• Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:50 PM

    5 hrs 55 mins

    01:45 AM

    ₹ 1147 ₹ 1097

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:50 PM

    SUNDER NAGAR

    Near Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    01:45 AM

    Ambla

  • Bharat Yatra Bus.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:15 PM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 1699 ₹ 1649

    10 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:15 PM

    Near Bus Stand,Sundarnagar,9555587573 9555587573,

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Cant Near Bridge,Ambala 9555587573

  • Northern Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:55 PM

    4 hrs 50 mins

    02:45 AM

    ₹ 1051 ₹ 1001

    43 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:55 PM

    Sunder Nagar (Himachal Pardesh)

    Near Bus Stand, Sunder Nagar

    Dropping Points

    02:45 AM

    Ambala.

  • North India Tour And Travel.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    6 hrs 20 mins

    04:20 AM

    ₹ 1499 ₹ 1449

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Near bus stand sundar nagar

    Near bus stand sundar nagar-8679587007,7018954544

    Dropping Points

    04:20 AM

    Ambala

  • Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    03:15 AM

    ₹ 1147 ₹ 1097

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:15 PM

    Near Bus Stand Sunder Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Near Bus Stand Sunder Nagar

    Dropping Points

    03:15 AM

    Ambla

  • Northern Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    03:30 AM

    ₹ 1400 ₹ 1350

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Sunder Nagar (Himachal Pardesh)

    Near Bus Stand, Sunder Nagar

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Ambala(delhi-manali)

  • Northern Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:45 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    03:45 AM

    ₹ 1255 ₹ 1205

    4 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:45 PM

    Sunder Nagar

    Near Bus Stand, Sunder Nagar

    Dropping Points

    03:45 AM

    Ambala flyover (Delhi)

  • Northern Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:05 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    05:05 AM

    ₹ 1500 ₹ 1450

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:05 PM

    Sunder Nagar (Himachal Pardesh)

    Near Bus Stand, Sunder Nagar

    Dropping Points

    04:10 AM

    Ambala

  • Leo Travel Heights.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:25 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    04:25 AM

    ₹ 1299 ₹ 1249

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:40 PM

    Near Bus stand Sunder Nagar

    Near Bus Stand Sunder Nagar

    Dropping Points

    03:40 AM

    Ambala Fly Over

  • Laxmi Holidays.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 1199 ₹ 1149

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    Sundernagar(Himachal Pradesh)

    Sundernagar

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

  • Northern Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:05 PM

    5 hrs 5 mins

    04:10 AM

    ₹ 1500 ₹ 1450

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:05 PM

    Sunder Nagar Himachal Pardesh

    Near Bus Stand, Sunder Nagar

    Dropping Points

    04:10 AM

    Ambala

    Ambala Flyover

  • Holiday Appeal..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    4 hrs 40 mins

    02:25 AM

    ₹ 1299 ₹ 1249

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:45 PM

    Sunder NagarH.P

    By Pass, Sunder Nagar

    Dropping Points

    02:25 AM

    Ambala Jaggi Petrolpump

    Ambala Jaggi Petrol Pump

  • City Land Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 888 ₹ 844

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:45 PM

    Sunder Nagar Bus Stand

    Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Ambala Fly Over

    Ambala Fly Over

  • City Land Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:59 PM

    5 hrs 1 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 888 ₹ 844

    49 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:59 PM

    Sunder Nagar Bus Stand

    Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Ambala Fly Over

    Ambala Fly Over

  • City Land Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:30 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 888 ₹ 844

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:30 AM

    Sunder Nagar Bus Stand

    Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Ambala Fly Over

    Ambala Fly Over

  • Leo Travel Heights..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:40 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    03:40 AM

    ₹ 1299 ₹ 1249

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:40 PM

    Near Bus stand Sunder Nagar

    Near Bus Stand Sunder Nagar

    Dropping Points

    03:40 AM

    Ambala Fly Over

    At Ambala Fly Over, Ambala

  • Laxmi Holidays..

    2+2, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 1449 ₹ 1399

    49 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    SundernagarHimachal Pradesh

    Sundernagar

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

    Sultan Pur Chowk

  • Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    03:15 AM

    ₹ 1147 ₹ 1097

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:15 PM

    SUNDER NAGAR

    Near Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    03:15 AM

    Ambla

    Ambla Cantt Flyover

  • Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:50 PM

    5 hrs 55 mins

    01:45 AM

    ₹ 1147 ₹ 1097

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:50 PM

    SUNDER NAGAR

    Near Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    01:45 AM

    Ambla

    Ambla Cantt Flyover

  • R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    5 hrs 10 mins

    03:10 AM

    ₹ 1299 ₹ 1249

    49 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Opp, bus stand sundernagar

    Opp, bus stand

    Dropping Points

    03:10 AM

    Ambala cantt

    Ambala cantt

  • Holiday Appeal..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:50 PM

    4 hrs 40 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 1399 ₹ 1349

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:50 PM

    Sunder NagarH.P

    By Pass, Sunder Nagar

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Ambala Jaggi Petrolpump

    Ambala Jaggi Petrol Pump

  • City Land Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 1488 ₹ 1438

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Sunder Nagar Bus Stand

    Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Ambala Fly Over

    Ambala Fly Over

  • City Land Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:45 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 888 ₹ 844

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:45 PM

    Sunder Nagar Bus Stand

    Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Ambala Fly Over

    Ambala Fly Over

13 More buses found

Sunder Nagar Hp to Ambala Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd. 07:50 PM 01:45 AM 5 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Bharat Yatra Bus. 08:15 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Northern Travels. 09:55 PM 02:45 AM 4 hrs 50 mins Book Now
North India Tour And Travel. 10:00 PM 04:20 AM 6 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd. 10:15 PM 03:15 AM 5 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Northern Travels. 10:30 PM 03:30 AM 5 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Northern Travels. 10:45 PM 03:45 AM 5 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Northern Travels. 11:05 PM 05:05 AM 6 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Leo Travel Heights. 11:25 PM 04:25 AM 5 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Laxmi Holidays. 11:30 PM 04:00 AM 4 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Sunder Nagar Hp to Ambala Bus Route Details

Duration:

4 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

202 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 844

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Sunder Nagar Hp

  • SUNDER NAGAR
  • Near Bus Stand,Sundarnagar,9555587573 9555587573,
  • Sunder Nagar (Himachal Pardesh)
  • Near bus stand sundar nagar
  • Near Bus Stand Sunder Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)

Dropping Points in Ambala

  • Ambla
  • Cant Near Bridge,Ambala 9555587573
  • Ambala.
  • Ambala
  • Ambala(delhi-manali)

Book Sunder Nagar Hp to Ambala Bus Tickets

Sunder Nagar Hp to Ambala bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 4 hrs 30 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Ambala to Sunder Nagar Hp can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Sunder Nagar Hp to Ambala with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Sunder Nagar Hp to Ambala Bus Tickets Booking

Sunder Nagar Hp to Ambala bus tickets starts from Rs 844 to Rs 1649 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 01:30 AM and 11:59 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Sunder Nagar Hp to Ambala. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Sunder Nagar Hp bus route are: SUNDER NAGAR, Near Bus Stand,Sundarnagar,9555587573 9555587573,, Sunder Nagar (Himachal Pardesh), Near bus stand sundar nagar, Near Bus Stand Sunder Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus), etc. and bus dropping points on the Ambala bus route are Ambla , Cant Near Bridge,Ambala 9555587573, Ambala., Ambala, Ambala(delhi-manali), and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Sunder Nagar Hp to Ambala. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Sunder Nagar Hp to Ambala bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Sunder Nagar Hp to Ambala by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Sunder Nagar Hp to Ambala

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Sunder Nagar Hp to Ambala by bus?

A) The driving distance from Sunder Nagar Hp to Ambala is 202KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 4 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Sunder Nagar Hp to Ambala?

A) The first and the last bus for Sunder Nagar Hp to Ambala bus route departs at 01:30 and 23:59 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Sunder Nagar Hp bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Sunder Nagar Hp are:
  • SUNDER NAGAR
  • Near Bus Stand,Sundarnagar,9555587573 9555587573,
  • Sunder Nagar (Himachal Pardesh)
  • Near bus stand sundar nagar
  • Near Bus Stand Sunder Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)

Q) What are the dropping points in Ambala?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Ambala are:
  • Ambla
  • Cant Near Bridge,Ambala 9555587573
  • Ambala.
  • Ambala
  • Ambala(delhi-manali)

Q) What is the Sunder Nagar Hp to Ambala bus fare?

A) To travel from Sunder Nagar Hp to Ambala, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 844 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.