| Bus Tickets | tiruchirapalli to chennai buses

Tiruchirapalli to Chennai Bus Tickets

  • 11:59 PM 7 hrs 1 mins 07:00 AM

    7 hrs 1 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus - RailYatri

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury
    4.8

    Booking Yet To Open

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 11:15 PM 7 hrs 1 mins 04:30 AM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    SST Travels

    Seater Semi-Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 11:20 PM 7 hrs 1 mins 05:15 AM

    5 hrs 55 mins

    SST Travels

    Seater Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

Tiruchirapalli to Chennai IntrCity Smart Bus Time Table

S.No. Bus Boarding/Dropping Point Arrival Time Distance (Km) Day Address & Direction
1 Trichy Bypass Trichy Mannarpuram Bypass 11:59 PM 0 km Day 1 Trichy Mannarpuram Bypass
2 Chengalpat Toll Gate Near- After Toll Leftside 04:30 AM 278 km Day 2 Near- After Toll Leftside
3 Mahindra City Before Mahindra City 04:35 AM 281 km Day 2 Before Mahindra City
4 Singaperumal Kovil Infront of Bus Stop 04:40 AM

-

Day 2 Infront of Bus Stop
5 Maraimalai Nagar Near Bus Stop 04:45 AM 289 km Day 2 Near Bus Stop
6 Srm university Srm university 04:50 AM 292 km Day 2 Srm university
7 Guduvanchery Opposite Bus Stop 04:55 AM 297 km Day 2 Opposite Bus Stop
8 Urapakkam Opp Tea Kadai Bus Stop 05:00 AM 303 km Day 2 Opp Tea Kadai Bus Stop
9 Vandalur Near Fly Over Bridge 05:05 AM 302 km Day 2 Near Fly Over Bridge
10 Perungalathur Near- Kamarajar Statue 05:10 AM 303 km Day 2 Near- Kamarajar Statue
11 Tambaram Opp to Hindu Mission Hospital 05:15 AM 305 km Day 2 Opp to Hindu Mission Hospital
12 Mepz bus stand Near Mepz bus stand 05:20 AM 308 km Day 2 Near Mepz bus stand
13 Chrompet Near- Bus Stop 05:25 AM 311 km Day 2 Near- Bus Stop
14 Pallavaram Near- Bus Stop 05:30 AM 312 km Day 2 Near- Bus Stop
15 Airport Near- PVR Cinemas 05:40 AM 314 km Day 2 Near- PVR Cinemas
16 Alandur Alandur 05:50 AM 319 km Day 2 Alandur
17 Guindy alandur court Near Guindy alandur court 06:00 AM 319 km Day 2 Near Guindy alandur court
18 Saidapet Saidapet 06:50 AM 323 km Day 2 Saidapet
19 T Nagar Opp Raju Hospital 06:15 AM 325 km Day 2 Opp Raju Hospital
20 Egmore Near-Imperial Hotel 06:30 AM 335 km Day 2 Near-Imperial Hotel
21 Anna nagar Anna nagar 06:45 AM 330 km Day 2 Anna nagar
22 Koyambedu Koyambedu 07:00 AM 329 km Day 2 Koyambedu

Tiruchirapalli to Chennai Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus - RailYatri 11:59 PM 11:59 PM 7 hrs 1 mins
SST Travels 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 hrs 15 mins

Tiruchirapalli to Chennai Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Tiruchirapalli to Chennai, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Tiruchirapalli to Chennai is 329KM and can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 1 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 1100 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 23:15 and 23:59 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Tiruchirapalli to Chennai by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Tiruchirapalli and Chennai travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Tiruchirapalli to Chennai Buses

3 Buses
Distance: 329 km
Duration: 5 hrs 15 mins
No. of Operators: 2
Min. Fare ₹ 1100

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Tiruchirapalli to Chennai?

A) The driving distance from Tiruchirapalli to Chennai is 329KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 1 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Tiruchirapalli to Chennai?

A) The first and the last bus for Tiruchirapalli to Chennai bus route departs at 23:15 and 23:59 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Tiruchirapalli?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Tiruchirapalli are:
  • Trichy

Q) What are the dropping points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Chennai are:
  • Chengalpat Toll Gate
  • Mahindra City
  • Singaperumal Kovil
  • Maraimalai Nagar
  • SRM University

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Tiruchirapalli to Chennai?

A) To travel from Tiruchirapalli to Chennai, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 1100 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Tiruchirapalli to Chennai route?

A) Currently 3 buses are operating on the Tiruchirapalli-Chennai bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.