• Greenline Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Trichy

    Near Railway Junction

    10:45 PM

    Chatram Bus Stand Trichy

    (Next To Rambha Urvashi Theatre

    11:00 PM

    Srirangam

    Near Gandhi Statue, Appollo Medical Store

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Hosur

    04:45 AM

    Attibele Toll Gate

    04:50 AM

    Chandapura

    04:55 AM

    Bommasandra

    05:00 AM

    Electronic City Toll

    05:10 AM

    Silk board

    05:15 AM

    Madiwala

    05:20 AM

    Madiwala Savoury hotel

    05:25 AM

    Lal Bagh main Gate

    05:30 AM

    Kalasipalyam(Minerva Signal

    05:35 AM

    Corporation circle

    05:40 AM

    Majestic Bus Stand

    05:45 AM

    Majestic (Anand Rao Circle)Arc

    05:50 AM

    Mantri Mall Metro station Malleshwaram

  • Green Line Travels And Holidays..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.3
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Central Bus Stand

    Near Railway Junction

    10:45 PM

    Chatram Bus Stand

    (Next To Rambha Urvashi Theatre

    11:00 PM

    Srirangam

    Near Gandhi Statue, Appollo Medical Store

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Hosur

    Hosur

    04:45 AM

    Attibele

    Attibele Toll Gate

    04:50 AM

    Chandapura

    A To B Hotel

    04:55 AM

    Bommasandra

    Near Kpn Travels, Opp Skf Bearings

    05:00 AM

    Electronic City

    Electronic City Toll

    05:10 AM

    Silk Board

    Before Silk Board Signal

    05:15 AM

    Madiwala

    AFTER POLICE STATION STARTING SILK BOARD FLY OVER

    05:20 AM

    Madiwala

    Next To Savoury Hotel

    05:25 AM

    Lal Bagh

    Lalbagh West Gate

    05:30 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Minerva Signal

    05:35 AM

    Corporation Circle

    Vinayaka School Ground Bus Stand

    05:40 AM

    Majestic

    Majestic Bus Stand

    05:45 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Hotel Suprabatha Building Next to Rajmahal Hotel

    05:50 AM

    Mantri Square Metro Station

    Mantri Mall Metro Station Malleshwaram

Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Greenline Travels. 10:30 PM 05:30 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Green Line Travels And Holidays.. 10:30 PM 05:30 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Duration:

7 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

342 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 949

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Tiruchirapalli

  • Trichy
  • Chatram Bus Stand Trichy
  • Srirangam
  • Central Bus Stand
  • Chatram Bus Stand

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • Hosur
  • Attibele Toll Gate
  • Chandapura
  • Bommasandra
  • Electronic City Toll

Book Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore Bus Tickets

Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 7 hrs 0 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Bangalore to Tiruchirapalli can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore Bus Tickets Booking

Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore bus tickets starts from Rs 949 to Rs 949 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 10:30 PM and 10:30 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Tiruchirapalli bus route are: Trichy , Chatram Bus Stand Trichy, Srirangam, Central Bus Stand, Chatram Bus Stand, etc. and bus dropping points on the Bangalore bus route are Hosur, Attibele Toll Gate, Chandapura, Bommasandra, Electronic City Toll, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore is 342KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore bus route departs at 22:30 and 22:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Tiruchirapalli bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Tiruchirapalli are:
  • Trichy
  • Chatram Bus Stand Trichy
  • Srirangam
  • Central Bus Stand
  • Chatram Bus Stand

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Hosur
  • Attibele Toll Gate
  • Chandapura
  • Bommasandra
  • Electronic City Toll

Q) What is the Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore bus fare?

A) To travel from Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 949 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.