• Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:30 PM

    20 hrs 20 mins

    09:50 AM

    ₹ 2500 ₹ 2450

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:30 PM

    Rama Talkies 9348502299,04044454647

    01:35 PM

    Gurudwar , Haiway Near 38 Bus stop 9348502299,04044454647

    01:40 PM

    Akkayyapalem 9348502299,04044454647

    01:55 PM

    NAD KOTHA ROAD 9348502299,04044454647

    02:15 PM

    Gajuwaka 9348502299,04044454647

    02:25 PM

    KURAMANNA PALEM 9348502299,04044454647

    02:30 PM

    Lankelapalem 9348502299,04044454647

    Dropping Points

    09:20 AM

    K R Puram - Near: Hp Petrol Bunk, Towards TIN Factory

    09:25 AM

    ITI Gate - Towards TIN Factory

    09:30 AM

    TIN Factory

    09:50 AM

    Marathahalli

    10:05 AM

    Bellandur

    10:40 AM

    HSR Layout - Towards Silk Board

    10:50 AM

    Silk Board - Towards Marthahalli

    11:00 AM

    Madiwala - Next Venkateswara Hospital

    11:35 AM

    Corporation Circle Towards Shanthi Nagar

    11:40 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

  • Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:00 PM

    20 hrs 20 mins

    10:20 AM

    ₹ 2750 ₹ 2700

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:00 PM

    Rama Talkies 9348502299,04044454647

    02:05 PM

    Gurudwar , Haiway Near 38 Bus stop 9348502299,04044454647

    02:10 PM

    Akkayyapalem 9348502299,04044454647

    02:25 PM

    NAD KOTHA ROAD 9348502299,04044454647

    02:45 PM

    Gajuwaka 9348502299,04044454647

    02:55 PM

    KURAMANNA PALEM 9348502299,04044454647

    03:00 PM

    Lankelapalem 9348502299,04044454647

    Dropping Points

    09:50 AM

    K R Puram - Near: Hp Petrol Bunk, Towards TIN Factory

    09:55 AM

    ITI Gate - Towards TIN Factory

    10:00 AM

    TIN Factory

    10:20 AM

    Marathahalli

    10:35 AM

    Bellandur

    11:10 AM

    HSR Layout - Towards Silk Board

    11:20 AM

    Silk Board - Towards Marthahalli

    11:30 AM

    Madiwala - Next Venkateswara Hospital

    12:05 AM

    Corporation Circle Towards Shanthi Nagar

    12:10 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

  • Rajesh Transports.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:00 PM

    19 hrs 30 mins

    09:30 AM

    ₹ 2500 ₹ 2450

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:50 PM

    Rama Talkies

    Near Ambedkar Bhavan,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    02:00 PM

    Seethammapeta

    Beside Swagath Lodge, Seethampeta,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    02:05 PM

    Akkayyapalem

    Beside RTC Bus Stand , High Way,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    02:10 PM

    Muralinagar

    On High Way, In font of Lakshmi Hyundai car showroom,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    02:20 PM

    NAD Kotha Road

    Opp. to Petrol Bunk,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    02:35 PM

    Gajuwaka

    Opp Exhibition Ground \n,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    02:45 PM

    Kurmannapalem

    Near RTC Depot, NH-5,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    02:55 PM

    Lankelapalem

    On Highway, After Traffic Signal,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    Dropping Points

    08:30 AM

    Kolar

    Fly Over Starting,8046475555 - 080 46475555 9353908034

    09:00 AM

    Hoskote

    Near Hoskote Police Station, Hoskote Fly Over Starting,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    09:15 AM

    KR Puram

    RAJESH TRANSPORTS, #321, Old Madras Road, KR Puram, Bangalore,8046475555 - 9353908034 - 080 46475555

    09:20 AM

    ITI Gate

    Near ITI Gate Bus Stop,8046475555 - 080 46475555 9353908034

    09:30 AM

    Tin Factory

    Flyover Starting Junction, Towards KR Puram,8046475555 - 080 46475555 9353908034

    09:45 AM

    Mahadevapura

    Flyover Starting, Towards Tin Factory, Mahadevapura,8046475555 - 080 46475555 9353908034

    09:50 AM

    Marathahalli

    Opp to Kalamandir, Marathahalli,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    10:00 AM

    Bellandur

    Flyover Starting Junction, Bellandur,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    10:05 AM

    Agara

    Agara Flyover End Junction, Towards Sarjapur,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    10:10 AM

    HSR Layout

    Near Mahindra Two Wheeler Showroom, Agara Flyover Ending,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    10:20 AM

    Silkboard Junction

    Rajesh Transports,Towards Marathahalli, Silkboard Service Road,8046475555 - 080 46475555

  • Big Bus.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:00 PM

    18 hrs 55 mins

    08:55 AM

    ₹ 2500 ₹ 2450

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:50 PM

    RAMATALKIES

    Near Anna Canteen. Ramatalkies. Ph 8886672223

    02:00 PM

    Rtc Complex (Visakhapatnam)

    Ramatalkies Near Eye Hospital 8886672223

    02:05 PM

    GURUDWARA (VISAKHAPATNAM)

    Near 38 City Bus Stop

    02:10 PM

    AKKAYAPALEM (VISAKHAPATNAM)

    Rtc City Bus Stop. Near Sai Baba Temple .Akkayapalem. Ph 7993132345

    02:30 PM

    NAD JUNCTION (VISAKHAPATNAM)

    Rtc City Bus Stop. Opp. Indian Oil Bunk. Nad Junction. Ph 7993132345

    02:40 PM

    SHEELA NAGAR (VISAKHAPATNAM)

    Opp Vikas College Bus Stop.Ph 7993132345

    02:55 PM

    GAJUWAKA (VISAKHAPATNAM)

    Near Kesineni Travels Office. Opp. Lanka Grounds. Gajuwaka. Ph 7993132345

    03:00 PM

    KURMANPALEM (VISAKHAPATNAM)

    Rtc Depot, Near Police Station.Ph 7993132345

    03:15 PM

    LANKELAPALEM (VISAKHAPATNAM)

    Near.Maridimamba Travels. Lankelapalem. Ph 7993132345

    Dropping Points

    08:15 AM

    Hoskote

    08:30 AM

    K.R Puram

    08:35 AM

    I.T.I GATE

    08:45 AM

    TIN Factory

    08:55 AM

    Mahadevapura

    09:00 AM

    MARATHAHALLI(BANGALORE)t

    09:10 AM

    BELLANDUR(BANGALORE)

    09:20 AM

    AGARA(BANGALORE)t

    09:25 AM

    HSR LAYOUT(BANGALORE)t

    09:40 AM

    Silk board

  • Rajesh Transports.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:00 PM

    19 hrs 30 mins

    10:30 AM

    ₹ 2750 ₹ 2700

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:50 PM

    Rama Talkies

    Near Ambedkar Bhavan,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    03:00 PM

    Seethammapeta

    Beside Swagath Lodge, Seethampeta,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    03:05 PM

    Akkayyapalem

    Beside RTC Bus Stand , High Way,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    03:10 PM

    Muralinagar

    On High Way, In font of Lakshmi Hyundai car showroom,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    03:20 PM

    NAD Kotha Road

    Opp. to Petrol Bunk,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    03:35 PM

    Gajuwaka

    Opp Exhibition Ground \n,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    03:45 PM

    Kurmannapalem

    Near RTC Depot, NH-5,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    03:55 PM

    Lankelapalem

    On Highway, After Traffic Signal,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    Dropping Points

    09:30 AM

    Kolar

    Fly Over Starting,8046475555 - 080 46475555 9353908034

    10:00 AM

    Hoskote

    Near Hoskote Police Station, Hoskote Fly Over Starting,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    10:15 AM

    KR Puram

    RAJESH TRANSPORTS, #321, Old Madras Road, KR Puram, Bangalore,8046475555 - 9353908034 - 080 46475555

    10:20 AM

    ITI Gate

    Near ITI Gate Bus Stop,8046475555 - 080 46475555 9353908034

    10:30 AM

    Tin Factory

    Flyover Starting Junction, Towards KR Puram,8046475555 - 080 46475555 9353908034

    10:45 AM

    Mahadevapura

    Flyover Starting, Towards Tin Factory, Mahadevapura,8046475555 - 080 46475555 9353908034

    10:50 AM

    Marathahalli

    Opp to Kalamandir, Marathahalli,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    11:00 AM

    Bellandur

    Flyover Starting Junction, Bellandur,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    11:05 AM

    Agara

    Agara Flyover End Junction, Towards Sarjapur,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    11:10 AM

    HSR Layout

    Near Mahindra Two Wheeler Showroom, Agara Flyover Ending,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    11:20 AM

    Silkboard Junction

    Rajesh Transports,Towards Marathahalli, Silkboard Service Road,8046475555 - 080 46475555

  • Big Bus.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:00 PM

    18 hrs 55 mins

    10:55 AM

    ₹ 2500 ₹ 2450

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:50 PM

    Ramatalkies

    Near Anna Canteen. Ramatalkies. Ph 8886672223

    04:00 PM

    Rtc Complex (Visakhapatnam)

    Ramatalkies Near Eye Hospital 8886672223

    04:05 PM

    Gurudwara (Visakhapatnam)

    Near 38 City Bus Stop

    04:10 PM

    Akkayapalem (Visakhapatnam)

    Rtc City Bus Stop. Near Sai Baba Temple .Akkayapalem.

    04:30 PM

    Nad Junction (Visakhapatnam)

    Rtc City Bus Stop. Opp. Indian Oil Bunk. Nad Junction.

    04:40 PM

    Sheelanagar

    Opp.Vikas College Bus Stop. Sheelanagar. Ph 8886672223

    04:55 PM

    Gajuwaka

    Gajuwaka

    05:00 PM

    Kurmanpalem

    Rtc Bus Depot. Near Police Station. Kurmanpalem. Ph 8886672223

    05:15 PM

    Lankalapalem

    Near Maridimamba Travels. Lankalapalem .

    Dropping Points

    09:55 AM

    Hoskote

    10:00 AM

    K.R Puram

    10:15 AM

    I.T.I GATE

    10:25 AM

    TIN Factory

    10:30 AM

    Mahadevapura

    10:35 AM

    MARATHAHALLI(BANGALORE)t

    10:40 AM

    BELLANDUR(BANGALORE)

    10:45 AM

    AGARA(BANGALORE)t

    10:55 AM

    Silk board

    10:55 AM

    HSR LAYOUT(BANGALORE)t

  • Vrl Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:30 PM

    17 hrs 0 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 1500 ₹ 1450

    42 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.5
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:30 PM

    Rama Talkies

    BESIDE, HDFC BANK

    02:50 PM

    NAD Junction

    03:15 PM

    Gajuwaka

    03:25 PM

    Kurmanipalem

    04:00 PM

    Anakapalli

    Dropping Points

    06:45 AM

    Hoskote

    07:00 AM

    KR Puram

    NEAR VIJAY BANK

    07:05 AM

    Tin Factory

    07:10 AM

    Indiranagar

    NEAR RTO OFFICE

    07:20 AM

    Corporation Circle

    CORPORATION

    07:30 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

  • Orange Tours And Travels Platinum..

    2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:00 PM

    20 hrs 20 mins

    10:20 AM

    ₹ 2750 ₹ 2700

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:00 PM

    Rama Talkies

    Shop No 2 Near Rama Talkies Junction

    02:05 PM

    Gurudwar

    Haiway Near 38 Bus stop

    02:10 PM

    Akkayapalem

    NH 5 NEAR Sai Baba Temple

    02:25 PM

    NAD Junction

    Opp Ioc Petrol Bank

    02:45 PM

    Gajuwaka

    Old Gajuwaka Barath Petrol Bank

    02:55 PM

    Kurmanipalem

    NEAR POLICE STATION,BESIDE RTC BUS STAND

    03:00 PM

    Lankala Palem

    Lankelapalem

    Dropping Points

    09:50 AM

    KR Puram

    K R Puram - Near: Hp Petrol Bunk, Towards TIN Factory

    09:55 AM

    ITO Gate Duravani Nagar

    ITI Gate - Towards TIN Factory

    10:00 AM

    Tin Factory

    TIN Factory

    10:20 AM

    Marathahalli

    Marathahalli

    10:35 AM

    Bellandur

    Bellandur

    11:10 AM

    HSR Layout

    HSR Layout - Towards Silk Board

    11:20 AM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board - Towards Marthahalli

    11:30 AM

    Madiwala

    Madiwala - Next Venkateswara Hospital

    12:05 AM

    Corporation Circle

    Corporation Circle Towards Shanthi Nagar

    12:10 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Anand Rao Circle

  • Orange Tours And Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:30 PM

    20 hrs 20 mins

    09:50 AM

    ₹ 2500 ₹ 2450

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:30 PM

    Rama Talkies

    Shop No 2 Near Rama Talkies Junction

    01:35 PM

    Gurudwar

    Haiway Near 38 Bus stop

    01:40 PM

    Akkayapalem

    NH 5 NEAR Sai Baba Temple

    01:55 PM

    NAD Junction

    Opp Ioc Petrol Bank

    02:15 PM

    Gajuwaka

    Old Gajuwaka Barath Petrol Bank

    02:25 PM

    Kurmanipalem

    NEAR POLICE STATION,BESIDE RTC BUS STAND

    02:30 PM

    Lankala Palem

    Lankelapalem

    Dropping Points

    09:20 AM

    KR Puram

    K R Puram - Near: Hp Petrol Bunk, Towards TIN Factory

    09:25 AM

    ITO Gate Duravani Nagar

    ITI Gate - Towards TIN Factory

    09:30 AM

    Tin Factory

    TIN Factory

    09:50 AM

    Marathahalli

    Marathahalli

    10:05 AM

    Bellandur

    Bellandur

    10:40 AM

    HSR Layout

    HSR Layout - Towards Silk Board

    10:50 AM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board - Towards Marthahalli

    11:00 AM

    Madiwala

    Madiwala - Next Venkateswara Hospital

    11:35 AM

    Corporation Circle

    Corporation Circle Towards Shanthi Nagar

    11:40 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Anand Rao Circle

Visakhapatnam to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Orange Tours and Travels. 01:30 PM 09:50 AM 20 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Orange Tours and Travels. 02:00 PM 10:20 AM 20 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Rajesh Transports. 02:00 PM 09:30 AM 19 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Big Bus. 02:00 PM 08:55 AM 18 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Rajesh Transports. 03:00 PM 10:30 AM 19 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Big Bus. 04:00 PM 10:55 AM 18 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Vrl Travels.. 02:30 PM 07:30 AM 17 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Orange Tours And Travels Platinum.. 02:00 PM 10:20 AM 20 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Orange Tours And Travels.. 01:30 PM 09:50 AM 20 hrs 20 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Visakhapatnam to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Duration:

17 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

987 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 1450

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Visakhapatnam

  • Rama Talkies 9348502299,04044454647
  • Gurudwar , Haiway Near 38 Bus stop 9348502299,04044454647
  • Akkayyapalem 9348502299,04044454647
  • NAD KOTHA ROAD 9348502299,04044454647
  • Gajuwaka 9348502299,04044454647

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • K R Puram - Near: Hp Petrol Bunk, Towards TIN Factory
  • ITI Gate - Towards TIN Factory
  • TIN Factory
  • Marathahalli
  • Bellandur

Book Visakhapatnam to Bangalore Bus Tickets

Visakhapatnam to Bangalore bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 17 hrs 0 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Bangalore to Visakhapatnam can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Visakhapatnam to Bangalore with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Visakhapatnam to Bangalore Bus Tickets Booking

Visakhapatnam to Bangalore bus tickets starts from Rs 1450 to Rs 2700 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 01:30 PM and 04:00 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Visakhapatnam to Bangalore. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Visakhapatnam bus route are: Rama Talkies 9348502299,04044454647, Gurudwar , Haiway Near 38 Bus stop 9348502299,04044454647, Akkayyapalem 9348502299,04044454647, NAD KOTHA ROAD 9348502299,04044454647, Gajuwaka 9348502299,04044454647, etc. and bus dropping points on the Bangalore bus route are K R Puram - Near: Hp Petrol Bunk, Towards TIN Factory, ITI Gate - Towards TIN Factory, TIN Factory, Marathahalli, Bellandur, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Visakhapatnam to Bangalore. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Visakhapatnam to Bangalore bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Visakhapatnam to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Visakhapatnam to Bangalore

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Visakhapatnam to Bangalore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Visakhapatnam to Bangalore is 987KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 17 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Visakhapatnam to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Visakhapatnam to Bangalore bus route departs at 13:30 and 16:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Visakhapatnam bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Visakhapatnam are:
  • Rama Talkies 9348502299,04044454647
  • Gurudwar , Haiway Near 38 Bus stop 9348502299,04044454647
  • Akkayyapalem 9348502299,04044454647
  • NAD KOTHA ROAD 9348502299,04044454647
  • Gajuwaka 9348502299,04044454647

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • K R Puram - Near: Hp Petrol Bunk, Towards TIN Factory
  • ITI Gate - Towards TIN Factory
  • TIN Factory
  • Marathahalli
  • Bellandur

Q) What is the Visakhapatnam to Bangalore bus fare?

A) To travel from Visakhapatnam to Bangalore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 1450 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.