• Sri Gajapathy Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:59 PM

    6 hrs 50 mins

    06:49 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:59 PM

    Vellore (Golden Travels) Vellore Bypass

    Vellore (Golden Travels) Vellore Bypass

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Karumaththampatty Bus Stop

    05:55 AM

    LAKSHMI MILLS BUS STOP 8110991010

    06:00 AM

    Neelambur

    06:05 AM

    Chinniyampalayam 8110991010

    06:10 AM

    Chitra Airport Bus Stop Opp Bank Of Baroda

    06:15 AM

    Hopes College Poorvika Mobile Shop

    06:30 AM

    Gandhipuram Bus Stand

    06:35 AM

    GANAPATHY

    06:40 AM

    Bharathi Nagar 1

    06:45 AM

    Saravanapatti

  • Vivegam Travels..

    2+2, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 660 ₹ 627

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Vit Chittoor Bus Stand

    Iocl Petrol Pump

    09:10 PM

    New Bus Stand

    Near Hotel Annamalai

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Karumathampatti

    Busstop

    05:20 AM

    Anthiyur

    Near Kaniyur Toll Plaza

    05:30 AM

    Chinniyampalayam

    Busstop

    05:35 AM

    Sitra

    Near Airport Busstop

    05:40 AM

    Hopes College

    Psg College Of Tech

    05:45 AM

    Pilamedu

    Psg College Of Tech

    05:50 AM

    Lakshmi Mills

    Opp To Ibis Hotel

    06:00 AM

    Omni Bus Stand

    Omni Busstand

  • A1 Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:55 PM

    7 hrs 5 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:55 PM

    New Bus Stand

    Near Hotel vellore kitchen

    Dropping Points

    06:50 AM

    Hopes College

    Near Tidel Park Signal

    07:00 AM

    Gandhipuram

    Near Crosscut Road Signal, Sathy Road

  • No 1 Air Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:30 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 950 ₹ 902

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:30 AM

    Vellore Bypass

    NEW BUS STAND,KATPADI ROAD OPP,BESIDE ST.LUKES ORTHODOX SYRIAN CHURCH,9000919707

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Karumathampatti

    before bridge(near hotel saravanabavan)

    06:40 AM

    Neelambur

    neelambur (kadir college arch)

    06:44 AM

    Chinniyampalayam

    near kgm hospital

    06:45 AM

    KMCH

    opp to hotel annapoorna

    06:47 AM

    Sitra

    Airport Signal Next (sitra)

    06:55 AM

    Hopes College

    hope college(next to bridge)

    07:05 AM

    Pilamedu

    Psg tech near Fly over Below

    07:15 AM

    Pilamedu

    nava india( near ktm showroom)

    07:16 AM

    Lakshmi Mills

    lakshmi mills busstop(front of axis bank)

    07:20 AM

    Gandhipuram

    near sow-ma complex, 2nd street,(next to anandass hotel) gandhipuram

    07:30 AM

    Omni Bus Stand

    Near City Cars Towards Annur

  • Vetri Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:40 PM

    7 hrs 20 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 701 ₹ 666

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:20 PM

    Vellore Bypass

    Arcot Bypass ,Vellore

    11:40 PM

    New Bus Stand

    GREEN CIRCLE FLYOVER ,Vellore

    12:25 AM

    Others

    AMBUR ,Vellore

    12:40 AM

    Others

    VANIYAMBADI ,Vellore

    Dropping Points

    06:25 AM

    Karanampettai

    Karanampettai

    06:28 AM

    Kavundampalayam

    Kangayampalayam

    06:30 AM

    Sulur

    Sulur Bus Stand

    06:34 AM

    Others

    Chinthamanipudur

    06:37 AM

    Ondipudur

    Ondi Pudur

    06:40 AM

    Singanallur

    Singanallur

    06:50 AM

    Lakshmi Mills

    Lakshmi Mills

    06:55 AM

    Gandhipuram

    Gandhipuram

    07:00 AM

    Omni Bus Stand

    Omni Bus Stand

    07:07 AM

    Sai Baba Colony

    SaiBaba Colony

    07:10 AM

    Lawley Road

    Lawley Road

    07:15 AM

    Bharathiyar University

    Bharathiyar University

    07:20 AM

    Vadavalli

    Vadavalli

    07:25 AM

    Karumathampatti

    Maruthamalai

  • Sri Ganapathy Travels..

    2+2, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:59 PM

    7 hrs 26 mins

    07:25 AM

    ₹ 499 ₹ 474

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.0
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:59 PM

    Vellore Bypass

    Bypass, Near GRT Hotel, Green Circle

    11:59 PM

    Others

    Bypass, Near GRT Hotel, Green Circle

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Anthiyur

    Mangalam Sehool

    05:30 AM

    Gopichettipalayam

    Opp Bus Stand

    05:50 AM

    Sathy Road

    Near Bus Stand, Petrol Bunk Corner

    06:15 AM

    Puliyampatti

    Bus Stand, Puliyampatti

    06:30 AM

    Annur

    Care of Amoha Travels Opposite

    06:40 AM

    Kovilpalayam Bus Stand

    Kovilpalayam Bus Stand

    06:50 AM

    Saravanampatti

    Hp Petrol Pump

    07:00 AM

    Ganapathy

    No .3 Bus Stand

    07:10 AM

    Gandhipuram

    R R Hotel Building

    07:25 AM

    Gandhipuram

    Sri Ganapathy Travels

  • Sri Gajapathy Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:59 PM

    6 hrs 46 mins

    06:45 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:59 PM

    Vellore Bypass

    Vellore (Golden Travels) Vellore Bypass

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Karumathampatti

    Karumaththampatty Bus Stop

    05:55 AM

    Lakshmi Mills

    Lakshmi Mills Bus Stop

    06:00 AM

    Neelambur

    Neelambur Dindigul Thalappakatti

    06:05 AM

    Chinniyampalayam

    Chinnampalayam Bus Stop

    06:10 AM

    Sitra

    Chitra Airport , Bus Stop, Opp Bank Of Baroda

    06:15 AM

    Hopes College

    Hopes College, Poorvika Mobile Shop,

    06:30 AM

    Omni Bus Stand

    Gandhipuram Bus Stand

    06:35 AM

    Ganapathy

    Bus Stop

    06:40 AM

    Tatabad

    Near Annapoorna Hotel

    06:45 AM

    Saravanampatti

    Saravanapatti

  • Garudalaya Express..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:45 PM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.0
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:45 PM

    New Bus Stand

    Near Grt Hotel

    12:25 AM

    Others

    Near Grt Hotel

    1:00 AM

    Others

    Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    05:10 AM

    Avinashi

    In Front Of Kannan Department Store

    05:20 AM

    Karumathampatti

    Near Bus Stop

    05:30 AM

    Neelambur

    In Front Of Dindigul Thalappakatti

    05:40 AM

    Sitra

    Chitra Bus Stop

    05:45 AM

    Hopes College

    Cmc Bus Stop

    05:50 AM

    Pilamedu

    In Front Of Psg Tech

    05:55 AM

    Lakshmi Mills

    Airtel Office

    06:00 AM

    Gandhipuram

    Sri Sakthi Travels

    06:10 AM

    Ganapathy

    Sakthi Main Road Ganapathy

    06:15 AM

    Tatabad

    In Front Of Annapoorna Hotel

    06:20 AM

    Saravanampatti

    Check Post Sathy Main Road Opp

  • Bsp Bus..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:25 PM

    6 hrs 35 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:45 PM

    Vellore Bypass

    Near Vasanth &Co Arcot Bypass

    11:25 PM

    New Bus Stand

    Near GRT Hotel,Green circle

    11:50 PM

    Others

    pallikonda toll gate

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Avinashi

    Near Kannan Department

    05:30 AM

    Karumathampatti

    Flyover

    05:35 AM

    Neelambur

    05:40 AM

    Chinniyampalayam

    Chinniampalayam bus stop

    05:45 AM

    Sitra

    Near Sitra Bus Stand

    05:45 AM

    KMCH

    Opp.Hotel Anna poorna

    05:50 AM

    Hopes College

    Next To Bridge HOPE COLLEGE , TIDAL PARK ROAD JUNCTION

    05:55 AM

    Lakshmi Mills

    Near Axis Bank

    06:00 AM

    Gandhipuram

    BSP Bus. C/o NO.1 Air Travels, 2nd Street. Gandhipuram

    06:05 AM

    Omni Bus Stand

    Near City Cars Towards Annur

    06:10 AM

    Ganapathy

    Bus Stop Towards Annur

    06:25 AM

    Kovilpalayam Bus Stand

    Kovilpalayam bus stand

  • Ybm Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 850 ₹ 807

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.3
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    New Bus Stand

    Near Renugambal Travels

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Avinashi

    Surya bakery

    05:10 AM

    Karumathampatti

    Near Bypass Bridge Entrance

    05:15 AM

    KMCH

    Infront of KMCH

    05:20 AM

    Hopes College

    CMC Bus Stop

    05:25 AM

    Pilamedu

    Near PSG Tech College

    05:30 AM

    Gandhipuram

    OPP TO : R.R. Hotel

    05:50 AM

    Lawley Road

    Near Uzhavar Santhai

    06:00 AM

    Pappanayakam Pudur

    University Entrance

    06:05 AM

    Vadavalli

    Near Old 1C bus Stand

    06:10 AM

    Bharathiyar University

    University Entrance

    06:15 AM

    Karumathampatti

    Near bus Stand

Vellore to Coimbatore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Sri Gajapathy Travels. 11:59 PM 06:49 AM 6 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Vivegam Travels.. 09:00 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
A1 Travels.. 11:55 PM 07:00 AM 7 hrs 5 mins Book Now
No 1 Air Travels.. 01:30 AM 07:30 AM 6 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Vetri Travels.. 11:40 PM 07:00 AM 7 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Sri Ganapathy Travels.. 11:59 PM 07:25 AM 7 hrs 26 mins Book Now
Sri Gajapathy Travels.. 11:59 PM 06:45 AM 6 hrs 46 mins Book Now
Garudalaya Express.. 11:45 PM 06:00 AM 6 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Bsp Bus.. 11:25 PM 06:00 AM 6 hrs 35 mins Book Now
Ybm Travels.. 11:30 PM 05:30 AM 6 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Vellore to Coimbatore Bus Route Details

Duration:

6 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

391 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 474

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Vellore

  • Vellore (Golden Travels) Vellore Bypass
  • Vit Chittoor Bus Stand
  • New Bus Stand
  • Vellore Bypass
  • Others

Dropping Points in Coimbatore

  • Karumaththampatty Bus Stop
  • LAKSHMI MILLS BUS STOP 8110991010
  • Neelambur
  • Chinniyampalayam 8110991010
  • Chitra Airport Bus Stop Opp Bank Of Baroda

Vellore to Coimbatore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Vellore to Coimbatore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Vellore to Coimbatore is 391KM and can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 46 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 474 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 01:30 and 23:59 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Vellore to Coimbatore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Vellore and Coimbatore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Vellore to Coimbatore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Vellore to Coimbatore is 391KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Vellore to Coimbatore?

A) The first and the last bus for Vellore to Coimbatore bus route departs at 01:30 and 23:59 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Vellore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Vellore are:
  • Vellore (Golden Travels) Vellore Bypass
  • Vit Chittoor Bus Stand
  • New Bus Stand
  • Vellore Bypass
  • Others

Q) What are the dropping points in Coimbatore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Coimbatore are:
  • Karumaththampatty Bus Stop
  • LAKSHMI MILLS BUS STOP 8110991010
  • Neelambur
  • Chinniyampalayam 8110991010
  • Chitra Airport Bus Stop Opp Bank Of Baroda

Q) What is the Vellore to Coimbatore bus fare?

A) To travel from Vellore to Coimbatore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 474 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.