• Lion Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:35 AM

    12 hrs 25 mins

    09:00 PM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:35 AM

    UKKIRANKOTTAI

    LION TRAVELS\n,9962291934

    Dropping Points

    07:20 PM

    CHENGALPATTU

    NEAR AYYAPPAN TEMPLE\n,9962291934, 9962591934

    07:25 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stop ,9962291934, 9962591934\t

    07:30 PM

    MARAIMALAI NAGAR

    BUS STOP\n,9962291934, 9962591934

    07:40 PM

    SRM COLLEGE

    NEAR MAIN GATE\n,9962291934, 9962591934

    07:45 PM

    URAPPAKKAM

    GURU TRAVELS\n,9962291934, 9962591934

    07:45 PM

    GUDUVANCHERRY

    BUS STOP\n,9962291934, 9962591934

    07:50 PM

    VANDALUR

    CRESCENT COLLEGE BUS STOP\n,9962291934, 9962591934

    07:55 PM

    PERUNGALATHUR

    PERUNGALATHUR BUS STAND,9962291934, 9962591934

    08:30 PM

    KOYAMBEDU

    \nLION TRAVELS, SHOP NO 12, 1ST PLOTFORM, OMNIBUS STAND, KOYAMBEDU,9962291934, 9962591934, 044-24793177

Udumalaipettai to Chennai Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Lion Travels. 08:35 AM 09:00 PM 12 hrs 25 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Udumalaipettai to Chennai Bus Route Details

Duration:

12 hrs 25 mins

Distance:

507 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 570

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Udumalaipettai

  • UKKIRANKOTTAI

Dropping Points in Chennai

  • CHENGALPATTU
  • Singaperumal Koil
  • MARAIMALAI NAGAR
  • SRM COLLEGE
  • URAPPAKKAM

Udumalaipettai to Chennai Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Udumalaipettai to Chennai, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Udumalaipettai to Chennai is 507KM and can be covered in approximately 12 hrs 25 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 570 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 08:35 and 08:35 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Udumalaipettai to Chennai by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Udumalaipettai and Chennai travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Udumalaipettai to Chennai by bus?

A) The driving distance from Udumalaipettai to Chennai is 507KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 12 hrs 25 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Udumalaipettai to Chennai?

A) The first and the last bus for Udumalaipettai to Chennai bus route departs at 08:35 and 08:35 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Udumalaipettai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Udumalaipettai are:
  • UKKIRANKOTTAI

Q) What are the dropping points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Chennai are:
  • CHENGALPATTU
  • Singaperumal Koil
  • MARAIMALAI NAGAR
  • SRM COLLEGE
  • URAPPAKKAM

Q) What is the Udumalaipettai to Chennai bus fare?

A) To travel from Udumalaipettai to Chennai, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 570 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.