Home | Bus Tickets | Vijayawada to Bangalore Buses

Vijayawada to Bangalore Bus Tickets

  • 06:45 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 09:15 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury

    4.8 29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 05:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    V Kaveri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 832

  • 05:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Morning Star Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 05:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 05:20 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 05:40 AM

    12 hrs 20 mins

    HP Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 05:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Venkataramana travels.

    AC SEATER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 05:31 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    13 hrs 59 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 06:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    V Kaveri Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1063

  • 06:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Venkataramana travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 06:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Morning Star Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 06:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    CCR Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 07:20 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:15 AM

    10 hrs 55 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    AC SEATER

    44 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 07:20 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:15 AM

    10 hrs 55 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 07:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Praveen Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 07:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Venkataramana travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 950

  • 07:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Sai Dasari Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 07:45 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Big Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 07:45 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Sai Dasari Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 08:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 07:05 AM

    11 hrs 5 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 08:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Venkataramana travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 08:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 08:15 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Venkataramana travels.

    AC SEATER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:40 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    11 hrs 20 mins

    Morning Star Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 09:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 08:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 09:45 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 08:55 AM

    11 hrs 10 mins

    Big Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1366

  • 10:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    V Kaveri Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1591

  • 10:15 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    VRL Travels.

    AC SEATER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 10:45 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 08:55 AM

    10 hrs 10 mins

    Big Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1790

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Ccr Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 08:20 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 08:30 AM

    12 hrs 10 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 08:15 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 05:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+1 Seater

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 950

  • 06:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+2

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 08:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 07:05 AM

    11 hrs 5 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 05:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 07:20 AM

    14 hrs 20 mins

    V Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.8 28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 832

  • 09:55 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 08:55 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Big Bus..

    2+1 Sleeper

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1366

  • 06:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 09:05 AM

    15 hrs 5 mins

    V Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.8 18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1063

  • 07:20 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:15 AM

    10 hrs 55 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 10:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 08:55 AM

    10 hrs 25 mins

    Sreeone..

    2+1 Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 05:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Rajesh Transports..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 835

  • 11:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 11:15 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    Rajesh Transports..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2075

  • 07:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Rajesh Transports..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1175

  • 08:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 11:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 10:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Sam Tourist..

    2+1 Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1699

  • 11:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 10:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Rajesh Transports..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1975

  • 10:15 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    3.5 39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 06:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 07:15 AM

    12 hrs 45 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 07:20 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:15 AM

    10 hrs 55 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    4.5 44 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 07:45 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Sai Dasari Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 09:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 08:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

42 More buses found

Vijayawada to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 06:45 PM 06:45 PM 14 hrs 30 mins
V Kaveri Travels. 05:00 PM 10:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins
Morning Star Travels. 05:00 PM 08:40 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
Sri Krishna Travels. 05:00 PM 05:31 PM 13 hrs 30 mins
HP Travels. 05:20 PM 05:20 PM 12 hrs 20 mins
Sri Venkataramana travels. 05:30 PM 08:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
SVKDT Travels. 06:30 PM 09:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
CCR Travels. 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. 07:20 PM 07:20 PM 10 hrs 55 mins
Praveen Travels. 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins

Vijayawada to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Vijayawada to Bangalore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Vijayawada to Bangalore is 640KM and can be covered in approximately 11 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 700 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 17:00 and 23:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Vijayawada to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Vijayawada and Bangalore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Vijayawada to Bangalore Buses

52 Buses
Distance: 640 km
Duration: 12 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 24
Min. Fare ₹ 700

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Vijayawada to Bangalore?

A) The driving distance from Vijayawada to Bangalore is 640KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 11 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Vijayawada to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Vijayawada to Bangalore bus route departs at 17:00 and 23:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Vijayawada?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Vijayawada are:
  • Benz Circle
  • Varadhi
  • Mangalgiri ByPass
  • NTR Circle (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Hanumanpeta (Pickup Van/Bus)

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • K R Puram
  • ITI Gate
  • Tin Factory
  • Mahadevapura
  • Marathahalli

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Vijayawada to Bangalore?

A) To travel from Vijayawada to Bangalore, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 700 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Vijayawada to Bangalore route?

A) Currently 52 buses are operating on the Vijayawada-Bangalore bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.