Home | Bus Tickets | Srikakulam to Hyderabad Buses

Srikakulam to Hyderabad Bus Tickets

  • 04:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    Mayuri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1799

  • 04:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    KKaveri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1790

  • 05:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    Sri K.V.R Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1790

  • 05:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Vijayadurga Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1799

  • 05:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    RTT Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1590

  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2190

  • 06:40 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 08:15 AM

    13 hrs 35 mins

    Vikram Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2090

  • 11:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 12:00 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Geeta Tours & Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    1 Seat(s)

    ₹ 9999

  • 04:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    K Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1790

  • 04:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    V Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.8 28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1790

  • 05:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Kvr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.6 27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1790

  • 05:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 10:35 AM

    17 hrs 35 mins

    Sri Vijaya Durga Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1799

  • 05:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    Rtt Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1590

3 More buses found

Srikakulam to Hyderabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Mayuri Travels. 04:30 PM 04:30 PM 15 hrs 30 mins
KKaveri Travels. 04:30 PM 04:30 PM 14 hrs 30 mins
Sri K.V.R Travels. 05:00 PM 05:00 PM 15 hrs 30 mins
Sri Vijayadurga Tours & Travels. 05:00 PM 05:00 PM 15 hrs 0 mins
RTT Travels. 05:30 PM 05:30 PM 14 hrs 30 mins
Sri Krishna Travels. 06:00 PM 06:00 PM 14 hrs 30 mins
Vikram Travels. 06:40 PM 06:40 PM 13 hrs 35 mins
Geeta Tours & Travels. 11:30 PM 11:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins
K Kaveri Travels.. 04:30 PM 04:30 PM 14 hrs 30 mins
V Kaveri Travels.. 04:30 PM 04:30 PM 15 hrs 0 mins

Srikakulam to Hyderabad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Srikakulam to Hyderabad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Srikakulam to Hyderabad is 725KM and can be covered in approximately 12 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 1590 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 16:30 and 23:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Srikakulam to Hyderabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Srikakulam and Hyderabad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Srikakulam to Hyderabad Buses

13 Buses
Distance: 725 km
Duration: 15 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 13
Min. Fare ₹ 1590

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Srikakulam to Hyderabad?

A) The driving distance from Srikakulam to Hyderabad is 725KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 12 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Srikakulam to Hyderabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Srikakulam to Hyderabad bus route departs at 16:30 and 23:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Srikakulam?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Srikakulam are:
  • Srikakulam
  • Chilakapalem
  • Subhadrapuram
  • Ranasthalam
  • Pydibimavaram

Q) What are the dropping points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Hyderabad are:
  • VANASTHALIPURAM
  • LB Nagar
  • Dilsukhnagar
  • Malakpet
  • NAMPALLY

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Srikakulam to Hyderabad?

A) To travel from Srikakulam to Hyderabad, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 1590 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Srikakulam to Hyderabad route?

A) Currently 13 buses are operating on the Srikakulam-Hyderabad bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.