• Parveen Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    10 hrs 10 mins

    05:10 AM

    ₹ 730 ₹ 693

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Sivakasi Parveen Office

    14-B, Ayyan Complex, Sattur Road ,9840962117 04562-275769 044-49007555

    07:03 PM

    Parapatti

    Near Bus Stop, Parapatti ,9840962117 044-49007555

    07:05 PM

    Meenampatti

    Near Bus Stop, Meenampatti ,9840962117 044-49007555

    07:10 PM

    Chinnakampatti

    Near Bus Stop, Chinnakampatti ,9840962117 044-49007555

    07:15 PM

    Mettamalai

    Near Bus Stop, Mettamalai ,9840962117 044-49007555

    Dropping Points

    03:40 AM

    Chengalpattu Junction

    Dharmaraj A1, Udayam Complex, Kanchipuram High Road, , Chengalpattu ,044-49007555, 9003278699

    03:50 AM

    Chengalpat Toll Plaza

    Chengalpat Toll Plaza,044-49007555, 9003278699

    04:05 AM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City,044-49007555, 9003278699

    04:10 AM

    Singaperumal Koil - Welcome Travels

    No 5-55 G S T Road, Kamarajar Silai, Singaperumalkoil Kamarajar Silai,044-49007555, 9003278699

    04:15 AM

    Maraimalar Nagar

    Maraimalar Nagar Near Bus Stop,044-49007555, 9003278699

    04:20 AM

    Srm University

    Srm University ,044-49007555, 9003278699

    04:25 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Jeba Travels, 10-1, Gst Road, Guduvancherry ,044-49007555, 9003278699

    04:30 AM

    Vandalur (Crescent College)

    Near Crescent College Entrance, Gst Road, Vandalur ,9003278699, 044 49007555

    04:35 AM

    Perungalathur

    No:1, Kamatchi Complex, Gst Rd, ,044-49007555, 9003278699

    04:40 AM

    Tambaram - Hindu Mission Hospital

    Opp Hindu Misson Hospital ,044-49007555, 9600034799, 9952945555

    04:45 AM

    Chromepet

    Chromepet Main Bus stop,044-49007555, 9003278699

    04:50 AM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram Bus Stand,044-49007555, 9003278699

    04:55 AM

    Meenabakkam Airport

    National Highway 45, Meenabakkam Airport,044-49007555, 9003278699

    05:00 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar Junction,Ashok Pillar,Chennai-,044-49007555-9952945555

    05:05 AM

    Vadapalani

    100 Feet Rd ,Sivan Koil Bus Stop , Vadapalani, Chennai- 600026,044-49007555, 9952945555

    05:10 AM

    Koyambedu-Cmbt

    Chennai Mofussil Bus Terminus, Koyembedu, ,044-49007555, 9600034799

    05:25 AM

    Egmore

    11-5, Kenneth Lane Impala Complex,Egmore,044-49007555-9789866999

  • Vignesh TAT.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:45 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 980 ₹ 931

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:45 PM

    Sivakasi

    Near Kathiravan Hospital (Back Side Bus Stand)

    07:50 PM

    Coronation

    Coronation Bus Stop

    07:55 PM

    Thiruthangal

    Kaliamman Koil Stop

    08:00 PM

    Mepco College Bus Stop

    Bus Stop

    08:10 PM

    Amathur

    Amathur Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Perungalathur

    05:05 AM

    Tambaram East Mcc College

    05:10 AM

    Camp Road

    05:15 AM

    Medavakkam

    05:20 AM

    Solinganallur

    05:25 AM

    Velacherry

    05:30 AM

    Tharamani

    05:40 AM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    05:45 AM

    Adyar

    06:00 AM

    Kasitheater

    06:10 AM

    Ashokpilllar

    06:20 AM

    Mmda Colany

    06:30 AM

    Koyambedu

  • Muthumari Travles.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:50 PM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    04:40 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:50 PM

    Sivakasi Arasan Complex

    353 , ARASAN COMPLEX , GANDHI ROAD , MANI NAGAR.,04562-277938 , 9344515246

    08:00 PM

    Sivakasi Bus Stand Entrance

    Bus Stand \n, 04562-277938 , 9344515246

    08:05 PM

    Parapatti

    Bus Stop, 9344515246\t

    08:10 PM

    Meenampatti

    Bus Stop, 9344515246\t

    08:15 PM

    Perapatti

    Bus STOP,9344515246\t

    08:20 PM

    Mettamalai

    Bus Stop,9344515246\t

    08:35 PM

    Sattur Vinayaga Travels

    443, BYE PASS ROAD, SATTUR,9486630049 - 8903903049

    08:50 PM

    SatturTollgate

    SatturTollgate,9486630049 - 8903903049

    09:00 PM

    RR Nagar

    Bus Stop,9486630049 - 8903903049

    09:10 PM

    Virudhunagar Collector Office

    Collector Office,04562-277938 , 9344515246

    09:15 PM

    PRC Depo Virudhunagar

    PRC Depo Virudhunagar\t,9894226131

    09:20 PM

    Kalligudi Bus Stand

    Kalligudi Bus Stand, 9344515246

    09:45 PM

    Thirumangalam Bus Stand

    Thirumangalam Bus Stand\n,9486083351 , 9488879555

    Dropping Points

    04:40 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Bus Stop,76399 26131, 96264 14411

    05:10 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near Sri Ram Gate,76399 26131, 96264 14411 , 9367426131

    05:30 AM

    Guindy

    Kathipara Junction,044 28548565 , 93674 26131, 96264

    05:40 AM

    Koyambedu

    No.7, kaliamman kovil street, opp. police station, near canara Bank, koyambedu.,7639926131 , 044-24797131

    06:25 AM

    Egmore

    9-7, Whannels Road, Opposite Albert Theatre Egmore, Chennai,9367426131 , 044-28548565

  • Annamalai Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:15 PM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:15 PM

    Sivakasi

    Kammavar Kalyana Mandapam

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    05:10 AM

    Mahindra City

    05:15 AM

    Singaperumalkovil

    05:25 AM

    Srm College

    05:30 AM

    Guduvanchery

    05:35 AM

    Vandalur

    05:45 AM

    Perunglathur

    05:50 AM

    Tambaram

    05:55 AM

    Guindy

    06:00 AM

    Koyembedu

    06:15 AM

    Ambattur Ot

    06:30 AM

    Redhils

  • Muthumari Travles.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:40 PM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:40 PM

    Sivakasi Arasan Complex

    353 , ARASAN COMPLEX , GANDHI ROAD , MANI NAGAR.,04562-277938 , 9344515246

    09:00 PM

    Sivakasi Bus Stand Entrance

    Bus Stand \n, 04562-277938 , 9344515246

    09:10 PM

    Cornetion

    Cornetion Bus stop,96264-14411

    09:15 PM

    Thiruthangal

    Thiruthangal Bus stop,98942- 26131, 93445-15246, 96264-

    09:25 PM

    Vadamallapuram

    Vadamallpuram Bus Stop,9894226131

    09:35 PM

    Mepco

    Mepco Bus Stop,9894226131, 9344515246,

    09:45 PM

    Amathur

    Amathur Bus Stop,9626414411

    09:55 PM

    PRC Depo Virudhunagar

    PRC Depo Virudhunagar\t,9894226131

    10:05 PM

    Kalligudi Bus Stand

    Kalligudi Bus Stand, 9344515246

    10:25 PM

    Thirumangalam Bus Stand

    Thirumangalam Bus Stand\n,9486083351 , 9488879555

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Bus Stop,76399 26131, 96264 14411

    06:00 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near Sri Ram Gate,76399 26131, 96264 14411 , 9367426131

    06:20 AM

    Guindy

    Kathipara Junction,044 28548565 , 93674 26131, 96264

    06:30 AM

    Koyambedu

    No.7, kaliamman kovil street, opp. police station, near canara Bank, koyambedu.,7639926131 , 044-24797131

    07:15 AM

    Egmore

    9-7, Whannels Road, Opposite Albert Theatre Egmore, Chennai,9367426131 , 044-28548565

  • Vignesh Ta Transcars..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:45 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 990 ₹ 940

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.3
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:45 PM

    Others

    Near Kathiravan Hospital (Back Side Bus Stand)

    07:50 PM

    Cornetion

    Coronation Bus Stop

    07:55 PM

    Tiruthangal

    Kaliamman Koil Stop

    08:00 PM

    MEPCO

    Bus Stop

    08:10 PM

    Amathur

    Amathur Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near By Parveen Travels

    05:05 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram East Mcc College

    05:10 AM

    Selaiyur

    Near Csi Church

    05:15 AM

    Medavakkam

    Near Pandias Hotel, Medavakkam

    05:20 AM

    Sholinganallur

    Mohammed Shatak College Near

    05:25 AM

    Velachery

    Near Grand Square Mall

    05:30 AM

    Tharamani

    Near Hdfc Atm Infront Of Selva Chettinadu Hotel

    05:40 AM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    Near Thiruvanmiyur Signal Facing Tharamani Road

    05:45 AM

    Adyar

    Lucky Travels 1st Avenue Shastri Nagar

    06:00 AM

    Ashok Nagar

    Bus Stop

    06:10 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Anjapper Hotel

    06:20 AM

    MMDA

    Bus Stop

    06:30 AM

    Koyambedu

    Vignesh Tat Terminal, 100 Feet Road, Near Ten Square Mall, Koyambedu, Chennai 600107

  • Abinaya Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:35 PM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    05:50 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    13 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Others

    KPN TRAVELS

    08:35 PM

    Others

    R.S.R Residency

    08:40 PM

    Others

    Paraipatti

    08:45 PM

    Others

    Meenampatti

    08:50 PM

    Others

    Sundararajapuram

    08:51 PM

    Others

    Anuppankulam Bus STOP

    08:52 PM

    Others

    Perapatti

    08:53 PM

    Others

    Cinnakamanpatti

    08:54 PM

    Others

    Mettamalai Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    04:35 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    bus stop

    05:05 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu tollgate

    05:15 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    BusStop

    05:20 AM

    Mahendra City

    BusStop

    05:25 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus stop

    05:30 AM

    SRM University

    Bus Stop

    05:40 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stop

    05:45 AM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stop

    05:50 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near Kamaraj Statue

    06:00 AM

    Tambaram

    Hindhu Mission Hospital Opp

    06:05 AM

    Chrompet

    Chromepet Bus Stop

    06:10 AM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram Bus stop

    06:20 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport Opp Bus Stop

    06:30 AM

    Guindy

    Guindy Kathipara

    06:40 AM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani Bus Stop

    06:50 AM

    Koyambedu

    Flower Market Opposite

  • Muthumari Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:40 PM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:40 PM

    Others

    ARASAN COMPLEX

    09:00 PM

    Bus Stand

    Opp Bank Of Baroda

    09:10 PM

    Cornetion

    Bus Stop

    09:15 PM

    Tiruthangal

    Bus Stop

    09:25 PM

    Others

    Bus Stop

    09:35 PM

    MEPCO

    Bus Stop

    09:45 PM

    Amathur

    Bus Stop

    09:55 PM

    Others

    Byepass

    10:05 PM

    Others

    Kalligudi Bus Stand

    10:25 PM

    Tiruthangal

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Bus Stop

    06:00 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near Sri Ram Gate

    06:20 AM

    Guindy

    Kathipara

    06:30 AM

    Koyambedu

    Near Omni Bus Stand

    07:15 AM

    Egmore

    Wannels Road

  • Gokul Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:45 PM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 950 ₹ 902

    13 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:45 PM

    Others

    Opp Bus Stand,Sivakasi

    Dropping Points

    04:20 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Toll Plaza

    04:25 AM

    Mahendra City

    Mahindra city gate

    04:30 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus stop

    04:35 AM

    SRM University

    Collage gate

    04:40 AM

    Urappakkam

    Near Aircel Showroom

    04:40 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus stop

    04:45 AM

    Vandalur

    Near Crescent College gate GST Road,

    04:50 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near kamarajar statue

    04:55 AM

    Tambaram

    Opposite to Hindu Mission Hospital

    05:00 AM

    Chrompet

    Near Bata Show Room

    05:05 AM

    Palavakkam

    Bus stand

    05:10 AM

    Alandur

    Alandur court

    05:15 AM

    Saidapet

    kali Amman Temple

    05:30 AM

    Egmore

    opposite to state bank of India

  • Gokul Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Others

    Opp Bus Stand,Sivakasi

    08:55 PM

    Tiruthangal

    Bus Stop

    09:10 PM

    MEPCO

    Engg College

    09:15 PM

    Others

    Near Srividhya Eng College

    Dropping Points

    04:15 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Toll Plaza

    04:20 AM

    Mahendra City

    Mahindra city gate

    04:25 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus stop

    04:30 AM

    SRM University

    Collage gate

    04:40 AM

    Urappakkam

    Near Aircel Showroom

    04:45 AM

    Vandalur

    Near Crescent College gate GST Road,

    04:50 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near kamarajar statue

    04:55 AM

    Tambaram

    Opposite to Hindu Mission Hospital

    05:05 AM

    Chrompet

    Near Bata Show Room

    05:10 AM

    Palavakkam

    Bus stand

    05:20 AM

    Alandur

    Alandur court

    05:30 AM

    Saidapet

    kali Amman Temple

    05:45 AM

    Egmore

    Near Bus Stand

    06:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Bus stand

  • Sgs Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:50 PM

    10 hrs 25 mins

    06:15 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 PM

    Others

    NEAR KATHIRAVAN HOSPITAL

    07:40 PM

    Others

    OPP Sivakasi Busstand

    07:45 PM

    Others

    Opp to SelvaBalaji Hotel

    07:50 PM

    Cornetion

    Cornetion

    08:00 PM

    Tiruthangal

    Bus Stand

    08:10 PM

    MEPCO

    08:30 PM

    Amathur

    Bus stand

    Dropping Points

    03:15 AM

    Tindivanam

    03:55 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur Bus Stop (Opp Temple)

    04:10 AM

    Maduranthagam

    04:30 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpet toll gate

    04:35 AM

    Mahendra City

    04:40 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal kovil bus stand,

    04:45 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop

    04:55 AM

    SRM University

    05:00 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus stop

    05:05 AM

    Vandalur

    crescent collage

    05:15 AM

    Perungalathur

    Kamarai statue (bus stop)

    05:25 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram ( Opp TO Hindu Mission Hospital)

    05:35 AM

    Chrompet

    Near Crompet (Bus Stand)

    05:40 AM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram bus stand,

    05:45 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    05:50 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    05:55 AM

    Guindy

    Judicial Court, Alandur

    06:00 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Ashokpillar Anjapper Hotel

    06:15 AM

    Koyambedu

    SGS TRAVELS NO.4 BALAJI RESIDENCY COMPLEX KOYAMBEDU

    06:25 AM

    Padi

    Padi Bus Stop

    06:35 AM

    Kolathur

    Bus Stand

    06:40 AM

    Kolathur

    Kolathur Rettery Bus Stop

  • Vetri Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 777 ₹ 738

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:45 PM

    Others

    Sivakasi Bus Stand ,Sivakasi

    09:55 PM

    Cornetion

    Cornetion Bus Stop ,Sivakasi

    Dropping Points

    05:25 AM

    Others

    CHENGALPATTU IYYAPPAN TEMPLE NEAR

    05:35 AM

    Others

    CHENGALPATTU (TOLL GATE)

    05:40 AM

    Mahendra City

    MAHINDRA CITY

    05:45 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Kovil

    05:50 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar

    05:55 AM

    Others

    SRM COLLEGE(MAIN ENTRANCE)

    06:00 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry

    06:05 AM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam

    06:10 AM

    Others

    Vandalur(Crescent College)

    06:15 AM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur

    06:20 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram

    06:25 AM

    Others

    CHROMPET(SIGNAL)

    06:30 AM

    Palavakkam

    PALLAVARAM

    06:35 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    AIRPORT

    06:40 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    SHANTHI PETROL BUNK

    06:45 AM

    Guindy

    GUINDY(Kathipara)

    06:50 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    ASHOKPILLAR

    06:55 AM

    Others

    VADAPALANI (BUS STOP)

    07:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    KOYAMBEDU

    07:05 AM

    Others

    ANNANAGAR-VANAVIL TV(HP PETROL BUNK)

    07:10 AM

    Others

    PADI LUCAS TVS BRIDGE

    07:15 AM

    Others

    KOLATHUR- VETRI TRAVELS-TEMPLE SCHOOL

    07:20 AM

    Others

    MANJAMBAKKAM ROUNDANA

    07:25 AM

    Others

    MADHAVARAM(LOKHA APPARTMENT-HP PETROL BUNK)

    07:30 AM

    Others

    MADHAVARAM(ANDRA BUS STAND))

    07:40 AM

    Others

    VETRI PARKING

  • Muthumari Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:50 PM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    04:40 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:50 PM

    Others

    ARASAN COMPLEX

    08:00 PM

    Bus Stand

    Opp Bank Of Baroda

    08:05 PM

    Others

    Parapatti

    08:10 PM

    Others

    Meenampatti

    08:15 PM

    Others

    Perapatti

    08:20 PM

    Others

    Mettamalai

    08:35 PM

    Others

    08:50 PM

    Sattur Main Road

    09:00 PM

    Others

    Bus Stop

    09:10 PM

    Others

    09:15 PM

    Others

    Byepass

    09:20 PM

    Others

    Kalligudi Bus Stand

    09:45 PM

    Tiruthangal

    Dropping Points

    04:40 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Bus Stop

    05:10 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near Sri Ram Gate

    05:30 AM

    Guindy

    Kathipara

    05:40 AM

    Koyambedu

    Near Omni Bus Stand

    06:25 AM

    Egmore

    Wannels Road

  • Sgs Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:25 PM

    Others

    NEAR KATHIRAVAN HOSPITAL

    08:30 PM

    Others

    OPP Sivakasi Busstand

    08:35 PM

    Others

    Opp to SelvaBalaji Hotel

    08:40 PM

    Cornetion

    Cornetion

    08:50 PM

    Tiruthangal

    Bus Stand

    09:00 PM

    MEPCO

    09:10 PM

    Amathur

    Bus stand

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpet toll gate

    05:05 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal kovil bus stand,

    05:10 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop

    05:15 AM

    SRM University

    05:25 AM

    Vandalur

    crescent collage

    05:30 AM

    Perungalathur

    Kamarai statue (bus stop)

    05:40 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram ( Opp TO Hindu Mission Hospital)

    05:45 AM

    Chrompet

    Near Crompet (Bus Stand)

    05:50 AM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram bus stand,

    05:55 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    06:00 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    06:10 AM

    Guindy

    Judicial Court, Alandur

    06:20 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Ashokpillar Anjapper Hotel

    06:30 AM

    Koyambedu

    SGS TRAVELS NO.4 BALAJI RESIDENCY COMPLEX KOYAMBEDU

    06:35 AM

    Padi

    Padi Bus Stop

    06:40 AM

    Kolathur

    Bus Stand

    06:45 AM

    Kolathur

    Kolathur Rettery Bus Stop

4 More buses found

Sivakasi to Chennai Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Parveen Travels. 07:00 PM 05:10 AM 10 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Vignesh TAT. 07:45 PM 05:45 AM 10 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Muthumari Travles. 07:50 PM 04:40 AM 8 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Annamalai Travels. 08:15 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Muthumari Travles. 08:40 PM 05:30 AM 8 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Vignesh Ta Transcars.. 07:45 PM 05:45 AM 10 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Abinaya Travels.. 08:35 PM 05:50 AM 9 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Muthumari Travels.. 08:40 PM 05:30 AM 8 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Gokul Travels.. 07:45 PM 05:30 AM 9 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Gokul Travels.. 08:45 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 15 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Sivakasi to Chennai Bus Route Details

Duration:

8 hrs 50 mins

Distance:

540 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 693

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Sivakasi

  • Sivakasi Parveen Office
  • Parapatti
  • Meenampatti
  • Chinnakampatti
  • Mettamalai

Dropping Points in Chennai

  • Chengalpattu Junction
  • Chengalpat Toll Plaza
  • Mahendra City
  • Singaperumal Koil - Welcome Travels
  • Maraimalar Nagar

Sivakasi to Chennai Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Sivakasi to Chennai, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Sivakasi to Chennai is 540KM and can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 15 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 693 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 19:00 and 21:45 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Sivakasi to Chennai by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Sivakasi and Chennai travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Sivakasi to Chennai by bus?

A) The driving distance from Sivakasi to Chennai is 540KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 50 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Sivakasi to Chennai?

A) The first and the last bus for Sivakasi to Chennai bus route departs at 19:00 and 21:45 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Sivakasi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Sivakasi are:
  • Sivakasi Parveen Office
  • Parapatti
  • Meenampatti
  • Chinnakampatti
  • Mettamalai

Q) What are the dropping points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Chennai are:
  • Chengalpattu Junction
  • Chengalpat Toll Plaza
  • Mahendra City
  • Singaperumal Koil - Welcome Travels
  • Maraimalar Nagar

Q) What is the Sivakasi to Chennai bus fare?

A) To travel from Sivakasi to Chennai, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 693 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.