• MRM Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:05 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    07:50 PM

    ₹ 1199 ₹ 1149

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:05 AM

    Thoothukudi

    RAJ TRAVELS,NEW BUS STAND,\nTHOOTHUKUDI,9487851155 9585554369

    Dropping Points

    05:00 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    opposite to temple,8056141928 ,9940565430

    06:15 PM

    Chengalpet Toll gate

    Chengalpet Toll gate,8056141928 9940565430

    06:25 PM

    MAHENDRA CITY

    Mahendra city main gate,8056141928 9940565430

    06:30 PM

    Singaperumal Kovil

    Singaperumal kovil reliance petrol punk,8056141928 , 9940565430

    06:35 PM

    SRM COLLEGE

    SRM COLLEGE Main gate,8056141928 , 9940565430

    06:40 PM

    Guduvanchery Busstop

    Bus Stop,8056141928, 9940565430

    06:45 PM

    Urapakkam

    urapakkam bus stop,8056141928, 9940565430

    06:50 PM

    Vandaloor

    Near Bus Stop,8056141928 9940565430

    07:00 PM

    Perungalaltur

    kamaraj statue ,perungulathur,8056141928 9940565430

    07:10 PM

    Tambaram HINDU MISSION HOSPITAL

    Opp to HINDU MISSION HOSPITAL,8056141928 9940565430

    07:15 PM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stop,8056141928 9940565430\t

    07:25 PM

    Airport

    Near International Airport Bus Stop,8056141928 9940565430

    07:40 PM

    Ashok pillar

    Anjappar Hotel,Ashok Pillar,8056141928, 9940565430

    07:50 PM

    Koyambedu

    B20, Sriji Majestick Complex, \nOmni Bus Stand, \nKoyembedu, \nChennai.,9940565430

  • Sri Sms Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:35 AM

    9 hrs 40 mins

    08:15 PM

    ₹ 649 ₹ 617

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:35 AM

    Tuticorin

    Amma Medical

    Dropping Points

    08:15 PM

    TAMBARAM

    09:00 PM

    koyambedu

  • Apple Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:45 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    07:45 PM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:45 AM

    Tuticorin

    Old Bus Stand,\nNear Royal Travels,9486909919 - 04612339299 - 9840716555

    Dropping Points

    05:05 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur,9962566266 - 8939466966

    05:25 PM

    Maduranthagam By Pass

    Maduranthagam By Pass,9962566266 - 8939466966

    05:50 PM

    Chengalpet By Pass

    Below The Bridge,9962566266 - 8939466966\t

    05:55 PM

    Chengalpet Toll

    Chengalpet Toll,9962566266 - 8939466966\t

    06:00 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City,9962566266 - 8939466966

    06:05 PM

    SP Kovil

    Sp Kovil,9962566266 - 8939466966

    06:10 PM

    Maraimalainagar

    Maraimalainagar Bus Stop,9962566266 - 8939466966

    06:15 PM

    SRM College

    Srm College,9962566266 - 8939466966

    06:20 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancheri,9962566266 - 8939466966\t

    06:25 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urappakkam,9962566266 - 8939466966

    06:35 PM

    Vandaloor

    Infront of Crescent College ,9962566266 - 8939466966

    06:45 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Signal, Next to Kamarajar Statue,9962566266 - 8939466966

    07:20 PM

    Porur Toll Gate

    Porur Toll Gate,9962566266 - 8939466966

    07:45 PM

    Koyambedu

    Metro station Admin Office, SBI ATM , poonamalle Road\nKoyambedu\n,9962566266 - 8939466966

  • Thenmozhi Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    08:30 PM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 AM

    Tuticorin

    New Bustand Near To Amma medicals,9499967974 - 9499967975

    Dropping Points

    05:05 PM

    Thindivanam Byepass

    Thindivanam Byepass,9499967974 - 9499967975

    05:35 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur,9499967974 - 9499967975

    06:30 PM

    Chengalpet TollGate

    TollGate,9499967974 - 9499967975

    06:35 PM

    MahindraCity

    Bus Stop,9499967974 - 9499967975

    06:45 PM

    Singaperumal kovil

    Bus Stop,9499967974 - 9499967975

    06:50 PM

    MaraimalaiNagar

    Bus Stop,9499967974 - 9499967975

    06:55 PM

    SRM College

    College Bus stop,9499967974 - 9499967975

    07:10 PM

    Guduvanchery

    Bus stop,9499967974 - 9499967975

    07:15 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urappakkam,9499967974 - 9499967975

    07:20 PM

    Vandalur Cresent College

    Vandalur Cresent College,9499967974 - 9499967975

    07:40 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Kamaraj Statue,9499967974 - 9499967975

    07:45 PM

    Tambaram

    Hindu Mission Hospital,9499967974 - 9499967975

    07:55 PM

    Chromepet

    Bus Stop,9499967974 - 9499967975

    08:05 PM

    Pallavaram

    Bus Stop,9499967974 - 9499967975

    08:10 PM

    Guindy Alandur Court

    Guindy Alandur Court,9499967974 - 9499967975

    08:15 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar,9499967974 - 9499967975

    08:20 PM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani,9499967974 - 9499967975

    08:30 PM

    Koyambedu Bus stand.

    Thenmozhi travels, No 27 Omni Bus terminnal ,\n2 ND Bay ,Koyamebdu,9499967974 - 9499967975

    08:45 PM

    Thirumangalam

    Thirumangalam Anna N agar,9499967974 - 9499967975\t

    08:55 PM

    Padi Lucas

    Bus Stop,9499967974 - 9499967975\t

    09:00 PM

    Senthil Nagar

    Bus STOP,9499967974 - 9499967975\t

    09:10 PM

    Retteri Signal

    Retteri Signal ,9499967974 - 9499967975\t

    09:15 PM

    Manali Byepass

    Byepass,9499967974 - 9499967975\t

  • Nimmadhi Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:05 AM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    08:25 PM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:05 AM

    Nila Travels

    Nimmadhi Travels \nTicket Booking - Nila Travels\nLouis Complex, Ettaiyapuram Road,\nNear HP Petrol Bunk \nThoothukkudi - 62, 9750925274

    11:10 AM

    Tuticorin

    Velavan Hyber Market-Tuticorin\nPh:0461-4004225.,9655145777

    Dropping Points

    05:25 PM

    Villupuram Bypass

    Villupuram Bypass\n,9884051717 ,9884061717

    05:55 PM

    Tindivanam

    Tindivanam by pass,\nChennai,9884051717 ,9884061717

    06:20 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Bus Stand,9884051717 9884061717

    06:40 PM

    Maduranthagam Bridge

    Maduranthagam bridge,\nChennai,9884051717 9884061717

    06:50 PM

    Mahendra city

    Bus Stand,9884051717 9884061717\t

    07:10 PM

    Chengalpattu Ayyapan Kovil

    Chengalpattu Ayyapan Kovil,9884051717 9884061717\t

    07:15 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    Chengalpattu toll gate,\nChennai,9884051717 9884061717

    07:20 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Near bus stop,\nChennai,9884051717, 9884061717

    07:25 PM

    Maraimalainagar

    Maraimalainagar, bus stop,\nChennai\n,9884051717 ,9884061717

    07:30 PM

    Srm University

    Near srm university gate,\nChennai\n,9884051717, 9884061717

    07:35 PM

    Guduvanchery

    Guduvanchery bus stand,\nChennai,\n,9884051717, 9884061717

    07:40 PM

    Urappakkam

    Near crescent college gate,\nChennai,,9884051717, 9884061717

    07:45 PM

    Vandaloor

    Near crescent college gate,\nChennai,9884051717, 9884061717\t

    07:50 PM

    Perungalaltur

    No 1,G.S.T Road,New perungalathur,Chennai -63,9884051717 ,9884061717

    08:00 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp to Hindu Mission Hospital,9884051717 9884061717

    08:05 PM

    Pallavaram

    Bus Stop,9884051717 9884061717

    08:10 PM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stop,9884051717 9884061717

    08:15 PM

    Alandur Inner Ring Road

    Bus Stop,9884051717 9884061717

    08:20 PM

    Ashok Piller

    Bus Stop,9884051717 9884061717\t

    08:25 PM

    Koyambedu

    Nimmadhi travels shop no, 32, omnibus stand, koyambedu,\nChennai,\nTamil Nadu ,9884051717, 9884061717\t

  • Apple Bus.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:05 AM

    8 hrs 55 mins

    08:00 PM

    ₹ 2000 ₹ 1950

    46 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:05 AM

    Tuticorin

    Apple Bus&Travels CO, No, 58 Ruban Travels,Tuticorin\t,9486909919 - 04612339299 - 9840716555

    11:15 AM

    Ettayapuram,Road

    Apple Bus&Travels CO, No, 58 Ruban Travels Ettayapuram Road\nTuticorin,9443778583-7598833583-8870578155

    11:20 AM

    AMMA Medical

    Near New Bus Stand Amma Medical,9840716555 - 9585554369

    Dropping Points

    05:50 PM

    Tindivanam

    Bus Stand,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    05:55 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    06:00 PM

    Maduranthagam By Pass

    By Pass,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    06:10 PM

    Chengalpet By Pass

    Below The Bridge,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    06:20 PM

    Chengalpet Toll

    Chengalpet Toll Gate,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    06:25 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    06:30 PM

    SP Kovil

    Sp Kovil,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    06:35 PM

    Maraimalainagar

    Maraimalainagar,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    06:40 PM

    SRM College

    College Main Gate,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    06:45 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancheri,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    06:50 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urappakkam,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    06:55 PM

    Vandaloor

    Bus Stop,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    07:00 PM

    Perungalathur

    Kamarajar Statue Near Signal,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    07:05 PM

    Tambaram

    Near Tambaram Hindhu Mission Hospital,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    07:15 PM

    Chrompet Vasanth Bhavan

    Vasanth Bhavan,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    07:25 PM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    07:35 PM

    Guindy Alandur Court Near

    Guindy Alandur Court Near,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    07:40 PM

    Kasi Theatre

    Kasi Theatre Opp. Bus Stop,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    07:45 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Anjappar Hotel,Ashok Pillar,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    07:50 PM

    Vadapalani

    Next to sivan kovil Temple MTC Bus Stop Vadapalani,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    08:00 PM

    Koyembedu Omni Bus Stand Royal Plaza

    Koyambedu Flower Market Road ,Omni Bus Stand Entrance Near Hotel Royal Plaza,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

  • Sri Sms Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:05 AM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    08:25 PM

    ₹ 649 ₹ 617

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:05 AM

    Tuticorin

    Amma Medical

    Dropping Points

    08:25 PM

    koyambedu

  • Parveen Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:55 AM

    9 hrs 5 mins

    09:00 PM

    ₹ 990 ₹ 940

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:55 AM

    Tuticorin Parveen Travels

    1-1L, Polepettai,Hotel Geetha International New Busstand, Tuticorin,9894668676, 044-49007555

    Dropping Points

    07:35 PM

    Chengalpattu Junction

    Dharmaraj A1, Udayam Complex, Kanchipuram High Road, , Chengalpattu ,044-49007555, 9003278699

    07:40 PM

    Chengalpat Toll Plaza

    Chengalpat Toll Plaza,044-49007555, 9003278699

    07:45 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City,044-49007555, 9003278699

    07:50 PM

    Singaperumal Koil - Welcome Travels

    No 5-55 G S T Road, Kamarajar Silai, Singaperumalkoil Kamarajar Silai,044-49007555, 9003278699

    07:55 PM

    Maraimalar Nagar

    Maraimalar Nagar Near Bus Stop,044-49007555, 9003278699

    08:00 PM

    Srm University

    Srm University ,044-49007555, 9003278699

    08:05 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Jeba Travels, 10-1, Gst Road, Guduvancherry ,044-49007555, 9003278699

    08:10 PM

    Vandalur (Crescent College)

    Near Crescent College Entrance, Gst Road, Vandalur ,9003278699, 044 49007555

    08:15 PM

    Perungalathur

    No:1, Kamatchi Complex, Gst Rd, ,044-49007555, 9003278699

    08:25 PM

    Tambaram Hindu Mission Hospital

    Opp Hindu Misson Hospital,Tambaram,Chennai-600045,044-49007555-9600034799,9952945555

    08:30 PM

    Chromepet

    Chromepet Main Bus stop,044-49007555, 9003278699

    08:35 PM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram Bus Stand,044-49007555, 9003278699

    08:40 PM

    Meenabakkam Airport

    National Highway 45, Meenabakkam Airport,044-49007555, 9003278699

    08:45 PM

    Guindy Alandur Court

    Alandur Court, Guindy ,044-49007555, 9952945555

    08:50 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar Junction,Ashok Pillar,Chennai-,044-49007555-9952945555

    08:55 PM

    Vadapalani

    100 Feet Rd ,Sivan Koil Bus Stop , Vadapalani, Chennai- 600026,044-49007555, 9952945555

    09:00 PM

    Koyembedu Parveen Terminus Parveen Travels Pvt Ltd

    No.37, School Street, Next To Vijayakanth Kalyanamandapam Koyembedu, Chennai Near Koyembedu Fly-Over,044-49007555, 9952945555

    09:15 PM

    Egmore Parveen Travels (Van-Bus)

    11-5, Kenneth Lane Impala Complex, Egmore ,044-49007555, 9789866999

  • Ivar Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    Raj Hotel

    Near Raj Hotel,9962787222

    09:20 PM

    Nilla Travels

    Lotus Complex,\n,9750925274 - 9962787222

    Dropping Points

    03:20 AM

    Villupuram bye pass

    bye pass,9962374222, 9962314222

    03:55 AM

    Tindivanam Bye Pass

    Bye Pass,9962374222, 9962314222

    04:20 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    Bus Stand,9962374222, 9962314222

    04:50 AM

    Chengalpattu Iyyapan Koil

    Bottom of bridge Iyyapan Temple,9962374222, 9962314222

    05:00 AM

    Chengalpattu Tollgate

    Tollgate ,9962374222, 9962314222

    05:10 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stop\n,9962374222, 9962314222

    05:15 AM

    SRM University

    SRM Main gate,9962374222, 9962314222

    05:20 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stand,9962374222, 9962314222

    05:25 AM

    Urappakam

    Bus Stand,9962374222, 9962314222

    05:30 AM

    Guduvancherry

    Bus Stand,9962374222, 9962314222

    05:35 AM

    Vandalur

    Cresent College Bus Stop,9962374222, 9962314222

    05:45 AM

    Perungalathur

    Bus Stand,9962374222, 9962314222

    05:50 AM

    Tambaram

    Opp to Hindu Mission Hospital ,9962374222, 9962314222

    05:55 AM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stand,9962374222, 9962314222

    06:00 AM

    Pallavaram

    Bus Stand,9962374222, 9962314222

    06:10 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bhunk

    Bus Stand,9962374222, 9962314222

    06:20 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar Bus Stop,9962374222, 9962314222

    06:25 AM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani Sivan Kovil Bus Stop ,9962374222, 9962314222

    06:30 AM

    Koyambedu

    No. G4 & F16, Sriji Majestic Complex, Omni Bus Stand, Koyambedu.,9962374222, 9962314222

    06:45 AM

    Thirumangalam

    Thirumangalam,9962374222, 9962314222

    06:50 AM

    Mogappair East

    Mogappair East,9962374222, 9962314222

    06:55 AM

    Mogappair West

    Mogappair West\n,9962374222, 9962314222

    07:00 AM

    vavin

    vavin,9962374222, 9962314222

    07:05 AM

    Ambattur Estate

    Ambattur Estate,9962374222, 9962314222

    07:10 AM

    Canara Bank Bus Stop Ambattur

    Canara Bank Bus Stop Ambattur,9962374222, 9962314222

    07:15 AM

    Ambattur OT

    Bus Stand,9962374222, 9962314222

    07:20 AM

    Rakki Theatre Ambattur

    Rakki Theatre Ambattur ,9962374222, 9962314222

    07:25 AM

    Thirumullaivoyal

    Thirumullaivoyal,9962374222, 9962314222

    07:30 AM

    Thirumullaivoyal Vishnavi Nagar

    Thirumullaivoyal Vishnavi Nagar,9962374222, 9962314222

    07:35 AM

    Avadi

    Check post Near Bharat petrols bunk,9962374222, 9962314222

    07:40 AM

    Avadi ( Sekkadu )

    Avadi Reliance petrol Bunk,9962374222, 9962314222

  • Apple Bus.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:05 PM

    8 hrs 55 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 2000 ₹ 1950

    49 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:05 PM

    Tuticorin

    Apple Bus&Travels CO, No, 58 Ruban Travels,Tuticorin\t,9486909919 - 04612339299 - 9840716555

    10:15 PM

    Ettayapuram,Road

    Apple Bus&Travels CO, No, 58 Ruban Travels Ettayapuram Road\nTuticorin,9443778583-7598833583-8870578155

    10:20 PM

    AMMA Medical

    Near New Bus Stand Amma Medical,9840716555 - 9585554369

    Dropping Points

    04:50 AM

    Tindivanam

    Bus Stand,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    04:55 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    05:00 AM

    Maduranthagam By Pass

    By Pass,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    05:10 AM

    Chengalpet By Pass

    Below The Bridge,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    05:20 AM

    Chengalpet Toll

    Chengalpet Toll Gate,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    05:25 AM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    05:30 AM

    SP Kovil

    Sp Kovil,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    05:35 AM

    Maraimalainagar

    Maraimalainagar,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    05:40 AM

    SRM College

    College Main Gate,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    05:45 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancheri,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    05:50 AM

    Urappakkam

    Urappakkam,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    05:55 AM

    Vandaloor

    Bus Stop,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    06:00 AM

    Perungalathur

    Kamarajar Statue Near Signal,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    06:05 AM

    Tambaram

    Near Tambaram Hindhu Mission Hospital,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    06:15 AM

    Chrompet Vasanth Bhavan

    Vasanth Bhavan,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    06:25 AM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    06:35 AM

    Guindy Alandur Court Near

    Guindy Alandur Court Near,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    06:40 AM

    Kasi Theatre

    Kasi Theatre Opp. Bus Stop,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    06:45 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Anjappar Hotel,Ashok Pillar,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    06:50 AM

    Vadapalani

    Next to sivan kovil Temple MTC Bus Stop Vadapalani,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    07:00 AM

    Koyembedu Omni Bus Stand Royal Plaza

    Koyambedu Flower Market Road ,Omni Bus Stand Entrance Near Hotel Royal Plaza,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

  • Ivar Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:05 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    07:35 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:05 PM

    Raj Hotel

    Near Raj Hotel,9962787222

    10:10 PM

    Nilla Travels

    Lotus Complex,\n,9750925274 - 9962787222

    Dropping Points

    05:55 AM

    Chengalpattu Iyyapan Koil

    Bottom of bridge Iyyapan Temple,9962374222, 9962314222

    06:05 AM

    Chengalpattu Tollgate

    Tollgate ,9962374222, 9962314222

    06:15 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stop\n,9962374222, 9962314222

    06:35 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stand,9962374222, 9962314222

    06:45 AM

    SRM University

    SRM Main gate,9962374222, 9962314222

    06:50 AM

    Guduvancherry

    Bus Stand,9962374222, 9962314222

    06:55 AM

    Urappakam

    Bus Stand,9962374222, 9962314222

    07:00 AM

    Vandalur

    Cresent College Bus Stop,9962374222, 9962314222

    07:05 AM

    Perungalathur

    Bus Stand,9962374222, 9962314222

    07:20 AM

    Porur Tollgate

    Tollgate,9962374222, 9962314222

    07:25 AM

    MGR University

    ,

    07:30 AM

    Maduravoyal Earikarai

    Bus Stand,9962374222, 9962314222

    07:35 AM

    Koyambedu

    No. G4 & F16, Sriji Majestic Complex, Omni Bus Stand, Koyambedu.,9962374222, 9962314222

  • MRM Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:05 PM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    07:50 AM

    ₹ 1199 ₹ 1149

    46 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:05 PM

    Thoothukudi

    RAJ TRAVELS,NEW BUS STAND,\nTHOOTHUKUDI,9487851155 9585554369

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    opposite to temple,8056141928 ,9940565430

    06:15 AM

    Chengalpet Toll gate

    Chengalpet Toll gate,8056141928 9940565430

    06:25 AM

    MAHENDRA CITY

    Mahendra city main gate,8056141928 9940565430

    06:30 AM

    Singaperumal Kovil

    Singaperumal kovil reliance petrol punk,8056141928 , 9940565430

    06:35 AM

    SRM COLLEGE

    SRM COLLEGE Main gate,8056141928 , 9940565430

    06:40 AM

    Guduvanchery Busstop

    Bus Stop,8056141928, 9940565430

    06:45 AM

    Urapakkam

    urapakkam bus stop,8056141928, 9940565430

    06:50 AM

    Vandaloor

    Near Bus Stop,8056141928 9940565430

    07:00 AM

    Perungalaltur

    kamaraj statue ,perungulathur,8056141928 9940565430

    07:10 AM

    Tambaram HINDU MISSION HOSPITAL

    Opp to HINDU MISSION HOSPITAL,8056141928 9940565430

    07:15 AM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stop,8056141928 9940565430\t

    07:25 AM

    Airport

    Near International Airport Bus Stop,8056141928 9940565430

    07:40 AM

    Ashok pillar

    Anjappar Hotel,Ashok Pillar,8056141928, 9940565430

    07:50 AM

    Koyambedu

    B20, Sriji Majestick Complex, \nOmni Bus Stand, \nKoyembedu, \nChennai.,9940565430

2 More buses found

Tuticorin to Chennai Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
MRM Travels. 10:05 AM 07:50 PM 9 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Sri Sms Travels. 10:35 AM 08:15 PM 9 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Apple Travels. 10:45 AM 07:45 PM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Thenmozhi Travels. 11:00 AM 08:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Nimmadhi Travels. 11:05 AM 08:25 PM 9 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Apple Bus. 11:05 AM 08:00 PM 8 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Sri Sms Travels. 11:05 AM 08:25 PM 9 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Parveen Travels. 11:55 AM 09:00 PM 9 hrs 5 mins Book Now
Ivar Travels. 09:15 PM 06:30 AM 9 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Apple Bus. 10:05 PM 07:00 AM 8 hrs 55 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Tuticorin to Chennai Bus Route Details

Duration:

8 hrs 55 mins

Distance:

604 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 570

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Tuticorin

  • Thoothukudi
  • Tuticorin
  • Nila Travels
  • Ettayapuram,Road
  • AMMA Medical

Dropping Points in Chennai

  • Melmaruvathur
  • Chengalpet Toll gate
  • MAHENDRA CITY
  • Singaperumal Kovil
  • SRM COLLEGE

Tuticorin to Chennai Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Tuticorin to Chennai, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Tuticorin to Chennai is 604KM and can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 45 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 570 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 10:05 and 22:05 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Tuticorin to Chennai by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Tuticorin and Chennai travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Tuticorin to Chennai by bus?

A) The driving distance from Tuticorin to Chennai is 604KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 55 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Tuticorin to Chennai?

A) The first and the last bus for Tuticorin to Chennai bus route departs at 10:05 and 22:05 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Tuticorin?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Tuticorin are:
  • Thoothukudi
  • Tuticorin
  • Nila Travels
  • Ettayapuram,Road
  • AMMA Medical

Q) What are the dropping points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Chennai are:
  • Melmaruvathur
  • Chengalpet Toll gate
  • MAHENDRA CITY
  • Singaperumal Kovil
  • SRM COLLEGE

Q) What is the Tuticorin to Chennai bus fare?

A) To travel from Tuticorin to Chennai, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 570 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.