Home | Bus Tickets | Tirupati to Hyderabad Buses

Tirupati to Hyderabad Bus Tickets

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 08:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury

    4.8 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 957

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury

    4.8 21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 995

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Vari Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 749

  • 06:00 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 06:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Tulasi Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 949

  • 06:45 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 05:30 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Vandana Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 07:05 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 05:50 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    New Meghana Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    1 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1290

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    CGR Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Vari Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 05:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    New Meghana Travels.

    AC SEATER

    1 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1090

  • 07:40 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 06:15 AM

    10 hrs 35 mins

    Vikram Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 902

  • 07:45 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 05:45 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    CMR Express.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 646

  • 07:45 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Vandana Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 07:45 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Orange Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 917

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    AR&BCVR BUS.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    CGR Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 05:45 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 05:45 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Tulasi Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 863

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Jagan Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 863

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Jagan Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Mozo Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 770

  • 08:40 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 08:45 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1180

  • 08:45 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    CCR Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Indu Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Vandana Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    AR&BCVR BUS.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 09:50 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 40 mins

    Morning Star Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 10:00 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 07:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    AR&BCVR BUS.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:20 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 06:15 AM

    10 hrs 55 mins

    Vikram Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 902

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Cgr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.0 31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Cgr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.0 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Srivari Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 749

  • 07:45 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 05:45 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Cmr Express..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 646

  • 08:45 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Ccr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 05:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Meghana Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    1 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1090

  • 05:45 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 05:45 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Tulasi Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 863

  • 07:10 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 50 mins

    Lokeswari Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 777

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Srivari Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 07:20 AM

    9 hrs 50 mins

    Ar And Bcvr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Mozo Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 770

  • 06:00 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 06:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Tulasi Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 949

  • 08:45 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Orange Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1180

  • 07:45 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Orange Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 786

  • 10:00 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 07:20 AM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    Ar And Bcvr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Ar And Bcvr Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 07:00 PM 9 hrs 20 mins 05:50 AM

    10 hrs 50 mins

    Meghana Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    1 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1390

35 More buses found

Tirupati to Hyderabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 08:00 PM 09:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
Sri Vari Travels. 07:30 PM 08:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
Sri Tulasi Travels. 05:45 PM 06:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
Vandana Travels. 06:45 PM 09:30 PM 10 hrs 45 mins
New Meghana Travels. 07:05 PM 07:30 PM 10 hrs 45 mins
CGR Travels. 07:30 PM 08:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins
Vikram Travels. 07:40 PM 07:40 PM 10 hrs 35 mins
CMR Express. 07:45 PM 07:45 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Orange Tours and Travels. 07:45 PM 08:45 PM 10 hrs 15 mins
AR&BCVR BUS. 08:00 PM 10:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins

Tirupati to Hyderabad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Tirupati to Hyderabad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Tirupati to Hyderabad is 565KM and can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 20 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 646 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 17:45 and 22:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Tirupati to Hyderabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Tirupati and Hyderabad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Tirupati to Hyderabad Buses

45 Buses
Distance: 565 km
Duration: 12 hrs 0 mins
No. of Operators: 27
Min. Fare ₹ 646

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Tirupati to Hyderabad?

A) The driving distance from Tirupati to Hyderabad is 565KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 20 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Tirupati to Hyderabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Tirupati to Hyderabad bus route departs at 17:45 and 22:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Tirupati?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Tirupati are:
  • BMR Harini Parking
  • Tirupathi
  • Rtc Bus Stand
  • Srinivasam
  • Leela Mahal

Q) What are the dropping points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Hyderabad are:
  • Shamshabad
  • IntrCity SmartBus Lounge - Gachibowli
  • Kondapur
  • Miyapur x Road
  • Nizampet X Road

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Tirupati to Hyderabad?

A) To travel from Tirupati to Hyderabad, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 646 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Tirupati to Hyderabad route?

A) Currently 45 buses are operating on the Tirupati-Hyderabad bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.