• RKT Tours And Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:05 AM

    7 hrs 55 mins

    08:00 PM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:25 AM

    BHEL TownshipThiruverambur RKT(9095011660)

    Near Ganesha Bus Stop,Thiruverambur RKT Tours & Travels,90950-11660,

    12:05 AM

    Central Bus Stand RKT

    Rkt Tours & Travels\nNO,8 CENTRAL BUS STAND,\nCORPARATION BUILDING, TRICHY\n,98423-11660, 99422-11660,

    12:20 AM

    Chathiram Bus Stand RKT

    NO:6,Palaniyappa Complex,\nKarur Bypass Road,\nNear Kalaignar Arivalyam, Chathiram Bus Stand\nTrichy-2, 9965511660, 9842411660

    12:55 AM

    pettavaithalai Bus Stop

    pettavaithalai Bus Stop,984251160

    01:05 PM

    Kulithalai Bus stop

    Kulithalai Bus stop ,9965511660

    Dropping Points

    06:30 PM

    Hosur RKT

    RKT Tours and Travels C-O , KAAVI TRAVEL, OPP BUS STAND, NEAR JANNANI HOTEL, HOSUR-635109,9655311660

    06:50 PM

    Attibele Tollgate

    Attibele Tollgate,9655311660

    07:00 PM

    Bommasandhra

    SKF Factory opp near kfc bata showroom,9655311660

    07:05 PM

    chandapura

    A2B Adyar Aananda Bhavan Hotel,\nOpp Petrol bunk ,9655311660

    07:10 PM

    Electronic City Toll

    Electronic City Toll,9655311660

    07:15 PM

    Silk Board RKT

    Madiwala RKT - NO : 323 - 1,\n Hosur Main Road,\nNear Madiwala Police Station,\nMadiwala,Bangalore-68,9655311660

    07:30 PM

    Madiwala RKT

    NO : 323 - 1, Hosur Main Road,Near Madiwala Police Station,Madiwala-68,9655711660

    07:45 PM

    Shanthi nagar Double Road

    Shanthi Nagar Double Road (LAL BAGH Gate),8489311660

    08:00 PM

    Kalasipalayam RKT

    RKT TOURS AND TRAVELS, \nNO:20,FORT B STREET, \nKALASIPALAYAM,\n BANGALORE-560002,8940911660,8940711660\t

  • RKT Tours And Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    7 hrs 10 mins

    05:10 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    BHEL TownshipThiruverambur RKT(9095011660)

    Near Ganesha Bus Stop,Thiruverambur RKT Tours & Travels,90950-11660,

    10:00 PM

    Central Bus Stand RKT

    Rkt Tours & Travels\nNO,8 CENTRAL BUS STAND,\nCORPARATION BUILDING, TRICHY\n,98423-11660, 99422-11660,

    10:15 PM

    Chathiram Bus Stand RKT

    NO:6,Palaniyappa Complex,\nKarur Bypass Road,\nNear Kalaignar Arivalyam, Chathiram Bus Stand\nTrichy-2, 9965511660, 9842411660

    10:25 PM

    SriRangam RKT

    RKT Tours and Travels Amma mandabam road,\nNear Rajagopuram, Srirangam, ,98425-11660

    10:50 PM

    pettavaithalai Bus Stop

    pettavaithalai Bus Stop,984251160

    11:00 PM

    Kulithalai Bus stop

    Kulithalai Bus stop ,9965511660

    Dropping Points

    04:15 AM

    Hosur RKT

    RKT Tours and Travels C-O , KAAVI TRAVEL, OPP BUS STAND, NEAR JANNANI HOTEL, HOSUR-635109,9655311660

    04:25 AM

    Attibele Tollgate

    Attibele Tollgate,9655311660

    04:35 AM

    chandapura

    A2B Adyar Aananda Bhavan Hotel,\nOpp Petrol bunk ,9655311660

    04:45 AM

    Bommasandhra

    SKF Factory opp near kfc bata showroom,9655311660

    04:55 AM

    Electronic City Toll

    Electronic City Toll,9655311660

    05:05 AM

    Silk Board RKT

    Madiwala RKT - NO : 323 - 1,\n Hosur Main Road,\nNear Madiwala Police Station,\nMadiwala,Bangalore-68,9655311660

    05:10 AM

    Madiwala RKT

    NO : 323 - 1, Hosur Main Road,Near Madiwala Police Station,Madiwala-68,9655711660

    05:20 AM

    St Jhons Hospital and Medical College

    St Jhons Hospital and Medical College \nBMPC Bus Stop,8489311660

    05:25 AM

    Shanthi nagar Double Road

    Shanthi Nagar Double Road (LAL BAGH Gate),8489311660

    05:30 AM

    Kalasipalayam RKT

    RKT TOURS AND TRAVELS, \nNO:20,FORT B STREET, \nKALASIPALAYAM,\n BANGALORE-560002,8940911660,8940711660\t

    05:45 AM

    majestic bus stand

    mark:majestic bus stand opp infront of mayura hotel near sri Krishna travels ,7825911660

  • RKT Tours And Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    7 hrs 5 mins

    05:35 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Central Bus Stand RKT

    Rkt Tours & Travels\nNO,8 CENTRAL BUS STAND,\nCORPARATION BUILDING, TRICHY\n,98423-11660, 99422-11660,

    10:45 PM

    Chathiram Bus Stand RKT

    NO:6,Palaniyappa Complex,\nKarur Bypass Road,\nNear Kalaignar Arivalyam, Chathiram Bus Stand\nTrichy-2, 9965511660, 9842411660

    11:20 PM

    pettavaithalai Bus Stop

    pettavaithalai Bus Stop,984251160

    11:30 PM

    Kulithalai Bus stop

    Kulithalai Bus stop ,9965511660

    Dropping Points

    04:45 AM

    Hosur RKT

    RKT Tours and Travels C-O , KAAVI TRAVEL, OPP BUS STAND, NEAR JANNANI HOTEL, HOSUR-635109,9655311660

    04:55 AM

    Attibele Tollgate

    Attibele Tollgate,9655311660

    05:05 AM

    chandapura

    A2B Adyar Aananda Bhavan Hotel,\nOpp Petrol bunk ,9655311660

    05:10 AM

    Bommasandhra

    SKF Factory opp near kfc bata showroom,9655311660

    05:20 AM

    Electronic City Toll

    Electronic City Toll,9655311660

    05:30 AM

    Silk Board RKT

    Madiwala RKT - NO : 323 - 1,\n Hosur Main Road,\nNear Madiwala Police Station,\nMadiwala,Bangalore-68,9655311660

    05:35 AM

    Madiwala RKT

    NO : 323 - 1, Hosur Main Road,Near Madiwala Police Station,Madiwala-68,9655711660

    05:45 AM

    St Jhons Hospital and Medical College

    St Jhons Hospital and Medical College \nBMPC Bus Stop,8489311660

    05:50 AM

    Shanthi nagar Double Road

    Shanthi Nagar Double Road (LAL BAGH Gate),8489311660

    05:55 AM

    Kalasipalayam RKT

    RKT TOURS AND TRAVELS, \nNO:20,FORT B STREET, \nKALASIPALAYAM,\n BANGALORE-560002,8940911660,8940711660\t

    06:15 AM

    Majestic Metro Station (7825911660)

    infront of metro station near ayyappa temple \n,7825911660

  • RKT Tours And Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    6 hrs 55 mins

    05:55 AM

    ₹ 620 ₹ 589

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    BHEL TownshipThiruverambur RKT(9095011660)

    Near Ganesha Bus Stop,Thiruverambur RKT Tours & Travels,90950-11660,

    11:00 PM

    Central Bus Stand RKT

    Rkt Tours & Travels\nNO,8 CENTRAL BUS STAND,\nCORPARATION BUILDING, TRICHY\n,98423-11660, 99422-11660,

    11:15 PM

    Chathiram Bus Stand RKT

    NO:6,Palaniyappa Complex,\nKarur Bypass Road,\nNear Kalaignar Arivalyam, Chathiram Bus Stand\nTrichy-2, 9965511660, 9842411660

    11:50 PM

    pettavaithalai Bus Stop

    pettavaithalai Bus Stop,984251160

    11:59 PM

    Kulithalai Bus stop

    Kulithalai Bus stop ,9965511660

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Hosur RKT

    RKT Tours and Travels C-O , KAAVI TRAVEL, OPP BUS STAND, NEAR JANNANI HOTEL, HOSUR-635109,9655311660

    05:10 AM

    Attibele Tollgate

    Attibele Tollgate,9655311660

    05:20 AM

    chandapura

    A2B Adyar Aananda Bhavan Hotel,\nOpp Petrol bunk ,9655311660

    05:30 AM

    Bommasandhra

    SKF Factory opp near kfc bata showroom,9655311660

    05:40 AM

    Electronic City Toll

    Electronic City Toll,9655311660

    05:50 AM

    Silk Board RKT

    Madiwala RKT - NO : 323 - 1,\n Hosur Main Road,\nNear Madiwala Police Station,\nMadiwala,Bangalore-68,9655311660

    05:55 AM

    Madiwala RKT

    NO : 323 - 1, Hosur Main Road,Near Madiwala Police Station,Madiwala-68,9655711660

    06:05 AM

    St Jhons Hospital and Medical College

    St Jhons Hospital and Medical College \nBMPC Bus Stop,8489311660

    06:10 AM

    Shanthi nagar Double Road

    Shanthi Nagar Double Road (LAL BAGH Gate),8489311660

    06:15 AM

    Kalasipalayam RKT

    RKT TOURS AND TRAVELS, \nNO:20,FORT B STREET, \nKALASIPALAYAM,\n BANGALORE-560002,8940911660,8940711660\t

  • RKT Tours And Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    6 hrs 55 mins

    06:25 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    Central Bus Stand RKT

    Rkt Tours & Travels\nNO,8 CENTRAL BUS STAND,\nCORPARATION BUILDING, TRICHY\n,98423-11660, 99422-11660,

    11:45 PM

    Chathiram Bus Stand RKT

    NO:6,Palaniyappa Complex,\nKarur Bypass Road,\nNear Kalaignar Arivalyam, Chathiram Bus Stand\nTrichy-2, 9965511660, 9842411660

    11:59 PM

    pettavaithalai Bus Stop

    pettavaithalai Bus Stop,984251160

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Hosur RKT

    RKT Tours and Travels C-O , KAAVI TRAVEL, OPP BUS STAND, NEAR JANNANI HOTEL, HOSUR-635109,9655311660

    05:40 AM

    Attibele Tollgate

    Attibele Tollgate,9655311660

    05:50 AM

    chandapura

    A2B Adyar Aananda Bhavan Hotel,\nOpp Petrol bunk ,9655311660

    06:00 AM

    Bommasandhra

    SKF Factory opp near kfc bata showroom,9655311660

    06:10 AM

    Electronic City Toll

    Electronic City Toll,9655311660

    06:20 AM

    Silk Board RKT

    Madiwala RKT - NO : 323 - 1,\n Hosur Main Road,\nNear Madiwala Police Station,\nMadiwala,Bangalore-68,9655311660

    06:25 AM

    Madiwala RKT

    NO : 323 - 1, Hosur Main Road,Near Madiwala Police Station,Madiwala-68,9655711660

    06:35 AM

    St Jhons Hospital and Medical College

    St Jhons Hospital and Medical College \nBMPC Bus Stop,8489311660

    06:40 AM

    Shanthi nagar Double Road

    Shanthi Nagar Double Road (LAL BAGH Gate),8489311660

    06:45 AM

    Kalasipalayam RKT

    RKT TOURS AND TRAVELS, \nNO:20,FORT B STREET, \nKALASIPALAYAM,\n BANGALORE-560002,8940911660,8940711660\t

  • RKT Tours And Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:55 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    06:55 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:25 PM

    BHEL TownshipThiruverambur RKT(9095011660)

    Near Ganesha Bus Stop,Thiruverambur RKT Tours & Travels,90950-11660,

    11:55 PM

    Central Bus Stand RKT

    Rkt Tours & Travels\nNO,8 CENTRAL BUS STAND,\nCORPARATION BUILDING, TRICHY\n,98423-11660, 99422-11660,

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Hosur RKT

    RKT Tours and Travels C-O , KAAVI TRAVEL, OPP BUS STAND, NEAR JANNANI HOTEL, HOSUR-635109,9655311660

    06:10 AM

    Attibele Tollgate

    Attibele Tollgate,9655311660

    06:20 AM

    chandapura

    A2B Adyar Aananda Bhavan Hotel,\nOpp Petrol bunk ,9655311660

    06:30 AM

    Bommasandhra

    SKF Factory opp near kfc bata showroom,9655311660

    06:40 AM

    Electronic City Toll

    Electronic City Toll,9655311660

    06:50 AM

    Silk Board RKT

    Madiwala RKT - NO : 323 - 1,\n Hosur Main Road,\nNear Madiwala Police Station,\nMadiwala,Bangalore-68,9655311660

    06:55 AM

    Madiwala RKT

    NO : 323 - 1, Hosur Main Road,Near Madiwala Police Station,Madiwala-68,9655711660

    07:05 AM

    St Jhons Hospital and Medical College

    St Jhons Hospital and Medical College \nBMPC Bus Stop,8489311660

    07:10 AM

    Shanthi nagar Double Road

    Shanthi Nagar Double Road (LAL BAGH Gate),8489311660

    07:15 AM

    Kalasipalayam RKT

    RKT TOURS AND TRAVELS, \nNO:20,FORT B STREET, \nKALASIPALAYAM,\n BANGALORE-560002,8940911660,8940711660\t

Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
RKT Tours And Travels. 12:05 AM 08:00 PM 7 hrs 55 mins Book Now
RKT Tours And Travels. 10:00 PM 05:10 AM 7 hrs 10 mins Book Now
RKT Tours And Travels. 10:30 PM 05:35 AM 7 hrs 5 mins Book Now
RKT Tours And Travels. 11:00 PM 05:55 AM 6 hrs 55 mins Book Now
RKT Tours And Travels. 11:30 PM 06:25 AM 6 hrs 55 mins Book Now
RKT Tours And Travels. 11:55 PM 06:55 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Duration:

6 hrs 55 mins

Distance:

342 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 475

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Tiruchirapalli

  • BHEL TownshipThiruverambur RKT(9095011660)
  • Central Bus Stand RKT
  • Chathiram Bus Stand RKT
  • pettavaithalai Bus Stop
  • Kulithalai Bus stop

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • Hosur RKT
  • Attibele Tollgate
  • Bommasandhra
  • chandapura
  • Electronic City Toll

Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore is 342KM and can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 475 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 12:05 and 23:55 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Tiruchirapalli and Bangalore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore is 342KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 55 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore bus route departs at 12:05 and 23:55 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Tiruchirapalli?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Tiruchirapalli are:
  • BHEL TownshipThiruverambur RKT(9095011660)
  • Central Bus Stand RKT
  • Chathiram Bus Stand RKT
  • pettavaithalai Bus Stop
  • Kulithalai Bus stop

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Hosur RKT
  • Attibele Tollgate
  • Bommasandhra
  • chandapura
  • Electronic City Toll

Q) What is the Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore bus fare?

A) To travel from Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 475 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.