Home | Bus Tickets | Varanasi to Delhi Buses

Varanasi to Delhi Bus Tickets

  • 05:00 PM 15 hrs 55 mins 07:00 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Avadh Express.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 05:30 PM 15 hrs 55 mins 08:30 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    Ganpati Tours & Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1332

  • 06:00 PM 15 hrs 55 mins 07:40 AM

    13 hrs 40 mins

    Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 06:00 PM 15 hrs 55 mins 07:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Royal Luxury Volvo Bus.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1699

  • 06:10 PM 15 hrs 55 mins 06:10 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Royal Luxury Volvo Bus.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1699

  • 06:15 PM 15 hrs 55 mins 09:15 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    Vidhan Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1950

  • 06:30 PM 15 hrs 55 mins 08:00 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Vidhan Tours and Travels2200.

    AC SEATER

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1249

  • 06:30 PM 15 hrs 55 mins 09:30 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    Shan E India.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 777

  • 06:35 PM 15 hrs 55 mins 08:55 AM

    14 hrs 20 mins

    Vidhan Tours and Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    50 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1090

  • 08:10 PM 15 hrs 55 mins 12:05 AM

    15 hrs 55 mins

    Comfort Tour And Travels.

    AC SEATER

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 06:25 PM 15 hrs 55 mins 08:30 AM

    14 hrs 5 mins

    Maheshwaram Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1491

  • 05:00 PM 15 hrs 55 mins 06:20 AM

    13 hrs 20 mins

    Shree Saroj Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 07:30 PM 15 hrs 55 mins 08:50 AM

    13 hrs 20 mins

    Raj Shila Travels And Cargo..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 06:50 PM 15 hrs 55 mins 07:50 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 04:00 PM 15 hrs 55 mins 05:25 AM

    13 hrs 25 mins

    Safar Express Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 06:00 PM 15 hrs 55 mins 06:10 AM

    12 hrs 10 mins

    R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 08:05 PM 15 hrs 55 mins 09:15 AM

    13 hrs 10 mins

    Safar Express Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 07:00 PM 15 hrs 55 mins 09:20 AM

    14 hrs 20 mins

    Vidhan Tour Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    50 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1090

  • 05:00 PM 15 hrs 55 mins 07:00 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Laxmi Holidays..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 06:30 PM 15 hrs 55 mins 08:00 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Vidhan Tour Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1249

  • 05:30 PM 15 hrs 55 mins 09:00 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    Gk Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

11 More buses found

Varanasi to Delhi Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Avadh Express. 05:00 PM 05:00 PM 14 hrs 0 mins
Ganpati Tours & Travels. 05:30 PM 05:30 PM 15 hrs 0 mins
Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd. 06:00 PM 06:00 PM 13 hrs 40 mins
Royal Luxury Volvo Bus. 06:00 PM 06:10 PM 13 hrs 0 mins
Vidhan Travels. 06:15 PM 06:15 PM 15 hrs 0 mins
Vidhan Tours and Travels2200. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins
Shan E India. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 15 hrs 0 mins
Vidhan Tours and Travels. 06:35 PM 06:35 PM 14 hrs 20 mins
Comfort Tour And Travels. 08:10 PM 08:10 PM 15 hrs 55 mins
Maheshwaram Travels.. 06:25 PM 06:25 PM 14 hrs 5 mins

Varanasi to Delhi Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Varanasi to Delhi, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Varanasi to Delhi is 846KM and can be covered in approximately 15 hrs 55 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 777 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 16:00 and 20:10 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Varanasi to Delhi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Varanasi and Delhi travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Varanasi to Delhi Buses

21 Buses
Distance: 846 km
Duration: 13 hrs 25 mins
No. of Operators: 17
Min. Fare ₹ 777

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Varanasi to Delhi?

A) The driving distance from Varanasi to Delhi is 846KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 15 hrs 55 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Varanasi to Delhi?

A) The first and the last bus for Varanasi to Delhi bus route departs at 16:00 and 20:10 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Varanasi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Varanasi are:
  • Lahertara Road Kiran Petrol Pump 6388264232,9354660674
  • Lahartara Churaha Kiran Petrol Pump 9555256359
  • Rajkalapna travels shop no.d465/460, laher trara chowk phulwaria road varanasi
  • Radha petrol pump near meghna hospital murela varanasi
  • Kiran Petrol Pump Lahartara Chowk 9870111671 9870111671

Q) What are the dropping points in Delhi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Delhi are:
  • Mayur Vihar Extension
  • Kaushambi Metro Station Next to McDonald Restaurant
  • Akshardham temple
  • Kashmiri Gate
  • Akshardham Metro Station

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Varanasi to Delhi?

A) To travel from Varanasi to Delhi, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 777 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Varanasi to Delhi route?

A) Currently 21 buses are operating on the Varanasi-Delhi bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.