Home | Bus Tickets | Valsad to Anand Buses

Valsad to Anand Bus Tickets

  • 12:45 AM 4 hrs 51 mins 06:30 AM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury

    4.8 25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 962

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 11:59 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 04:50 AM

    4 hrs 51 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury
    4.8

    Booking Yet To Open

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 02:00 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 08:00 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Rajlaxmi Bus Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 12:15 AM 4 hrs 51 mins 04:45 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    New Patel Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 12:15 AM 4 hrs 51 mins 04:15 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Ashapura Travels (Rajkot).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 01:10 AM 4 hrs 51 mins 06:04 AM

    4 hrs 54 mins

    Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd..

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1548

  • 01:15 AM 4 hrs 51 mins 04:45 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    New Shreenath Ashapura Travels.

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 01:30 AM 4 hrs 51 mins 04:30 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Manish Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 02:00 AM 4 hrs 51 mins 09:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Ekta Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 02:00 AM 4 hrs 51 mins 06:00 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 02:30 AM 4 hrs 51 mins 06:15 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai).

    AC SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 02:55 AM 4 hrs 51 mins 08:25 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd..

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1548

  • 03:00 AM 4 hrs 51 mins 07:45 AM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    Gujarat Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    48 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 03:30 AM 4 hrs 51 mins 08:20 AM

    4 hrs 50 mins

    Gujarat TravelsBusiness Class.

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 05:30 AM 4 hrs 51 mins 11:30 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    National Travels(nts).

    AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3300

  • 07:35 AM 4 hrs 51 mins 12:55 AM

    5 hrs 20 mins

    Gujarat Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 11:45 AM 4 hrs 51 mins 05:35 PM

    5 hrs 50 mins

    Gujarat Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 12:30 AM 4 hrs 51 mins 06:15 PM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    Sundesha Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 01:15 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 06:15 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

    AC SLEEPER

    9 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 12:0 AM 4 hrs 51 mins 04:00 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    New Shreenath Ashapura Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 02:55 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 09:20 PM

    6 hrs 25 mins

    B.R. Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3499

  • 03:05 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 09:30 PM

    6 hrs 25 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 03:25 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 10:30 PM

    7 hrs 5 mins

    CRL Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3500

  • 03:40 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 09:30 PM

    5 hrs 50 mins

    Gujarat Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 03:45 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 10:57 PM

    7 hrs 12 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 04:15 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 09:10 PM

    4 hrs 55 mins

    Rajlaxmi Bus Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2800

  • 04:40 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 09:30 PM

    4 hrs 50 mins

    Mahadev Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3500

  • 05:00 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 11:35 PM

    6 hrs 35 mins

    MARUDHAR TRAVELS RJ.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 06:30 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 11:40 PM

    5 hrs 10 mins

    B.R. Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 4999

  • 08:45 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 01:30 AM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    Rajpurohit Travels Agency.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 09:10 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 04:00 AM

    6 hrs 50 mins

    Chartered Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 594

  • 10:00 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 03:00 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    Aadesh Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 10:00 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 04:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Neeta Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 10:15 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 04:15 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Asha Travels (Badoli).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 10:30 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 02:15 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Unity Travels (Himmatnagar).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 10:30 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 04:00 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Navya Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 10:50 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 03:50 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    H.K TRAVELS.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 11:15 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 03:15 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Jay Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2095

  • 11:25 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 04:30 AM

    5 hrs 5 mins

    New Patel Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 09:00 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 02:10 AM

    5 hrs 10 mins

    M R Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 6000

  • 01:30 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 06:15 PM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd...

    2+1 Sleeper

    9 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 05:32 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 12:28 AM

    6 hrs 56 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd...

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 11:30 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 03:55 AM

    4 hrs 25 mins

    Raghuveer Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    1.1 28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 11:30 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 04:00 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    Ekta Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:30 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 02:35 AM

    6 hrs 5 mins

    Rajdhani Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 10:00 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 04:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Neeta Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 09:40 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 03:25 AM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    Shree Chaudhari Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 12:59 AM 4 hrs 51 mins 06:00 AM

    5 hrs 1 mins

    Deep Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.3 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2150

  • 03:25 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 10:57 PM

    7 hrs 32 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd...

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 04:20 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 08:45 PM

    4 hrs 25 mins

    B R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 02:45 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 08:00 PM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    M R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3330

  • 02:44 AM 4 hrs 51 mins 07:25 AM

    4 hrs 41 mins

    Malkan Travels Deep..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 08:05 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 01:05 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    Falcon Bus..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.1 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 05:30 AM 4 hrs 51 mins 11:30 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    National Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.3 14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3300

  • 12:40 AM 4 hrs 51 mins 06:30 AM

    5 hrs 50 mins

    Gujarat Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 05:00 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 11:35 PM

    6 hrs 35 mins

    Marudhar Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 12:15 AM 4 hrs 51 mins 04:15 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Ashapura Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 01:30 AM 4 hrs 51 mins 06:00 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    Manish Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 07:30 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 1:00 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Neeta Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 01:55 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 08:00 PM

    6 hrs 5 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd...

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 06:25 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 11:30 PM

    29 hrs 5 mins

    New Patel Travels Chhapi..

    2+1 Sleeper

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:35 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 12:35 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    Rishabh Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 03:30 AM 4 hrs 51 mins 08:20 AM

    4 hrs 50 mins

    Gujarat Travels Business Class..

    1+1 Sleeper

    3.2 15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 04:45 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 11:00 PM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Kheteshwar Malani Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 04:30 AM 4 hrs 51 mins 10:40 AM

    6 hrs 10 mins

    Datta Krupa Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.3 22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 02:55 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 09:20 PM

    6 hrs 25 mins

    B R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3200

  • 08:00 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 11:40 PM

    27 hrs 40 mins

    M R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 02:15 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 09:30 PM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Sundesha Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 4000

  • 04:15 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 09:05 PM

    4 hrs 50 mins

    M R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3500

  • 09:00 AM 4 hrs 51 mins 02:45 PM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    Neelkanth Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3300

  • 05:15 AM 4 hrs 51 mins 11:14 AM

    5 hrs 59 mins

    Datta Krupa Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.3 22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 12:15 AM 4 hrs 51 mins 04:45 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    S K Patel Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 08:04 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 01:14 AM

    5 hrs 10 mins

    M R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3010

  • 05:00 AM 4 hrs 51 mins 10:45 AM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    Neeta Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.3 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 830

  • 06:30 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 11:40 PM

    5 hrs 10 mins

    B R Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3499

  • 03:25 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 10:30 PM

    7 hrs 5 mins

    Crl Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 09:00 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 02:05 AM

    5 hrs 5 mins

    B R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 10:35 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 03:50 AM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    H.K. Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 1 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 11:30 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 04:50 AM

    5 hrs 20 mins

    Malkan Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 04:15 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 11:30 PM

    31 hrs 15 mins

    M R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 02:45 PM 4 hrs 51 mins 08:35 PM

    5 hrs 50 mins

    Gujarat Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

71 More buses found

Valsad to Anand Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 12:45 AM 11:59 PM 5 hrs 45 mins
Rajlaxmi Bus Travels. 02:00 PM 04:15 PM 6 hrs 0 mins
New Patel Travels. 12:15 AM 11:25 PM 4 hrs 30 mins
Ashapura Travels (Rajkot). 12:15 AM 12:15 AM 4 hrs 0 mins
Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.. 01:10 AM 02:55 AM 4 hrs 54 mins
New Shreenath Ashapura Travels. 12:0 AM 01:15 AM 4 hrs 0 mins
Manish Travels. 01:30 AM 01:30 AM 3 hrs 0 mins
Ekta Travels. 02:00 AM 02:00 AM 7 hrs 0 mins
Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai). 02:00 AM 02:30 AM 4 hrs 0 mins
Gujarat Travels. 03:00 AM 03:40 PM 4 hrs 45 mins

Valsad to Anand Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Valsad to Anand, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Valsad to Anand is 275KM and can be covered in approximately 4 hrs 51 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 594 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:00 and 23:59 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Valsad to Anand by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Valsad and Anand travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Valsad to Anand Buses

81 Buses
Distance: 275 km
Duration: 4 hrs 0 mins
No. of Operators: 54
Min. Fare ₹ 594

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Valsad to Anand?

A) The driving distance from Valsad to Anand is 275KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 4 hrs 51 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Valsad to Anand?

A) The first and the last bus for Valsad to Anand bus route departs at 00:00 and 23:59 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Valsad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Valsad are:
  • Valsad
  • Valsad
  • Dharampur Chokdi
  • Dharampur Chowkdi Below Bridge,Valsad 9820311456,9967232346
  • Dinesh tra dharampur char rasta

Q) What are the dropping points in Anand?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Anand are:
  • Anand
  • Express Highway AHM-BRD
  • Express Highway,Anand
  • Express Highway
  • Express Highway,Anand

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Valsad to Anand?

A) To travel from Valsad to Anand, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 594 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Valsad to Anand route?

A) Currently 81 buses are operating on the Valsad-Anand bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.