• Rajesh Transports.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:00 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    08:30 AM

    ₹ 1090 ₹ 1040

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:00 AM

    APSRTC Bus Stand

    RAJESH TRANSPORTS, Opp. to APSRTC Bus Stand, Tirupathi, 080 46475555 9393626464

    Dropping Points

    08:20 AM

    Old Toll Gate

    Near Old Toll Gate, Tadepalli,080 46475555

    08:30 AM

    Mangalagiri Bypass

    Mangalagiri Bypass Road,080 46475555 9399399907

    08:40 AM

    Varadhi

    Varadhi, Vijayawada,080 46475555

    09:00 AM

    Benz Circle

    Rajesh Transports, Between Pillar No. 3 & 4 , Beside Narmada Lodge Benz circle, Vijayawada,9399399907 - 080 46475555

  • Jagan Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:45 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    12:15 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    43 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:30 PM

    S V V T PARKING

    JAGAN TRAVELS S V P T PARKING NEAR RTC BUS STAND,8125155337 - 8125155337

    04:35 PM

    Tirupathi RTC Bus Stop

    Jagan travels Ms subbulakshmi circle RTC Bus Stop,8125155337 - 9248155332

    04:40 PM

    Bhimas paradise

    Jagan Travels\n, Bhimas paradise, Tirupati,8125155337 - 8125155337

    04:45 PM

    Tiruchanur

    jagantravels\n, Tiruchanur shilparamam, Tirupati,8125155337 - 8125155337

    Dropping Points

    12:15 AM

    Vijayawada

    Ramavarapadu ring road,9666337570

  • Rajesh Transports.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    03:30 AM

    ₹ 2575 ₹ 2525

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    APSRTC BUSSTOP

    Near Subbalaksmi Statue,080 46475555 9393626464

    Dropping Points

    03:15 AM

    Old Toll Gate

    Near Old Toll Gate, Tadepalli,080 46475555

    03:30 AM

    Varadhi

    Varadhi, Vijayawada,080 46475555

    03:35 AM

    Benz Circle

    Rajesh Transports, Between Pillar No. 3 & 4 , Beside Narmada Lodge Benz circle, Vijayawada,9399399907 - 080 46475555

  • JBT TRAVELS.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    RTC Bus Stand

    JBT Office,Purnakumbam Circle,Near MS Subbalamxi Statue Ph no 7997871144

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Benz Circle

    04:50 AM

    Varadhi

  • VRL Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 1300 ₹ 1250

    52 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    OPP SRINIVASAM COMPLEX PRAKASH PLAZA SHOP NO 06 M S SUBBALAKSHMI CIRCLE PH 9963188958 -8099958889

    DHANASRI TOURS & TRAVELSNO.16 MUNICIPAL SHOPPING COMPLEX 9963188958 - 8099958889 VRL

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    BENZ CIRCLE PILLER NO 13 NEAR HANUMAN TEMPLE PH 9397177007. 0836 - 2307300

  • Sri Vari Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:45 PM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Mango Market

    Tirupathi Bangalore Bypass

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Varadhi

    06:15 AM

    RTC Bus Stand

  • Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 947 ₹ 900

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Tirupathi , hotel sarovar 9100908736,04044454647

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    NTR Circle - Beside Marg In Krishnaya

  • Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 1075 ₹ 1025

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:15 PM

    Tirupathi , hotel sarovar 9100908736,04044454647

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    NTR Circle - Beside Marg In Krishnaya

  • Kaveri Tours and Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:50 PM

    6 hrs 10 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 2200 ₹ 2150

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:45 PM

    Tirupathi

    Bus Stand Opp, Kaveri Travels, Near Ambedkar Circle,,9035143222

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    vijayawada

  • Srivari Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Others

    Tirupathi Bangalore Bypass

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Varadhi

    Varadhi

    06:15 AM

    Old RTC Bus Stand

    Rtc Bus Stand

  • Kaveri Tours And Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:45 PM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 2200 ₹ 2150

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:45 PM

    RTC Bus Stand

    Bus Stand Opp, Kaveri Travels, Near Ambedkar Circle,,9035143222

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Police Control Room

    Vijayawada

  • Rajesh Transports..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:30 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    09:30 AM

    ₹ 1090 ₹ 1040

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:30 AM

    RTC Bus Stand

    Near Ambedkar Statue

    Dropping Points

    09:20 AM

    Others

    Near Old Toll Gate

    09:30 AM

    Mangalgiri Bypass

    Near Mangalagiri Bypass Road

    09:40 AM

    Varadhi

    Near Varadhi Junction

    10:00 AM

    Benz Circle

    Near Pillar No. 6

2 More buses found

Tirupati to Vijayawada Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Rajesh Transports. 02:00 AM 08:30 AM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Jagan Travels. 04:45 PM 12:15 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Rajesh Transports. 09:30 PM 03:30 AM 6 hrs 0 mins Book Now
JBT TRAVELS. 10:00 PM 05:30 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
VRL Travels. 10:30 PM 04:00 AM 5 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Sri Vari Travels. 10:45 PM 06:00 AM 7 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Orange Tours and Travels. 11:00 PM 05:30 AM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Orange Tours and Travels. 11:15 PM 05:30 AM 6 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Kaveri Tours and Travels. 11:50 PM 06:00 AM 6 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Srivari Travels.. 10:30 PM 06:00 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Tirupati to Vijayawada Bus Route Details

Duration:

5 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

413 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 665

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Tirupati

  • APSRTC Bus Stand
  • S V V T PARKING
  • Tirupathi RTC Bus Stop
  • Bhimas paradise
  • Tiruchanur

Dropping Points in Vijayawada

  • Old Toll Gate
  • Mangalagiri Bypass
  • Varadhi
  • Benz Circle
  • Vijayawada

Tirupati to Vijayawada Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Tirupati to Vijayawada, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Tirupati to Vijayawada is 413KM and can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 10 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 665 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 02:00 and 23:50 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Tirupati to Vijayawada by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Tirupati and Vijayawada travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Tirupati to Vijayawada by bus?

A) The driving distance from Tirupati to Vijayawada is 413KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Tirupati to Vijayawada?

A) The first and the last bus for Tirupati to Vijayawada bus route departs at 02:00 and 23:50 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Tirupati?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Tirupati are:
  • APSRTC Bus Stand
  • S V V T PARKING
  • Tirupathi RTC Bus Stop
  • Bhimas paradise
  • Tiruchanur

Q) What are the dropping points in Vijayawada?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Vijayawada are:
  • Old Toll Gate
  • Mangalagiri Bypass
  • Varadhi
  • Benz Circle
  • Vijayawada

Q) What is the Tirupati to Vijayawada bus fare?

A) To travel from Tirupati to Vijayawada, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 665 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.