Home | Bus Tickets | Srikakulam to Vijayawada Buses

Srikakulam to Vijayawada Bus Tickets

  • 05:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    RTT Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 05:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:15 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Sri K.V.R Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1790

  • 05:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:10 AM

    11 hrs 40 mins

    V V Vinayaka Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 784

  • 06:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 03:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2190

  • 06:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    KKaveri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 780

  • 06:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    V V Vinayaka Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 796

  • 06:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Nani Sai Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 06:45 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Amaravathi Travels .

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Sri K.V.R Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:15 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 708

  • 07:20 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:20 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Tulasi Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 708

  • 07:45 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Sri K.V.R Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 886

  • 07:50 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:25 AM

    10 hrs 35 mins

    Sri K.V.R Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 11:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Geeta Tours & Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    1 Seat(s)

    ₹ 9999

  • 07:50 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:25 AM

    10 hrs 35 mins

    Sri Kvr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.6 22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 05:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:10 AM

    11 hrs 40 mins

    Vv Vinayak Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    3.5 41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 784

  • 07:45 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Kvr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.6 34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 886

  • 08:15 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Padmavathi Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.1 9 Seat(s)

    ₹ 607

  • 07:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 06:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:54 AM

    11 hrs 24 mins

    Vv Vinayak Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    3.5 31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 795

  • 07:15 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Kvr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.6 21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Padmavathi Travels..

    2+2

    4.1 2 Seat(s)

    ₹ 607

  • 07:20 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:20 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Tulasi Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 708

  • 06:45 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Amaravathi Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 05:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:15 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Kvr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.6 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1790

  • 05:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Rtt Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 06:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    K Kaveri Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 780

17 More buses found

Srikakulam to Vijayawada Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
RTT Travels. 05:00 PM 05:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
Sri K.V.R Travels. 05:00 PM 07:50 PM 11 hrs 15 mins
V V Vinayaka Travels. 05:30 PM 06:30 PM 11 hrs 40 mins
Sri Krishna Travels. 06:00 PM 07:15 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
KKaveri Travels. 06:00 PM 06:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins
Nani Sai Krishna Travels. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
Sri Amaravathi Travels . 06:45 PM 06:45 PM 10 hrs 15 mins
Sri Tulasi Travels. 07:20 PM 07:20 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Geeta Tours & Travels. 11:30 PM 11:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins
Sri Kvr Travels.. 05:00 PM 07:50 PM 11 hrs 15 mins

Srikakulam to Vijayawada Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Srikakulam to Vijayawada, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Srikakulam to Vijayawada is 454KM and can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 607 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 17:00 and 23:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Srikakulam to Vijayawada by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Srikakulam and Vijayawada travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Srikakulam to Vijayawada Buses

27 Buses
Distance: 454 km
Duration: 11 hrs 0 mins
No. of Operators: 17
Min. Fare ₹ 607

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Srikakulam to Vijayawada?

A) The driving distance from Srikakulam to Vijayawada is 454KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Srikakulam to Vijayawada?

A) The first and the last bus for Srikakulam to Vijayawada bus route departs at 17:00 and 23:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Srikakulam?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Srikakulam are:
  • Srikakulam
  • CHILAKAPALEM
  • Bejjipuram
  • SUBDRAPURAM
  • RANASTHALAM

Q) What are the dropping points in Vijayawada?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Vijayawada are:
  • Benz Circle
  • Ramavarappadu Ring
  • Eluru Road Bus Stop
  • Old Bus Stand
  • Gollapudi

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Srikakulam to Vijayawada?

A) To travel from Srikakulam to Vijayawada, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 607 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Srikakulam to Vijayawada route?

A) Currently 27 buses are operating on the Srikakulam-Vijayawada bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.