Home | Bus Tickets | Vijayawada to Vijayanagaram Buses

Vijayawada to Vijayanagaram Bus Tickets

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Sindhu Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:15 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Surya Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 08:20 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:50 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Sri K.V.R Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 08:45 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    SVD Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    SVD Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 631

  • 09:20 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    Varun Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 902

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:15 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Sai Sri Krishna Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 678

  • 09:35 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:20 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Sai Sri Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 541

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 541

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Nani Sai Krishna Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 960

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Nani Sai Krishna Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 08:20 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:50 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Kvr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.6 31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 10:45 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Vv Vinayak Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    3.5 23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 697

  • 01:35 AM 8 hrs 0 mins 10:15 AM

    8 hrs 40 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1090

  • 10:45 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 07:55 AM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+2

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 541

  • 11:05 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    8 hrs 55 mins

    Vv Vinayak Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    3.5 41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Padmavathi Travels..

    2+2

    4.1 20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 10:20 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 631

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 631

  • 11:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 07:15 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Tulasi Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 08:45 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Svd Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Svd Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 631

  • 07:50 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 10 mins

    Sri Sindhu Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 07:55 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:15 AM

    10 hrs 20 mins

    Surya Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 09:45 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Rainbow Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 541

  • 10:15 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:45 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    K Kaveri Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 541

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    K Kaveri Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 690

  • 09:20 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 07:15 AM

    9 hrs 55 mins

    Varun Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 902

  • 11:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    V Kaveri Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    3.8 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 11:45 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 07:45 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    K Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 920

  • 09:10 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    Sri Padmavathi Travels..

    2+2

    4.1 41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 541

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:45 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Rtt Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 720

26 More buses found

Vijayawada to Vijayanagaram Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Sri Sindhu Travels. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Surya Travels. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 10 hrs 15 mins
Sri K.V.R Travels. 08:20 PM 08:20 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
SVD Travels. 08:45 PM 09:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
Varun Bus. 09:20 PM 09:20 PM 9 hrs 10 mins
Sai Sri Krishna Travels. 09:30 PM 09:35 PM 8 hrs 45 mins
Svkdt Travels.. 01:35 AM 10:45 PM 8 hrs 40 mins
Nani Sai Krishna Travels.. 08:00 PM 09:30 PM 9 hrs 45 mins
Sri Kvr Travels.. 08:20 PM 08:20 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
Vv Vinayak Travels.. 10:45 PM 11:05 PM 8 hrs 15 mins

Vijayawada to Vijayanagaram Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Vijayawada to Vijayanagaram, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Vijayawada to Vijayanagaram is 395KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 541 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 01:35 and 23:45 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Vijayawada to Vijayanagaram by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Vijayawada and Vijayanagaram travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Vijayawada to Vijayanagaram Buses

36 Buses
Distance: 395 km
Duration: 8 hrs 40 mins
No. of Operators: 22
Min. Fare ₹ 541

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Vijayawada to Vijayanagaram?

A) The driving distance from Vijayawada to Vijayanagaram is 395KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Vijayawada to Vijayanagaram?

A) The first and the last bus for Vijayawada to Vijayanagaram bus route departs at 01:35 and 23:45 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Vijayawada?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Vijayawada are:
  • Hanumanpet (OVR Travels) 8286078888
  • Old Bus Stand 8286078888
  • Benz Circle 8286078888
  • Ramarapadu Ring 8286078888
  • Ankamma talli temple 8286078888

Q) What are the dropping points in Vijayanagaram?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Vijayanagaram are:
  • Vijayanagaram
  • Lic Building
  • MADHURAWADA
  • Tagarapuvalasa
  • MADDILAPALEM

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Vijayawada to Vijayanagaram?

A) To travel from Vijayawada to Vijayanagaram, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 541 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Vijayawada to Vijayanagaram route?

A) Currently 36 buses are operating on the Vijayawada-Vijayanagaram bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.