Home | Bus Tickets | Udaipur to Ahmedabad Buses

Udaipur to Ahmedabad Bus Tickets

  • 1:00 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury

    4.8 15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 10:55 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 07:45 AM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    Shree Ashapura Express (Shree hari).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 12:14 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 04:44 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    Shree Mahaveer Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1287

  • 01:10 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 06:05 AM

    4 hrs 55 mins

    Shri Sawariya Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 849

  • 02:00 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    Samreen Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 02:00 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 06:10 AM

    4 hrs 10 mins

    Mahaveer Travels Agency.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 02:00 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 06:45 AM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    Chetak TravelsBRAND NEW COACH.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 02:05 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 06:50 AM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    Shri Sawariya Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 02:45 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Ganesh Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    46 Seat(s)

    ₹ 400

  • 03:00 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    Shri Sawariya Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 03:14 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 08:44 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    SeemaPooja® Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1072

  • 05:25 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 09:55 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    SeemaPooja® Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1126

  • 05:30 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 11:30 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Chetak Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 860

  • 06:01 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 12:01 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Rajlaxmi Travels UDR.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 08:00 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 12:10 AM

    4 hrs 10 mins

    Sai Rath Travel Agency.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 866

  • 09:13 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 02:13 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    Patel Eagle Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 10:10 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 03:10 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    Patel Eagle Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 11:00 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 04:15 PM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    Eagle travels - Udaipur.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 11:56 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 06:11 PM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Lake City Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    44 Seat(s)

    ₹ 350

  • 12:30 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 06:30 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Samreen Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 03:30 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 08:30 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    Shrinath Travel & Transport Agency.

    AC SEATER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 08:00 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 01:01 AM

    5 hrs 1 mins

    Rajguru Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 08:00 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 01:30 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Rajguru Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 09:15 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 04:00 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Jakhar Travels .

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 730

  • 09:24 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 04:35 AM

    7 hrs 11 mins

    Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 09:30 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 04:15 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Shree Parshwanath Travels (Udaipur).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 09:30 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 03:00 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Shreenath Tranns Connect.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 400

  • 09:30 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 03:15 AM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    Paras Travels - A/c Brand New Coach.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 300

  • 09:45 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 04:00 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency .

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 09:45 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 03:15 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Lake City Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    44 Seat(s)

    ₹ 300

  • 10:00 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 03:30 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    New Shree Mahaveer Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 10:00 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 02:43 AM

    4 hrs 43 mins

    Tanwar Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1040

  • 10:10 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 04:20 AM

    6 hrs 10 mins

    Shreeji Travelsshree ji travelas.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:10 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 03:10 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    Patel Eagle TravelsAIR SUSPENSION.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 350

  • 10:20 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 03:50 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Shree Mahaveer Travels (JPR).

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 10:21 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 02:12 AM

    3 hrs 51 mins

    Samrat Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 10:30 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 04:30 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Shree Hare-Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 10:30 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 03:30 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    Metro Parshwanath travels - Udr.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 10:30 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 05:16 AM

    6 hrs 46 mins

    Shree Sawariya travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 840

  • 10:31 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 04:31 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Shree Sawariya travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 10:31 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 04:46 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Raj Laxmi Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 630

  • 10:35 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 04:45 AM

    6 hrs 10 mins

    Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)RAJDEEP-SRINNATH.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 400

  • 10:35 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 06:15 AM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    R K Travels Raipur.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 10:45 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 04:00 AM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    Eagle travels - Udaipur.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 300

  • 10:45 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 03:15 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    Shri Sawriya Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 10:53 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 03:33 AM

    4 hrs 40 mins

    Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 12:10 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 04:40 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    Shri Sawriya Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 11:00 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 02:45 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Shri Sawariya Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 11:00 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Metro Parshwanath travels - Udr.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 11:00 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 04:50 AM

    5 hrs 50 mins

    Albeli Sarkar Tours And Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 300

  • 11:10 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 05:10 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Rajlaxmi Travels UDR.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 11:15 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 03:30 AM

    4 hrs 15 mins

    Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency .

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 11:20 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 05:05 AM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    Modi Paras TravelsPOOJA.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 300

  • 11:25 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    5 hrs 35 mins

    BAJRANG SHREEJI TRAVELSSHREEJI.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 509

  • 11:25 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    6 hrs 20 mins

    Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)RAJDEEP.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 11:31 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    5 hrs 59 mins

    Shree Sawariya travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 11:45 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 05:40 AM

    5 hrs 55 mins

    Ravi MultaniSona Travels (Neemuch)Rajdhani Travels (Ravi Multanisona).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 537

  • 11:50 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 04:35 AM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    Shri Sawariya Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1046

  • 11:51 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 05:31 AM

    5 hrs 40 mins

    Shreeji Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 11:55 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    5 hrs 5 mins

    New Shree Mahaveer Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 11:55 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 04:45 AM

    4 hrs 50 mins

    Shri Sawariya Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 11:55 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 06:10 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 11:59 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 04:59 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    Ajay Travels (Neemuch).

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 483

53 More buses found

Udaipur to Ahmedabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 1:00 AM 1:00 AM 6 hrs 30 mins
Shree Ashapura Express (Shree hari). 10:55 PM 10:55 PM 8 hrs 50 mins
Shree Mahaveer Travels. 12:14 AM 12:14 AM 4 hrs 30 mins
Shri Sawariya Travels. 01:10 AM 11:55 PM 4 hrs 55 mins
Samreen Travels. 02:00 AM 12:30 AM 4 hrs 30 mins
Mahaveer Travels Agency. 02:00 AM 02:00 AM 4 hrs 10 mins
Chetak TravelsBRAND NEW COACH. 02:00 AM 02:00 AM 4 hrs 45 mins
Ganesh Travels. 02:45 AM 02:45 AM 3 hrs 45 mins
SeemaPooja® Travels. 03:14 AM 05:25 AM 5 hrs 30 mins
Chetak Travels. 05:30 AM 05:30 AM 6 hrs 0 mins

Udaipur to Ahmedabad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Udaipur to Ahmedabad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Udaipur to Ahmedabad is 265KM and can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 300 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:10 and 23:59 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Udaipur to Ahmedabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Udaipur and Ahmedabad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Udaipur to Ahmedabad Buses

63 Buses
Distance: 265 km
Duration: 4 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 43
Min. Fare ₹ 300

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Udaipur to Ahmedabad?

A) The driving distance from Udaipur to Ahmedabad is 265KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Udaipur to Ahmedabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus route departs at 00:10 and 23:59 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Udaipur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Udaipur are:
  • Udaipole Circle
  • Raj laxmi travels udaipole
  • By bass
  • udaipur busstand .9887181737,8387960092,9119111107 9887181737,8387960092,9119111107
  • Near Bus Stand Reti Stand,07442423097,6377064981,6376051655 07442423097,6377064981,6376051655

Q) What are the dropping points in Ahmedabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Ahmedabad are:
  • Mota Chiloda Circle
  • Nana Chiloda
  • Naroda Patiya
  • Memco Cross Road
  • Shahibaug

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Udaipur to Ahmedabad?

A) To travel from Udaipur to Ahmedabad, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 300 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Udaipur to Ahmedabad route?

A) Currently 63 buses are operating on the Udaipur-Ahmedabad bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.