• Vignesh TAT.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:45 PM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:45 PM

    Old Busstand Tuticorin

    Opp To Raj Hotel

    07:50 PM

    New Bus Stand Tuticorin

    Raj Travels Ettayapuram Road Near Bharathi Store

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Perungalathur

    05:35 AM

    Tambaram East Mcc College

    05:36 AM

    Camp Road

    05:38 AM

    Medavakkam

    05:40 AM

    Solinganallur

    05:45 AM

    Velacherry

    05:50 AM

    Tharamani

    05:55 AM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    06:00 AM

    Adyar

    06:15 AM

    Kasitheater

    06:20 AM

    Ashokpilllar

    06:30 AM

    Koyambedu

  • Sri Sms Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:20 PM

    9 hrs 5 mins

    05:25 AM

    ₹ 749 ₹ 712

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:20 PM

    Tuticorin

    Raj Hotel Opp.

    Dropping Points

    05:40 AM

    koyambedu

  • AVK Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:05 PM

    9 hrs 5 mins

    06:10 AM

    ₹ 699 ₹ 664

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Nila travels AVK TRAVELS

    Near H P Petrol Bunk

    09:05 PM

    kurukkusaalai bypass TUTICORIN

    Kurukkusaalai Bypass

    09:10 PM

    KEELA ERAL BYPASS 9843125274

    Keela Eral Byapss 9843125274

    Dropping Points

    04:55 AM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    05:00 AM

    SP Kovil

    05:05 AM

    Maraimalainager

    05:15 AM

    guduvancherry

    05:20 AM

    urapakkam

    05:25 AM

    Vandalur

    05:30 AM

    perungalathur

    05:35 AM

    TAMBARAM

    05:40 AM

    Chrompet

    05:45 AM

    Pallavaram Busstop

    05:45 AM

    airport

    05:50 AM

    Guindy

    05:50 AM

    Vadapalani

    05:50 AM

    koyambedu

    05:54 AM

    AshokPillar

  • Sri Sms Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:20 PM

    8 hrs 10 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 749 ₹ 712

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:20 PM

    Tuticorin

    Raj Hotel Opp.

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    TAMBARAM

    07:45 AM

    koyambedu

  • Sri Sms Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:20 PM

    7 hrs 10 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 1099 ₹ 1049

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:20 PM

    Tuticorin

    Raj Hotel Opp.

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    perungalathur

    06:45 AM

    TAMBARAM

    07:00 AM

    koyambedu

    07:30 AM

    Redhills

  • AVK Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:40 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    07:25 AM

    ₹ 699 ₹ 664

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:40 PM

    Nila travels AVK TRAVELS

    Near H P Petrol Bunk

    10:50 PM

    kurukkusaalai bypass TUTICORIN

    Kurukkusaalai Bypass

    11:00 PM

    KEELA ERAL BYPASS 9843125274

    Keela Eral Byapss 9843125274

    Dropping Points

    07:25 AM

    koyambedu

Tuticorin to Chennai Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Vignesh TAT. 07:45 PM 06:00 AM 10 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Sri Sms Travels. 08:20 PM 05:25 AM 9 hrs 5 mins Book Now
AVK Travels. 09:05 PM 06:10 AM 9 hrs 5 mins Book Now
Sri Sms Travels. 09:20 PM 05:30 AM 8 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Sri Sms Travels. 10:20 PM 05:30 AM 7 hrs 10 mins Book Now
AVK Travels. 10:40 PM 07:25 AM 8 hrs 45 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Tuticorin to Chennai Bus Route Details

Duration:

7 hrs 10 mins

Distance:

604 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 664

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Tuticorin

  • Old Busstand Tuticorin
  • New Bus Stand Tuticorin
  • Tuticorin
  • Nila travels AVK TRAVELS
  • kurukkusaalai bypass TUTICORIN

Dropping Points in Chennai

  • Perungalathur
  • Tambaram East Mcc College
  • Camp Road
  • Medavakkam
  • Solinganallur

Tuticorin to Chennai Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Tuticorin to Chennai, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Tuticorin to Chennai is 604KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 45 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 664 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 19:45 and 22:40 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Tuticorin to Chennai by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Tuticorin and Chennai travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Tuticorin to Chennai by bus?

A) The driving distance from Tuticorin to Chennai is 604KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 10 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Tuticorin to Chennai?

A) The first and the last bus for Tuticorin to Chennai bus route departs at 19:45 and 22:40 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Tuticorin?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Tuticorin are:
  • Old Busstand Tuticorin
  • New Bus Stand Tuticorin
  • Tuticorin
  • Nila travels AVK TRAVELS
  • kurukkusaalai bypass TUTICORIN

Q) What are the dropping points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Chennai are:
  • Perungalathur
  • Tambaram East Mcc College
  • Camp Road
  • Medavakkam
  • Solinganallur

Q) What is the Tuticorin to Chennai bus fare?

A) To travel from Tuticorin to Chennai, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 664 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.