• Lion Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:35 PM

    12 hrs 25 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:35 PM

    UKKIRANKOTTAI

    LION TRAVELS\n,9962291934

    Dropping Points

    04:20 AM

    CHENGALPATTU

    NEAR AYYAPPAN TEMPLE\n,9962291934, 9962591934

    04:25 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stop ,9962291934, 9962591934\t

    04:30 AM

    MARAIMALAI NAGAR

    BUS STOP\n,9962291934, 9962591934

    04:40 AM

    SRM COLLEGE

    NEAR MAIN GATE\n,9962291934, 9962591934

    04:45 AM

    URAPPAKKAM

    GURU TRAVELS\n,9962291934, 9962591934

    04:45 AM

    GUDUVANCHERRY

    BUS STOP\n,9962291934, 9962591934

    04:50 AM

    VANDALUR

    CRESCENT COLLEGE BUS STOP\n,9962291934, 9962591934

    04:55 AM

    PERUNGALATHUR

    PERUNGALATHUR BUS STAND,9962291934, 9962591934

    05:30 AM

    KOYAMBEDU

    \nLION TRAVELS, SHOP NO 12, 1ST PLOTFORM, OMNIBUS STAND, KOYAMBEDU,9962291934, 9962591934, 044-24793177

  • Sri Krishna Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:50 PM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    06:35 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:50 PM

    Others

    BUSSTAND OFFICE

    Dropping Points

    04:25 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Near Chengalpattu Toll Plazza

    04:35 AM

    Mahendra City

    Near Mahendra City Bus Stop

    04:45 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Opposite To New Balaji Bhavan Hotel

    04:50 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Near Bus Stand

    04:55 AM

    SRM University

    Near Main Gate of Srm University

    05:00 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvanchery busstop

    05:05 AM

    Urappakkam

    Near Urappakkam Tea Kadai Stop

    05:10 AM

    Vandalur

    Near Vandaloor Crescent Enggineering College

    05:15 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near Parveen Travels Office

    05:25 AM

    Tambaram

    Opposite to Hindu Mission Hospital

    05:35 AM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Vasanthabhavan

    05:45 AM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram Bus Stop

    05:55 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Near Busstop

    06:05 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol bunk

    06:10 AM

    Alandur

    Opposite to Indian Army Academy Officers Training Centre

    06:15 AM

    Ashok Nagar

    Kasi Theatre Bus Stop

    06:20 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Anjappar Hotel

    06:25 AM

    Vadapalani

    Near Bus stand Vadapalani

    06:35 AM

    Koyambedu

    Omni BusStand

  • Shri Baghyalakshmi Travels (Sblt)..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    06:15 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Others

    Bus Stand Backside

    Dropping Points

    04:05 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpet By Pass

    04:10 AM

    Mahendra City

    Main Entrance

    04:15 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stand

    04:25 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stand

    04:35 AM

    SRM University

    Srm University Entrance

    04:45 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stand

    04:50 AM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stand

    04:55 AM

    Vandalur

    Crescent Engg - College

    05:05 AM

    Perungalathur

    Sblt Office

    05:15 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Opposite Hindu mission Hospital

    05:20 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Pulliyamaram Stop

    05:30 AM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Namma Veetu Vasantha Bhavan

    05:40 AM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram Bus Stop

    05:50 AM

    Guindy

    Opposite Alandur Court

    05:55 AM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Ekkathuthangal

    06:00 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Anjappar Hotel

    06:05 AM

    Vadapalani

    Bus Stop

    06:15 AM

    Koyambedu

    Near Canara Bank

  • Shri Baghyalakshmi Travels (Sblt)..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:50 PM

    10 hrs 10 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:50 PM

    Others

    Bus Stand Backside

    Dropping Points

    04:15 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpet By Pass

    04:25 AM

    Mahendra City

    Main Entrance

    04:30 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stand

    04:35 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stand

    04:45 AM

    SRM University

    Srm University Entrance

    04:55 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stand

    05:00 AM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stand

    05:05 AM

    Vandalur

    Crescent Engg - College

    05:10 AM

    Perungalathur

    Sblt Office

    05:15 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Opposite Hindu mission Hospital

    05:20 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Pulliyamaram Stop

    05:25 AM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Namma Veetu Vasantha Bhavan

    05:30 AM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram Bus Stop

    05:35 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    05:40 AM

    Guindy

    Opposite Alandur Court

    05:45 AM

    Ashok Nagar

    bus stand

    05:50 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Anjappar Hotel

    06:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    Near Canara bank

  • Krs Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:55 PM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    06:10 AM

    ₹ 850 ₹ 807

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.6
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:55 PM

    Others

    No.3,Kps Complex Byepass Road Udumalaipet

    Dropping Points

    04:40 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu

    04:55 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar

    05:05 AM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam

    05:15 AM

    Vandalur

    Crescent College Near Vandaloor Zoo

    05:20 AM

    Perungalathur

    No 1 Gst Road Perungalathur

    05:25 AM

    Tambaram

    Opp To Hindhu Mission Hospital

    05:30 AM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet Busstand

    05:35 AM

    Palavakkam

    Busstand

    05:45 AM

    Guindy

    Alandur Court Oppsite Guindy

    05:55 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar

    06:05 AM

    Vadapalani

    Bus Stop

    06:10 AM

    Koyambedu

    Shop No,2 First Platform Omni Bus Terminus Koyambedu

  • Rkg Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 950 ₹ 902

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    Others

    Sri Mahavishnu Travels

    09:30 PM

    Others

    gudimangalm Four Road

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    Kovil bus Stop

    05:00 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Iyappan Temple,

    05:15 AM

    Mahendra City

    bustop ,

    05:20 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus stop ,

    05:25 AM

    SRM University

    SRM Booking Office

    05:40 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stop

    05:45 AM

    Vandalur

    Cresent College

    05:50 AM

    Perungalathur

    SRI RAM (IT) GATVAY GATE

    05:55 AM

    Tambaram

    Vivien .Comuters

    06:00 AM

    Chrompet

    Signel Near Betta Shworoom

    06:05 AM

    Palavakkam

    BUSTAND

    06:10 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Meenampakkam

    06:12 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Indian Oil Bunk.

    06:15 AM

    Guindy

    Alanthur Court

    06:18 AM

    Ashok Nagar

    bus stop

    06:20 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Anjappar Hotel

    06:25 AM

    Vadapalani

    Bustop

    06:30 AM

    Koyambedu

    RKG Travels Office

  • Mjt Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:40 PM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:40 PM

    Others

    New Bus Stand Back Side

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Toll Plaza

    04:35 AM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City Bus Stop

    04:40 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil Bus Stop

    04:45 AM

    SRM University

    Near SRM College (potheri bus stop)

    04:50 AM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stop

    04:55 AM

    Vandalur

    Vandallor Bus stop ( Crescent College )

    05:00 AM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur Akash Bhavan Hotel

    05:05 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram MCC College

    05:10 AM

    Tambaram

    Opposite Tambaram Hindu Mission Hospital

    05:10 AM

    Selaiyur

    Camp Road

    05:15 AM

    Sembakkam

    Sembakkam bus Stop

    05:15 AM

    Chrompet

    Chromepet bus stand

    05:17 AM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram bus stand

    05:20 AM

    Guindy

    Guindy Alandur Court

    05:20 AM

    Medavakkam

    Medavakkam bus stop

    05:25 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar Anjappar Hotel

    05:27 AM

    Vadapalani

    Sivan Kovil Back Side

    05:30 AM

    Koyambedu

    Plat Form No 1, Shop No 4 Omni Bus Stand, Koyambedu, Chennai - 107

    05:30 AM

    Sholinganallur

    Sholinganallur Gateway Near

    05:40 AM

    Thuraipakkam

    Thuraipakkam Bus Stop

    05:45 AM

    Velachery

    Velacherry Hot Chips

    05:50 AM

    Tharamani

    Tharamani Bus Stop

    06:00 AM

    Adyar

    Adayar (Sasthiri nagar)

  • Krs Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 PM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.6
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 PM

    Others

    No.3,Kps Complex Byepass Road Udumalaipet

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu

    04:40 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar

    04:50 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil Bus Stop

    04:50 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry Bus Stabd

    04:55 AM

    Vandalur

    Crescent College Near Vandaloor Zoo

    04:57 AM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam

    05:00 AM

    Perungalathur

    No 1 Gst Road Perungalathur

    05:05 AM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet Busstand

    05:10 AM

    Palavakkam

    Busstand

    05:20 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    05:30 AM

    Guindy

    Alandur Court Oppsite Guindy

    05:40 AM

    Vadapalani

    Bus Stop

    05:50 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar

    06:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    Shop No,2 First Platform Omni Bus Terminus Koyambedu

  • Rkn Transqueen..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Others

    Pk Fruits Opp Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    Bus Stand

    04:30 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    04:40 AM

    Mahendra City

    Bus Stop

    04:45 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stop

    04:50 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stop

    05:00 AM

    SRM University

    Srm Main Gate Bus Stop

    05:05 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stop

    05:15 AM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stop

    05:20 AM

    Vandalur

    Bus Stop

    05:25 AM

    Perungalathur

    Bus Stop

    05:30 AM

    Tambaram

    Near Hindhumission Hospital Bus Stop

    05:35 AM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stop

    05:40 AM

    Palavakkam

    Near Kpn Petrol Bunk Bus Stop

    05:45 AM

    Guindy

    Near Alandur Court

    05:50 AM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Ekatuthangal Bus Stop

    05:51 AM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Olympia Bus Stop

    05:52 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Fire Station Opp To Udhayam Theater

    05:54 AM

    Vadapalani

    Near Sivan Kovil Bus Stop

    05:55 AM

    MMDA

    Bus Stop

    06:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    Opp To Flower Market Near Royal Plaza Hotel ,Omni Bus Stand

  • Veekay Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    06:15 AM

    ₹ 1100 ₹ 1050

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Others

    Sri Murugan Travels, Opp Bus stand

    09:15 PM

    Others

    Siva Electricals, Palladam road

    Dropping Points

    03:55 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    Bus stop

    04:45 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Toll Plaza

    04:50 AM

    Mahendra City

    Bus stop

    04:55 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus stop

    05:05 AM

    SRM University

    Bus stop

    05:10 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus stop

    05:15 AM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stop

    05:20 AM

    Vandalur

    Cresent College

    05:25 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near Shriram Gateway

    05:35 AM

    Tambaram

    Opp Hindhu mission Hospital

    05:45 AM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Vasantha Bhavan

    05:50 AM

    Palavakkam

    Near KPN Petrol Pump

    05:55 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Infront of Grand Galada Mall

    06:00 AM

    Guindy

    Opposite to Alandur Court

    06:07 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Hotel Anjappar

    06:10 AM

    Vadapalani

    Flyover Exit, Sivan Kovil Backside

    06:15 AM

    Koyambedu

    Shop #50, 5th Platform, Koyambedu Omni bus stand

  • Jai Hanuman Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:45 PM

    10 hrs 25 mins

    06:10 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:45 PM

    Others

    Bus Stand Back Side

    Dropping Points

    05:20 AM

    SRM University

    Bus Stand

    05:40 AM

    Perungalathur

    Shriraam Gateway, Next To Signal

    05:50 AM

    Tambaram

    Opp To Hindu Mission Hospital

    06:10 AM

    Koyambedu

    Cmbt Opposite, Election Commission

    07:10 AM

    MKB Nagar

    Behind P5 Police Station

  • Vetri Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 851 ₹ 808

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Bus Stand

    UDUMALAPET BUSSTAND ,Udumalpet

    08:55 PM

    Others

    PALLADAM ROUNDANA ,Udumalpet

    Dropping Points

    03:00 AM

    Murugan Kovil

    ADHIPARASAKTHI KOIL OPP BUSSTO ,Chennai

    04:10 AM

    Others

    Chengalpattu Iyyappan Temple Near ,Chennai

    04:15 AM

    Chengalpattu

    CHENGALPATTU ,Chennai

    04:25 AM

    Mahendra City

    MAHINDRA CITY ,Chennai

    04:30 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Kovil ,Chennai

    04:35 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar ,Chennai

    04:40 AM

    Others

    SRM College(Main Entrance) ,Chennai

    04:50 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry ,Chennai

    04:55 AM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam ,Chennai

    05:00 AM

    Vandalur

    VANDALUR ,Chennai

    05:05 AM

    Perungalathur

    PERUNGALATHUR ,Chennai

    05:10 AM

    Others

    TAMBARAM(OPP HINDHU MISSION) ,Chennai

    05:15 AM

    Others

    CHROMPET(SIGNAL) ,Chennai

    05:20 AM

    Palavakkam

    PALLAVARAM ,Chennai

    05:25 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    AIRPORT ,Chennai

    05:30 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    SHANTHI PETROL BUNK ,Chennai

    05:35 AM

    Others

    ALANDUR COURT OPP(OMNI BUS PARKING) ,Chennai

    05:45 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    ASHOKPILLAR ,Chennai

    05:50 AM

    Others

    VADAPALANI (Laxman Shurithi0 ,Chennai

    05:55 AM

    Others

    KOYAMBEDU(ELECTION BOARD) ,Chennai

    06:00 AM

    Others

    KOYAMBEDU (Vijaykanth Mandapam) ,Chennai

    06:05 AM

    Others

    ANNANAGAR-Vanavil TV(HP petrol Bunk) ,Chennai

    06:07 AM

    Padi

    PADI LUCAS BRIDGE ,Chennai

    06:10 AM

    Kolathur

    KOLATHUR ,Chennai

    06:15 AM

    Bus Stand

    MADHAVARAM(ANDHRA BUSSTAND) ,Chennai

    06:20 AM

    Others

    MANJAMBAKKAM ROUNDANA ,Chennai

    06:30 AM

    Others

    VETRI TRAVELS PARKING ,Chennai

2 More buses found

Udumalaipettai to Chennai Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Lion Travels. 05:35 PM 06:00 AM 12 hrs 25 mins Book Now
Sri Krishna Travels.. 07:50 PM 06:35 AM 10 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Shri Baghyalakshmi Travels (Sblt).. 08:30 PM 06:15 AM 9 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Shri Baghyalakshmi Travels (Sblt).. 07:50 PM 06:00 AM 10 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Krs Travels.. 07:55 PM 06:10 AM 10 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Rkg Travels.. 09:15 PM 06:30 AM 9 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Mjt Travels.. 08:40 PM 05:30 AM 8 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Krs Travels.. 07:30 PM 06:00 AM 10 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Rkn Transqueen.. 08:45 PM 05:45 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Veekay Travels.. 09:00 PM 06:15 AM 9 hrs 15 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Udumalaipettai to Chennai Bus Route Details

Duration:

8 hrs 50 mins

Distance:

507 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 569

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Udumalaipettai

  • UKKIRANKOTTAI
  • Others
  • Bus Stand

Dropping Points in Chennai

  • CHENGALPATTU
  • Singaperumal Koil
  • MARAIMALAI NAGAR
  • SRM COLLEGE
  • URAPPAKKAM

Book Udumalaipettai to Chennai Bus Tickets

Udumalaipettai to Chennai bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 8 hrs 50 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Chennai to Udumalaipettai can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Udumalaipettai to Chennai with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Udumalaipettai to Chennai Bus Tickets Booking

Udumalaipettai to Chennai bus tickets starts from Rs 569 to Rs 1050 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 05:35 PM and 09:15 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Udumalaipettai to Chennai. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Udumalaipettai bus route are: UKKIRANKOTTAI, Others, Bus Stand, etc. and bus dropping points on the Chennai bus route are CHENGALPATTU, Singaperumal Koil, MARAIMALAI NAGAR, SRM COLLEGE, URAPPAKKAM, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Udumalaipettai to Chennai. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Udumalaipettai to Chennai bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Udumalaipettai to Chennai by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Udumalaipettai to Chennai

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Udumalaipettai to Chennai by bus?

A) The driving distance from Udumalaipettai to Chennai is 507KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 50 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Udumalaipettai to Chennai?

A) The first and the last bus for Udumalaipettai to Chennai bus route departs at 17:35 and 21:15 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Udumalaipettai bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Udumalaipettai are:
  • UKKIRANKOTTAI
  • Others
  • Bus Stand

Q) What are the dropping points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Chennai are:
  • CHENGALPATTU
  • Singaperumal Koil
  • MARAIMALAI NAGAR
  • SRM COLLEGE
  • URAPPAKKAM

Q) What is the Udumalaipettai to Chennai bus fare?

A) To travel from Udumalaipettai to Chennai, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 569 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.