• Swamy Ayyappa Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:50 PM

    6 hrs 55 mins

    10:45 PM

    ₹ 1200 ₹ 1150

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:50 PM

    Try Central Bus Stand

    Guru Xerox, No 8 Corporation Building, Opp To Hotel Redfox, Central Bus Stand, Trichy.

    04:10 PM

    Try Chathiram Bus Stand

    Kalaigar Arivalayam.Opp Taj Marriage Hall.

    Dropping Points

    11:10 PM

    Madiwala

  • Sharma Transports.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 690 ₹ 655

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Junction Bus Stand

    0431 - 2465699

    10:40 PM

    Thillai Nagar

    0431 - 2465699

    10:50 PM

    Periyar Nagar

    0431 - 2465699

    11:00 PM

    No One Toll Gate

    0431 - 2465699

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    05:30 AM

    Hosur

    06:15 AM

    Electronic City

    06:25 AM

    Silk Board

    06:40 AM

    Madiwala

    06:50 AM

    Lal Bagh

  • Greenline Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 720 ₹ 684

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Trichy

    Near Railway Junction

    10:45 PM

    Chatram Bus Stand Trichy

    (Next To Rambha Urvashi Theatre

    11:00 PM

    Srirangam

    Near Gandhi Statue, Appollo Medical Store

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Hosur

    04:45 AM

    Attibele Toll Gate

    04:50 AM

    Chandapura

    04:55 AM

    Bommasandra

    05:00 AM

    Electronic City Toll

    05:10 AM

    Silk Board

    05:15 AM

    MADIWALA

    05:20 AM

    Madiwala Savoury hotel

    05:25 AM

    Lal Bagh Main Gate

    05:30 AM

    Kalasipalyam ( Minerva Signal )

    05:35 AM

    Corporation Circle

    05:40 AM

    Majestic Bus Stand

    05:45 AM

    Majestic Anand Rao CircleArc

    05:50 AM

    Mantri Mall Metro station Malleshwaram

  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 680 ₹ 646

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Trichy

    Opp central bus stand, Near by roshan mahal

    11:20 PM

    Chatram Bus stand

    Opp Ramba Theater Karur Byepass Road Vn Nagar Chatram Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Bomasandra(D Mart Stop)

    05:25 AM

    Bommanahalli Circle

    05:45 AM

    Madiwala

    05:50 AM

    Silk board (madiwala)

    06:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam

  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 799 ₹ 759

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    Trichy

    Opp central bus stand, Near by roshan mahal

    11:45 PM

    Chatram Bus stand

    Opp Ramba Theater Karur Byepass Road Vn Nagar Chatram Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Bomasandra(D Mart Stop)

    05:40 AM

    Bommanahalli Circle

    05:50 AM

    Silk board (madiwala)

    06:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam

  • Raahath Transport.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:40 PM

    6 hrs 20 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:50 PM

    Trichy Nit College

    Nit College

    11:00 PM

    Trichy Bhel

    Bhel Township

    11:15 PM

    Trichy Palpannai

    Bus Stand

    11:40 PM

    Trichy Raahath Office

    Omni Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    05:25 AM

    Attibele

    05:30 AM

    ElectronicCity

    05:35 AM

    Bommana Halli

    05:40 AM

    Silk board

    05:50 AM

    Madiwala

    05:55 AM

    Shanthinagar

    06:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam

  • Royal Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:55 PM

    6 hrs 35 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:55 PM

    Trichy

    Trichy Junction

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Hosur

    05:45 AM

    Bomsandra

    06:00 AM

    Electronic city Tollgate

    06:15 AM

    Madiwala

    06:30 AM

    Kalasipalayam

  • Rkt Tours And Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 520 ₹ 494

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.4
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:15 PM

    Thiruverumbur

    11:00 PM

    Central Bus Stand

    Opp to Guru Hotel RKT Tours & Travels

    11:15 PM

    Chatram Bus Stand

    Near Kalaignar Arivalyam RKT Tours & Travels

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Electronic City

    Toll

    05:30 AM

    Silk Board

    Silkboard

    05:45 AM

    Madiwala

    Near bharth petrol bunk

    05:55 AM

    Shanthinagar

    TAKE A BREAK HOTEL

    06:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    FORT 'B' STREET

  • Rkt Tours And Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    06:15 AM

    ₹ 450 ₹ 427

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.4
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    Central Bus Stand

    Opp to Guru Hotel RKT Tours & Travels

    11:45 PM

    Chatram Bus Stand

    Near Kalaignar Arivalyam RKT Tours & Travels

    Dropping Points

    05:25 AM

    Attibele

    Tollgate

    05:35 AM

    Chandapura

    Opp Petrol Bunk

    05:40 AM

    Bommasandra

    opp near kfc

    05:50 AM

    Electronic City

    Toll

    06:00 AM

    Silk Board

    Silkboard

    06:15 AM

    Madiwala

    Near bharth petrol bunk

    06:25 AM

    Shanthinagar

    TAKE A BREAK HOTEL

    06:30 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    FORT 'B' STREET

  • Srs Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 680 ₹ 646

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.5
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Others

    Opp central bus stand, Near by roshan mahal

    11:20 PM

    Chatram Bus Stand

    Opp Ramba Theater Karur Byepass Road Vn Nagar Chatram Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Bommasandra

    Near D.Mart Towards Hosur Road Bommasandra

    05:25 AM

    Bommanahalli

    Bommanahalli Circle

    05:45 AM

    Madiwala

    Next To Madiwala Police Station Near Bharat Petrol Bunk Starting Silk Board Flyour

    05:50 AM

    Silk Board

    Near Krishna Bhavan Hotel.

    06:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Opp Bangalore Medical College

  • Srs Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 799 ₹ 759

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.5
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    Others

    Opp central bus stand, Near by roshan mahal

    11:45 PM

    Chatram Bus Stand

    Opp Ramba Theater Karur Byepass Road Vn Nagar Chatram Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Bommasandra

    Near D.Mart Towards Hosur Road Bommasandra

    05:40 AM

    Bommanahalli

    Bommanahalli Circle

    05:50 AM

    Silk Board

    Near Krishna Bhavan Hotel.

    06:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Opp Bangalore Medical College

  • Green Line Travels And Holidays..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 720 ₹ 684

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.3
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Central Bus Stand

    Near Railway Junction

    10:45 PM

    Chatram Bus Stand

    (Next To Rambha Urvashi Theatre

    11:00 PM

    Srirangam

    Near Gandhi Statue, Appollo Medical Store

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Hosur

    Hosur

    04:45 AM

    Attibele

    Attibele Toll Gate

    04:50 AM

    Chandapura

    A To B Hotel

    04:55 AM

    Bommasandra

    Near Kpn Travels, Opp Skf Bearings

    05:00 AM

    Electronic City

    Electronic City Toll

    05:10 AM

    Silk Board

    Before Silk Board Signal

    05:15 AM

    Madiwala

    AFTER POLICE STATION STARTING SILK BOARD FLY OVER

    05:20 AM

    Madiwala

    Next To Savoury Hotel

    05:25 AM

    Lal Bagh

    Lalbagh West Gate

    05:30 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Minerva Signal

    05:35 AM

    Corporation Circle

    Vinayaka School Ground Bus Stand

    05:40 AM

    Majestic

    Majestic Bus Stand

    05:45 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Hotel Suprabatha Building Next to Rajmahal Hotel

    05:50 AM

    Mantri Square Metro Station

    Mantri Mall Metro Station Malleshwaram

  • Rkt Tours And Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    05:15 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.4
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Thiruverumbur

    10:00 PM

    Central Bus Stand

    Opp to Guru Hotel RKT Tours & Travels

    10:15 PM

    Chatram Bus Stand

    Near Kalaignar Arivalyam RKT Tours & Travels

    10:25 PM

    Srirangam

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Attibele

    Tollgate

    04:40 AM

    Chandapura

    Opp Petrol Bunk

    04:45 AM

    Bommasandra

    opp near kfc

    04:50 AM

    Electronic City

    Toll

    05:00 AM

    Silk Board

    Silkboard

    05:15 AM

    Madiwala

    Near bharth petrol bunk

    05:25 AM

    Shanthinagar

    TAKE A BREAK HOTEL

    05:30 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    FORT 'B' STREET

  • Vairam Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 799 ₹ 759

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:15 PM

    Others

    Bharathidasan University

    11:20 PM

    Mathur Roundana

    Bus Stop

    11:25 PM

    Miet College

    M.I.E.T. Engineering College

    11:30 PM

    Airport Bus Stand

    Trichy Airport

    11:40 PM

    Tvs Toll Gate

    TVS Tollgate

    11:45 PM

    Others

    Omni Bus Stand

    12:20 AM

    Srirangam

    Sirugamani

    12:30 AM

    Others

    Pettavaithalai

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Hosur

    Bus Stop

    06:10 AM

    Attibele

    Near Tollgate

    06:15 AM

    Chandapura

    A2B Hotel Infront Of Indian Oil Bunk

    06:20 AM

    Bommasandra

    NRC Flyover Entrance

    06:25 AM

    Electronic City

    Bus Stop

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    St Johns

    06:30 AM

    Silk Board

    silk board (giriyas show room)

    06:35 AM

    Shanthinagar

    Near Family Court H Siddalah Road,

    06:40 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    KKR Travels, AV Road Near Sharma Transport

    06:45 AM

    Satellite Bus Stand

    Opp A2B Hotel

    06:50 AM

    Nayanadahalli

    Infront Of Mysore Road Metro

  • Ybm Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 1100 ₹ 1050

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.3
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    Chatram Bus Stand

    Near Hotel Maya's

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Attibele

    Afrer tollgate

    05:40 AM

    Bommasandra

    Opp to : SKF Factory Fly Over

    05:45 AM

    Electronic City

    Near BMTC Depot

    05:55 AM

    Silk Board

    Infront of Roopanagrara Bus Stop

    06:00 AM

    Madiwala

    Near Royal Comfort Park

    06:15 AM

    Bellandur

    Infront Of Fincorp ATM

    06:25 AM

    Marathahalli

    Infront Of Giriyas Show Room

    06:30 AM

    Mahadevapura

    Infront Of More Megastore

    06:40 AM

    KR Puram

    Near Railway Station Bus Stop

    06:45 AM

    Tin Factory

    Infront of BP Petrol Pump

  • Rkt Tours And Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:30 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    09:00 PM

    ₹ 450 ₹ 427

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.4
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:55 AM

    Thiruverumbur

    01:30 PM

    Central Bus Stand

    Opp to Guru Hotel RKT Tours & Travels

    01:45 PM

    Chatram Bus Stand

    Near Kalaignar Arivalyam RKT Tours & Travels

    Dropping Points

    07:50 PM

    Attibele

    Tollgate

    08:00 PM

    Bommasandra

    opp near kfc

    08:05 PM

    Chandapura

    Opp Petrol Bunk

    08:10 PM

    Electronic City

    Toll

    08:15 PM

    Silk Board

    Silkboard

    08:30 PM

    Shanthinagar

    TAKE A BREAK HOTEL

    08:45 PM

    Madiwala

    Near bharth petrol bunk

    09:00 PM

    Kalasipalyam

    FORT 'B' STREET

  • Rkt Tours And Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.4
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Central Bus Stand

    Opp to Guru Hotel RKT Tours & Travels

    10:45 PM

    Chatram Bus Stand

    Near Kalaignar Arivalyam RKT Tours & Travels

    Dropping Points

    04:40 AM

    Attibele

    Tollgate

    04:50 AM

    Chandapura

    Opp Petrol Bunk

    04:55 AM

    Bommasandra

    opp near kfc

    05:05 AM

    Electronic City

    Toll

    05:15 AM

    Silk Board

    Silkboard

    05:30 AM

    Madiwala

    Near bharth petrol bunk

    05:40 AM

    Shanthinagar

    TAKE A BREAK HOTEL

    05:45 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    FORT 'B' STREET

  • Rkt Tours And Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:55 PM

    6 hrs 50 mins

    06:45 AM

    ₹ 620 ₹ 589

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.4
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:25 PM

    Thiruverumbur

    11:55 PM

    Central Bus Stand

    Opp to Guru Hotel RKT Tours & Travels

    Dropping Points

    06:15 AM

    Electronic City

    Toll

    06:30 AM

    Silk Board

    Silkboard

    06:45 AM

    Madiwala

    Near bharth petrol bunk

    06:55 AM

    Shanthinagar

    TAKE A BREAK HOTEL

    07:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    FORT 'B' STREET

  • Swamy Ayyappa Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:50 PM

    7 hrs 20 mins

    11:10 PM

    ₹ 1200 ₹ 1150

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.1
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:50 PM

    Central Bus Stand

    Guru Xerox, No 8 Corporation Building, Opp To Hotel Redfox, Central Bus Stand, Trichy.

    04:10 PM

    Chatram Bus Stand

    Kalaigar Arivalayam.Opp Taj Marriage Hall.

    Dropping Points

    11:10 PM

    Madiwala

    Shama Transport, Near Federal Bank Atm, Madivala

  • Rathimeena Travels..

    2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:20 PM

    5 hrs 55 mins

    05:15 AM

    ₹ 743 ₹ 706

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.9
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:20 PM

    Others

    Trichy omniibustand(Nr Railway station)

    11:23 PM

    Others

    Trichy RMT Office opp Kohinoor theatre

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Kalasipalayam A V Road

  • Sri Renganathan Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Others

    Opp Sangeetha Restaurant

    11:00 PM

    Central Bus Stand

    opp- femina hotel

    11:05 PM

    Thillai Nagar

    Near Makkal Mandram

    11:15 PM

    Chatram Bus Stand

    Hotel Mayas

    11:20 PM

    Thillai Nagar

    Sri Renganathan Petrol Bunk

    11:30 PM

    No 1 Toll Gate

    Archana Hotel & Amman Medical - Near

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Electronic City

    Opp to Audi Service Center

    05:45 AM

    Bommasandra

    In front of Shell Petrol Bunk

    05:50 AM

    Silk Board

    Near Giriyas Showroom

    05:55 AM

    Madiwala

    Near Bharat Petrol Bunk

    06:00 AM

    Silk Board

    Opposite State Bank Of India

  • Yahweh Orbit..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:35 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    06:20 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:10 PM

    Others

    Bharathidasan University

    11:15 PM

    Mathur Roundana

    Mathur roundana

    11:20 PM

    Others

    MIET Bus stop

    11:25 PM

    Airport Bus Stand

    Airport Bus stop

    11:30 PM

    Tvs Toll Gate

    TVS tollgate junction

    11:35 PM

    Others

    Nearby Hotel Arun

    11:45 PM

    Chatram Bus Stand

    Opp to Taj Marriage Hall

    12:5 AM

    Srirangam

    Sirugamani busstop

    12:15 AM

    Others

    Pettavaithalai bus stop

    Dropping Points

    05:40 AM

    Attibele

    Near Tollgate

    05:45 AM

    Chandapura

    Opp to A2B ,infront of indian oil petrol bunk

    05:50 AM

    Bommasandra

    Infront of kfc

    05:55 AM

    Electronic City

    Near Electronic City Tollgate

    06:00 AM

    Silk Board

    Nearby Girias Showroom

    06:05 AM

    Madiwala

    Market Road busstop

    06:08 AM

    Madiwala

    Near St John's petrol pump

    06:12 AM

    Dairy Circle

    Infront of dairy circle

    06:15 AM

    Lal Bagh

    Second gate

    06:20 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Opp Ayyappan Temple

    06:25 AM

    Satellite Bus Stand

    Opp to Hotel A2B

    06:30 AM

    Nayanadahalli

    Metro Station

12 More buses found

Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Swamy Ayyappa Travels. 03:50 PM 10:45 PM 6 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Sharma Transports. 10:30 PM 07:00 AM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Greenline Travels. 10:30 PM 05:30 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. 11:00 PM 06:00 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. 11:30 PM 06:00 AM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Raahath Transport. 11:40 PM 06:00 AM 6 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Royal Travels. 11:55 PM 06:30 AM 6 hrs 35 mins Book Now
Rkt Tours And Travels.. 11:00 PM 05:45 AM 6 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Rkt Tours And Travels.. 11:30 PM 06:15 AM 6 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Srs Travels.. 11:00 PM 06:00 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Duration:

5 hrs 55 mins

Distance:

342 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 427

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Tiruchirapalli

  • Try Central Bus Stand
  • Try Chathiram Bus Stand
  • Junction Bus Stand
  • Thillai Nagar
  • Periyar Nagar

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • Madiwala
  • Kalasipalyam
  • Hosur
  • Electronic City
  • Silk Board

Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore is 342KM and can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 50 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 427 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 13:30 and 23:55 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Tiruchirapalli and Bangalore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore is 342KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 55 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore bus route departs at 13:30 and 23:55 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Tiruchirapalli?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Tiruchirapalli are:
  • Try Central Bus Stand
  • Try Chathiram Bus Stand
  • Junction Bus Stand
  • Thillai Nagar
  • Periyar Nagar

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Madiwala
  • Kalasipalyam
  • Hosur
  • Electronic City
  • Silk Board

Q) What is the Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore bus fare?

A) To travel from Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 427 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.