Home | Bus Tickets | Vijayapura to Bangalore Buses

Vijayapura to Bangalore Bus Tickets

  • 06:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 07:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 05:15 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 07:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 07:55 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 5 mins

    Janatha bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Sanjana Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Janatha bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 649

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:15 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 08:15 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    SR Travels .

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 649

  • 08:15 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Sam Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:15 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Janatha bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 636

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Sugama Tourists.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 560

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Royal Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 08:45 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:45 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Anand Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1010

  • 08:45 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 07:45 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 09:15 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    7 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 08:15 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    VRL Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 761

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Sugama Tourists.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 560

11 More buses found

Vijayapura to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
VRL Travels. 06:30 PM 09:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. 07:00 PM 09:15 PM 10 hrs 15 mins
Janatha bus. 07:55 PM 08:30 PM 10 hrs 5 mins
Sanjana Travels. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
SR Travels . 08:15 PM 08:15 PM 9 hrs 45 mins
Sam Tours & Travels. 08:15 PM 08:15 PM 9 hrs 45 mins
Sugama Tourists. 08:30 PM 09:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
Royal Travels. 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
Anand Travels. 08:45 PM 08:45 PM 10 hrs 0 mins

Vijayapura to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Vijayapura to Bangalore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Vijayapura to Bangalore is 534KM and can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 560 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 18:30 and 21:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Vijayapura to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Vijayapura and Bangalore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Vijayapura to Bangalore Buses

21 Buses
Distance: 534 km
Duration: 11 hrs 0 mins
No. of Operators: 9
Min. Fare ₹ 560

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Vijayapura to Bangalore?

A) The driving distance from Vijayapura to Bangalore is 534KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Vijayapura to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Vijayapura to Bangalore bus route departs at 18:30 and 21:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Vijayapura?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Vijayapura are:
  • NEAR MARATI VIDYALAY VIJAYAPURA PH 08352 - 220220 - 9620231929 - 9343993259
  • GANESH NAGAR PH 9980315549
  • Opp maratha vidhyala Bijapur SRS Travels
  • Ganesh Nagar
  • BKT CROSS DATRI MASJID (M)+919343097369

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • TUMKUR BY PASS
  • NELAMANGALA080-27700119 (9620601239)
  • PARLE-G (M) 9343993244 (M) 080 - 22971198
  • GORAGUNTEPALY (M) 9343993244
  • YESHWANTPUR PH 8884494359

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Vijayapura to Bangalore?

A) To travel from Vijayapura to Bangalore, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 560 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Vijayapura to Bangalore route?

A) Currently 21 buses are operating on the Vijayapura-Bangalore bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.