Home | Bus Tickets | Srikakulam to Hyderabad Buses

Srikakulam to Hyderabad Bus Tickets

  • 03:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 06:15 AM

    15 hrs 15 mins

    Orange Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹1723 ₹1673
  • 04:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 07:15 AM

    15 hrs 15 mins

    Orange Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹1623 ₹1573
  • 04:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    SVR Tours & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹1752 ₹1702
  • 04:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    V Kaveri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹1290 ₹1240
  • 04:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Tulasi Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹1699 ₹1649
  • 04:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    Mayuri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹1220 ₹1170
  • 04:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    Sri K.V.R Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹1390 ₹1340
  • 04:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    KKaveri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹1490 ₹1440
  • 04:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    SVR Tours & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹1752 ₹1702
  • 05:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹1952 ₹1902
  • 05:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    Vandana Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹1199 ₹1149
  • 05:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    SVR Tours & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹1898 ₹1848
  • 05:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    SVR Tours & Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹1168 ₹1118
  • 05:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    V Kaveri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹1290 ₹1240
  • 05:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Tulasi Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹1699 ₹1649
  • 05:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    RTT Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹1290 ₹1240
  • 05:40 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 08:40 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    V V Vinayaka Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹1490 ₹1440
  • 05:45 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    15 hrs 15 mins

    Josh Bus.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹1122 ₹1072
  • 06:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 10:15 AM

    16 hrs 15 mins

    SKS Logistics.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹2550 ₹2500
  • 06:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹5000 ₹4950
  • 06:15 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 08:10 AM

    13 hrs 55 mins

    Sri Karthikeya Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹2699 ₹2649
  • 06:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    Jagan Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹3000 ₹2950
  • 06:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 08:15 AM

    13 hrs 45 mins

    Vikram Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹1490 ₹1440
  • 06:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹2298 ₹2248
  • 07:35 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 09:30 AM

    13 hrs 55 mins

    Sri Karthikeya Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹2699 ₹2649
  • 08:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Jagan Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹1752 ₹1702
  • 08:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 09:30 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Geeta Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹1899 ₹1849
  • 08:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹2090 ₹2040
  • 08:15 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 10:30 AM

    14 hrs 15 mins

    Vikram Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹2190 ₹2140
  • 08:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 10:00 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Geeta Tours & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹2199 ₹2149
  • 08:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    V Kaveri Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹1898 ₹1848
  • 08:45 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 10:00 AM

    13 hrs 15 mins

    Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹2250 ₹2200
  • 09:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 10:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    AC SEATER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹2290 ₹2240
  • 09:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 10:30 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Geeta Tours & Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹1899 ₹1849
  • 06:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Orange Tours And Travels Platinum..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹2298 ₹2248
  • 03:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 06:15 AM

    15 hrs 15 mins

    Orange Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹1321 ₹1271
  • 04:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 07:15 AM

    15 hrs 15 mins

    Orange Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹1310 ₹1260
  • 06:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 10:15 AM

    16 hrs 15 mins

    Sks Logistics..

    2+1 Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹2550 ₹2500
  • 05:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    Svr Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    2.4 22 Seat(s)

    ₹1168 ₹1118
  • 04:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 08:35 AM

    16 hrs 5 mins

    Svr Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.4 30 Seat(s)

    ₹1752 ₹1702
  • 04:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Tulasi Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹1699 ₹1649
  • 04:15 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 08:05 AM

    15 hrs 50 mins

    Vansh Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹1300 ₹1250
  • 05:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 08:35 AM

    15 hrs 35 mins

    Svr Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    2.4 34 Seat(s)

    ₹1898 ₹1848
  • 04:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    K Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹1490 ₹1440
  • 05:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    Rtt Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹1290 ₹1240
  • 05:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    Orange Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹1952 ₹1902
  • 04:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Kvr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.6 28 Seat(s)

    ₹1390 ₹1340
  • 08:45 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 10:00 AM

    13 hrs 15 mins

    Orange Tours And Travels Platinum..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹2200 ₹2150
  • 06:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 09:20 AM

    15 hrs 20 mins

    Sri Tulasi Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹1699 ₹1649
  • 05:40 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 08:40 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    Vv Vinayak Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.5 30 Seat(s)

    ₹1490 ₹1440
  • 04:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    Svr Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.4 29 Seat(s)

    ₹1752 ₹1702
  • 05:45 PM 13 hrs 30 mins 08:45 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    Josh Bus..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹1122 ₹1072
42 More buses found

Srikakulam to Hyderabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Orange Tours and Travels. 03:00 PM 06:15 AM 15 hrs 15 mins
Orange Tours and Travels. 04:00 PM 07:15 AM 15 hrs 15 mins
SVR Tours & Travels. 04:00 PM 07:00 AM 15 hrs 0 mins
V Kaveri Travels. 04:30 PM 07:30 AM 15 hrs 0 mins
Sri Tulasi Travels. 04:30 PM 07:30 AM 15 hrs 0 mins
Mayuri Travels. 04:30 PM 07:30 AM 15 hrs 0 mins
Sri K.V.R Travels. 04:30 PM 08:00 AM 15 hrs 30 mins
KKaveri Travels. 04:30 PM 07:00 AM 14 hrs 30 mins
SVR Tours & Travels. 04:30 PM 07:30 AM 15 hrs 0 mins
Orange Tours and Travels. 05:00 PM 08:00 AM 15 hrs 0 mins
Vandana Travels. 05:00 PM 08:00 AM 15 hrs 0 mins
SVR Tours & Travels. 05:00 PM 07:30 AM 14 hrs 30 mins
SVR Tours & Travels. 05:00 PM 08:00 AM 15 hrs 0 mins
V Kaveri Travels. 05:30 PM 08:30 AM 15 hrs 0 mins
Sri Tulasi Travels. 05:30 PM 08:30 AM 15 hrs 0 mins
RTT Travels. 05:30 PM 08:00 AM 14 hrs 30 mins
V V Vinayaka Travels. 05:40 PM 08:40 AM 15 hrs 0 mins
Josh Bus. 05:45 PM 09:00 AM 15 hrs 15 mins
SKS Logistics. 06:00 PM 10:15 AM 16 hrs 15 mins
Sri Krishna Travels. 06:00 PM 08:30 AM 14 hrs 30 mins
Sri Karthikeya Travels. 06:15 PM 08:10 AM 13 hrs 55 mins
Jagan Travels. 06:30 PM 09:00 AM 14 hrs 30 mins
Vikram Travels. 06:30 PM 08:15 AM 13 hrs 45 mins
Orange Tours and Travels. 06:30 PM 08:30 AM 14 hrs 0 mins
Sri Karthikeya Travels. 07:35 PM 09:30 AM 13 hrs 55 mins
Jagan Travels. 08:00 PM 09:00 AM 13 hrs 0 mins
Geeta Tours & Travels. 08:00 PM 09:30 AM 13 hrs 30 mins
Sri Krishna Travels. 08:00 PM 09:00 AM 13 hrs 0 mins
Vikram Travels. 08:15 PM 10:30 AM 14 hrs 15 mins
Geeta Tours & Travels. 08:30 PM 10:00 AM 13 hrs 30 mins
V Kaveri Travels. 08:30 PM 09:00 AM 12 hrs 30 mins
Orange Tours and Travels. 08:45 PM 10:00 AM 13 hrs 15 mins
Sri Krishna Travels. 09:00 PM 10:00 AM 13 hrs 0 mins
Geeta Tours & Travels. 09:00 PM 10:30 AM 13 hrs 30 mins
Orange Tours And Travels Platinum.. 06:30 PM 08:30 AM 14 hrs 0 mins
Orange Tours And Travels.. 03:00 PM 06:15 AM 15 hrs 15 mins
Orange Tours And Travels.. 04:00 PM 07:15 AM 15 hrs 15 mins
Sks Logistics.. 06:00 PM 10:15 AM 16 hrs 15 mins
Svr Tours And Travels.. 05:00 PM 08:00 AM 15 hrs 0 mins
Svr Tours And Travels.. 04:30 PM 08:35 AM 16 hrs 5 mins
Sri Tulasi Tours And Travels.. 04:30 PM 07:30 AM 15 hrs 0 mins
Vansh Travels.. 04:15 PM 08:05 AM 15 hrs 50 mins
Svr Tours And Travels.. 05:00 PM 08:35 AM 15 hrs 35 mins
K Kaveri Travels.. 04:30 PM 07:00 AM 14 hrs 30 mins
Rtt Travels.. 05:30 PM 08:00 AM 14 hrs 30 mins
Orange Tours And Travels.. 05:00 PM 08:00 AM 15 hrs 0 mins
Sri Kvr Travels.. 04:30 PM 08:00 AM 15 hrs 30 mins
Orange Tours And Travels Platinum.. 08:45 PM 10:00 AM 13 hrs 15 mins
Sri Tulasi Tours And Travels.. 06:00 PM 09:20 AM 15 hrs 20 mins
Vv Vinayak Travels.. 05:40 PM 08:40 AM 15 hrs 0 mins
Svr Tours And Travels.. 04:00 PM 07:00 AM 15 hrs 0 mins
Josh Bus.. 05:45 PM 08:45 AM 15 hrs 0 mins

Srikakulam to Hyderabad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Srikakulam to Hyderabad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Srikakulam to Hyderabad is 725KM and can be covered in approximately 13 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 1122 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 15:00 and 21:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Srikakulam to Hyderabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Srikakulam and Hyderabad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Srikakulam to Hyderabad Buses

52 Buses
Distance: 725 km
Duration: 15 hrs 15 mins
No. of Operators: 28
Min. Fare ₹ 1122

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Srikakulam to Hyderabad?

A) The driving distance from Srikakulam to Hyderabad is 725KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 13 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Srikakulam to Hyderabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Srikakulam to Hyderabad bus route departs at 15:00 and 21:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Srikakulam?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Srikakulam are:
  • Srikakulam, Nr. RTC Complex, Bharat Petrol Pump, Opp. Orange Travels 9985638555,04044454647
  • Chilakapalem 9985638555,04044454647
  • Ranasthalam 9985638555,04044454647
  • Pydi BHimavaram 9985638555,04044454647
  • Tagarapuvalasa 9985638555,04044454647

Q) What are the dropping points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Hyderabad are:
  • LB NAGAR - Near Orange Travels Office
  • Dilsukhnagar - Near Megha Theatre
  • Malkapet - Opp.Yashoda Hospitals
  • KOTI
  • Lakdikapool - Near Bank Of Baroda

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Srikakulam to Hyderabad?

A) To travel from Srikakulam to Hyderabad, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 1122 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Srikakulam to Hyderabad route?

A) Currently 52 buses are operating on the Srikakulam-Hyderabad bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.