• Sona Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 1250 ₹ 1200

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:50 PM

    Kodakara (B)

    Infront Of Varsha International Hotel

    10:00 PM

    Pudukad (B)

    Petrol Bunk

    10:05 PM

    Amballur (B)

    N.H,Near Gokulam

    10:20 PM

    Thrissur Railway Station Road (B)

    Opp Tcr Fashion

    10:30 PM

    Thrissur Byepass (B)

    Mannuthy Byepass

    11:00 PM

    Vadakkencherry Palakad Nh Byepass (B)

    Near Diana Hotel

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Dharmapuri byepass

    05:30 AM

    Krishnagiri Toll Gate

    05:45 AM

    Shoolagiri

    05:50 AM

    Hosur

    06:05 AM

    Attibelle toll booth

    06:15 AM

    Bommasandra

    06:20 AM

    narayana hrudayalaya

    06:21 AM

    Silkboard

    06:22 AM

    Electronic City

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    06:45 AM

    Dairy Circle

    07:00 AM

    Lal Bagh main Gate

    07:10 AM

    Kalasipalyam

  • Jabbar Sona Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 1250 ₹ 1200

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Thrissur Byepass

    Thrissur Byepass

    Dropping Points

    07:20 AM

    Electronic city

    07:35 AM

    Bommasandra

    07:05 AM

    Hosur

    08:35 AM

    Madiwala

  • Yathra Logistics .

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:45 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1299 ₹ 1249

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:25 PM

    Kodakara

    Infront Of Varsha International Hotel, Kodakara

    10:33 PM

    PUDUKAD

    Pudukad Bus Stop

    10:34 PM

    AMBALLUR

    Thrissur Bypass

    10:35 PM

    PALIYEKKARA TOLL BOOTH

    Paliyekkara Toll Booth

    10:44 PM

    Thrissur Emerald Residency

    Near Emerald Residency , Near Ksrtc , Thrissur

    10:45 PM

    Thrissur Opp Sapphire Hotel

    Near City Travels

    11:00 PM

    Thrissur Mannuthy Bypass

    Near Mayura Hotel , Mannuthy Bypass

    Dropping Points

    05:55 AM

    Attibelle toll booth

    06:00 AM

    Bommasandra

    06:05 AM

    Electronic City Tole gate

    06:20 AM

    Silk board

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    06:35 AM

    christ college

    06:45 AM

    LALBAGH

    06:50 AM

    Shanthi Nagar

    07:00 AM

    Kalasipalayam

  • Murahara Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:45 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    06:15 AM

    ₹ 1800 ₹ 1750

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:45 PM

    Thrissur

    Mannuthi By Pass

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Hosur

    06:00 AM

    Electronic city

    06:00 AM

    Madiwala

    06:30 AM

    Kalasipalayam

  • Yathra Logistics .

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:55 PM

    7 hrs 5 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 1599 ₹ 1549

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:25 PM

    Kodakara

    Infront Of Varsha International Hotel, Kodakara

    10:33 PM

    PUDUKAD

    Near Signal , Pudukkad

    10:35 PM

    AMBALLUR

    Amballur Signal

    10:37 PM

    PALIYEKKARA TOLL BOOTH

    Paliyekkara Toll Booth

    10:45 PM

    Thrissur Emerald Residency (Pickup Van-Bus)

    Near Emerald Residency , Near Ksrtc , Thrissur

    10:55 PM

    Thrissur Mannuthy Bypass

    Near Mayura Hotel , Mannuthy Bypass

    11:00 PM

    Pattikkad NH 47 Bypass

    Near Hp Petrol Pump, Pattikkad Junction

    11:25 PM

    Vadakkancherry NH 47 ( Bypass)

    Near Diana Hotel Vadakkencherry , Nh 47

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Hosur

    05:20 AM

    Attipele Toll Gate

    05:30 AM

    Chandapura

    05:35 AM

    Bommasandra

    05:35 AM

    Narayana Hridyalaya

    05:50 AM

    Electronic City Tole gate

    05:55 AM

    Silk board

    06:00 AM

    Madiwala

    06:10 AM

    christ college

    06:20 AM

    LALBAGH

    06:22 AM

    Shanthi Nagar

    06:30 AM

    Kalasipalyam

  • DIYA BUS (Focsle Group).

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 2000 ₹ 1950

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:35 PM

    Kodakara

    Kodakara In Front Of Varsha Restaurant Near Flyover Strating Point

    10:45 PM

    Paliyekkara Toll

    Paliyekkara Toll Plaza In Front Of Brothers Hotel

    11:00 PM

    Munnuthy Bypass

    Mayura Hotel Mannuthy

    11:10 PM

    Pattikad

    Pattikad Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Hosur

    05:50 AM

    Attibele

    06:00 AM

    Bommasandra

    06:10 AM

    Narayana Hridiyala

    06:15 AM

    Eletronic city

    06:20 AM

    SILKBOARD

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    06:40 AM

    Christ college

    07:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam (D)

  • SURYA CONNECT.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 1850 ₹ 1800

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:50 PM

    KODAKARA

    Kodakara Fly Over By Pass (Varsha Hotel Infrond Of

    10:55 PM

    Pudukkad junction

    Junction Bus Stop

    11:00 PM

    Thrissur Toll Plaza

    In Front Of Mg Motors

    11:05 PM

    Nadathara (Signal

    Signal Junction ( Nearst Sbi Atm

    11:15 PM

    Thrissur Town

    Thrissur Town (Emerald Hotel Infrond Of

    11:20 PM

    Mannuthy

    Infrond Of Mayyura Inn Hotel

    Dropping Points

    05:55 AM

    Hosur

    06:03 AM

    Atthi Belle

    06:08 AM

    Bommasadra

    06:10 AM

    Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital

    06:15 AM

    Electronic city

    06:25 AM

    Silk board

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    06:32 AM

    ST.Johons Hospital

    06:40 AM

    Christ college

    06:45 AM

    Diary circle

    06:50 AM

    Nimhans Hospital

    06:55 AM

    Lalbag

    07:00 AM

    Kalasipalayam

  • Greenline Kerala.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1599 ₹ 1549

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Kodakara

    Kodakara Near Bus Stop Fly Over Starting Infront Of Varsha Restaurant 9388223777

    11:10 PM

    Pudukad

    Pudukad Bus Stop 9388223777

    11:20 PM

    Ambaloor

    Paliyekkara Toll Plaza, Opp To Indian Oil Pump 9388223777

    11:25 PM

    Ollur

    Ollur Bus Stop 9020839000

    11:30 PM

    Thrissur Town Ksrtc

    Infront Of Emarald Residency OPP K S R T C BUS STAND 9388223777

    11:40 PM

    Mannuthy Bypass

    Opp. Old Kallada Bar In Front Of Sib Atm Counter,

    11:45 PM

    Pattikkad

    Pattikkad junction Bus stop

    11:50 PM

    Vadakkencherry

    Near Diana -Arayas Hotel

    11:55 PM

    Alathur

    Swathy Junction,Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Salem Bye Pass

    04:50 AM

    Dharmapuri Bye Pass

    05:20 AM

    Krishnagiri

    05:55 AM

    Hosur

    06:00 AM

    Attibele Toll Gate

    06:05 AM

    Narayana Hridayalaya

    06:10 AM

    Bommasandra

    06:15 AM

    Electronic city

    06:25 AM

    Silk Board Bus Stop

    06:27 AM

    Madiwala

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    06:31 AM

    St.Johns Hospital

    06:35 AM

    Christ college

    06:37 AM

    Nimhans Hospital

    06:38 AM

    Wilson Garden

    06:40 AM

    Lal Bagh main Gate

    06:43 AM

    Kalasipalayam

    06:45 AM

    Town Hall

    06:50 AM

    Corporation circle

    07:00 AM

    Majastic

    07:15 AM

    Mantri Square Mall

  • Green line kerala (glk).

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1599 ₹ 1549

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    Thrissur KSRTC

    Railway Station Road Infront Of Emarald Hotel Opp K S R T C Bus Stand 9388223777

    11:35 PM

    Mannuthy bypass

    Opp. Old Kallada Bar In Front Of Sib Atm Counter, 9387330008 9388223777

    11:40 PM

    Amballoor

    Paliyekkara Toll Plaza, Opp To Indian Oil Pump 9387330008 9388223777

    11:40 PM

    KODAKARA

    Kodakara Near Bus Stop Under Fly Over Starting Infront Of Varsha Restaurant 9020839000

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Salem Bye Pass

    05:00 AM

    Dharmapuri Bye Pass

    05:30 AM

    Krishnagiri

    06:00 AM

    Hosur

    06:15 AM

    Electronic city

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    06:40 AM

    Christ college

    06:50 AM

    Lal Bagh main Gate

    07:00 AM

    Kalasipalayam

    07:10 AM

    Majastic

  • Yathra Logistics..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:45 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1299 ₹ 1249

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:25 PM

    Others

    Infront Of Varsha International Hotel, Kodakara

    10:33 PM

    Others

    Pudukad Bus Stop

    10:34 PM

    Others

    Thrissur Bypass

    10:35 PM

    Others

    Paliyekkara Toll Booth

    10:44 PM

    Others

    Near Emerald Residency , Near Ksrtc , Thrissur

    10:45 PM

    Others

    Near City Travels

    11:00 PM

    Others

    Near Mayura Hotel , Mannuthy Bypass

    Dropping Points

    05:55 AM

    Attibele

    Attibelle Toll Booth

    06:00 AM

    Bommasandra

    Bommasandra Travelneeds

    06:05 AM

    Electronic City

    Near Audi Show Room

    06:20 AM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board Infront Of Girias Show Room

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    Next To Suresh Kallada Travels, Near Enzen Building,Hosur Main Road ,Bangalore 68

    06:35 AM

    Christ University

    Christ College , Infront Of Accenture , Hosur Main Road

    06:45 AM

    Lal Bagh

    Lalbagh

    06:50 AM

    Shanthinagar

    Lalbagh Main Gate Opp Hopcomes

    07:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Near National Travels

  • Yathra Logistics..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:55 PM

    7 hrs 5 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 1599 ₹ 1549

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:25 PM

    Others

    Infront Of Varsha International Hotel, Kodakara

    10:33 PM

    Others

    Near Signal , Pudukkad

    10:35 PM

    Others

    Amballur Signal

    10:37 PM

    Others

    Paliyekkara Toll Booth

    10:45 PM

    Others

    Near Emerald Residency , Near Ksrtc , Thrissur

    10:55 PM

    Others

    Near Mayura Hotel , Mannuthy Bypass

    11:00 PM

    Others

    Near Hp Petrol Pump, Pattikkad Junction

    11:25 PM

    Vadakancherry

    Near Diana Hotel Vadakkencherry , Nh 47

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Hosur

    Flyover Starting Point

    05:20 AM

    Attibele

    Attibele Toll Plaza

    05:30 AM

    Chandapura

    Near Bus Stop , Chandapura

    05:35 AM

    Harapanapalya

    Near Bus Stop , Narayana Hridyalaya Hospital , Bommasandra

    05:35 AM

    Bommasandra

    Bommasandra Travelneeds

    05:50 AM

    Electronic City

    Near Audi Show Room

    05:55 AM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board Infront Of Girias Show Room

    06:00 AM

    Madiwala

    Next To Suresh Kallada Travels, Near Enzen Building,Hosur Main Road ,Bangalore 68

    06:10 AM

    Christ University

    Christ College , Infront Of Accenture , Hosur Main Road

    06:20 AM

    Lal Bagh

    Lalbagh

    06:22 AM

    Shanthinagar

    Lalbagh Main Gate Opp Hopcomes

    06:30 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Near National Travels

  • Murahara Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:45 PM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 1800 ₹ 1750

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:45 PM

    Manuthy Pass

    Manuthy Bypass

    10:45 PM

    Others

    Near Ksrtc Bus Stand / Emarald Hotel

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Madiwala

    Friends Travels No 21/10 Masjid E Noor Complex Opp Ayyappa Temple Madiwala Bangalore 560068

  • Jai Sai Roadlinks..

    2+2, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:10 PM

    7 hrs 20 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1600 ₹ 1550

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:10 PM

    Others

    Amballur Paliyekkara Toll Plaza

    11:20 PM

    Others

    Infront Of Emarald Residency OPP K S R T Bus Stand

    11:30 PM

    Manuthy Pass

    Opp. Old Kallada Bar In Front Of SIB ATM

    11:40 PM

    Others

    Pattikkad junction Bus stop

    11:45 PM

    Vadakancherry

    Vadakkencherry Near Diana /Arayas Hotel

    11:50 PM

    Others

    Alathur Swathy junction,Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    05:40 AM

    Hosur

    Near Hotel Yashoda Tower

    05:50 AM

    Attibele

    Near Toll Plaza

    05:55 AM

    Nayanadahalli

    Opp. to Narayana Health Hospital

    06:00 AM

    Bommasandra

    Near KFC

    06:10 AM

    Electronic City

    Near Audi Service Centre

    06:20 AM

    Silk Board

    In front of Girias Show Room,

    06:25 AM

    Madiwala

    Near SRS Travels, and Greenline Travels

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    Madiwala in front of Savoury Hotel

    06:35 AM

    Madiwala

    St. Johns Hospital Bus Stop

    06:40 AM

    Christ University

    Opp. to Christ College Bus Stop

    06:45 AM

    Shanthinagar

    Near Lalbagh, Opp to Hopcoms

    07:00 AM

    Majestic

    Near Amar Hotel

  • Murahara Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:45 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1800 ₹ 1750

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:45 PM

    Others

    Mannuthi By Pass

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Hosur

    Nr Bus Stand

    06:00 AM

    Madiwala

    Friends Travels No 21/10 Masjid E Noor Complex Opp Ayyappa Temple Madiwala Bangalore 560068

    06:00 AM

    Electronic City

    Nr Kallada Travels

    06:30 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Kalasipalayam 9947549000 9672320000 9961546000 7909130000

  • Surya Connect..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 1850 ₹ 1800

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:50 PM

    Others

    Kodakara Fly Over By Pass (Varsha Hotel Infrond Of

    10:55 PM

    Others

    Junction Bus Stop

    11:00 PM

    Others

    In Front Of Mg Motors

    11:05 PM

    Others

    Signal Junction ( Nearst Sbi Atm

    11:15 PM

    Others

    Thrissur Town (Emerald Hotel Infrond Of

    11:20 PM

    Manuthy Pass

    Infrond Of Mayyura Inn Hotel

    Dropping Points

    05:55 AM

    Hosur

    Atthibelle Toll Plaza(Main Road

    06:03 AM

    Attibele

    Toll Plaza Bus Stop

    06:08 AM

    Bommasandra

    Bus Stop

    06:10 AM

    Jaya Nagar

    Bus Stop

    06:15 AM

    Electronic City

    Toll Plaza (Infrond Of Audi Show Room

    06:25 AM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board Near By (Girias Show Room

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    Angel Travels Hosur Main Road Madiwala (Nearst Sree Balaji Medicals

    06:32 AM

    Madiwala

    Nearst Signal Bus Stop

    06:40 AM

    Christ University

    Infrond Of Christ College Bus Stop

    06:45 AM

    Dairy Circle

    Main Gate

    06:50 AM

    Dairy Circle

    Nimhans Bus Stop

    06:55 AM

    Lal Bagh

    Lalbag Main Gate

    07:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Angel Travels kalasipalayam ( Near Kpn Travels

  • Diya Bus (Focsle Group)..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 2000 ₹ 1950

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:35 PM

    Others

    Kodakara In Front Of Varsha Restaurant Near Flyover Strating Point

    10:45 PM

    Others

    Paliyekkara Toll Plaza In Front Of Brothers Hotel

    11:00 PM

    Manuthy Pass

    Mayura Hotel Mannuthy

    11:10 PM

    Others

    Pattikad Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Hosur

    Opp Bus Stand Hosur

    05:50 AM

    Attibele

    Attibele Toll Booth

    06:00 AM

    Bommasandra

    Travel Need Nh 44 Bommasandra

    06:10 AM

    Bommasandra

    Hennagra Gate Bommasandra

    06:15 AM

    Electronic City

    Near Audi Service Center Electronic City Toll Gate

    06:20 AM

    Silk Board

    In Front Of Renault Show Room Silkboard

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    Anna Travels (Diya Travels) 15/95 Balaji Medicals Bldng Hosur Main Road Maruthi Nagar Enterance Madiwala

    06:40 AM

    Christ University

    Opp Christ College Main Gate In Front Of Nandhu Milk Parlour

    07:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Tippu Sultha Palace Kalsipalyam

  • Sona Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:50 PM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 1250 ₹ 1200

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:50 PM

    Others

    Infront Of Varsha International Hotel

    10:00 PM

    Others

    Petrol Bunk

    10:05 PM

    Others

    N.H,Near Gokulam

    10:20 PM

    Railway Station Road

    Opp Tcr Fashion

    10:30 PM

    Others

    Mannuthy Byepass

    11:00 PM

    Vadakancherry

    Near Diana Hotel

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Dharwad Bypass

    Byepass

    05:30 AM

    Others

    Toll Gate

    05:45 AM

    Others

    Next To Hp Pumb

    05:50 AM

    Hosur

    Hosur Before Flyower

    06:05 AM

    Attibele

    Toll Booth

    06:15 AM

    Bommasandra

    Bommasandra Hennagra Gate Opp Sangita Mobiles

    06:20 AM

    Jaya Nagar

    Narayana Hrudayalaya

    06:21 AM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board In Front Of Renault Showroom

    06:22 AM

    Electronic City

    Electronic City Toll Gate

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    Near City Bank Atm

    06:45 AM

    Dairy Circle

    Dairy Circle

    07:00 AM

    Lal Bagh

    Lalbagh Maingate

    07:10 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Near City Bank Atm

7 More buses found

Thrissur to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Sona Travels. 10:15 PM 07:00 AM 8 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Jabbar Sona Travels. 10:30 PM 07:00 AM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Yathra Logistics . 10:45 PM 06:30 AM 7 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Murahara Travels. 10:45 PM 06:15 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Yathra Logistics . 10:55 PM 06:00 AM 7 hrs 5 mins Book Now
DIYA BUS (Focsle Group). 11:00 PM 06:30 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
SURYA CONNECT. 11:15 PM 07:00 AM 7 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Greenline Kerala. 11:30 PM 06:30 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Green line kerala (glk). 11:30 PM 06:30 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Yathra Logistics.. 10:45 PM 06:30 AM 7 hrs 45 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Thrissur to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Duration:

7 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

472 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 1200

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Thrissur

  • Kodakara (B)
  • Pudukad (B)
  • Amballur (B)
  • Thrissur Railway Station Road (B)
  • Thrissur Byepass (B)

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • Dharmapuri byepass
  • Krishnagiri Toll Gate
  • Shoolagiri
  • Hosur
  • Attibelle toll booth

Book Thrissur to Bangalore Bus Tickets

Thrissur to Bangalore bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 7 hrs 0 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Bangalore to Thrissur can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Thrissur to Bangalore with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Thrissur to Bangalore Bus Tickets Booking

Thrissur to Bangalore bus tickets starts from Rs 1200 to Rs 1950 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 09:50 PM and 11:30 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Thrissur to Bangalore. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Thrissur bus route are: Kodakara (B), Pudukad (B), Amballur (B), Thrissur Railway Station Road (B), Thrissur Byepass (B), etc. and bus dropping points on the Bangalore bus route are Dharmapuri byepass, Krishnagiri Toll Gate, Shoolagiri, Hosur, Attibelle toll booth, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Thrissur to Bangalore. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Thrissur to Bangalore bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Thrissur to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Thrissur to Bangalore

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Thrissur to Bangalore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Thrissur to Bangalore is 472KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Thrissur to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Thrissur to Bangalore bus route departs at 21:50 and 23:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Thrissur bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Thrissur are:
  • Kodakara (B)
  • Pudukad (B)
  • Amballur (B)
  • Thrissur Railway Station Road (B)
  • Thrissur Byepass (B)

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Dharmapuri byepass
  • Krishnagiri Toll Gate
  • Shoolagiri
  • Hosur
  • Attibelle toll booth

Q) What is the Thrissur to Bangalore bus fare?

A) To travel from Thrissur to Bangalore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 1200 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.