• Nani Sai Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Hanumanpeta

    Railway Station Road

    07:10 PM

    Old Rtc Bus Stand (Bandar Road)

    Near Cheers Bar&Restarent

    07:30 PM

    Benz Circle

    Beside Eenadu Bus Stop.

    07:50 PM

    Ramarapadu Ring

    Near Andhra Bank (Atm)

    08:00 PM

    Annkammatalli temple

    Annkammatalli Temple Ph No 9676582777

    08:10 PM

    Raman Bhavan

    Near Raman Bhavan 1

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Razam

  • Rudra Tours & Travels.

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 PM

    10 hrs 20 mins

    05:50 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 PM

    Hanumanpeta 8688361199

    07:40 PM

    Old bus stand- Police contriol room 8688361199

    08:10 PM

    Benz circle 8688361199

    08:15 PM

    Ramavarapadu 8688361199

    08:20 PM

    Ankamma talli temple 8688361199

    Dropping Points

    05:50 AM

    Razam

  • Challa Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 1499 ₹ 1449

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Benz Circle 123456

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Razam

  • Sri Venkataramana travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:45 PM

    N T R Circle

    Near Near Ntr Circle,9248485699 9348485699

    08:00 PM

    Old Bus Stand

    Near Beside Police Control Room,0866 2574699,2575699, 9246494644,9346494

    08:15 PM

    Hanumanpeta

    D.no: 14-1-5, sambamurthy road, ,\nOpp hotel swarna palace, railway station road,,9292451111 9292452222\t

    08:30 PM

    Ramavarappadu Ring

    Near Ramavarappadu Ring,9348485699

    08:50 PM

    Ankammatalli Temple

    Ankammatalli Temple,9348485699

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Razam

    near srinivasa trading cement shop chipurupalli road,,Razam, Andhra Pradesh ,9246496767 - 9246496767 8099285809

  • Surya Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    07:45 AM

    ₹ 799 ₹ 759

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:25 PM

    Hanumanpet 9493861177

    08:35 PM

    Old Bus Stand 9493861177

    08:45 PM

    Benz Circle 9493861177

    09:00 PM

    Ramavarappadu Ring 9493861177

    09:05 PM

    Ankamma Talli Temple 9493861177

    Dropping Points

    07:45 AM

    Razam

  • Sri K.V.R Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 990 ₹ 940

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    HANUMANPET

    Near Cpm Party Office Beside Sree Kvr Travls Office Ph No 7386926116

    09:20 PM

    RAMAVARAPADU RING

    NEAR RAMAVARPADU RING PH NO 8332901777

    09:25 PM

    ANKAMATHALLI TEMPLE

    NEAR ANKAMATHALLI TEMPLE PH NO 9849165243

    09:30 PM

    PRASADAMPADU

    NEAR TOYATA SHOWROOM

    09:35 PM

    NIDAMANURU

    NEAR DILIHI PUBLIC SCHOOL

    09:45 PM

    RAMANBHAVAN-1

    NEAR RAMANBHAVAN-1

    09:55 PM

    KEASARAPALLI

    Near Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Rajam

  • SRI KEERTHANA SAI TRAVELS.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Hanumanpeta

    Near Hotel V Grand

    08:50 PM

    Old Bus Stand

    Kesineni Bhavan

    09:20 PM

    Benz Circle

    Near Eluru Bus Stop

    09:20 PM

    NTR Circle

    Ntr Circle

    09:48 PM

    Ramavarapadu

    Ramavarapadu Ring

    09:50 PM

    Ankamma Gudi

    Ankamma Gudi

    09:53 PM

    SER Centre

    Ser Centre

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Razam

  • Sri Venkataramana travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    44 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Old Bus Stand

    Near Beside Police Control Room,0866 2574699,2575699, 9246494644,9346494

    09:15 PM

    N T R Circle

    Near Near Ntr Circle,9248485699 9348485699

    09:30 PM

    Ramavarappadu Ring

    Near Ramavarappadu Ring,9348485699

    09:35 PM

    Ankammatalli Temple

    Ankammatalli Temple,9348485699

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Razam

    near srinivasa trading cement shop chipurupalli road,,Razam, Andhra Pradesh ,9246496767 - 9246496767 8099285809

  • Sri K.V.R Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    07:15 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    HANUMANPET

    Near Cpm Party Office Beside Sree Kvr Travls Office Ph No 7386926116

    09:20 PM

    RAMAVARAPADU RING

    Near Ramavarpadu Ring Ph No 8332901777

    09:25 PM

    ANKAMATHALLI TEMPLE

    Near Ankamathalli Temple Ph No 9849165243

    09:30 PM

    PRASADAMPADU

    Near Toyata Showroom

    09:35 PM

    ENIKEPADU

    Near Enikepadu Center

    09:40 PM

    NIDAMANURU

    Near Dilihi Public School

    09:45 PM

    RAMANBHAVAN-1

    Near Ramanbhavan 1

    09:50 PM

    KEASARAPALLI

    Near Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    07:15 AM

    Rajam

  • RAINBOW TOURS AND TRAVELS.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    08:15 AM

    ₹ 799 ₹ 759

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:10 PM

    Varadhi

    Varadhi

    09:20 PM

    Old rtc bustand

    Near Manorama Hotel

    09:25 PM

    Benz Circle

    Near Eluru Bus Stop,Opp;Trendset Mall,Benz Circle,9032565565

    09:30 PM

    Ramavarappadu

    Near Ramavarappadu Ring,9032565565

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Razam

  • NSR TRAVELS.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    09:15 AM

    ₹ 2222 ₹ 2172

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:45 PM

    Varadhi

    Varadhi

    09:55 PM

    Old Busstand Control Room

    Keseneni Bhavan

    10:00 PM

    Hanumanpeta

    Hanumanpeta

    10:10 PM

    Benz Circle

    Benz Circle

    10:15 PM

    Ramavarapadu Ring

    Ramavarapadu Ring

    10:30 PM

    Gannavaram

    Near Gandhi Bomma Center

    Dropping Points

    09:15 AM

    Razam

  • V V Vinayaka Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:35 PM

    8 hrs 10 mins

    07:45 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:05 PM

    Bus Stand

    Police Control Room 9666775111

    11:05 PM

    Hanuman Peta

    9666775111 Near Bu Stand Police Control Room

    11:10 PM

    Mangalagiri

    Bye Pass 9666775111

    11:12 PM

    Varadi 2

    Near Fly Over Junction 9666775111

    11:20 PM

    Benzcircle

    Trendsetmall 9666775111

    11:25 PM

    Ramavarapadu Ring

    Near Key Hotel 9666775111

    11:40 PM

    Prasadampadu

    Near Ford Toyata Show Room 9666775111

    Dropping Points

    08:00 AM

    Razam1

  • Nsr Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    09:15 AM

    ₹ 2222 ₹ 2172

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:45 PM

    Varadhi

    Varadhi

    09:55 PM

    Police Control Room

    Keseneni Bhavan

    10:00 PM

    Hanumanpet

    Hanumanpeta

    10:10 PM

    Benz Circle

    Benz Circle

    10:15 PM

    Ramavarapadu Ring Road

    Ramavarapadu Ring

    10:30 PM

    Gannavaram

    Near Gandhi Bomma Center

    Dropping Points

    09:15 AM

    Razam

    Bus Stand

  • Surya Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:55 PM

    11 hrs 50 mins

    07:45 AM

    ₹ 799 ₹ 759

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:55 PM

    Hanumanpet

    Hanumanpet 9493861177

    08:05 PM

    Old RTC Bus Stand

    Old Bus Stand 9493861177

    08:15 PM

    Ramavarapadu Ring Road

    Ramavarappadu Ring 9493861177

    08:20 PM

    Others

    Ankamma Talli Temple 9493861177

    Dropping Points

    07:45 AM

    Razam

    Razam

  • Sri Keerthana Sai Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Hanumanpet

    Near Hotel V Grand

    08:50 PM

    Old RTC Bus Stand

    Kesineni Bhavan

    09:20 PM

    NTR Circle

    Ntr Circle

    09:20 PM

    Benz Circle

    Near Eluru Bus Stop

    09:48 PM

    Ramavarapadu Ring Road

    Ramavarapadu Ring

    09:50 PM

    Others

    Ankamma Gudi

    09:53 PM

    Sithara Center

    Ser Centre

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Razam

    Razam

  • Sri Kvr Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    07:15 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.6
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Hanumanpet

    Near Cpm Party Office Beside Sree Kvr Travls Office Ph No 7386926116

    09:20 PM

    Ramavarapadu Ring Road

    Near Ramavarpadu Ring Ph No 8332901777

    09:25 PM

    Ramavarapadu Ring Road

    Near Ankamathalli Temple Ph No 9849165243

    09:30 PM

    Others

    Near Toyata Showroom

    09:35 PM

    Enikepadu

    Near Enikepadu Center

    09:40 PM

    NIDAMANURU

    Near Dilihi Public School

    09:45 PM

    Raman Bhavan

    Near Ramanbhavan 1

    09:50 PM

    Others

    Near Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    07:15 AM

    RAJAM

    Near Chipurupalle Road Sree Kvr Travels Office Ph No 9502090448

  • Rainbow Tours And Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 799 ₹ 759

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:10 PM

    Varadhi

    Varadhi

    09:20 PM

    Old RTC Bus Stand

    Near Manorama Hotel

    09:25 PM

    Benz Circle

    Near Eluru Bus Stop,Opp;Trendset Mall,Benz Circle,9032565565

    09:30 PM

    Ramavarapadu Ring Road

    Near Ramavarappadu Ring,9032565565

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Razam

    Razam

  • Surya Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:25 PM

    11 hrs 20 mins

    07:45 AM

    ₹ 799 ₹ 759

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:25 PM

    Hanumanpet

    Hanumanpet 9493861177

    08:35 PM

    Old RTC Bus Stand

    Old Bus Stand 9493861177

    08:45 PM

    Benz Circle

    Benz Circle 9493861177

    09:00 PM

    Ramavarapadu Ring Road

    Ramavarappadu Ring 9493861177

    09:05 PM

    Others

    Ankamma Talli Temple 9493861177

    Dropping Points

    07:45 AM

    Razam

    Razam

  • Sri Sindhu Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:15 PM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    07:15 AM

    ₹ 699 ₹ 664

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:15 PM

    Hanumanpet

    Hanumanpet (OVR Travels) 8286078888,8121999099

    08:20 PM

    Old RTC Bus Stand

    Old Bus Stand 8286078888,8121999099

    08:35 PM

    Benz Circle

    Benz Circle (Opp Novatel Hotel) 8286078888,8121999099

    08:50 PM

    Ramavarapadu Ring Road

    Ramarapadu Ring 8286078888,8121999099

    08:55 PM

    Others

    Ankamma talli temple 8286078888,8121999099

    Dropping Points

    07:15 AM

    Razam

    Razam

  • Sri Sindhu Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 PM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 699 ₹ 664

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 PM

    Hanumanpet

    Hanumanpet (OVR Travels) 9613353333

    07:40 PM

    Old RTC Bus Stand

    Old Bus Stand 9613353333

    07:50 PM

    Benz Circle

    Benz Circle (Opp Novatel Hotel) 9613353333

    08:10 PM

    Ramavarapadu Ring Road

    Ramarapadu Ring 9613353333

    08:15 PM

    Others

    Ankamma talli temple 9613353333

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Razam

    Razam

  • Vv Vinayak Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:05 PM

    8 hrs 55 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.5
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:05 PM

    Hanumanpet

    9666775111 Near Bu Stand Police Control Room

    11:05 PM

    Rtc bus stand

    Police Control Room 9666775111

    11:10 PM

    Mangalgiri Bypass

    Bye Pass 9666775111

    11:12 PM

    Varadhi

    Near Fly Over Junction 9666775111

    11:20 PM

    Benz Circle

    Trendsetmall 9666775111

    11:25 PM

    Ramavarapadu Ring Road

    Near Key Hotel 9666775111

    11:40 PM

    Others

    Near Ford Toyata Show Room 9666775111

    Dropping Points

    08:00 AM

    Razam1

    Near Bus Stop 9666927444 9247062229

11 More buses found

Vijayawada to Rajam Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Nani Sai Krishna Travels. 07:00 PM 06:30 AM 11 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Rudra Tours & Travels. 07:30 PM 05:50 AM 10 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Challa Travels. 08:00 PM 07:00 AM 11 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Sri Venkataramana travels. 08:00 PM 07:00 AM 11 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Surya Travels. 08:30 PM 07:45 AM 11 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Sri K.V.R Travels. 09:00 PM 07:00 AM 10 hrs 0 mins Book Now
SRI KEERTHANA SAI TRAVELS. 09:00 PM 07:30 AM 10 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Sri Venkataramana travels. 09:00 PM 07:00 AM 10 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Sri K.V.R Travels. 09:00 PM 07:15 AM 10 hrs 15 mins Book Now
RAINBOW TOURS AND TRAVELS. 09:30 PM 08:15 AM 10 hrs 45 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Vijayawada to Rajam Bus Route Details

Duration:

8 hrs 10 mins

Distance:

446 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 569

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Vijayawada

  • Hanumanpeta
  • Old Rtc Bus Stand (Bandar Road)
  • Benz Circle
  • Ramarapadu Ring
  • Annkammatalli temple

Dropping Points in Rajam

  • Razam
  • Razam
  • Rajam
  • Razam1
  • RAJAM

Vijayawada to Rajam Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Vijayawada to Rajam, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Vijayawada to Rajam is 446KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 10 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 569 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 19:00 and 23:35 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Vijayawada to Rajam by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Vijayawada and Rajam travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Vijayawada to Rajam by bus?

A) The driving distance from Vijayawada to Rajam is 446KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 10 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Vijayawada to Rajam?

A) The first and the last bus for Vijayawada to Rajam bus route departs at 19:00 and 23:35 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Vijayawada?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Vijayawada are:
  • Hanumanpeta
  • Old Rtc Bus Stand (Bandar Road)
  • Benz Circle
  • Ramarapadu Ring
  • Annkammatalli temple

Q) What are the dropping points in Rajam?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Rajam are:
  • Razam
  • Razam
  • Rajam
  • Razam1
  • RAJAM

Q) What is the Vijayawada to Rajam bus fare?

A) To travel from Vijayawada to Rajam, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 569 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.