| Bus Tickets | vijayawada to bangalore buses

Vijayawada to Bangalore Bus Tickets

  • 06:45 PM 14 hrs 45 mins 09:30 AM

    14 hrs 45 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus - RailYatri

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury
    4.8

    Booking Yet To Open

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi

Vijayawada to Bangalore IntrCity Smart Bus Time Table

S.No. Bus Boarding/Dropping Point Arrival Time Distance (Km) Day Address & Direction
1 Mangalagiri- Infront of HP Petrol Pump, Mangalagiri Bypass 07:15 PM 0 km Day 1 Infront of HP Petrol Pump, Mangalagiri Bypass
2 Guntur Opp. SVKDT Travels Opp SVKDT Travels, Flyover Entrance 07:45 PM 29 km Day 1 Opp SVKDT Travels, Flyover Entrance
3 Chilakaluripet Near- Bus Stand 08:20 PM 73 km Day 1 Near- Bus Stand
4 Ongole Opp Meghana Restaurant 09:45 PM 145 km Day 1 Opp Meghana Restaurant
5 Kavali Bypass 10:30 PM 228 km Day 1 Bypass
6 Nellore Opp Childrens Park Opp Childrens Park, Aditya Nagar, Nellore 11:30 PM 276 km Day 1 Opp Childrens Park, Aditya Nagar, Nellore
7 RTC Bus Stand BMR Harini Parking, Beside Old Exhibition Ground, Near- RTC Bus stand 02:30 AM 409 km Day 2 BMR Harini Parking, Beside Old Exhibition Ground, Near- RTC Bus stand
8 By pass By pass 04:00 AM 479 km Day 2 By pass
9 Palamaner Palamaner Bus Stand 05:00 AM 522 km Day 2 Palamaner Bus Stand
10 Kolar Kolar 06:15 AM 890 km Day 2 Kolar
11 Hoskete Hoskete 06:45 AM 642 km Day 2 Hoskete
12 K R Puram Bangalore 07:15 AM 648 km Day 2 Bangalore
13 ITI Gate ITI Gate 07:30 AM 663 km Day 2 ITI Gate
14 Tin Factory Tin Factory Bangalore 07:40 AM 652 km Day 2 Tin Factory Bangalore
15 Mahadevapura Mahadevapura 07:50 AM 652 km Day 2 Mahadevapura
16 Marathahalli Marathahalli 08:00 AM 660 km Day 2 Marathahalli
17 Bellandur Bellandur 08:05 AM 662 km Day 2 Bellandur
18 HSR Layout HSR Layout 08:30 AM 664 km Day 2 HSR Layout
19 Madiwala Bangalore 08:45 AM 668 km Day 2 Bangalore
20 Dairy Circle Dairy Circle 08:50 AM 663 km Day 2 Dairy Circle
21 Lal bagh Lal bagh 09:00 AM 662 km Day 2 Lal bagh
22 Corporation Circle Corporation Circle 09:15 AM 662 km Day 2 Corporation Circle
23 Anand Rao Circle Anand Rao Circle Bangalore 09:30 AM 664 km Day 2 Anand Rao Circle Bangalore

Vijayawada to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus - RailYatri 06:45 PM 06:45 PM 14 hrs 45 mins

Vijayawada to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Vijayawada to Bangalore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Vijayawada to Bangalore is 664KM and can be covered in approximately 14 hrs 45 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 1699 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 18:45 and 18:45 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Vijayawada to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Vijayawada and Bangalore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Vijayawada to Bangalore Buses

1 Buses
Distance: 664 km
Duration: 14 hrs 45 mins
No. of Operators: 1
Min. Fare ₹ 1699

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Vijayawada to Bangalore?

A) The driving distance from Vijayawada to Bangalore is 664KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 14 hrs 45 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Vijayawada to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Vijayawada to Bangalore bus route departs at 18:45 and 18:45 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Vijayawada?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Vijayawada are:
  • Benz Circle
  • Varadhi

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Kolar
  • Hoskete
  • K R Puram
  • ITI Gate
  • Tin Factory

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Vijayawada to Bangalore?

A) To travel from Vijayawada to Bangalore, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 1699 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Vijayawada to Bangalore route?

A) Currently 1 buses are operating on the Vijayawada-Bangalore bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.