:50 AM

    Vandalur

    Bus Stop

    06:00 AM

    Perungalathur

    Bus Stand

    06:10 AM

    Tambaram

    opposite to Bharat Petroleum petrol Bulk

    06:15 AM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stop

    06:20 AM

    Palavakkam

    Bus stop

    06:25 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Bus Stop

    06:35 AM

    Guindy

    Bus Stop

    06:45 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Bus stop

    06:50 AM

    Vadapalani

    Bus stop

    06:55 AM

    Koyambedu

    Near MSS Bus Terminus

  • Muthumari Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:50 PM

    10 hrs 25 mins

    06:15 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:50 PM

    Others

    ARASAN COMPLEX

    08:00 PM

    Bus Stand

    Opp Bank Of Baroda

    08:05 PM

    Cornetion

    Bus Stop

    08:10 PM

    Tiruthangal

    Bus Stop

    08:15 PM

    Others

    Bus Stop

    08:20 PM

    MEPCO

    Bus Stop

    08:30 PM

    Amathur

    Bus Stop

    08:45 PM

    Others

    Nantha Hotel

    08:55 PM

    Others

    Byepass

    09:05 PM

    Others

    Kalligudi Bus Stand

    09:25 PM

    Tiruthangal

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Bus Stop

    05:10 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stop

    05:20 AM

    SRM University

    Bus Stop

    05:25 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stop

    05:30 AM

    Urappakkam

    Near Guru Travels

    05:35 AM

    Vandalur

    Thalapakkatti Briyani

    05:40 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near Kamarajar Statue

    05:45 AM

    Tambaram

    Opp Hospital

    05:50 AM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stop

    05:55 AM

    Palavakkam

    Bus Stand

    06:00 AM

    Alandur

    Aalandur Court Opposite

    06:05 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Bus Stop

    06:15 AM

    Koyambedu

    Near Omni Bus Stand

  • Hail Trip..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:35 PM

    9 hrs 25 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:35 PM

    Others

    Near Kathiravan Hospital Backside Busstand Sivakasi

    08:40 PM

    Cornetion

    ,

    08:50 PM

    Tiruthangal

    Kaliamman Kovil Busstop

    09:10 PM

    MEPCO

    Mepco College Bus Stop

    09:15 PM

    Amathur

    Amathur Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    03:00 AM

    Periamet

    Near 1st Platform Kpn Travels Opp

    03:30 AM

    Tindivanam

    Balaji Ariyas Hotel Opp , Bypass

    03:45 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    Aathiparasakthi Temple Busstand

    04:05 AM

    Maduranthagam

    Bypass Busstand

    04:20 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Iyappankoil Bridge Down,

    04:25 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Toll

    04:30 AM

    Mahendra City

    Infront Of Mahindra World City Gate

    04:40 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Signal

    04:45 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stop

    04:55 AM

    SRM University

    Temp

    05:00 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Busstop

    05:05 AM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stop

    05:15 AM

    Vandalur

    Cresent College Busstop

    05:25 AM

    Perungalathur

    Kamarajar Statue

    05:30 AM

    Tambaram

    Near Bus Stand

    05:40 AM

    Palavakkam

    Near Bus Stand

    05:45 AM

    Chrompet

    Near Bus Stand

    05:50 AM

    Alandur

    Opp Metro Station

    05:55 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Bus Stop

    05:57 AM

    Vadapalani

    Near Bus Stop

    06:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Bus Stand

Sivakasi to Chennai Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Gokul Travels. 07:45 PM 05:30 AM 9 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Muthumari Travles. 07:50 PM 06:15 AM 10 hrs 25 mins Book Now
Muthumari Travles. 08:40 PM 05:30 AM 8 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Gokul Travels. 08:45 PM 06:45 AM 10 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Sri Venkateshwara Travels. 08:55 PM 07:00 AM 10 hrs 5 mins Book Now
Muthumari Travels.. 08:40 PM 05:30 AM 8 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Abinaya Travels.. 08:10 PM 05:35 AM 9 hrs 25 mins Book Now
Sri Venkateshwara Travels.. 08:55 PM 06:55 AM 10 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Muthumari Travels.. 07:50 PM 06:15 AM 10 hrs 25 mins Book Now
Hail Trip.. 08:35 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 25 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Sivakasi to Chennai Bus Route Details

Duration:

8 hrs 50 mins

Distance:

540 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 475

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Sivakasi

  • Sivakasi Bus Stop
  • Thiruthangal
  • Mepco
  • Sri Vidya Egg College
  • Sivakasi Arasan Complex

Dropping Points in Chennai

  • Chengalpat Toll Plaza
  • Mahindra city
  • Maraimalai Nagar
  • SRM University
  • Guduvancheri

Book Sivakasi to Chennai Bus Tickets

Sivakasi to Chennai bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 8 hrs 50 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Chennai to Sivakasi can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Sivakasi to Chennai with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Sivakasi to Chennai Bus Tickets Booking

Sivakasi to Chennai bus tickets starts from Rs 475 to Rs 807 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 07:45 PM and 08:55 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Sivakasi to Chennai. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Sivakasi bus route are: Sivakasi Bus Stop, Thiruthangal, Mepco, Sri Vidya Egg College, Sivakasi Arasan Complex, etc. and bus dropping points on the Chennai bus route are Chengalpat Toll Plaza, Mahindra city, Maraimalai Nagar, SRM University, Guduvancheri, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Sivakasi to Chennai. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Sivakasi to Chennai bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Sivakasi to Chennai by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Sivakasi to Chennai

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Sivakasi to Chennai by bus?

A) The driving distance from Sivakasi to Chennai is 540KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 50 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Sivakasi to Chennai?

A) The first and the last bus for Sivakasi to Chennai bus route departs at 19:45 and 20:55 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Sivakasi bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Sivakasi are:
  • Sivakasi Bus Stop
  • Thiruthangal
  • Mepco
  • Sri Vidya Egg College
  • Sivakasi Arasan Complex

Q) What are the dropping points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Chennai are:
  • Chengalpat Toll Plaza
  • Mahindra city
  • Maraimalai Nagar
  • SRM University
  • Guduvancheri

Q) What is the Sivakasi to Chennai bus fare?

A) To travel from Sivakasi to Chennai, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 475 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.