Home | Bus Tickets | Varanasi to Delhi Buses

Varanasi to Delhi Bus Tickets

  • 04:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 05:38 AM

    13 hrs 38 mins

    Safar Express Tour and Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 04:20 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 06:20 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus.

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 04:45 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 06:45 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Asian Bus Express.

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 05:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Avadh Express.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 06:15 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 09:15 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    Vidhan Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1850

  • 06:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 09:30 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    Ganpati Tours & Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1237

  • 06:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Vidhan Tours and Travels2200.

    AC SEATER

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 06:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 07:50 AM

    13 hrs 20 mins

    Blue World Tourist (P) LTD.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 950

  • 06:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Goga Ji Bus Services.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2999

  • 06:45 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 08:45 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Asian Bus Express.

    AC SEATER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1549

  • 08:05 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 08:55 AM

    12 hrs 50 mins

    Safar Express Tour and Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 08:10 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 12:05 AM

    15 hrs 55 mins

    Comfort Tour And Travels.

    AC SEATER

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1450

  • 09:10 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 08:40 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Safar Express Tour and Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 05:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    Yellow Pedal..

    2+1 Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1449

  • 05:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    Gk Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 06:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Vidhan Tour Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 04:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Maruti Bus Services..

    2+2 Volvo Seater Semi-Sleeper

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1050

  • 08:05 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 08:55 AM

    12 hrs 50 mins

    Safar Express Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 06:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 04:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 05:38 AM

    13 hrs 38 mins

    Safar Express Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 07:15 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 08:35 AM

    13 hrs 20 mins

    Raj Shila Travels And Cargo..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1590

  • 05:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins 06:20 AM

    13 hrs 20 mins

    Shree Saroj Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

12 More buses found

Varanasi to Delhi Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Safar Express Tour and Travels. 04:00 PM 09:10 PM 13 hrs 38 mins
Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus. 04:20 PM 04:20 PM 14 hrs 0 mins
Asian Bus Express. 04:45 PM 06:45 PM 14 hrs 0 mins
Avadh Express. 05:00 PM 05:00 PM 14 hrs 0 mins
Vidhan Travels. 06:15 PM 06:15 PM 15 hrs 0 mins
Ganpati Tours & Travels. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 15 hrs 0 mins
Vidhan Tours and Travels2200. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins
Blue World Tourist (P) LTD. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 13 hrs 20 mins
Goga Ji Bus Services. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
Comfort Tour And Travels. 08:10 PM 08:10 PM 15 hrs 55 mins

Varanasi to Delhi Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Varanasi to Delhi, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Varanasi to Delhi is 846KM and can be covered in approximately 11 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 900 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 16:00 and 21:10 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Varanasi to Delhi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Varanasi and Delhi travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Varanasi to Delhi Buses

22 Buses
Distance: 846 km
Duration: 13 hrs 38 mins
No. of Operators: 18
Min. Fare ₹ 900

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Varanasi to Delhi?

A) The driving distance from Varanasi to Delhi is 846KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 11 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Varanasi to Delhi?

A) The first and the last bus for Varanasi to Delhi bus route departs at 16:00 and 21:10 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Varanasi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Varanasi are:
  • D65/458a laher trara chowk near kashi gramin bank varanasi
  • H.P PETROL PUMP KIRAN SERVICE STATION OLD GT ROAD OPP ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCE MAHESHPUR LAHARTATA ROAD BOULIA Varanasi, (UP) 9582613864
  • H.P PETROL PUMP KIRAN SERVICE STATION OLD GT ROAD OPP ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCE MAHESHPUR LAHARTATA ROAD BOULIA Varanasi, (UP) 9718203332 9718203332
  • Lahertara Road Kiran Petrol Pump 6388264232,9354660674
  • Lahartara Chauraha - 9650867077 9650867077

Q) What are the dropping points in Delhi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Delhi are:
  • Kashmiri Gate
  • anand vihar isbt indian oil pump
  • ISBT KASHMIRI GATE METRO STATION GATE NO 4 BUS STAND
  • Akshardham metro Station opposite DTC bus stand
  • anand vihar isbt indian oil pump

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Varanasi to Delhi?

A) To travel from Varanasi to Delhi, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 900 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Varanasi to Delhi route?

A) Currently 22 buses are operating on the Varanasi-Delhi bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.