Home | Bus Tickets | Solan to Delhi Buses

Solan to Delhi Bus Tickets

  • 10:00 AM 6 hrs 35 mins 06:00 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Asian Bus Express.

    AC SEATER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹1099 ₹1049
  • 10:00 AM 6 hrs 35 mins 05:54 PM

    7 hrs 54 mins

    Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus.

    AC SEATER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹1099 ₹1049
  • 11:30 AM 6 hrs 35 mins 07:40 PM

    8 hrs 10 mins

    Laxmi Holidays.

    AC SEATER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹999 ₹949
  • 08:45 PM 6 hrs 35 mins 04:39 AM

    7 hrs 54 mins

    Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus.

    AC SEATER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹999 ₹949
  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 35 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Asian Bus Express.

    AC SEATER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹1050 ₹1000
  • 10:20 PM 6 hrs 35 mins 05:15 AM

    6 hrs 55 mins

    Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.

    AC SEATER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹997 ₹947
  • 10:20 PM 6 hrs 35 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    Northern Travels.

    AC SEATER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹599 ₹569
  • 10:57 PM 6 hrs 35 mins 05:00 AM

    6 hrs 3 mins

    Northern Travels.

    AC SEATER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹999 ₹949
  • 11:20 PM 6 hrs 35 mins 06:00 AM

    6 hrs 40 mins

    Himachal Highway Volvo.

    AC SEATER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹1199 ₹1149
  • 11:35 PM 6 hrs 35 mins 05:15 AM

    5 hrs 40 mins

    Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.

    NON-AC SEATER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹1597 ₹1547
  • 11:55 PM 6 hrs 35 mins 06:30 AM

    6 hrs 35 mins

    Royal Holidays Volvo.

    AC SEATER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹1099 ₹1049
  • 09:15 PM 6 hrs 35 mins 04:30 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Laxmi Holidays..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹899 ₹854
  • 01:00 PM 6 hrs 35 mins 09:10 PM

    8 hrs 10 mins

    Laxmi Holidays..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹899 ₹854
  • 11:29 PM 6 hrs 35 mins 06:00 AM

    6 hrs 31 mins

    City Land Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹788 ₹749
  • 09:40 PM 6 hrs 35 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    Pal Travel Lines..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹1399 ₹1349
  • 10:44 PM 6 hrs 35 mins 05:15 AM

    6 hrs 31 mins

    City Land Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹688 ₹654
  • 10:20 PM 6 hrs 35 mins 05:15 AM

    6 hrs 55 mins

    Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹997 ₹947
7 More buses found

Solan to Delhi Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Asian Bus Express. 10:00 AM 06:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins
Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus. 10:00 AM 05:54 PM 7 hrs 54 mins
Laxmi Holidays. 11:30 AM 07:40 PM 8 hrs 10 mins
Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus. 08:45 PM 04:39 AM 7 hrs 54 mins
Asian Bus Express. 09:30 PM 05:30 AM 8 hrs 0 mins
Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd. 10:20 PM 05:15 AM 6 hrs 55 mins
Northern Travels. 10:20 PM 06:00 AM 7 hrs 40 mins
Northern Travels. 10:57 PM 05:00 AM 6 hrs 3 mins
Himachal Highway Volvo. 11:20 PM 06:00 AM 6 hrs 40 mins
Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd. 11:35 PM 05:15 AM 5 hrs 40 mins
Royal Holidays Volvo. 11:55 PM 06:30 AM 6 hrs 35 mins
Laxmi Holidays.. 09:15 PM 04:30 AM 7 hrs 15 mins
Laxmi Holidays.. 01:00 PM 09:10 PM 8 hrs 10 mins
City Land Travels.. 11:29 PM 06:00 AM 6 hrs 31 mins
Pal Travel Lines.. 09:40 PM 07:00 AM 9 hrs 20 mins
City Land Travels.. 10:44 PM 05:15 AM 6 hrs 31 mins
Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.. 10:20 PM 05:15 AM 6 hrs 55 mins

Solan to Delhi Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Solan to Delhi, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Solan to Delhi is 297KM and can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 35 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 599 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 10:00 and 23:55 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Solan to Delhi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Solan and Delhi travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Solan to Delhi Buses

17 Buses
Distance: 297 km
Duration: 8 hrs 0 mins
No. of Operators: 11
Min. Fare ₹ 599

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Solan to Delhi?

A) The driving distance from Solan to Delhi is 297KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 35 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Solan to Delhi?

A) The first and the last bus for Solan to Delhi bus route departs at 10:00 and 23:55 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Solan?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Solan are:
  • Solan BUS STAND (HP) 9718203332
  • Solan BUS STAND 9582613864
  • Solan By pass
  • Solan
  • solan

Q) What are the dropping points in Delhi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Delhi are:
  • ISBT KASHMIRI GATE METRO STATION GATE NO 4 BUS STAND
  • ISBT KASHMIRI GATE METRO STATION GATE NO 4 BUS STAND
  • I S B T Kashimiri Gate Metro Station
  • Majnu Ka tila
  • Kashmiri Gate

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Solan to Delhi?

A) To travel from Solan to Delhi, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 599 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Solan to Delhi route?

A) Currently 17 buses are operating on the Solan-Delhi bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.