Home | Bus Tickets | Vadodara to Jamnagar Buses

Vadodara to Jamnagar Bus Tickets

  • 08:30 AM 9 hrs 50 mins 05:15 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Neeta Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 615

  • 11:30 AM 9 hrs 50 mins 07:20 PM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    Neeta Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 615

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 50 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Jay Dwarkadhish Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 08:15 PM 9 hrs 50 mins 04:50 AM

    8 hrs 35 mins

    Samay Travels( L C D COACH )-( MOBILE CHARGING )-.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 08:25 PM 9 hrs 50 mins 05:10 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Bansidhar Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 50 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Neeta Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 615

  • 09:15 PM 9 hrs 50 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Samay Travels(NEW- AIR SUSPENSION,A/C SLEEPER COACH).

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 50 mins 05:35 AM

    8 hrs 5 mins

    New Payal Travels Jamnagar.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 09:45 PM 9 hrs 50 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Payal Travels (Surat).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 09:45 PM 9 hrs 50 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Nand Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 10:00 PM 9 hrs 50 mins 07:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Jay Dwarkadhish Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 10:15 PM 9 hrs 50 mins 07:15 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Samay Travels( L C D COACH )-( MOBILE CHARGING )-.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 10:30 PM 9 hrs 50 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    New Payal Travels Jamnagar.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 499

  • 10:30 PM 9 hrs 50 mins 07:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Jay Dwarkadhish Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    3 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 10:30 PM 9 hrs 50 mins 07:55 AM

    9 hrs 25 mins

    RAJWADI TRAVELS (SURAT).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    9 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 11:00 PM 9 hrs 50 mins 06:40 AM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    Bansidhar Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 11:00 PM 9 hrs 50 mins 06:45 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Nand Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 11:15 PM 9 hrs 50 mins 07:58 AM

    8 hrs 43 mins

    Samay Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 11:15 PM 9 hrs 50 mins 07:09 AM

    7 hrs 54 mins

    Gopi Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 11:35 PM 9 hrs 50 mins 09:25 AM

    9 hrs 50 mins

    Samay Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 08:30 AM 9 hrs 50 mins 05:15 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Neeta Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 615

  • 06:30 PM 9 hrs 50 mins 02:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Patel Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 609

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 50 mins 05:35 AM

    8 hrs 5 mins

    New Payal Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 499

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 50 mins 06:45 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Nand Travels (R)..

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 50 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Nand Travels (R)..

    2+1 Sleeper

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 11:00 PM 9 hrs 50 mins 06:40 AM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    Shree Bansidhar Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 08:25 PM 9 hrs 50 mins 05:10 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Shree Bansidhar Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 50 mins 04:45 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    New Payal Travels (Baroda)..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 10:00 PM 9 hrs 50 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Jay Murlidhar Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 50 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Neeta Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 615

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 50 mins 05:15 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    New Payal Travels (Baroda)..

    2+1 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 380

  • 10:30 PM 9 hrs 50 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    New Payal Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 499

  • 11:30 AM 9 hrs 50 mins 07:55 PM

    8 hrs 25 mins

    Neeta Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 615

  • 08:50 PM 9 hrs 50 mins 04:44 AM

    7 hrs 54 mins

    Gopi Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 08:15 PM 9 hrs 50 mins 04:50 AM

    8 hrs 35 mins

    Samay Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.6 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 10:15 PM 9 hrs 50 mins 07:15 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Samay Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.6 27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 09:45 PM 9 hrs 50 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Payal Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 09:15 PM 9 hrs 50 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Samay Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.6 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

28 More buses found

Vadodara to Jamnagar Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Neeta Tours and Travels. 08:30 AM 08:30 PM 8 hrs 45 mins
Jay Dwarkadhish Travels. 08:00 PM 10:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
Samay Travels( L C D COACH )-( MOBILE CHARGING )-. 08:15 PM 10:15 PM 8 hrs 35 mins
Bansidhar Travels. 08:25 PM 11:00 PM 8 hrs 45 mins
Samay Travels(NEW- AIR SUSPENSION,A/C SLEEPER COACH). 09:15 PM 09:15 PM 8 hrs 15 mins
New Payal Travels Jamnagar. 09:30 PM 10:30 PM 8 hrs 5 mins
Payal Travels (Surat). 09:45 PM 09:45 PM 9 hrs 15 mins
Nand Travels. 09:45 PM 11:00 PM 7 hrs 45 mins
RAJWADI TRAVELS (SURAT). 10:30 PM 10:30 PM 9 hrs 25 mins
Samay Travels. 11:15 PM 11:35 PM 8 hrs 43 mins

Vadodara to Jamnagar Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Vadodara to Jamnagar, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Vadodara to Jamnagar is 381KM and can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 50 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 400 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 08:30 and 23:35 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Vadodara to Jamnagar by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Vadodara and Jamnagar travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Vadodara to Jamnagar Buses

38 Buses
Distance: 381 km
Duration: 8 hrs 45 mins
No. of Operators: 21
Min. Fare ₹ 400

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Vadodara to Jamnagar?

A) The driving distance from Vadodara to Jamnagar is 381KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 50 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Vadodara to Jamnagar?

A) The first and the last bus for Vadodara to Jamnagar bus route departs at 08:30 and 23:35 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Vadodara?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Vadodara are:
  • Polytechnic Gate, After Pandya bridge Ph-8866850001 8866850001,8866350001
  • NEETA VOLVO,Krishnavelly,Near-Amitnagar (Pickup-SamaTalav Ph-8866850001) 8866850001,8866350001
  • SamaTalav Char Rasta Sama-Savli Road,Ph-8866850001 8866850001,8866350001
  • Sai Sitaram Hotel, NH-08 9974811811,7600211811,02612568899
  • Kapurai Chokdi 9974811811,7600211811,02612568899

Q) What are the dropping points in Jamnagar?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Jamnagar are:
  • Neeta Tra: Sat Rasta Circle Near. S.T Bus Stand
  • Neeta Travels, Near Gurudwara Chokdi,Indira Marg,
  • Neeta Travels, Victoria Bridge
  • Neeta Tra: Amber Chokadi Old Railway Station Jamnagar
  • Victoriya Bridge, jamnagar

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Vadodara to Jamnagar?

A) To travel from Vadodara to Jamnagar, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 400 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Vadodara to Jamnagar route?

A) Currently 38 buses are operating on the Vadodara-Jamnagar bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.