• Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:00 PM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    11:50 PM

    ₹ 1400 ₹ 1350

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:00 PM

    Royal Jn 8289957757,04044454647

    Dropping Points

    11:50 PM

    Madiwala - Near Police Station

    11:50 PM

    Electronic City- Opp c , Flyover Starting Near Tollplaza

  • Green line kerala (glk).

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:40 PM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1450 ₹ 1400

    13 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:40 PM

    Vadakkencherry

    Diana Hotel : Near Arayas Hotel 9388223777

    10:55 PM

    alathur

    Swathi Jn Bus Stop Main Junction 9388223777

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Salem Bye Pass

    05:00 AM

    Dharmapuri Bye Pass

    05:30 AM

    Krishnagiri

    06:00 AM

    Hosur

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    06:40 AM

    Christ college

    06:45 AM

    Lal Bagh main Gate

    06:50 AM

    Kalasipalayam

    07:00 AM

    Majastic

  • KKN TRAVELS.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Vadakkanchery Royal Jn

    Royal Jn Bus Stop

    11:15 PM

    Alathur Swathi Jn

    Alathur Swathi Jn Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Hosur

    05:35 AM

    Attibele

    05:45 AM

    Bommasandra

    05:50 AM

    Narayana Hridiyala

    06:00 AM

    Electronic City

    06:15 AM

    Silkboard

    06:25 AM

    Madiwala Police Station

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    06:35 AM

    St.Johns Hospital

    06:40 AM

    Christ College

    06:45 AM

    Lal Bagh Main Gate

    07:00 AM

    Kalsipalayam

    07:15 AM

    Chamrajpet

  • Sri Vinayaka Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 1099 ₹ 1049

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:15 PM

    Vadakkancherry

    Royal Junction Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Hosur

    05:40 AM

    attibele

    05:50 AM

    Bommasandra

    05:55 AM

    Electronic City

    06:00 AM

    Silk Board

    06:15 AM

    Madiwala

    06:25 AM

    Diary Circle Christ College Bus Stop

    06:35 AM

    lalbagh

    06:45 AM

    Kalasipayam

    07:00 AM

    Majestic

  • Greenline Kerala.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 1100 ₹ 1050

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:15 PM

    Vadakkencherry

    Diana Hotel : Near Arayas Hotel

    11:30 PM

    Alathur

    Swathi Jn Bus Stop Main Junction 9388223777

    Dropping Points

    03:00 AM

    Salem Bye Pass

    03:45 AM

    Dharmapuri Bye Pass

    04:30 AM

    Krishnagiri

    05:05 AM

    Hosur

    05:15 AM

    Attibele Toll Gate

    05:20 AM

    Narayana Hridayalaya

    05:25 AM

    Bommasandra

    05:30 AM

    Electronic city

    05:45 AM

    Silk Board Bus Stop

    06:00 AM

    Madiwala

    06:05 AM

    St.Johns Hospital

    06:10 AM

    Christ college

    06:15 AM

    Lal Bagh main Gate

    06:20 AM

    Town Hall

    06:25 AM

    Kalasipalayam

    06:30 AM

    Corporation circle

    06:35 AM

    Majastic

    06:40 AM

    Mantri Square Mall

  • Greenline Kerala.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:25 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    06:10 AM

    ₹ 1500 ₹ 1450

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:25 PM

    Vadakkencherry

    Diana Hotel : Near Arayas Hotel

    11:40 PM

    Alathur

    Swathi Jn Bus Stop Main Junction 9388223777

    Dropping Points

    03:15 AM

    Salem Bye Pass

    04:00 AM

    Dharmapuri Bye Pass

    04:30 AM

    Krishnagiri

    05:20 AM

    Hosur

    05:25 AM

    Attibele Toll Gate

    05:35 AM

    Narayana Hridayalaya

    05:40 AM

    Bommasandra

    05:45 AM

    Electronic city

    05:55 AM

    Silk Board Bus Stop

    05:57 AM

    Madiwala

    06:00 AM

    Madiwala

    06:05 AM

    St.Johns Hospital

    06:10 AM

    Christ college

    06:20 AM

    Lal Bagh main Gate

    06:25 AM

    Kalasipalayam

    06:30 AM

    Town Hall

    06:35 AM

    Corporation circle

    06:45 AM

    Majastic

    06:55 AM

    Mantri Square Mall

  • DIYA BUS (Focsle Group).

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1600 ₹ 1550

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    Royal Jn Bus Stop

    Royal Jn Bus Stop Vadakkanchery

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Hosur

    05:50 AM

    Bommasandra

    06:00 AM

    Attibele

    06:10 AM

    Narayana Hridiyala

    06:15 AM

    Eletronic City

    06:20 AM

    Silkboard

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    06:40 AM

    Christ College

    07:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam (D)

  • Green line kerala (glk).

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1100 ₹ 1050

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    Vadakkencherry

    Diana Hotel : Near Arayas Hotel 9388223777

    11:50 PM

    alathur

    Swathi Jn Bus Stop Main Junction 9388223777

    Dropping Points

    04:15 AM

    Salem Bye Pass

    05:00 AM

    Dharmapuri Bye Pass

    05:30 AM

    Krishnagiri

    06:00 AM

    Hosur

    06:15 AM

    Electronic city

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

  • SURYA CONNECT.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:42 PM

    7 hrs 18 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 1500 ₹ 1450

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:42 PM

    Vadakkancherry (Alathur

    Royal junction Bus stop

    Dropping Points

    05:55 AM

    Hosur

    06:03 AM

    Atthi Belle

    06:08 AM

    Bommasadra

    06:10 AM

    Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital

    06:15 AM

    Electronic city

    06:25 AM

    Silk board

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    06:35 AM

    ST.Johons Hospital

    06:40 AM

    Christ college

    06:45 AM

    Diary circle

    06:50 AM

    Nimhans Hospital

    06:55 AM

    Lalbag

    07:00 AM

    Kalasipalayam

  • Green line kerala (glk).

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:45 PM

    6 hrs 40 mins

    06:25 AM

    ₹ 1200 ₹ 1150

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:45 PM

    Vadakkencherry

    Diana Hotel : Near Arayas Hotel 9388223777

    11:55 PM

    Alathur

    Swathi Jn Bus Stop Main Junction 9388223777

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Salem Bye Pass

    05:00 AM

    Dharmapuri Bye Pass

    05:30 AM

    Krishnagiri

    06:00 AM

    Hosur

    06:15 AM

    Electronic city

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    06:40 AM

    Christ college

    06:50 AM

    Lal Bagh main Gate

    07:00 AM

    Kalasipalayam

    07:10 AM

    Majastic

  • Greenline Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:50 PM

    6 hrs 40 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1250 ₹ 1200

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:50 PM

    Vadakkencherry

    Diana Hotel Near Arayas Hotel

    11:53 PM

    Alathur

    Swathi Jn Bus Stop Main Junction 9388223777

    Dropping Points

    05:50 AM

    Hosur

    06:00 AM

    Attibele Toll Gate

    06:10 AM

    Bommasandra

    06:15 AM

    Electronic city ( Season restaurant )

    06:25 AM

    Slik Board ( Bus Stand )

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala Savoury hotel

    06:40 AM

    Christ College Madiwala

    06:50 AM

    Corporation circle

    07:00 AM

    Majestic

  • Greenline Kerala.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:50 PM

    6 hrs 40 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1100 ₹ 1050

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:50 PM

    Vadakkencherry

    Diana Hotel : Near Arayas Hotel

    11:59 PM

    Alathur

    Swathi Jn Bus Stop Main Junction 9388223777

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Salem Bye Pass

    04:50 AM

    Dharmapuri Bye Pass

    05:20 AM

    Krishnagiri

    05:55 AM

    Hosur

    06:00 AM

    Attibele Toll Gate

    06:05 AM

    Narayana Hridayalaya

    06:10 AM

    Bommasandra

    06:15 AM

    Electronic city

    06:25 AM

    Silk Board Bus Stop

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    06:31 AM

    St.Johns Hospital

    06:35 AM

    Christ college

    06:40 AM

    Lal Bagh main Gate

    06:43 AM

    Kalasipalayam

    06:45 AM

    Town Hall

    06:50 AM

    Corporation circle

    07:00 AM

    Majastic

    07:15 AM

    Mantri Square Mall

2 More buses found

Vadakkancheri to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Orange Tours and Travels. 04:00 PM 11:50 PM 7 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Green line kerala (glk). 10:40 PM 06:30 AM 7 hrs 50 mins Book Now
KKN TRAVELS. 11:00 PM 06:30 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Sri Vinayaka Travels. 11:15 PM 06:00 AM 6 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Greenline Kerala. 11:15 PM 05:30 AM 6 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Greenline Kerala. 11:25 PM 06:10 AM 6 hrs 45 mins Book Now
DIYA BUS (Focsle Group). 11:30 PM 06:30 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Green line kerala (glk). 11:30 PM 06:30 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now
SURYA CONNECT. 11:42 PM 07:00 AM 7 hrs 18 mins Book Now
Green line kerala (glk). 11:45 PM 06:25 AM 6 hrs 40 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Vadakkancheri to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Duration:

6 hrs 15 mins

Distance:

438 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 949

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Vadakkancheri

  • Royal Jn 8289957757,04044454647
  • Vadakkencherry
  • alathur
  • Vadakkanchery Royal Jn
  • Alathur Swathi Jn

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • Madiwala - Near Police Station
  • Electronic City- Opp c , Flyover Starting Near Tollplaza
  • Salem Bye Pass
  • Dharmapuri Bye Pass
  • Krishnagiri

Vadakkancheri to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Vadakkancheri to Bangalore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Vadakkancheri to Bangalore is 438KM and can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 40 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 949 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 16:00 and 23:50 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Vadakkancheri to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Vadakkancheri and Bangalore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Vadakkancheri to Bangalore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Vadakkancheri to Bangalore is 438KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 15 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Vadakkancheri to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Vadakkancheri to Bangalore bus route departs at 16:00 and 23:50 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Vadakkancheri?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Vadakkancheri are:
  • Royal Jn 8289957757,04044454647
  • Vadakkencherry
  • alathur
  • Vadakkanchery Royal Jn
  • Alathur Swathi Jn

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Madiwala - Near Police Station
  • Electronic City- Opp c , Flyover Starting Near Tollplaza
  • Salem Bye Pass
  • Dharmapuri Bye Pass
  • Krishnagiri

Q) What is the Vadakkancheri to Bangalore bus fare?

A) To travel from Vadakkancheri to Bangalore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 949 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.