Home | Bus Tickets | Vadodara to Ankleshwar Buses

Vadodara to Ankleshwar Bus Tickets

  • 11:00 PM 1 hrs 1 mins 01:30 AM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury

    4.8 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 06:30 PM 1 hrs 1 mins 08:00 PM

    1 hrs 30 mins

    Gujarat Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 12:45 AM 1 hrs 1 mins 02:35 AM

    1 hrs 50 mins

    Gujarat Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 01:05 AM 1 hrs 1 mins 02:40 AM

    1 hrs 35 mins

    Gujarat Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 01:30 AM 1 hrs 1 mins 05:00 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Raghuveer Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 01:45 AM 1 hrs 1 mins 05:15 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Raghuveer Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 01:54 AM 1 hrs 1 mins 03:27 AM

    1 hrs 33 mins

    Thar Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2036

  • 02:10 AM 1 hrs 1 mins 04:05 AM

    1 hrs 55 mins

    RP Rajasthan travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    50 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 02:10 AM 1 hrs 1 mins 04:20 AM

    2 hrs 10 mins

    Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1700

  • 02:15 AM 1 hrs 1 mins 04:25 AM

    2 hrs 10 mins

    Bharat Travels (Banswara).

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 02:25 AM 1 hrs 1 mins 04:05 AM

    1 hrs 40 mins

    RP Rajasthan travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 02:40 AM 1 hrs 1 mins 04:40 AM

    2 hrs 0 mins

    RP Rajasthan travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    50 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 03:46 AM 1 hrs 1 mins 05:01 AM

    1 hrs 15 mins

    Shree Sawariya travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1450

  • 04:00 AM 1 hrs 1 mins 05:30 AM

    1 hrs 30 mins

    Shree Sawariya travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1450

  • 04:11 AM 1 hrs 1 mins 05:46 AM

    1 hrs 35 mins

    Shree Anjaniputra Travels and Cargo Pvt.Ltd.®.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1131

  • 04:31 AM 1 hrs 1 mins 06:01 AM

    1 hrs 30 mins

    Shree Sawariya travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 05:00 AM 1 hrs 1 mins 06:00 AM

    60 mins

    Thar Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1426

  • 05:00 AM 1 hrs 1 mins 06:30 AM

    1 hrs 30 mins

    Deep Travels®.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 06:00 AM 1 hrs 1 mins 08:00 AM

    2 hrs 0 mins

    Meera Tour & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1700

  • 06:05 AM 1 hrs 1 mins 07:45 AM

    1 hrs 40 mins

    Veena Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    44 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:00 AM 1 hrs 1 mins 09:15 AM

    2 hrs 15 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2100

  • 07:25 AM 1 hrs 1 mins 08:50 AM

    1 hrs 25 mins

    B.R. Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 4000

  • 07:30 AM 1 hrs 1 mins 09:45 AM

    2 hrs 15 mins

    B.R. Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2286

  • 07:30 AM 1 hrs 1 mins 09:05 AM

    1 hrs 35 mins

    Mahadev Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 4000

  • 07:45 AM 1 hrs 1 mins 09:15 AM

    1 hrs 30 mins

    CRL Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 4500

  • 07:45 AM 1 hrs 1 mins 09:35 AM

    1 hrs 50 mins

    Gujarat Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 12:46 AM 1 hrs 1 mins 02:34 PM

    1 hrs 48 mins

    B.R. Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 06:30 PM 1 hrs 1 mins 08:30 PM

    2 hrs 0 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 420

  • 12:0 AM 1 hrs 1 mins 01:45 AM

    1 hrs 45 mins

    Rajlaxmi Bus Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 07:00 PM 1 hrs 1 mins 09:45 PM

    2 hrs 45 mins

    New Shree Patel TravelsKRISHNA VARUN.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1018

  • 07:45 PM 1 hrs 1 mins 10:15 PM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 525

  • 08:00 PM 1 hrs 1 mins 10:15 PM

    2 hrs 15 mins

    Shree Vijay Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:25 PM 1 hrs 1 mins 10:40 PM

    2 hrs 15 mins

    Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW .

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 08:30 PM 1 hrs 1 mins 11:00 PM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    Shree Vijay Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:00 PM 1 hrs 1 mins 10:25 PM

    1 hrs 25 mins

    Gujarat TravelsEconomy Class.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 09:00 PM 1 hrs 1 mins 11:30 PM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    Shree Vijay Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 09:25 PM 1 hrs 1 mins 12:0 AM

    2 hrs 35 mins

    Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 09:30 PM 1 hrs 1 mins 11:30 PM

    2 hrs 0 mins

    Gujarat TravelsBusiness Class.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 09:30 PM 1 hrs 1 mins 11:55 PM

    2 hrs 25 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

    AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 420

  • 09:30 PM 1 hrs 1 mins 11:00 PM

    1 hrs 30 mins

    Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 09:55 PM 1 hrs 1 mins 12:30 AM

    2 hrs 35 mins

    Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai).

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:15 PM 1 hrs 1 mins 11:45 PM

    1 hrs 30 mins

    Shree Vijay Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 10:20 PM 1 hrs 1 mins 11:08 PM

    48 mins

    New Kothari TravelsWI FI, TOILET ,GPS,CHARGING AVAILABLE.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 10:30 PM 1 hrs 1 mins 01:30 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Neeta Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 10:30 PM 1 hrs 1 mins 11:30 PM

    60 mins

    Navya Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 10:34 PM 1 hrs 1 mins 12:22 AM

    1 hrs 48 mins

    Deepak Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 917

  • 11:00 PM 1 hrs 1 mins 1:00 AM

    2 hrs 0 mins

    Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW .

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 11:15 PM 1 hrs 1 mins 12:15 AM

    60 mins

    Jay Khodiyar Bus Service.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 300

  • 11:25 PM 1 hrs 1 mins 02:00 AM

    2 hrs 35 mins

    Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai).

    AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 11:30 PM 1 hrs 1 mins 12:45 AM

    1 hrs 15 mins

    Sifat Tours & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1050

  • 11:30 PM 1 hrs 1 mins 12:15 AM

    45 mins

    Deepak Express.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 300

  • 11:51 PM 1 hrs 1 mins 01:39 AM

    1 hrs 48 mins

    Shree Chirag TravelsCool Cool.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 11:51 PM 1 hrs 1 mins 01:24 AM

    1 hrs 33 mins

    Shreeji Travelssahra travels .

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2200

  • 11:59 PM 1 hrs 1 mins 01:25 AM

    1 hrs 26 mins

    Giriraj Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 11:59 PM 1 hrs 1 mins 1:00 AM

    1 hrs 1 mins

    Ashapura Travels (Rajkot).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

45 More buses found

Vadodara to Ankleshwar Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 11:00 PM 11:00 PM 2 hrs 30 mins
Gujarat Travels. 12:45 AM 06:30 PM 1 hrs 50 mins
Raghuveer Travels. 01:30 AM 01:45 AM 3 hrs 30 mins
Thar Travels. 01:54 AM 05:00 AM 1 hrs 33 mins
RP Rajasthan travels. 02:10 AM 02:40 AM 1 hrs 55 mins
Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015. 02:10 AM 02:10 AM 2 hrs 10 mins
Bharat Travels (Banswara). 02:15 AM 02:15 AM 2 hrs 10 mins
Shree Sawariya travels. 03:46 AM 04:31 AM 1 hrs 15 mins
Shree Anjaniputra Travels and Cargo Pvt.Ltd.®. 04:11 AM 04:11 AM 1 hrs 35 mins
Deep Travels®. 05:00 AM 05:00 AM 1 hrs 30 mins

Vadodara to Ankleshwar Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Vadodara to Ankleshwar, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Vadodara to Ankleshwar is 88KM and can be covered in approximately 1 hrs 1 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 300 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:00 and 23:59 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Vadodara to Ankleshwar by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Vadodara and Ankleshwar travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Vadodara to Ankleshwar Buses

55 Buses
Distance: 88 km
Duration: 1 hrs 45 mins
No. of Operators: 34
Min. Fare ₹ 300

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Vadodara to Ankleshwar?

A) The driving distance from Vadodara to Ankleshwar is 88KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 1 hrs 1 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Vadodara to Ankleshwar?

A) The first and the last bus for Vadodara to Ankleshwar bus route departs at 00:00 and 23:59 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Vadodara?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Vadodara are:
  • Amit Nagar Circle
  • Pandya Bridge
  • Lal Baugh
  • Sussen Circle
  • Gujarat travels,shop no.2-3,royal palms residency,opp.urmi school,sama savli road

Q) What are the dropping points in Ankleshwar?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Ankleshwar are:
  • Ankleshwar
  • Valia Chokdi
  • Bus stand
  • Bypass
  • Rajpipla circle

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Vadodara to Ankleshwar?

A) To travel from Vadodara to Ankleshwar, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 300 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Vadodara to Ankleshwar route?

A) Currently 55 buses are operating on the Vadodara-Ankleshwar bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.