• GAJRAJ BUS SERVICE .

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:45 AM

    2 hrs 40 mins

    06:25 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:45 AM

    Sonipat by pass

    Sonipat by pass-9530034999,9530045999

    03:45 AM

    Sonipat by pass bahalgarh chowk

    Sonipat by pass bahalgarh chowk-9530034999

    Dropping Points

    06:25 AM

    Ambala cant bus stand

    06:25 AM

    Ambala cantt

    06:25 AM

    Ambala flyover

    06:25 AM

    Opp railway station near bridge

    06:25 AM

    Ambala

  • GAJRAJ BUS SERVICE .

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:45 AM

    2 hrs 40 mins

    09:25 AM

    ₹ 799 ₹ 759

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:45 AM

    Sonipat by pass

    Sonipat by pass-9530034999,9530045999

    06:45 AM

    Sonipat by pass bahalgarh chowk

    Sonipat by pass bahalgarh chowk-9530034999

    Dropping Points

    09:25 AM

    Ambala cant bus stand

    09:25 AM

    Ambala cantt

    09:25 AM

    Ambala flyover

    09:25 AM

    Opp railway station near bridge

    09:25 AM

    Ambala

  • GAJRAJ BUS SERVICE .

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 AM

    2 hrs 40 mins

    11:25 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 AM

    Sonipat by pass

    Sonipat by pass-9530034999,9530045999

    08:45 AM

    Sonipat by pass bahalgarh chowk

    Sonipat by pass bahalgarh chowk-9530034999

    Dropping Points

    11:25 AM

    Ambala cant bus stand

    11:25 AM

    Ambala cantt

    11:25 AM

    Ambala flyover

    11:25 AM

    Opp railway station near bridge

    11:25 AM

    Ambala

  • Travel Point World-LLP.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:45 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    03:30 PM

    ₹ 751 ₹ 713

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:45 AM

    Flyover end ambala road sonipat

    Flyover end ambala road sonipat-9318181834,9318181836

    Dropping Points

    03:30 PM

    Ambala

  • Travel Point World-LLP.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:55 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    04:40 PM

    ₹ 801 ₹ 761

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:55 AM

    Flyover end ambala road sonipat

    Flyover end ambala road sonipat-9318181834,9318181836

    Dropping Points

    04:40 PM

    Ambala

  • BFC Holidays.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:45 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    10:45 PM

    ₹ 1199 ₹ 1149

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:45 PM

    Sonipat

    sonipat, 9716154496

    Dropping Points

    10:45 PM

    Ambala

  • Sai Travels Service.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:45 PM

    2 hrs 55 mins

    02:40 AM

    ₹ 1599 ₹ 1549

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:45 PM

    Murthal chowk sonipat

    Murthal chowk -9888033135,9888033136

    Dropping Points

    02:40 AM

    Ambala

  • Golden Temple Tour & Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:45 PM

    2 hrs 45 mins

    02:30 AM

    ₹ 1099 ₹ 1049

    11 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:45 PM

    Murthal Chowk

    Dropping Points

    02:30 AM

  • Golden Temple Tour & Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:55 PM

    3 hrs 5 mins

    03:00 AM

    ₹ 1099 ₹ 1049

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:55 PM

    Murthal Chowk

    Dropping Points

    03:00 AM

  • Vijay Tour And Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 AM

    3 hrs 15 mins

    08:15 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 AM

    Sonipat by pass bahlgarh chowk

    Bahagarh flyover bridge

    Dropping Points

    08:15 AM

    Ambala

    Ambala

    08:15 AM

    Ambala cant bus stand

    Ambala cant bus stand

  • North India Transport..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:53 PM

    2 hrs 56 mins

    02:49 AM

    ₹ 1399 ₹ 1349

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:53 PM

    Murthal

    Murthal

    Dropping Points

    02:49 AM

    Ambala Cantt Junction

    Ambala Cantt Junction

  • R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:46 PM

    3 hrs 15 mins

    10:01 PM

    ₹ 799 ₹ 759

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:46 PM

    Bhalgarh chowk sonipat

    Bhalgarh chowk sonipat

    Dropping Points

    10:01 PM

    Ambala cantt

    Ambala cantt

  • Holiday Appeal..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    2 hrs 15 mins

    12:30 AM

    ₹ 1088 ₹ 1038

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:15 PM

    Sonipat

    Opposite Side Of Jurrasic Park, Gt Road

    Dropping Points

    12:30 AM

    Ambala Jaggi Petrolpump

    Ambala Jaggi Petrol Pump

  • Travel Point World Llp..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:55 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    04:40 PM

    ₹ 801 ₹ 761

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:55 AM

    Flyover end ambala road sonipat

    Flyover end ambala road sonipat

    Dropping Points

    04:40 PM

    Ambala

    Ambala

  • Travel Point World Llp..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:45 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    03:30 PM

    ₹ 751 ₹ 713

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:45 AM

    Flyover end ambala road sonipat

    Flyover end ambala road sonipat

    Dropping Points

    03:30 PM

    Ambala

    Ambala

  • Holiday Appeal..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    10:30 PM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Sonipat

    Opposite Side Of Jurrasic Park, Gt Road

    Dropping Points

    10:30 PM

    Ambala Jaggi Petrolpump

    Ambala Jaggi Petrol Pump

  • Vijay Tour And Travels..

    2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:05 AM

    2 hrs 55 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:05 AM

    Sonipat by pass bahlgarh chowk

    Bahagarh flyover bridge

    Dropping Points

    08:00 AM

    Ambala cant bus stand

    Ambala cant bus stand

  • Gajraj Bus Service..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:10 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    08:10 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:10 AM

    Sonipat by pass bahalgarh chowk

    Sonipat by pass bahalgarh chowk

    Dropping Points

    08:10 AM

    Ambala cantt

    Ambala cantt

    08:10 AM

    Ambala flyover

    Ambala flyover

  • Gajraj Bus Service..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:45 AM

    2 hrs 40 mins

    06:25 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:45 AM

    Sonipat by pass

    Sonipat by pass

    03:45 AM

    Sonipat by pass bahalgarh chowk

    Sonipat by pass bahalgarh chowk

    Dropping Points

    06:25 AM

    Ambala cant bus stand

    Ambala cant bus stand

    06:25 AM

    Ambala cantt

    Ambala cantt

    06:25 AM

    Ambala flyover

    Ambala flyover

    06:25 AM

    Opp railway station near bridge

    Opp railway station near bridge

    06:25 AM

    Ambala

    Ambala

  • Gajraj Bus Service..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:45 AM

    2 hrs 40 mins

    09:25 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:45 AM

    Sonipat by pass

    Sonipat by pass

    06:45 AM

    Sonipat by pass bahalgarh chowk

    Sonipat by pass bahalgarh chowk

    Dropping Points

    09:25 AM

    Ambala cant bus stand

    Ambala cant bus stand

    09:25 AM

    Ambala cantt

    Ambala cantt

    09:25 AM

    Ambala flyover

    Ambala flyover

    09:25 AM

    Opp railway station near bridge

    Opp railway station near bridge

    09:25 AM

    Ambala

    Ambala

  • Gajraj Bus Service..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 AM

    2 hrs 40 mins

    11:25 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 AM

    Sonipat by pass

    Sonipat by pass

    08:45 AM

    Sonipat by pass bahalgarh chowk

    Sonipat by pass bahalgarh chowk

    Dropping Points

    11:25 AM

    Ambala cant bus stand

    Ambala cant bus stand

    11:25 AM

    Ambala cantt

    Ambala cantt

    11:25 AM

    Ambala flyover

    Ambala flyover

    11:25 AM

    Opp railway station near bridge

    Opp railway station near bridge

    11:25 AM

    Ambala

    Ambala

  • Vijay Tour And Travels..

    2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:50 AM

    2 hrs 20 mins

    06:10 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:50 AM

    Sonipat by pass bahlgarh chowk

    Bahagarh flyover bridge

    Dropping Points

    06:10 AM

    Ambala cant bus stand

    Ambala cant bus stand

12 More buses found

Sonipat to Ambala Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
GAJRAJ BUS SERVICE . 03:45 AM 06:25 AM 2 hrs 40 mins Book Now
GAJRAJ BUS SERVICE . 06:45 AM 09:25 AM 2 hrs 40 mins Book Now
GAJRAJ BUS SERVICE . 08:45 AM 11:25 AM 2 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Travel Point World-LLP. 11:45 AM 03:30 PM 3 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Travel Point World-LLP. 12:55 AM 04:40 PM 3 hrs 45 mins Book Now
BFC Holidays. 07:45 PM 10:45 PM 3 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Sai Travels Service. 11:45 PM 02:40 AM 2 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Golden Temple Tour & Travels. 11:45 PM 02:30 AM 2 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Golden Temple Tour & Travels. 11:55 PM 03:00 AM 3 hrs 5 mins Book Now
Vijay Tour And Travels.. 05:00 AM 08:15 AM 3 hrs 15 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Sonipat to Ambala Bus Route Details

Duration:

2 hrs 15 mins

Distance:

166 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 475

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Sonipat

  • Sonipat by pass
  • Sonipat by pass bahalgarh chowk
  • Flyover end ambala road sonipat
  • Sonipat
  • Murthal chowk sonipat

Dropping Points in Ambala

  • Ambala cant bus stand
  • Ambala cantt
  • Ambala flyover
  • Opp railway station near bridge
  • Ambala

Sonipat to Ambala Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Sonipat to Ambala, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Sonipat to Ambala is 166KM and can be covered in approximately 3 hrs 5 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 475 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 03:45 and 23:55 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Sonipat to Ambala by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Sonipat and Ambala travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Sonipat to Ambala by bus?

A) The driving distance from Sonipat to Ambala is 166KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 2 hrs 15 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Sonipat to Ambala?

A) The first and the last bus for Sonipat to Ambala bus route departs at 03:45 and 23:55 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Sonipat?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Sonipat are:
  • Sonipat by pass
  • Sonipat by pass bahalgarh chowk
  • Flyover end ambala road sonipat
  • Sonipat
  • Murthal chowk sonipat

Q) What are the dropping points in Ambala?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Ambala are:
  • Ambala cant bus stand
  • Ambala cantt
  • Ambala flyover
  • Opp railway station near bridge
  • Ambala

Q) What is the Sonipat to Ambala bus fare?

A) To travel from Sonipat to Ambala, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 475 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.