Home | Bus Tickets | Vijayawada to Rajam Buses

Vijayawada to Rajam Bus Tickets

  • 07:30 PM 8 hrs 10 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Nani Sai Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 10 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Venkataramana travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 08:45 PM 8 hrs 10 mins 06:45 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    SVD Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 607

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 10 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Venkataramana travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 10 mins 07:15 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    SVD Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 708

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 10 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Padmavathi Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 10 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Nani Sai Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 10 mins 08:15 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    RAINBOW TOURS AND TRAVELS.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 607

  • 09:45 PM 8 hrs 10 mins 08:00 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Nani Sai Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 607

  • 09:50 PM 8 hrs 10 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    SRI THATAMMATALLI TOURS AND TRAVELS.

    NON-AC SEATER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 610

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 10 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Venkataramana travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 11:00 PM 8 hrs 10 mins 09:15 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    KMBT Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 11:35 PM 8 hrs 10 mins 07:45 AM

    8 hrs 10 mins

    V V Vinayaka Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 640

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 10 mins 07:45 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Nani Sai Krishna Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 10 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Gangotri Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1012

  • 11:20 PM 8 hrs 10 mins 08:45 AM

    9 hrs 25 mins

    Sri Kvr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.6 41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 10 mins 08:15 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Nani Sai Krishna Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1012

  • 11:10 PM 8 hrs 10 mins 08:20 AM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    Vaishno Logistics..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 10 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 07:30 PM 8 hrs 10 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Sindhu Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 10 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Rainbow Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 607

  • 07:55 PM 8 hrs 10 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 35 mins

    Surya Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 08:15 PM 8 hrs 10 mins 07:15 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Sindhu Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 10 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 11:05 PM 8 hrs 10 mins 08:00 AM

    8 hrs 55 mins

    Vv Vinayak Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    3.5 41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 640

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 10 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Kvr Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    3.6 31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1110

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 10 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+2

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 09:50 PM 8 hrs 10 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    Stmt Tours And Travels..

    2+2

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 610

  • 08:40 PM 8 hrs 10 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 50 mins

    Sri Keerthana Sai Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 607

  • 08:20 PM 8 hrs 10 mins 07:05 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Kvr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.6 33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 610

  • 11:00 PM 8 hrs 10 mins 08:15 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Kmbt Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    3.7 39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 10 mins 07:15 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Svd Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 708

  • 08:45 PM 8 hrs 10 mins 06:45 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Svd Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 607

23 More buses found

Vijayawada to Rajam Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Nani Sai Krishna Travels. 07:30 PM 09:45 PM 11 hrs 30 mins
Sri Venkataramana travels. 08:00 PM 10:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
SVD Travels. 08:45 PM 09:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Sri Padmavathi Travels. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins
RAINBOW TOURS AND TRAVELS. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 10 hrs 45 mins
SRI THATAMMATALLI TOURS AND TRAVELS. 09:50 PM 09:50 PM 9 hrs 10 mins
KMBT Travels. 11:00 PM 11:00 PM 10 hrs 15 mins
V V Vinayaka Travels. 11:35 PM 11:35 PM 8 hrs 10 mins
Nani Sai Krishna Travels.. 09:30 PM 10:00 PM 10 hrs 15 mins
Sri Gangotri Tours And Travels.. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins

Vijayawada to Rajam Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Vijayawada to Rajam, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Vijayawada to Rajam is 446KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 10 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 500 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 19:30 and 23:35 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Vijayawada to Rajam by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Vijayawada and Rajam travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Vijayawada to Rajam Buses

33 Buses
Distance: 446 km
Duration: 11 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 21
Min. Fare ₹ 500

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Vijayawada to Rajam?

A) The driving distance from Vijayawada to Rajam is 446KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 10 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Vijayawada to Rajam?

A) The first and the last bus for Vijayawada to Rajam bus route departs at 19:30 and 23:35 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Vijayawada?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Vijayawada are:
  • Hanumanpeta
  • Old Rtc Bus Stand (Bandar Road)
  • Benz Circle
  • Ramarapadu Ring
  • Annkammatalli temple

Q) What are the dropping points in Rajam?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Rajam are:
  • Razam
  • Razam
  • Razam1
  • RAJAM

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Vijayawada to Rajam?

A) To travel from Vijayawada to Rajam, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 500 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Vijayawada to Rajam route?

A) Currently 33 buses are operating on the Vijayawada-Rajam bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.