Home | Bus Tickets | Vijayawada to Srikakulam Buses

Vijayawada to Srikakulam Bus Tickets

  • 12:45 AM 9 hrs 15 mins 09:00 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    9 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1511

  • 06:45 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 06:35 AM

    11 hrs 50 mins

    Sri K.V.R Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 07:15 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 06:15 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Sri K.V.R Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 07:45 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 06:15 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Amaravathi Travels .

    NON-AC SEATER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 07:45 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Sri K.V.R Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 06:15 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Prathap Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 552

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Geeta Tours & Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 06:45 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Nani Sai Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    43 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 08:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sri K.V.R Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 644

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Amaravathi Travels .

    NON-AC SEATER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 09:45 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 07:15 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Amaravathi Travels .

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 09:45 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 08:15 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sri K.V.R Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 10:00 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 09:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    RTT Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 720

  • 10:15 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 07:45 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    KKaveri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 10:20 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 08:30 AM

    10 hrs 10 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 644

  • 10:35 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 08:00 AM

    9 hrs 25 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 644

  • 10:45 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 07:00 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    V V Vinayaka Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 698

  • 10:59 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 09:00 AM

    10 hrs 1 mins

    RTT Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 11:00 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 07:15 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Tulasi Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 11:30 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 10:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sri K.V.R Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 920

  • 11:30 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 08:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    KKaveri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 920

  • 11:30 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 07:45 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Tulasi Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 11:35 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 09:05 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    V V Vinayaka Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Amaravathi Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Padmavathi Travels..

    2+2

    4.1 31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 11:00 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 07:15 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Tulasi Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 11:30 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 10:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Kvr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.6 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 920

  • 11:05 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 08:30 AM

    9 hrs 25 mins

    Vv Vinayak Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    3.5 41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 09:45 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 08:15 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Kvr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.6 33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 11:30 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 09:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    V Kaveri Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    3.8 29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 806

  • 09:45 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 07:15 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Amaravathi Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 11:45 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 09:00 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    K Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 920

  • 07:45 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Kvr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.6 35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 09:45 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 08:00 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Kvr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.6 31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 644

  • 12:40 AM 9 hrs 15 mins 09:30 AM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    Vikram Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 954

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 08:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Padmavathi Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.1 15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 07:45 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 06:15 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Amaravathi Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:15 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 06:15 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Kvr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.6 37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 10:45 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 07:00 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Vv Vinayak Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    3.5 41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 697

  • 10:15 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 07:45 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    K Kaveri Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 10:30 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 08:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 644

  • 12:45 AM 9 hrs 15 mins 09:15 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1511

  • 11:30 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 07:45 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Tulasi Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 10:59 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 09:00 AM

    10 hrs 1 mins

    Rtt Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 06:55 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 04:45 AM

    9 hrs 50 mins

    Sri Kvr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.6 41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 15 mins 08:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Rtt Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 720

38 More buses found

Vijayawada to Srikakulam Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Sri Krishna Travels. 12:45 AM 10:35 PM 8 hrs 15 mins
Sri K.V.R Travels. 06:45 PM 11:30 PM 11 hrs 50 mins
Sri Amaravathi Travels . 07:45 PM 09:45 PM 10 hrs 30 mins
Prathap Travels. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 10 hrs 15 mins
Geeta Tours & Travels. 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
Nani Sai Krishna Travels. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 9 hrs 15 mins
RTT Travels. 10:00 PM 10:59 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
KKaveri Travels. 10:15 PM 11:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
V V Vinayaka Travels. 10:45 PM 11:35 PM 8 hrs 15 mins
Sri Tulasi Travels. 11:00 PM 11:30 PM 8 hrs 15 mins

Vijayawada to Srikakulam Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Vijayawada to Srikakulam, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Vijayawada to Srikakulam is 452KM and can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 15 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 550 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:40 and 23:45 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Vijayawada to Srikakulam by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Vijayawada and Srikakulam travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Vijayawada to Srikakulam Buses

48 Buses
Distance: 452 km
Duration: 8 hrs 50 mins
No. of Operators: 21
Min. Fare ₹ 550

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Vijayawada to Srikakulam?

A) The driving distance from Vijayawada to Srikakulam is 452KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 15 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Vijayawada to Srikakulam?

A) The first and the last bus for Vijayawada to Srikakulam bus route departs at 00:40 and 23:45 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Vijayawada?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Vijayawada are:
  • Ramavarappadu Ring
  • VIJAYAWADA RTC BUS STAND
  • BENZ CIRCLE TRANDSET MALL BUS STOP
  • RAMESH HOSPITAL
  • VINAYAKA THEATER

Q) What are the dropping points in Srikakulam?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Srikakulam are:
  • srikakulam
  • Srikakulam
  • PYDABHIMAVARAM
  • Kosta
  • RANASTLAM

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Vijayawada to Srikakulam?

A) To travel from Vijayawada to Srikakulam, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 550 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Vijayawada to Srikakulam route?

A) Currently 48 buses are operating on the Vijayawada-Srikakulam bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.