• Shri Mahavir Tours and Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:02 PM

    9 hrs 25 mins

    12:27 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:02 PM

    D65/462g laha rtara choraha,fulwariya road

    D65/462g laha rtara choraha,fulwariya road-9519476342

    03:07 PM

    Kiran petrol pump,lahar tara crossingh

    Kiran petrol pump,lahar tara crossingh-9519476342

    03:12 PM

    SHREE MAHAVEER TRAVELS, ALLAHBAD G T ROAD MUNDELA SARDAR H.P PETROL PUMP KE SAMNE

    SHREE MAHAVEER TRAVELS, ALLAHBAD G T ROAD MUNDELA SARDAR H.P PETROL PUMP KE SAMNE-9519476342

    03:17 PM

    Radha petrol pump,near meghana hospital,murela,banaras

    Radha petrol pump,near meghana hospital,murela,banaras-9519476342

    Dropping Points

    12:27 AM

    Auraiya by pass

  • Gujarat Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    02:00 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    8 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 PM

    Kiran petrol pump

    Kiran petrol pump-9214122200,921413300

    Dropping Points

    02:00 AM

    Auraiya by pass

  • Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ).

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    02:30 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    9711134139 Modila Chandpur Circle Varanasi

    Modila Chandpur Circle Varanasi

    Dropping Points

    02:30 AM

    Auraiya By Pass

  • Safar Express Pvt Ltd.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:05 PM

    6 hrs 40 mins

    02:45 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:05 PM

    D65/458a laher trara chowk near kashi gramin bank varanasi

    D65/458a laher trara chowk near kashi gramin bank varanasi-8750888836,

    Dropping Points

    02:45 AM

    Auraiya by pass

Varanasi to Auraiya Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Shri Mahavir Tours and Travels. 03:02 PM 12:27 AM 9 hrs 25 mins Book Now
Gujarat Travels. 05:00 PM 02:00 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ). 06:00 PM 02:30 AM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Safar Express Pvt Ltd. 08:05 PM 02:45 AM 6 hrs 40 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Varanasi to Auraiya Bus Route Details

Duration:

6 hrs 40 mins

Distance:

418 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 760

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Varanasi

  • D65/462g laha rtara choraha,fulwariya road
  • Kiran petrol pump,lahar tara crossingh
  • SHREE MAHAVEER TRAVELS, ALLAHBAD G T ROAD MUNDELA SARDAR H.P PETROL PUMP KE SAMNE
  • Radha petrol pump,near meghana hospital,murela,banaras
  • Kiran petrol pump

Dropping Points in Auraiya

  • Auraiya by pass
  • Auraiya By Pass

Varanasi to Auraiya Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Varanasi to Auraiya, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Varanasi to Auraiya is 418KM and can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 40 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 760 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 15:02 and 20:05 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Varanasi to Auraiya by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Varanasi and Auraiya travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Varanasi to Auraiya by bus?

A) The driving distance from Varanasi to Auraiya is 418KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 40 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Varanasi to Auraiya?

A) The first and the last bus for Varanasi to Auraiya bus route departs at 15:02 and 20:05 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Varanasi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Varanasi are:
  • D65/462g laha rtara choraha,fulwariya road
  • Kiran petrol pump,lahar tara crossingh
  • SHREE MAHAVEER TRAVELS, ALLAHBAD G T ROAD MUNDELA SARDAR H.P PETROL PUMP KE SAMNE
  • Radha petrol pump,near meghana hospital,murela,banaras
  • Kiran petrol pump

Q) What are the dropping points in Auraiya?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Auraiya are:
  • Auraiya by pass
  • Auraiya By Pass

Q) What is the Varanasi to Auraiya bus fare?

A) To travel from Varanasi to Auraiya, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 760 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.