Home | Bus Tickets | Vadodara to Jamnagar Buses

Vadodara to Jamnagar Bus Tickets

  • 07:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:20 AM

    9 hrs 50 mins

    Tulsi Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 04:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Jay Dwarkadhish Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 08:05 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:05 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    New Payal Travels Jamnagar.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 08:15 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 04:50 AM

    8 hrs 35 mins

    Samay Travels( L C D COACH )-( MOBILE CHARGING )-.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 444

  • 09:25 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:15 AM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    Payal Travels (Surat).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Jay Dwarkadhish Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:45 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Payal Travels (Surat).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 10:20 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:50 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Samay Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Jay Dwarkadhish Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 200

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 07:15 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Murlidhar Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 10:35 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 08:25 AM

    9 hrs 50 mins

    Samay Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 11:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:45 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Nand Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 11:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 07:15 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Nand Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 11:55 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 07:55 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    New Payal Travels Jamnagar.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 09:15 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Samay Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.6 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 488

  • 08:15 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 04:50 AM

    8 hrs 35 mins

    Samay Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.6 35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 444

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Neeta Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 615

  • 02:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 11:00 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Neeta Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 615

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Neeta Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 615

  • 08:25 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:10 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Shree Bansidhar Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 11:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:25 AM

    6 hrs 55 mins

    Nand Travels (R)..

    2+1 Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:45 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Nand Travels (R)..

    2+1 Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 11:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 07:05 AM

    8 hrs 5 mins

    New Payal Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 09:45 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    New Payal Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 455

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Patel Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 510

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Jay Dwarkadhish Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Patel Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 609

  • 06:00 AM 8 hrs 0 mins 02:30 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Patel Tours And Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 676

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Jay Dwarkadhish Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 09:30 AM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:30 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Patel Tours And Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 676

  • 04:45 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 12:45 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Patel Tours And Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 676

  • 09:00 AM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:00 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Neeta Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 615

22 More buses found

Vadodara to Jamnagar Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Tulsi Travels. 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 9 hrs 50 mins
Jay Dwarkadhish Travels. 08:00 PM 10:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins
New Payal Travels Jamnagar. 08:05 PM 11:55 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
Samay Travels( L C D COACH )-( MOBILE CHARGING )-. 08:15 PM 08:15 PM 8 hrs 35 mins
Payal Travels (Surat). 09:25 PM 09:45 PM 8 hrs 50 mins
Samay Travels. 10:20 PM 10:35 PM 8 hrs 30 mins
Murlidhar Travels. 10:30 PM 10:30 PM 8 hrs 45 mins
Nand Travels. 11:00 PM 11:30 PM 7 hrs 45 mins
Samay Travels.. 08:15 PM 09:15 PM 8 hrs 35 mins
Neeta Tours And Travels.. 09:00 AM 10:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins

Vadodara to Jamnagar Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Vadodara to Jamnagar, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Vadodara to Jamnagar is 381KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 200 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 06:00 and 23:55 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Vadodara to Jamnagar by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Vadodara and Jamnagar travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Vadodara to Jamnagar Buses

32 Buses
Distance: 381 km
Duration: 8 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 15
Min. Fare ₹ 200

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Vadodara to Jamnagar?

A) The driving distance from Vadodara to Jamnagar is 381KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Vadodara to Jamnagar?

A) The first and the last bus for Vadodara to Jamnagar bus route departs at 06:00 and 23:55 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Vadodara?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Vadodara are:
  • Tulsi travels manjalpur gidc road 9726648811
  • Vishal travels - pandya bridge 9409568989
  • chhani jakat naka baroda bank-,9409568989,9408089989
  • Sai Sitaram Hotel, NH-08 9974811811,7600211811,02612568899
  • Kapurai Chokdi 9974811811,7600211811,02612568899

Q) What are the dropping points in Jamnagar?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Jamnagar are:
  • Victoria Bridge
  • Jolly banglow
  • Gurudwara chowkdi
  • Victoriya Bridge, jamnagar
  • Gulab Nagar Dhaliya, Jamnagar.

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Vadodara to Jamnagar?

A) To travel from Vadodara to Jamnagar, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 200 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Vadodara to Jamnagar route?

A) Currently 32 buses are operating on the Vadodara-Jamnagar bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.