• UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    02:30 PM

    ₹ 629 ₹ 598

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:30 AM

    VARANASI

    Dropping Points

    02:30 PM

    ALAMBAGH

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    03:30 PM

    ₹ 548 ₹ 521

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 AM

    VARANASI

    Dropping Points

    02:45 PM

    ALAMBAGH

    03:30 PM

    KAISARBAGH

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    03:30 PM

    ₹ 626 ₹ 595

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 AM

    VARANASI

    Dropping Points

    03:30 PM

    ALAMBAGH

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    10:00 AM

    ₹ 560 ₹ 532

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 AM

    VARANASI

    Dropping Points

    10:00 AM

    ALAMBAGH

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    04:00 PM

    ₹ 608 ₹ 578

    10 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 AM

    VARANASI

    Dropping Points

    04:00 PM

    ALAMBAGH

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    03:00 PM

    ₹ 804 ₹ 764

    43 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 AM

    VARANASI

    Dropping Points

    03:00 PM

    ALAMBAGH

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    04:30 PM

    ₹ 561 ₹ 533

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 AM

    VARANASI

    Dropping Points

    04:30 PM

    ALAMBAGH

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    06:30 PM

    ₹ 548 ₹ 521

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 AM

    VARANASI

    Dropping Points

    05:45 PM

    ALAMBAGH

    06:30 PM

    KAISARBAGH

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    05:00 PM

    ₹ 578 ₹ 549

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 AM

    VARANASI

    Dropping Points

    05:00 PM

    ALAMBAGH

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    06:30 PM

    ₹ 832 ₹ 790

    42 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 AM

    VARANASI

    Dropping Points

    06:30 PM

    ALAMBAGH

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    09:00 PM

    ₹ 565 ₹ 537

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:30 AM

    VARANASI

    Dropping Points

    08:30 PM

    ALAMBAGH

    09:00 PM

    KAISARBAGH

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:30 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    11:00 PM

    ₹ 548 ₹ 521

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:30 PM

    VARANASI

    Dropping Points

    10:15 PM

    ALAMBAGH

    11:00 PM

    KAISARBAGH

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:00 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    11:45 PM

    ₹ 578 ₹ 549

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:00 PM

    VARANASI

    Dropping Points

    11:45 PM

    ALAMBAGH

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:00 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    11:00 PM

    ₹ 824 ₹ 783

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:00 PM

    VARANASI

    Dropping Points

    11:00 PM

    ALAMBAGH

  • Sethi Yatra Company.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:00 PM

    7 hrs 55 mins

    11:55 PM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:00 PM

    9462796171 Kiran Petrol Pump

    Kiran Petrol Pump

    Dropping Points

    11:55 PM

    9462796171 Behind Awadh Hospital Alambagh Neharia Chouraha

  • Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ).

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:00 PM

    7 hrs 55 mins

    11:55 PM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:00 PM

    9711134139 Modila Chandpur Circle Varanasi

    Modila Chandpur Circle Varanasi

    Dropping Points

    11:55 PM

    Mahalaxmi Travels

  • Safar Express Pvt Ltd.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:00 PM

    7 hrs 58 mins

    11:58 PM

    ₹ 749 ₹ 712

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:00 PM

    D65/458a laher trara chowk near kashi gramin bank varanasi

    D65/458a laher trara chowk near kashi gramin bank varanasi-8750888836,

    Dropping Points

    11:58 PM

    Lucknow

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 PM

    7 hrs 16 mins

    12:16 AM

    ₹ 486 ₹ 462

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 PM

    VARANASI

    Dropping Points

    12:16 AM

    ALAMBAGH

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    02:00 AM

    ₹ 580 ₹ 551

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    VARANASI

    Dropping Points

    02:00 AM

    ALAMBAGH

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 PM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    12:0 AM

    ₹ 564 ₹ 536

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 PM

    VARANASI

    Dropping Points

    12:0 AM

    ALAMBAGH

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    7 hrs 16 mins

    03:46 AM

    ₹ 564 ₹ 536

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    VARANASI

    Dropping Points

    03:46 AM

    ALAMBAGH

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 556 ₹ 528

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    VARANASI

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    ALAMBAGH

  • Empire Holidays.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 391 ₹ 371

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Varanasi Leher Tara Chauraha 9205394328

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Lucknow(Nehria)

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    04:15 AM

    ₹ 832 ₹ 790

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    VARANASI

    Dropping Points

    04:15 AM

    ALAMBAGH

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 566 ₹ 538

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    VARANASI

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    ALAMBAGH

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 578 ₹ 549

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    VARANASI

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    ALAMBAGH

  • Sethi Yatra Company.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 399 ₹ 379

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    9462796171 Kiran Petrol Pump

    Kiran Petrol Pump

    11:00 PM

    Gopi Ganj Toll Plaza 9462796171

    Gopi Ganj Toll Plaza

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Behind Awadh Hospital

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 828 ₹ 787

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    VARANASI

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    ALAMBAGH

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:31 PM

    6 hrs 29 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 832 ₹ 790

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:31 PM

    VARANASI

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    ALAMBAGH

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:46 PM

    6 hrs 44 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 476 ₹ 452

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:46 PM

    VARANASI

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    ALAMBAGH

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    05:15 AM

    ₹ 828 ₹ 787

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:15 PM

    VARANASI

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    ALAMBAGH

  • UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:45 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    07:45 AM

    ₹ 565 ₹ 537

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:45 PM

    VARANASI

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    ALAMBAGH

    07:45 AM

    KAISARBAGH

  • Maheshwaram Travels..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 PM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 441 ₹ 419

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 PM

    Leher Tara Chowk

    Petrol Pump

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Others

    Hospital

  • Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:00 PM

    7 hrs 55 mins

    11:55 PM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:00 PM

    Modila Chandpur Circle Varanasi

    Modila Chandpur Circle Varanasi

    Dropping Points

    11:55 PM

    Others

    Lucknow

  • Safar Express Tour And Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:00 PM

    7 hrs 58 mins

    11:58 PM

    ₹ 749 ₹ 712

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:00 PM

    D65/458a laher trara chowk near kashi gramin bank varanasi

    D65/458a laher trara chowk near kashi gramin bank varanasi

    Dropping Points

    11:58 PM

    Charbagh

    Lucknow

  • Yolo Bus..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    8 hrs 58 mins

    06:58 AM

    ₹ 349 ₹ 332

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Lahartara Choraha Railway Gate No 4 Road

    Lahartara Chauraha

    Dropping Points

    06:28 AM

    Others

    SG PGI

    06:58 AM

    Transport Nagar

    Transport Nagar, Parking Number 10

  • Yolo Bus..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    8 hrs 58 mins

    05:58 AM

    ₹ 499 ₹ 474

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Lahartara Choraha Railway Gate No 4 Road

    Lahartara Chauraha

    Dropping Points

    05:28 AM

    Others

    SG PGI

    05:58 AM

    Transport Nagar

    Transport Nagar, Parking Number 10

  • Shubham Tour And Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    11:00 AM

    ₹ 549 ₹ 522

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 AM

    Lehar tara

    Lehar tara kiran petrol pump

    Dropping Points

    11:00 AM

    Neharia Circle

    naharia cricle

  • Shubham Travels..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:10 PM

    7 hrs 35 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 449 ₹ 427

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Kiran Petrol Pump

    Kiran Petrol pump

    10:10 PM

    Near cantt -UPSRTc Bus Stand

    Near UPSRTc Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    PGI Hospital Chauraha Raebareli Road

    PGI Hospital Chauraha Raebareli Road

    05:45 AM

    Transport Nagar Near

    Transport Nagar

  • Shubham Travels..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:45 PM

    Kiran Petrol Pump Goyinka shoroom

    Kiran Petrol pump

    11:15 PM

    , Near cantt - Bus Stand

    Near UPSRTc Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    04:45 AM

    ,7786963358 PGI Hospital Chauraha Raebareli Road

    PGI Hospital Chauraha Raebareli Road

    05:00 AM

    7068169595 Transport Nagar Near

    Transport Nagar

30 More buses found

Varanasi to Lucknow Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
UPSRTC. 05:30 AM 02:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
UPSRTC. 06:00 AM 03:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins Book Now
UPSRTC. 06:30 AM 03:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
UPSRTC. 07:00 AM 10:00 AM 3 hrs 0 mins Book Now
UPSRTC. 07:00 AM 04:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
UPSRTC. 08:00 AM 03:00 PM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now
UPSRTC. 08:30 AM 04:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now
UPSRTC. 09:00 AM 06:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins Book Now
UPSRTC. 10:00 AM 05:00 PM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now
UPSRTC. 11:30 AM 06:30 PM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Varanasi to Lucknow Bus Route Details

Duration:

3 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

320 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 332

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Varanasi

  • VARANASI
  • 9462796171 Kiran Petrol Pump
  • 9711134139 Modila Chandpur Circle Varanasi
  • D65/458a laher trara chowk near kashi gramin bank varanasi
  • Varanasi Leher Tara Chauraha 9205394328

Dropping Points in Lucknow

  • ALAMBAGH
  • KAISARBAGH
  • 9462796171 Behind Awadh Hospital Alambagh Neharia Chouraha
  • Mahalaxmi Travels
  • Lucknow

Varanasi to Lucknow Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Varanasi to Lucknow, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Varanasi to Lucknow is 320KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 332 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 05:00 and 23:45 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Varanasi to Lucknow by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Varanasi and Lucknow travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Varanasi to Lucknow by bus?

A) The driving distance from Varanasi to Lucknow is 320KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 3 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Varanasi to Lucknow?

A) The first and the last bus for Varanasi to Lucknow bus route departs at 05:00 and 23:45 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Varanasi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Varanasi are:
  • VARANASI
  • 9462796171 Kiran Petrol Pump
  • 9711134139 Modila Chandpur Circle Varanasi
  • D65/458a laher trara chowk near kashi gramin bank varanasi
  • Varanasi Leher Tara Chauraha 9205394328

Q) What are the dropping points in Lucknow?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Lucknow are:
  • ALAMBAGH
  • KAISARBAGH
  • 9462796171 Behind Awadh Hospital Alambagh Neharia Chouraha
  • Mahalaxmi Travels
  • Lucknow

Q) What is the Varanasi to Lucknow bus fare?

A) To travel from Varanasi to Lucknow, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 332 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.