• SRT Volvo Bus.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    60 mins

    08:00 PM

    ₹ 1499 ₹ 1449

    13 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Sonipat

    Dropping Points

    08:00 PM

    Panipat

  • BFC Holidays.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:45 PM

    45 mins

    08:30 PM

    ₹ 1199 ₹ 1149

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:45 PM

    Sonipat

    sonipat, 9716154496

    Dropping Points

    08:30 PM

    Panipat

  • SRT Volvo Bus.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    60 mins

    09:00 PM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Sonipat

    Dropping Points

    09:00 PM

    Panipat

  • SRT Volvo Bus.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    45 mins

    09:45 PM

    ₹ 1010 ₹ 960

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Sonipat

    Dropping Points

    09:45 PM

    Panipat

  • Northern Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    60 mins

    10:30 PM

    ₹ 555 ₹ 527

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Sonipat Bahalgarh Chowk

    Sonipat Bahalgarh Chowk

    Dropping Points

    10:30 PM

    Panipat(Delhi-Amritsar)

  • Northern Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:20 PM

    40 mins

    11:00 PM

    ₹ 699 ₹ 664

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:20 PM

    Sonipat(Delhi-Amritsar)

    Sonipat Flyover

    Dropping Points

    11:00 PM

    delhi-manali(Panipat)

  • SRT Volvo Bus.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    45 mins

    11:45 PM

    ₹ 1299 ₹ 1249

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Sonipat

    Dropping Points

    11:45 PM

    Panipat

  • Himachal Travel Express.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    60 mins

    12:30 AM

    ₹ 666 ₹ 633

    48 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    Sonipat

    Dropping Points

    12:30 AM

    Panipat

  • Sai Travels Service.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:45 PM

    1 hrs 30 mins

    01:15 AM

    ₹ 1599 ₹ 1549

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:45 PM

    Murthal chowk sonipat

    Murthal chowk -9888033135,9888033136

    Dropping Points

    01:15 AM

    Toll plaza

  • North India Transport..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:46 PM

    1 hrs 33 mins

    01:19 AM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:46 PM

    Murthal

    Murthal

    Dropping Points

    01:19 AM

    Panipat Toll Tax

    Panipat Toll Tax

  • Vijay Tour And Travels..

    2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:00 AM

    1 hrs 10 mins

    03:10 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:00 AM

    Sonipat by pass bahlgarh chowk

    Bahagarh flyover bridge

    Dropping Points

    03:10 AM

    Panipat

    Panipat

  • North India Transport..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:53 PM

    1 hrs 22 mins

    01:15 AM

    ₹ 1399 ₹ 1349

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:53 PM

    Murthal

    Murthal

    Dropping Points

    01:15 AM

    Panipat Toll Tax

    Panipat Toll Tax

2 More buses found

Sonipat to Panipat Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
SRT Volvo Bus. 07:00 PM 08:00 PM 60 mins Book Now
BFC Holidays. 07:45 PM 08:30 PM 45 mins Book Now
SRT Volvo Bus. 08:00 PM 09:00 PM 60 mins Book Now
SRT Volvo Bus. 09:00 PM 09:45 PM 45 mins Book Now
Northern Travels. 09:30 PM 10:30 PM 60 mins Book Now
Northern Travels. 10:20 PM 11:00 PM 40 mins Book Now
SRT Volvo Bus. 11:00 PM 11:45 PM 45 mins Book Now
Himachal Travel Express. 11:30 PM 12:30 AM 60 mins Book Now
Sai Travels Service. 11:45 PM 01:15 AM 1 hrs 30 mins Book Now
North India Transport.. 11:46 PM 01:19 AM 1 hrs 33 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Sonipat to Panipat Bus Route Details

Duration:

40 mins

Distance:

50 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 527

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Sonipat

  • Sonipat
  • Sonipat
  • Sonipat Bahalgarh Chowk
  • Sonipat(Delhi-Amritsar)
  • Murthal chowk sonipat

Dropping Points in Panipat

  • Panipat
  • Panipat(Delhi-Amritsar)
  • delhi-manali(Panipat)
  • Toll plaza
  • Panipat Toll Tax

Sonipat to Panipat Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Sonipat to Panipat, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Sonipat to Panipat is 50KM and can be covered in approximately 1 hrs 22 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 527 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 02:00 and 23:53 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Sonipat to Panipat by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Sonipat and Panipat travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Sonipat to Panipat by bus?

A) The driving distance from Sonipat to Panipat is 50KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 40 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Sonipat to Panipat?

A) The first and the last bus for Sonipat to Panipat bus route departs at 02:00 and 23:53 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Sonipat?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Sonipat are:
  • Sonipat
  • Sonipat
  • Sonipat Bahalgarh Chowk
  • Sonipat(Delhi-Amritsar)
  • Murthal chowk sonipat

Q) What are the dropping points in Panipat?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Panipat are:
  • Panipat
  • Panipat(Delhi-Amritsar)
  • delhi-manali(Panipat)
  • Toll plaza
  • Panipat Toll Tax

Q) What is the Sonipat to Panipat bus fare?

A) To travel from Sonipat to Panipat, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 527 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.