• Rajesh Transports.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:00 PM

    19 hrs 30 mins

    09:30 AM

    ₹ 2575 ₹ 2525

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:50 PM

    Rama Talkies

    Near Ambedkar Bhavan,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    02:00 PM

    Seethammapeta

    Beside Swagath Lodge, Seethampeta,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    02:05 PM

    Akkayyapalem

    Beside RTC Bus Stand , High Way,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    02:10 PM

    Muralinagar

    On High Way, In font of Lakshmi Hyundai car showroom,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    02:20 PM

    NAD Kotha Road

    Opp. to Petrol Bunk,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    02:35 PM

    Gajuwaka

    Opp Exhibition Ground \n,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    02:45 PM

    Kurmannapalem

    Near RTC Depot, NH-5,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    02:55 PM

    Lankelapalem

    On Highway, After Traffic Signal,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    Dropping Points

    08:30 AM

    Kolar

    Fly Over Starting,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    09:00 AM

    Hoskote

    Near Hoskote Police Station, Hoskote Fly Over Starting,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    09:15 AM

    KR Puram

    RAJESH TRANSPORTS, #321, Old Madras Road, KR Puram, Bangalore,8046475555 - 7975665882 - 080 46475555

    09:20 AM

    ITI Gate

    Near ITI Gate Bus Stop,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    09:30 AM

    Tin Factory

    Flyover Starting Junction, Towards KR Puram,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    09:45 AM

    Mahadevapura

    Flyover Starting, Towards Tin Factory, Mahadevapura,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    09:50 AM

    Marathahalli

    Opp to Kalamandir, Marathahalli,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    10:00 AM

    Bellandur

    Flyover Starting Junction, Bellandur,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    10:05 AM

    Agara

    Agara Flyover End Junction, Towards Sarjapur,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    10:10 AM

    HSR Layout

    Near Mahindra Two Wheeler Showroom, Agara Flyover Ending,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    10:20 AM

    Silkboard Junction

    Rajesh Transports,Towards Marathahalli, Silkboard Service Road,8046475555 - 080 46475555

  • VRL Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:30 PM

    17 hrs 0 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 1400 ₹ 1350

    52 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:30 PM

    RAMATAKIES JN. NR SYNDICATE BANK(M) 9397177007

    OFFICE ADDRESS: Near. SAI RAM MEDICALS, BESIDE HDFC BANK, RAMATAKIES JN TO TECH. MAHINDRA ROAD, VSP - 16 +919397177007 VRL 9397177007 BESIDE, HDFC BANK

    02:50 PM

    NAD-JUNCTION OPP PETROL PUMP-(M)+919397177007

    NEAR. RTC EXPRESS BUS STOP, NAD-JUNCTION, OPP: PETROL PUMP +919397177007 VRL

    03:15 PM

    OLD GAJUWAKA, NR VASAN EYE CARE CENTER 9397177007

    OLD GAJUWAKA, NH-5, NEAR VASAN EYE CARE CENTER & TITAN SHOW ROOM +919397177007 VRL

    03:25 PM

    KURMANNAPALEM - NR POLICE STATION(M) 9397177007

    KURMANAPALEM, NEAR: POLICE STATION 9397177007 VRL

    04:00 PM

    ANAKAPALLI BY PASS FOUR ROAD JN 9397177007

    ANAKAPALLI BY PASS FOUR ROAD JN +919397177007 +919397177007

    Dropping Points

    06:45 AM

    HOSKOTE (M) 9343993244

    07:00 AM

    K.R.PURAM [S V TOURS AND TRAVELS OPP UNION BANK ,SHREE VENKATESWAR T V S MOTORS ]PH 9343993242

    07:05 AM

    TIN FACTORY (VAN DROPPING )

    07:10 AM

    INDRANAGAR INDIAN OIL PERTOL BUNK NEAR BDA COMPLEX PH 9343993244 - 9343993242.

    07:20 AM

    CORPORATION (M) 9343993244

    07:30 AM

    ANAND RAO CIRCLE [VRL BUS TERMINAL OPP AXIS BANK BELOW FLYOVER SHESHADRI ROAD -9343993244,9343993242

  • Rajesh Transports.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:00 PM

    19 hrs 30 mins

    10:30 AM

    ₹ 2575 ₹ 2525

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:50 PM

    Rama Talkies

    Near Ambedkar Bhavan,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    03:00 PM

    Seethammapeta

    Beside Swagath Lodge, Seethampeta,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    03:05 PM

    Akkayyapalem

    Beside RTC Bus Stand , High Way,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    03:10 PM

    Muralinagar

    On High Way, In font of Lakshmi Hyundai car showroom,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    03:20 PM

    NAD Kotha Road

    Opp. to Petrol Bunk,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    03:35 PM

    Gajuwaka

    Opp Exhibition Ground \n,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    03:45 PM

    Kurmannapalem

    Near RTC Depot, NH-5,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    03:55 PM

    Lankelapalem

    On Highway, After Traffic Signal,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    Dropping Points

    09:30 AM

    Kolar

    Fly Over Starting,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    10:00 AM

    Hoskote

    Near Hoskote Police Station, Hoskote Fly Over Starting,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    10:15 AM

    KR Puram

    RAJESH TRANSPORTS, #321, Old Madras Road, KR Puram, Bangalore,8046475555 - 7975665882 - 080 46475555

    10:20 AM

    ITI Gate

    Near ITI Gate Bus Stop,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    10:30 AM

    Tin Factory

    Flyover Starting Junction, Towards KR Puram,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    10:45 AM

    Mahadevapura

    Flyover Starting, Towards Tin Factory, Mahadevapura,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    10:50 AM

    Marathahalli

    Opp to Kalamandir, Marathahalli,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    11:00 AM

    Bellandur

    Flyover Starting Junction, Bellandur,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    11:05 AM

    Agara

    Agara Flyover End Junction, Towards Sarjapur,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    11:10 AM

    HSR Layout

    Near Mahindra Two Wheeler Showroom, Agara Flyover Ending,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    11:20 AM

    Silkboard Junction

    Rajesh Transports,Towards Marathahalli, Silkboard Service Road,8046475555 - 080 46475555

  • Rajesh Transports.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:00 PM

    19 hrs 30 mins

    11:30 AM

    ₹ 2575 ₹ 2525

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:50 PM

    Rama Talkies

    Near Ambedkar Bhavan,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    04:00 PM

    Seethammapeta

    Beside Swagath Lodge, Seethampeta,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    04:05 PM

    Akkayyapalem

    Beside RTC Bus Stand , High Way,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    04:10 PM

    Muralinagar

    On High Way, In font of Lakshmi Hyundai car showroom,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    04:20 PM

    NAD Kotha Road

    Opp. to Petrol Bunk,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    04:35 PM

    Gajuwaka

    Opp Exhibition Ground \n,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    04:45 PM

    Kurmannapalem

    Near RTC Depot, NH-5,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    04:55 PM

    Lankelapalem

    On Highway, After Traffic Signal,7893392727 - 9380387933  - 080 46475555

    Dropping Points

    10:30 AM

    Kolar

    Fly Over Starting,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    11:00 AM

    Hoskote

    Near Hoskote Police Station, Hoskote Fly Over Starting,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    11:15 AM

    KR Puram

    RAJESH TRANSPORTS, #321, Old Madras Road, KR Puram, Bangalore,8046475555 - 7975665882 - 080 46475555

    11:20 AM

    ITI Gate

    Near ITI Gate Bus Stop,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    11:30 AM

    Tin Factory

    Flyover Starting Junction, Towards KR Puram,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    11:45 AM

    Mahadevapura

    Flyover Starting, Towards Tin Factory, Mahadevapura,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    11:50 AM

    Marathahalli

    Opp to Kalamandir, Marathahalli,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    12:00 AM

    Bellandur

    Flyover Starting Junction, Bellandur,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    12:05 AM

    Agara

    Agara Flyover End Junction, Towards Sarjapur,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    12:10 AM

    HSR Layout

    Near Mahindra Two Wheeler Showroom, Agara Flyover Ending,8046475555 - 080 46475555

    12:20 AM

    Silkboard Junction

    Rajesh Transports,Towards Marathahalli, Silkboard Service Road,8046475555 - 080 46475555

Visakhapatnam to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Rajesh Transports. 02:00 PM 09:30 AM 19 hrs 30 mins Book Now
VRL Travels. 02:30 PM 07:30 AM 17 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Rajesh Transports. 03:00 PM 10:30 AM 19 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Rajesh Transports. 04:00 PM 11:30 AM 19 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Visakhapatnam to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Duration:

17 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

987 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 1350

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Visakhapatnam

  • Rama Talkies
  • Seethammapeta
  • Akkayyapalem
  • Muralinagar
  • NAD Kotha Road

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • Kolar
  • Hoskote
  • KR Puram
  • ITI Gate
  • Tin Factory

Visakhapatnam to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Visakhapatnam to Bangalore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Visakhapatnam to Bangalore is 987KM and can be covered in approximately 19 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 1350 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 14:00 and 16:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Visakhapatnam to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Visakhapatnam and Bangalore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Visakhapatnam to Bangalore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Visakhapatnam to Bangalore is 987KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 17 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Visakhapatnam to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Visakhapatnam to Bangalore bus route departs at 14:00 and 16:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Visakhapatnam?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Visakhapatnam are:
  • Rama Talkies
  • Seethammapeta
  • Akkayyapalem
  • Muralinagar
  • NAD Kotha Road

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Kolar
  • Hoskote
  • KR Puram
  • ITI Gate
  • Tin Factory

Q) What is the Visakhapatnam to Bangalore bus fare?

A) To travel from Visakhapatnam to Bangalore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 1350 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.