• VRL Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 PM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 PM

    NEAR MARATI VIDYALAY VIJAYAPURA PH 08352 - 220220 - 9620231929 - 9343993259

    NEAR MARATI VIDYALAY VIJAYAPURA PH 08352 - 220220 - 9620231929 - 9343993259 08352-220220 - 9620231929 - 9343993259 VRL

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    TUMKUR BY PASS

    04:00 AM

    NELAMANGALA080-27700119 (9620601239)

    04:15 AM

    PARLE-G (M) 9343993244 (M) 080 - 22971198

    04:20 AM

    GORAGUNTEPALY (M) 9343993244

    04:35 AM

    YESHWANTPUR KHUDDUS BUILDING,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATRE PH 08040688851 - 8884494359

    05:15 AM

    MALLESHWARAM

    05:25 AM

    ANAND RAO CIRCLE [VRL BUS TERMINAL OPP AXIS BANK BELOW FLYOVER SHESHADRI ROAD -9343993244,9343993242

    05:30 AM

    GANDHINAGAR(B)+919343993243

    05:40 AM

    CORPORATION (M) 9343993244

    06:10 AM

    LALBHAG W GATE

    06:30 AM

    JAYANAGAR 4TH BLOCK(PH 7829206781)

    06:45 AM

    ....

  • VRL Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 PM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:15 PM

    BKT CROSS DATRI MASJID (M)+919343097369

    NEAR BUSTAND BESIDE DATRI MASJID BAGALKOT CROSS ROAD BIJAPUR +919343097369

    07:30 PM

    NEAR MARATI VIDYALAY VIJAYAPURA PH 08352 - 220220 - 9620231929 - 9343993259

    NEAR MARATI VIDYALAY VIJAYAPURA PH 08352 - 220220 - 9620231929 - 9343993259 08352-220220 - 9620231929 - 9343993259 VRL

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    ANAND RAO CIRCLE [VRL BUS TERMINAL OPP AXIS BANK BELOW FLYOVER SHESHADRI ROAD -9343993244,9343993242

  • Anand Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:45 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:45 PM

    Anand Travels - Near Bus Stand,Opp.Datri Masjid 7019859115,7411819904

    08:20 PM

    Ganesh Nagar 7019859115

    08:25 PM

    Hittnalli Bye_Pass 7019859115

    08:35 PM

    Manguli Bye_Pass 7019859115

    Dropping Points

    04:45 AM

    NELAMANGALA Near Near BUS Stop

    05:00 AM

    Parle Toll - Near Parle Toll

    05:05 AM

    Goraguntepalya Near Bus Stop

    05:10 AM

    Jalahalli Cross Anand Travels

    05:15 AM

    Yaswanthpura Gowardhan Theater

    05:30 AM

    Anand RAO Circel - Anand Travels Next to Ganesh Tempel,Opp Brigade Plaza

    05:45 AM

    Majestic - Tank Bund Road, Near Hotel Amar

    05:55 AM

    Kalasipalyam Office- Opp. Maharaja Stachu

  • Sri Varalakshmi Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 5000 ₹ 4950

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Bijapur Bus Stand 9620579089

    VARALAKSHMI TRAVELS, C M C COMPLEX SHOP NO 6 NEAR BUS STAND VIJAYPUR,08352221340 - 9620579089 - 9741975073

    08:10 PM

    Ganesh Nagar 9620579089

    Ganesh Nagar,9620579089 - 9741975073

    08:20 PM

    Hitnalli Bypass 9620579089

    Hitnalli Bypass,9620579089 - 9741975073

    08:30 PM

    Managoli 9620579089

    Managoli,9620579089-9741975073

    08:40 PM

    Muttige Cross 9620579089

    Muttige Cross, 9620579089-9741975073

    08:50 PM

    Golasangi Cross 9620579089

    Golasangi Cross,9620579089 - 9741975073

    09:00 PM

    Nidgundi 9620579089

    OPPOSITE KSRTC BUS STAND,9620579089-9741975073

    Dropping Points

    05:09 AM

    Parle Toll

    Near to Parle Toll, 9916182354 - 9886309797

    05:15 AM

    8th Mile

    8th Mile, 9916182354 - 9886309797

    05:30 AM

    Goraguntepalya

    near people tree hospital,Goraguntepalya, 9916182354 - 9886309797

    05:40 AM

    Yeshwanthpur

    Near Govardhan Theater,9916182354 - 9886309797\t

    06:00 AM

    Majestic

    Tank bund Road,bmtc bus stand opp, Near Hotel Amar, Varalakshmi Travels Office mejestic.,9916182354 - 9886309797

  • VRL Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:45 PM

    BKT CROSS DATRI MASJID (M)+919343097369

    NEAR BUSTAND BESIDE DATRI MASJID BAGALKOT CROSS ROAD BIJAPUR +919343097369

    08:00 PM

    NEAR MARATI VIDYALAY VIJAYAPURA PH 08352 - 220220 - 9620231929 - 9343993259

    NEAR MARATI VIDYALAY VIJAYAPURA PH 08352 - 220220 - 9620231929 - 9343993259 08352-220220 - 9620231929 - 9343993259 VRL

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    ANAND RAO CIRCLE [VRL BUS TERMINAL OPP AXIS BANK BELOW FLYOVER SHESHADRI ROAD -9343993244,9343993242

  • VRL Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:15 PM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    07:15 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    BKT CROSS DATRI MASJID (M)+919343097369

    NEAR BUSTAND BESIDE DATRI MASJID BAGALKOT CROSS ROAD BIJAPUR +919343097369

    08:15 PM

    NEAR MARATI VIDYALAY VIJAYAPURA PH 08352 - 220220 - 9620231929 - 9343993259

    NEAR MARATI VIDYALAY VIJAYAPURA PH 08352 - 220220 - 9620231929 - 9343993259 08352-220220 - 9620231929 - 9343993259 VRL

    Dropping Points

    07:15 AM

    ANAND RAO CIRCLE [VRL BUS TERMINAL OPP AXIS BANK BELOW FLYOVER SHESHADRI ROAD -9343993244,9343993242

  • VRL Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    07:45 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    BKT CROSS DATRI MASJID (M)+919343097369

    NEAR BUSTAND BESIDE DATRI MASJID BAGALKOT CROSS ROAD BIJAPUR +919343097369

    08:45 PM

    NEAR MARATI VIDYALAY VIJAYAPURA PH 08352 - 220220 - 9620231929 - 9343993259

    NEAR MARATI VIDYALAY VIJAYAPURA PH 08352 - 220220 - 9620231929 - 9343993259 08352-220220 - 9620231929 - 9343993259 VRL

    Dropping Points

    07:45 AM

    ANAND RAO CIRCLE [VRL BUS TERMINAL OPP AXIS BANK BELOW FLYOVER SHESHADRI ROAD -9343993244,9343993242

  • Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 1350 ₹ 1300

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    Bijapur 9844734444,953728888

    09:25 PM

    Ganesh nagar 9844734444,953728888

    09:45 PM

    Mangoli by pass 9844734444,953728888

    10:00 PM

    Muttgi cross 9844734444,953728888

    10:15 PM

    Nidgundi 9844734444,953728888

    10:20 PM

    Alimat A 1 Hotel 9844734444,953728888

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    8th Mail - Parle Toll

    06:10 AM

    Jalahallicross

    06:30 AM

    Yeshwanthapur - Near Deputy Commissioner Of Police Station

    06:40 AM

    Rajajinagar - Navarang

    07:00 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    07:10 AM

    Corporation Circle Towards Shanthi Nagar

    07:20 AM

    Domlur - Below Domlur Bridge

    07:30 AM

    Old Airport

    08:00 AM

    Marathahalli

  • VRL Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    08:15 AM

    ₹ 961 ₹ 913

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    BKT CROSS DATRI MASJID (M)+919343097369

    NEAR BUSTAND BESIDE DATRI MASJID BAGALKOT CROSS ROAD BIJAPUR +919343097369

    09:30 PM

    NEAR MARATI VIDYALAY VIJAYAPURA PH 08352 - 220220 - 9620231929 - 9343993259

    NEAR MARATI VIDYALAY VIJAYAPURA PH 08352 - 220220 - 9620231929 - 9343993259 08352-220220 - 9620231929 - 9343993259 VRL

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    TUMKUR BY PASS

    06:30 AM

    NELAMANGALA080-27700119 (9620601239)

    07:00 AM

    JALAHALLI CROSS (M) 9343993244

    07:20 AM

    YESHWANTPUR KHUDDUS BUILDING,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATRE PH 08040688851 - 8884494359

    07:55 AM

    MALLESHWARAM

    08:05 AM

    ANAND RAO CIRCLE [VRL BUS TERMINAL OPP AXIS BANK BELOW FLYOVER SHESHADRI ROAD -9343993244,9343993242

    08:15 AM

    GANDHINAGAR(B)+919343993243

  • VRL Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 1104 ₹ 1054

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:45 PM

    BKT CROSS DATRI MASJID (M)+919343097369

    NEAR BUSTAND BESIDE DATRI MASJID BAGALKOT CROSS ROAD BIJAPUR +919343097369

    10:00 PM

    NEAR MARATI VIDYALAY VIJAYAPURA PH 08352 - 220220 - 9620231929 - 9343993259

    NEAR MARATI VIDYALAY VIJAYAPURA PH 08352 - 220220 - 9620231929 - 9343993259 08352-220220 - 9620231929 - 9343993259 VRL

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    ANAND RAO CIRCLE [VRL BUS TERMINAL OPP AXIS BANK BELOW FLYOVER SHESHADRI ROAD -9343993244,9343993242

Vijayapura to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
VRL Travels. 06:30 PM 05:30 AM 11 hrs 0 mins Book Now
VRL Travels. 07:30 PM 06:30 AM 11 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Anand Travels. 07:45 PM 05:45 AM 10 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Sri Varalakshmi Travels. 08:00 PM 06:00 AM 10 hrs 0 mins Book Now
VRL Travels. 08:00 PM 07:00 AM 11 hrs 0 mins Book Now
VRL Travels. 08:15 PM 07:15 AM 11 hrs 0 mins Book Now
VRL Travels. 08:45 PM 07:45 AM 11 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Orange Tours and Travels. 09:15 PM 07:00 AM 9 hrs 45 mins Book Now
VRL Travels. 09:30 PM 08:15 AM 10 hrs 45 mins Book Now
VRL Travels. 10:00 PM 07:30 AM 9 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Vijayapura to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Duration:

9 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

534 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 522

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Vijayapura

  • NEAR MARATI VIDYALAY VIJAYAPURA PH 08352 - 220220 - 9620231929 - 9343993259
  • BKT CROSS DATRI MASJID (M)+919343097369
  • Anand Travels - Near Bus Stand,Opp.Datri Masjid 7019859115,7411819904
  • Ganesh Nagar 7019859115
  • Hittnalli Bye_Pass 7019859115

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • TUMKUR BY PASS
  • NELAMANGALA080-27700119 (9620601239)
  • PARLE-G (M) 9343993244 (M) 080 - 22971198
  • GORAGUNTEPALY (M) 9343993244
  • YESHWANTPUR KHUDDUS BUILDING,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATRE PH 08040688851 - 8884494359

Vijayapura to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Vijayapura to Bangalore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Vijayapura to Bangalore is 534KM and can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 522 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 18:30 and 22:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Vijayapura to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Vijayapura and Bangalore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Vijayapura to Bangalore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Vijayapura to Bangalore is 534KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Vijayapura to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Vijayapura to Bangalore bus route departs at 18:30 and 22:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Vijayapura?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Vijayapura are:
  • NEAR MARATI VIDYALAY VIJAYAPURA PH 08352 - 220220 - 9620231929 - 9343993259
  • BKT CROSS DATRI MASJID (M)+919343097369
  • Anand Travels - Near Bus Stand,Opp.Datri Masjid 7019859115,7411819904
  • Ganesh Nagar 7019859115
  • Hittnalli Bye_Pass 7019859115

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • TUMKUR BY PASS
  • NELAMANGALA080-27700119 (9620601239)
  • PARLE-G (M) 9343993244 (M) 080 - 22971198
  • GORAGUNTEPALY (M) 9343993244
  • YESHWANTPUR KHUDDUS BUILDING,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATRE PH 08040688851 - 8884494359

Q) What is the Vijayapura to Bangalore bus fare?

A) To travel from Vijayapura to Bangalore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 522 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.