• IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:30 AM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    08:10 AM

    BOOKING YET TO OPEN

    4.3
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:30 AM

    Kamrej

    Opp Kamrej Chowkdi Bus Stand (Surat)

    12:40 AM

    Kadodra

    Opp. Vamdoot Petrol Pump, Service Road, Kadodra Char Rasta (Surat)

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Virar East

    Virar Phata , Below the Bridge ,102 Bus Stop (Mumbai)

    04:40 AM

    Nalasopara East

    Nalasopara Phata Bus Stop (Service Road) (Mumbai)

    04:50 AM

    Vasai East

    Opp. Sunni Masjid/Vasai Phata (Mumbai)

    05:00 AM

    Ghodbunder

    Opp. Versova Coastal Police Station (Mumbai)

    05:15 AM

    Kashimira

    Opp. Kashimira Police Chowki Bus Stop (Service Road) (Mumbai)

    05:30 AM

    Borivali East

    Opp. Omkareshwar Temple (Service Road) (Mumbai)

    05:40 AM

    Malad East

    Opp. Pushpa Park Bus Stand (Service Road) (Mumbai)

    05:45 AM

    Goregaon East - IntrCity Partner

    Ratna CT Travels, Shop No. FG/16, Sarvodaya Nagar, Western Express Highway, Before Aarey Check Naka, Goregaon East (Mumbai)

    05:50 AM

    Andheri East

    Opp. Suvidha Travels, (Service Road) (Mumbai)

    05:55 AM

    Vile Parle East

    Opp. Sambhaji Nagar Bus Stop (Mumbai)

    06:00 AM

    Santacruz East

    Opp. Panbai International School Bus Stop (Mumbai)

    06:05 AM

    Bandra East

    Opp. Kalanagar Bus Stop (Service Rd towards Bandra) (Mumbai)

    06:15 AM

    Sion

    Opp. Modern Lunch Home, Infront Purple Travels (Mumbai)

    06:25 AM

    Chembur

    Infront of Yogi Broadway Hotel (Mumbai)

    07:30 AM

    Vashi

    Opp. Vashi Plaza, Sector-17 (Mumbai)

    07:45 AM

    Nerul

    Nerul LP Bus Stop (Mumbai)

    07:50 AM

    CBD Belapur

    CBD Belapur Bridge-ending Bus Stop (Mumbai)

    07:55 AM

    Kharghar

    Opposite Kharghar Three Money Point, Sector 2 (Mumbai)

    08:05 AM

    Kamote

    Kamote Signal, Opp Nalanda Tours & Travels (Mumbai)

    08:10 AM

    Kalamboli

    Infront of McDonalds (Mumbai)

  • IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:05 AM

    4 hrs 55 mins

    07:00 AM

    BOOKING YET TO OPEN

    4.6
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:05 AM

    Kamrej

    Opp Kamrej Chowkdi Bus Stand (Surat)

    02:15 AM

    Kadodra

    Opp. Vamdoot Petrol Pump, Service Road, Kadodra Char Rasta (Surat)

    Dropping Points

    06:05 AM

    Virar East

    Virar Phata , Below the Bridge ,102 Bus Stop (Mumbai)

    06:15 AM

    Nalasopara East

    Nalasopara Phata , Near India Oil Petrol Pump (Mumbai)

    06:20 AM

    Vasai East

    Opp. Sunni Masjid/Vasai Phata (Mumbai)

    06:35 AM

    Ghodbunder

    Opp. Versova Coastal Police Station (Mumbai)

    06:45 AM

    Kashimira

    Opp. Kashimira Police Chowki Bus Stop (Service Road) (Mumbai)

    07:00 AM

    Borivali East

    Opp. Omkareshwar Temple (Service Road) (Mumbai)

    07:15 AM

    Malad East

    Opp. Pushpa Park Bus Stand (Service Road) (Mumbai)

    07:25 AM

    Goregaon East - IntrCity Partner

    Ratna CT Travels, Shop No. FG/16, Sarvodaya Nagar, Western Express Highway, Before Aarey Check Naka, Goregaon East (Mumbai)

    07:40 AM

    Andheri East

    Opp. Suvidha Travels, (Service Road) (Mumbai)

    07:45 AM

    Vile Parle East

    Opp. Sambhaji Nagar Bus Stop (Mumbai)

    07:50 AM

    Santacruz East

    Opp. Panbai International School Bus Stop (Mumbai)

    07:55 AM

    Bandra East

    Opp. Kalanagar Bus Stop (Service Rd towards Bandra) (Mumbai)

    08:15 AM

    Mahalaxmi

    Opp. Famous Studio, Gandhi Nagar, Upper Worli, Mahalakshmi. (Mumbai)

Surat to Mumbai Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 12:30 AM 08:10 AM 7 hrs 40 mins
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 02:05 AM 07:00 AM 4 hrs 55 mins

Journey Summary

Surat to Mumbai Bus Route Details

Duration:

4 hrs 55 mins

Distance:

281 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 899

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Surat

  • Kamrej
  • Kadodra
  • Surat (Kamrej Chokdi) 8347707600,
  • Kamrej Chowkadi
  • Kadodara Choewkadi

Dropping Points in Mumbai

  • Virar East
  • Nalasopara East
  • Vasai East
  • Ghodbunder
  • Kashimira

Surat to Mumbai Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Surat to Mumbai, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Surat to Mumbai is 281KM and can be covered in approximately 4 hrs 55 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 899 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:30 and 02:05 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Surat to Mumbai by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Surat and Mumbai travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Surat to Mumbai by bus?

A) The driving distance from Surat to Mumbai is 281KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 4 hrs 55 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Surat to Mumbai?

A) The first and the last bus for Surat to Mumbai bus route departs at 00:30 and 02:05 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Surat?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Surat are:
  • Kamrej
  • Kadodra
  • Surat (Kamrej Chokdi) 8347707600,
  • Kamrej Chowkadi
  • Kadodara Choewkadi

Q) What are the dropping points in Mumbai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Mumbai are:
  • Virar East
  • Nalasopara East
  • Vasai East
  • Ghodbunder
  • Kashimira

Q) What is the Surat to Mumbai bus fare?

A) To travel from Surat to Mumbai, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 899 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.

Q) What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Surat to Mumbai route v/s normal buses?

A) IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Mumbai from Surat.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on-time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C Volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort, and safety for all passengers during the travel crew.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and the time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with a 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the IntrCity bus app to get the best deals and hassle-free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Mumbai to Surat bus route.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.