• Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:00 PM

    20 hrs 20 mins

    10:20 AM

    ₹ 2200 ₹ 2150

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:00 PM

    Rama Talkies 9348502299,04044454647

    02:05 PM

    Gurudwar , Haiway Near 38 Bus stop 9348502299,04044454647

    02:10 PM

    Akkayyapalem 9348502299,04044454647

    02:25 PM

    NAD KOTHA ROAD 9348502299,04044454647

    02:45 PM

    Gajuwaka 9348502299,04044454647

    02:55 PM

    KURAMANNA PALEM 9348502299,04044454647

    03:00 PM

    Lankelapalem 9348502299,04044454647

    Dropping Points

    09:50 AM

    K R Puram - Near: Hp Petrol Bunk, Towards TIN Factory

    09:55 AM

    ITI Gate - Towards TIN Factory

    10:00 AM

    TIN Factory

    10:20 AM

    Marathahalli

    10:35 AM

    Bellandur

    11:10 AM

    HSR Layout - Towards Silk Board

    11:20 AM

    Silk Board - Towards Marthahalli

    11:30 AM

    Madiwala - Next Venkateswara Hospital

    12:05 AM

    Corporation Circle Towards Shanthi Nagar

    12:10 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

  • Rajesh Transports.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:00 PM

    19 hrs 30 mins

    09:30 AM

    ₹ 1995 ₹ 1945

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:50 PM

    Rama Talkies

    Near Ambedkar Bhavan,7893392727 - 8340021555 - 080 46475555

    02:00 PM

    Seethammapeta

    Beside Swagath Lodge, Seethampeta,7893392727 - 8340021555 - 080 46475555

    02:05 PM

    Akkayyapalem

    Beside RTC Bus Stand , High Way,7893392727 - 8340021555 - 080 46475555

    02:10 PM

    Muralinagar

    On High Way, In font of Lakshmi Hyundai car showroom,7893392727 - 8340021555 - 080 46475555

    02:20 PM

    NAD Kotha Road

    Opp. to Petrol Bunk,7893392727 - 8340016555 - 080 46475555

    02:35 PM

    Gajuwaka

    Opp Exhibition Ground \n,7893392727 - 8340016555 - 080 46475555

    02:45 PM

    Kurmannapalem

    Near RTC Depot, NH-5,7893392727 - 8340016555 - 080 46475555

    02:55 PM

    Lankelapalem

    On Highway, After Traffic Signal,7893392727 - 8340021555 - 080 46475555

    Dropping Points

    08:30 AM

    Kolar

    Fly Over Starting,080 46475555

    09:00 AM

    Hoskote

    Near Hoskote Police Station, Hoskote Fly Over Starting,080 46475555

    09:15 AM

    KR Puram

    RAJESH TRANSPORTS, #321, Old Madras Road, KR Puram, Bangalore,7975665882 - 080 46475555

    09:20 AM

    ITI Gate

    Near ITI Gate Bus Stop,080 46475555

    09:30 AM

    Tin Factory

    Flyover Starting Junction, Towards KR Puram,080 46475555

    09:45 AM

    Mahadevapura

    Flyover Starting, Towards Tin Factory, Mahadevapura,080 46475555

    09:50 AM

    Marathahalli

    Opp to Kalamandir, Marathahalli,080 46475555

    10:00 AM

    Bellandur

    Flyover Starting Junction, Bellandur,080 46475555

    10:05 AM

    Agara

    Agara Flyover End Junction, Towards Sarjapur,080 46475555

    10:10 AM

    HSR Layout

    Near Mahindra Two Wheeler Showroom, Agara Flyover Ending,080 46475555

    10:20 AM

    Silkboard Junction

    Rajesh Transports,Towards Marathahalli, Silkboard Service Road,080 46475555

  • Big Bus.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:00 PM

    18 hrs 55 mins

    08:55 AM

    ₹ 1795 ₹ 1745

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:50 PM

    RAMATALKIES

    Near Anna Canteen. Ramatalkies. Ph 8886672223

    02:00 PM

    Rtc Complex (Visakhapatnam)

    Dwaraka Bus Stop 8886672223

    02:05 PM

    GURUDWARA (VISAKHAPATNAM)

    Near 38 City Bus Stop

    02:10 PM

    AKKAYAPALEM (VISAKHAPATNAM)

    Rtc City Bus Stop. Near Sai Baba Temple .Akkayapalem. Ph 7993132345

    02:30 PM

    NAD JUNCTION (VISAKHAPATNAM)

    Rtc City Bus Stop. Opp. Indian Oil Bunk. Nad Junction. Ph 7993132345

    02:40 PM

    SHEELA NAGAR (VISAKHAPATNAM)

    Opp Vikas College Bus Stop.Ph 7993132345

    02:55 PM

    GAJUWAKA (VISAKHAPATNAM)

    Near Kesineni Travels Office. Opp. Lanka Grounds. Gajuwaka. Ph 7993132345

    03:00 PM

    KURMANPALEM (VISAKHAPATNAM)

    Rtc Depot, Near Police Station.Ph 7993132345

    03:15 PM

    LANKELAPALEM (VISAKHAPATNAM)

    Near.Maridimamba Travels. Lankelapalem. Ph 7993132345

    Dropping Points

    08:15 AM

    Hoskote

    08:30 AM

    K.R Puram

    08:35 AM

    I.T.I GATE

    08:45 AM

    TIN FACTORY

    08:55 AM

    Mahadevapura

    09:00 AM

    MARATHAHALLI(BANGALORE)

    09:10 AM

    BELLANDUR(BANGALORE)

    09:20 AM

    AGARA(BANGALORE)

    09:25 AM

    HSR LAYOUT(BANGALORE)

    09:40 AM

    Silk Board

  • V Kaveri Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:00 PM

    20 hrs 0 mins

    10:00 AM

    ₹ 1390 ₹ 1340

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:00 PM

    RAMATAKIES

    Bullayya College Road Opp Parameswari Steels Vemuri Kaveri Travels Ph No:8886699398

    02:05 PM

    GURUDWARA

    Near 38 Bus Stop Nh 5 Ph No:8886699398

    02:10 PM

    AKKAYAPALEM

    Near Saibaba Temple Ph No:8886699398

    02:15 PM

    MURALI NAGAR

    Near Nh Bus Stop Ph No:8886699398

    02:25 PM

    NAD KOTHA ROAD

    Opp Petrol Bunk Ap Enterprises Ph No:8886699398

    02:45 PM

    GAJUWAKA

    Near Kesineni Travels Ph No:8886699398

    02:55 PM

    KURMANAPALEM

    Beside Rtc Depo Ph No:8886699398

    03:00 PM

    LANKELAPALEM

    Near Signal Point Ph No:8886699398

    Dropping Points

    09:30 AM

    Mulbagal

    09:55 AM

    Kolar

    10:00 AM

    Hosakote

    10:05 AM

    K R Puram

    10:10 AM

    ITI GATE

    10:15 AM

    TIN Factory

    10:25 AM

    MAHADEVPURA

    10:30 AM

    Marthalli

    10:35 AM

    Multiplex

    10:45 AM

    Bellandur

    10:50 AM

    Sarjapur Signal

    11:00 AM

    HSR Layout

    11:15 AM

    Silk Board Junction

  • VRL Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:30 PM

    17 hrs 0 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 1300 ₹ 1250

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:30 PM

    RAMATAKIES JN. NR SYNDICATE BANK(M) 9397177007

    OFFICE ADDRESS: Near. SAI RAM MEDICALS, BESIDE HDFC BANK, RAMATAKIES JN TO TECH. MAHINDRA ROAD, VSP - 16 +919397177007 VRL 9397177007 BESIDE, HDFC BANK

    02:50 PM

    NAD-JUNCTION OPP PETROL PUMP-(M)+919397177007

    NEAR. RTC EXPRESS BUS STOP, NAD-JUNCTION, OPP: PETROL PUMP +919397177007 VRL

    03:15 PM

    OLD GAJUWAKA, NR VASAN EYE CARE CENTER 9397177007

    OLD GAJUWAKA, NH-5, NEAR VASAN EYE CARE CENTER & TITAN SHOW ROOM +919397177007 VRL

    03:25 PM

    KURMANNAPALEM - NR POLICE STATION(M) 9397177007

    KURMANAPALEM, NEAR: POLICE STATION 9397177007 VRL

    04:00 PM

    ANAKAPALLI BY PASS FOUR ROAD JN 9397177007

    ANAKAPALLI BY PASS FOUR ROAD JN +919397177007 +919397177007

    Dropping Points

    06:45 AM

    HOSKOTE (M) 9343993244

    07:00 AM

    K.R.PURAM [S V TOURS AND TRAVELS OPP UNION BANK ,SHREE VENKATESWAR T V S MOTORS ]PH 9343993242

    07:05 AM

    TIN FACTORY (VAN DROPPING )

    07:10 AM

    INDRANAGAR INDIAN OIL PERTOL BUNK NEAR BDA COMPLEX PH 9343993244 - 9343993242.

    07:20 AM

    CORPORATION (M) 9343993244

    07:30 AM

    ANAND RAO CIRCLE [VRL BUS TERMINAL OPP AXIS BANK BELOW FLYOVER SHESHADRI ROAD - 9343993244,934399324

  • Seabird Tourists.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:30 PM

    18 hrs 30 mins

    09:00 AM

    ₹ 1400 ₹ 1350

    48 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:15 PM

    Rama Talkies

    Near Govt Eye Hospital Opp Ambedkar Bhavan

    02:30 PM

    Seethampeta Seabird Tourists

    Near Durga Ganapathi Temple

    02:40 PM

    Gurwadwar

    Nh 5 Near 38 Bus Stop

    02:45 PM

    Akkayapalem

    Nh 5 Near 38 Busstop

    03:00 PM

    Nad

    Opp Ratnavari Vanitilu Flyover Starting

    03:10 PM

    Gajuwaka

    Nh 5 Bharath Petrol Bunk

    03:15 PM

    Kuramanpalem

    Kuramanpalem Bus Depo

    03:30 PM

    Lankalapalem

    Nh 5 Bus Stop

    04:00 PM

    Anakapalli

    Nagulla Palli Bypass Junction

    05:00 PM

    Tuni

    Tanadava Bridge

    05:15 PM

    Annavaram Bypass

    Annavaram Bypass Saibaba Temple

    06:00 PM

    Yarravaram

    Yarravaram On Highway Yarravaram Junction

    06:15 PM

    Jaggampeta

    Jaggampeta On Highway Flyover Starting

    Dropping Points

    09:00 AM

    Hoskote

    09:20 AM

    Kr Puram

    09:25 AM

    Tin Factory

    09:35 AM

    Indiranagara 08022288888

    09:55 AM

    Anandarao Circle 08022288888

    10:00 AM

    Gandhinagar 08022288888

  • Seabird Tourists.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:35 PM

    18 hrs 25 mins

    09:00 AM

    ₹ 1400 ₹ 1350

    50 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:15 PM

    Rama Talkies

    Rama Talkies Near Govt Eye Hospital Opp Ambedkar Bhavan

    02:30 PM

    Seethampeta Seabird Tourists

    Near Durga Ganapathi Temple

    02:40 PM

    Gurwadwar

    Nh 5 Near 38 Bus Stop

    02:45 PM

    Akkayapalem

    Nh 5 Near 38 Busstop

    03:00 PM

    Nad

    Opp Ratnavari Vanitilu Flyover Starting

    03:10 PM

    Gajuwaka

    Nh 5 Bharath Petrol Bunk

    03:15 PM

    Kuramanpalem

    Kuramanpalem Bus Depo

    03:30 PM

    Lankalapalem

    Nh 5 Bus Stop

    04:00 PM

    Anakapalli

    Nagulla Palli Bypass Junction

    05:00 PM

    Tuni

    Tanadava Bridge

    05:15 PM

    Annavaram Bypass

    Annavaram Bypass Saibaba Temple

    06:00 PM

    Yarravaram

    Yarravaram On Highway Yarravaram Junction

    06:15 PM

    Jaggampeta

    Jaggampeta On Highway Flyover Starting

    Dropping Points

    09:00 AM

    Hoskote

    09:20 AM

    Kr Puram

    09:25 AM

    Tin Factory

    09:35 AM

    Indiranagara 08022288888

    09:55 AM

    Anandarao Circle 08022288888

    10:00 AM

    Gandhinagar 08022288888

  • Rajesh Transports.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:00 PM

    19 hrs 30 mins

    10:30 AM

    ₹ 1995 ₹ 1945

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:50 PM

    Rama Talkies

    Near Ambedkar Bhavan,8340021555 - 080 46475555

    03:00 PM

    Seethammapeta

    Beside Swagath Lodge, Seethampeta,8340021555 - 080 46475555

    03:05 PM

    Akkayyapalem

    Beside RTC Bus Stand , High Way,8340021555 - 080 46475555

    03:10 PM

    Muralinagar

    On High Way, In font of Lakshmi Hyundai car showroom,8340021555 - 080 46475555

    03:20 PM

    NAD Kotha Road

    Opp. to Petrol Bunk,8340016555 - 080 46475555

    03:35 PM

    Gajuwaka

    Opp Exhibition Ground \n,8340016555 - 080 46475555

    03:45 PM

    Kurmannapalem

    Near RTC Depot, NH-5,8340016555 - 080 46475555

    03:55 PM

    Lankelapalem

    On Highway, After Traffic Signal,8340021555 - 080 46475555

    Dropping Points

    09:30 AM

    Kolar

    Fly Over Starting,080 46475555

    10:00 AM

    Hoskote

    Near Hoskote Police Station, Hoskote Fly Over Starting,080 46475555

    10:15 AM

    KR Puram

    RAJESH TRANSPORTS, #321, Old Madras Road, KR Puram, Bangalore,7975665882 - 080 46475555

    10:20 AM

    ITI Gate

    Near ITI Gate Bus Stop,080 46475555

    10:30 AM

    Tin Factory

    Flyover Starting Junction, Towards KR Puram,080 46475555

    10:45 AM

    Mahadevapura

    Flyover Starting, Towards Tin Factory, Mahadevapura,080 46475555

    10:50 AM

    Marathahalli

    Opp to Kalamandir, Marathahalli,080 46475555

    11:00 AM

    Bellandur

    Flyover Starting Junction, Bellandur,080 46475555

    11:05 AM

    Agara

    Agara Flyover End Junction, Towards Sarjapur,080 46475555

    11:10 AM

    HSR Layout

    Near Mahindra Two Wheeler Showroom, Agara Flyover Ending,080 46475555

    11:20 AM

    Silkboard Junction

    Rajesh Transports,Towards Marathahalli, Silkboard Service Road,080 46475555

  • Big Bus.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:30 PM

    18 hrs 55 mins

    10:25 AM

    ₹ 1795 ₹ 1745

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:20 PM

    RAMATALKIES

    Near Anna Canteen. Ramatalkies. Ph 8886672223

    03:30 PM

    Rtc Complex (Visakhapatnam)

    Dwaraka Bus Stop 8886672223

    03:35 PM

    GURUDWARA (VISAKHAPATNAM)

    Near 38 City Bus Stop

    03:40 PM

    AKKAYAPALEM (VISAKHAPATNAM)

    Rtc City Bus Stop. Near Sai Baba Temple .Akkayapalem. Ph 7993132345

    04:00 PM

    NAD JUNCTION (VISAKHAPATNAM)

    Rtc City Bus Stop. Opp. Indian Oil Bunk. Nad Junction. Ph 7993132345

    04:10 PM

    SHEELA NAGAR (VISAKHAPATNAM)

    Opp Vikas College Bus Stop.Ph 7993132345

    04:25 PM

    GAJUWAKA (VISAKHAPATNAM)

    Near Kesineni Travels Office. Opp. Lanka Grounds. Gajuwaka. Ph 7993132345

    04:30 PM

    KURMANPALEM (VISAKHAPATNAM)

    Rtc Depot, Near Police Station.Ph 7993132345

    04:45 PM

    LANKELAPALEM (VISAKHAPATNAM)

    Near.Maridimamba Travels. Lankelapalem. Ph 7993132345

    Dropping Points

    09:45 AM

    Hoskote

    10:00 AM

    K.R Puram

    10:05 AM

    I.T.I GATE

    10:15 AM

    TIN Factory

    10:25 AM

    Mahadevapura

    10:30 AM

    MARATHAHALLI(BANGALORE)t

    10:40 AM

    BELLANDUR(BANGALORE)

    10:50 AM

    AGARA(BANGALORE)t

    10:55 AM

    HSR LAYOUT(BANGALORE)t

    11:10 AM

    Silk board

  • Rajesh Transports.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:00 PM

    19 hrs 30 mins

    11:30 AM

    ₹ 1995 ₹ 1945

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:50 PM

    Rama Talkies

    Near Ambedkar Bhavan,8340021555 - 080 46475555

    04:00 PM

    Seethammapeta

    Beside Swagath Lodge, Seethampeta,8340021555 - 080 46475555

    04:05 PM

    Akkayyapalem

    Beside RTC Bus Stand , High Way,8340021555 - 080 46475555

    04:10 PM

    Muralinagar

    On High Way, In font of Lakshmi Hyundai car showroom,8340021555 - 080 46475555

    04:20 PM

    NAD Kotha Road

    Opp. to Petrol Bunk,8340016555 - 080 46475555

    04:35 PM

    Gajuwaka

    Opp Exhibition Ground \n,8340016555 - 080 46475555

    04:45 PM

    Kurmannapalem

    Near RTC Depot, NH-5,8340016555 - 080 46475555

    04:55 PM

    Lankelapalem

    On Highway, After Traffic Signal,8340021555 - 080 46475555

    Dropping Points

    10:30 AM

    Kolar

    Fly Over Starting,080 46475555

    11:00 AM

    Hoskote

    Near Hoskote Police Station, Hoskote Fly Over Starting,080 46475555

    11:15 AM

    KR Puram

    RAJESH TRANSPORTS, #321, Old Madras Road, KR Puram, Bangalore,7975665882 - 080 46475555

    11:20 AM

    ITI Gate

    Near ITI Gate Bus Stop,080 46475555

    11:30 AM

    Tin Factory

    Flyover Starting Junction, Towards KR Puram,080 46475555

    11:45 AM

    Mahadevapura

    Flyover Starting, Towards Tin Factory, Mahadevapura,080 46475555

    11:50 AM

    Marathahalli

    Opp to Kalamandir, Marathahalli,080 46475555

    12:00 AM

    Bellandur

    Flyover Starting Junction, Bellandur,080 46475555

    12:05 AM

    Agara

    Agara Flyover End Junction, Towards Sarjapur,080 46475555

    12:10 AM

    HSR Layout

    Near Mahindra Two Wheeler Showroom, Agara Flyover Ending,080 46475555

    12:20 AM

    Silkboard Junction

    Rajesh Transports,Towards Marathahalli, Silkboard Service Road,080 46475555

  • Vrl Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:30 PM

    17 hrs 0 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 1300 ₹ 1250

    42 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.5
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:30 PM

    Rama Talkies

    BESIDE, HDFC BANK

    02:50 PM

    NAD Junction

    03:15 PM

    Gajuwaka

    03:25 PM

    Kurmanipalem

    04:00 PM

    Anakapalli

    Dropping Points

    06:45 AM

    Hoskote

    07:00 AM

    KR Puram

    NEAR VIJAY BANK

    07:05 AM

    Tin Factory

    NEAR VIJAY BANK

    07:10 AM

    Indiranagar

    NEAR RTO OFFICE

    07:20 AM

    Corporation Circle

    CORPORATION

    07:30 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

  • Orange Tours And Travels Platinum..

    2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:00 PM

    20 hrs 20 mins

    10:20 AM

    ₹ 2200 ₹ 2150

    9 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:00 PM

    Rama Talkies

    Shop No 2 Near Rama Talkies Junction

    02:05 PM

    Gurudwar

    Haiway Near 38 Bus stop

    02:10 PM

    Akkayapalem

    NH 5 NEAR Sai Baba Temple

    02:25 PM

    NAD Junction

    Opp Ioc Petrol Bank

    02:45 PM

    Gajuwaka

    Old Gajuwaka Barath Petrol Bank

    02:55 PM

    Kurmanipalem

    NEAR POLICE STATION,BESIDE RTC BUS STAND

    03:00 PM

    Lankala Palem

    Lankelapalem

    Dropping Points

    09:50 AM

    KR Puram

    K R Puram - Near: Hp Petrol Bunk, Towards TIN Factory

    09:55 AM

    ITO Gate Duravani Nagar

    ITI Gate - Towards TIN Factory

    10:00 AM

    Tin Factory

    TIN Factory

    10:20 AM

    Marathahalli

    Marathahalli

    10:35 AM

    Bellandur

    Bellandur

    11:10 AM

    HSR Layout

    HSR Layout - Towards Silk Board

    11:20 AM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board - Towards Marthahalli

    11:30 AM

    Madiwala

    Madiwala - Next Venkateswara Hospital

    12:05 AM

    Corporation Circle

    Corporation Circle Towards Shanthi Nagar

    12:10 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Anand Rao Circle

2 More buses found

Visakhapatnam to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Orange Tours and Travels. 02:00 PM 10:20 AM 20 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Rajesh Transports. 02:00 PM 09:30 AM 19 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Big Bus. 02:00 PM 08:55 AM 18 hrs 55 mins Book Now
V Kaveri Travels. 02:00 PM 10:00 AM 20 hrs 0 mins Book Now
VRL Travels. 02:30 PM 07:30 AM 17 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Seabird Tourists. 02:30 PM 09:00 AM 18 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Seabird Tourists. 02:35 PM 09:00 AM 18 hrs 25 mins Book Now
Rajesh Transports. 03:00 PM 10:30 AM 19 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Big Bus. 03:30 PM 10:25 AM 18 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Rajesh Transports. 04:00 PM 11:30 AM 19 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Visakhapatnam to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Duration:

17 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

987 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 1250

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Visakhapatnam

  • Rama Talkies 9348502299,04044454647
  • Gurudwar , Haiway Near 38 Bus stop 9348502299,04044454647
  • Akkayyapalem 9348502299,04044454647
  • NAD KOTHA ROAD 9348502299,04044454647
  • Gajuwaka 9348502299,04044454647

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • K R Puram - Near: Hp Petrol Bunk, Towards TIN Factory
  • ITI Gate - Towards TIN Factory
  • TIN Factory
  • Marathahalli
  • Bellandur

Visakhapatnam to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Visakhapatnam to Bangalore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Visakhapatnam to Bangalore is 987KM and can be covered in approximately 19 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 1250 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 14:00 and 16:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Visakhapatnam to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Visakhapatnam and Bangalore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Visakhapatnam to Bangalore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Visakhapatnam to Bangalore is 987KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 17 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Visakhapatnam to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Visakhapatnam to Bangalore bus route departs at 14:00 and 16:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Visakhapatnam?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Visakhapatnam are:
  • Rama Talkies 9348502299,04044454647
  • Gurudwar , Haiway Near 38 Bus stop 9348502299,04044454647
  • Akkayyapalem 9348502299,04044454647
  • NAD KOTHA ROAD 9348502299,04044454647
  • Gajuwaka 9348502299,04044454647

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • K R Puram - Near: Hp Petrol Bunk, Towards TIN Factory
  • ITI Gate - Towards TIN Factory
  • TIN Factory
  • Marathahalli
  • Bellandur

Q) What is the Visakhapatnam to Bangalore bus fare?

A) To travel from Visakhapatnam to Bangalore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 1250 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.