Home | Bus Tickets | Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Buses

Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Bus Tickets

  • 04:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Samanvi Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1490

  • 04:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    KKaveri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1190

  • 04:45 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    AC SEATER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1490

  • 05:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:05 AM

    13 hrs 5 mins

    New Morning Star Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1990

  • 05:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 02:55 AM

    9 hrs 55 mins

    SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1555

  • 05:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    BSR TOURS & TRAVELS.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1590

  • 06:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 06:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Big Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1749

  • 06:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    KKaveri Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1790

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Mayuri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1690

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1799

  • 07:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    KKaveri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    5 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1590

  • 08:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 08:40 AM

    12 hrs 40 mins

    Varun Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 08:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    RTT Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1590

  • 08:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 08:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Sri K.V.R Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1690

  • 08:50 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 10 mins

    Vikram Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1790

  • 09:15 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 08:15 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Vikram Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1890

  • 09:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 08:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2090

  • 04:45 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:08 AM

    13 hrs 23 mins

    Samanvi Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1490

  • 04:15 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:45 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    K Kaveri Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1190

  • 06:15 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    13 hrs 15 mins

    K Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1790

  • 07:25 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 08:15 AM

    12 hrs 50 mins

    K Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    5 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1590

  • 09:15 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 08:50 AM

    11 hrs 35 mins

    Vikram Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1890

  • 05:25 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:50 AM

    13 hrs 25 mins

    Big Bus..

    2+1 Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1749

  • 07:15 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 08:35 AM

    13 hrs 20 mins

    V Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.8 18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1590

  • 06:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 07:20 AM

    13 hrs 20 mins

    V Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.8 27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1490

  • 07:15 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    12 hrs 45 mins

    V Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    3.8 31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1790

  • 04:45 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:35 AM

    13 hrs 50 mins

    V Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.8 31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1490

  • 08:55 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 09:15 AM

    12 hrs 20 mins

    Sri Kvr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.6 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1690

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 07:40 AM

    12 hrs 40 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1799

  • 06:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 07:10 AM

    12 hrs 40 mins

    Jagan Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.1 28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1690

  • 04:45 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:45 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Morning Star Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1990

  • 05:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Siri Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.3 34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1555

  • 06:50 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 08:50 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Mayuri Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1690

  • 07:45 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 09:35 AM

    13 hrs 50 mins

    Rtt Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1670

  • 08:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 08:01 AM

    12 hrs 1 mins

    Vikram Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1790

  • 08:15 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 11:00 AM

    14 hrs 45 mins

    Varun Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 05:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 07:15 AM

    13 hrs 45 mins

    Bsr Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1590

  • 06:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:40 AM

    12 hrs 40 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 04:45 PM 11 hrs 0 mins 06:20 AM

    13 hrs 35 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1390

30 More buses found

Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Samanvi Travels. 04:30 PM 04:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins
KKaveri Travels. 04:30 PM 07:30 PM 13 hrs 0 mins
Sri Krishna Travels. 04:45 PM 09:30 PM 13 hrs 0 mins
New Morning Star Travels. 05:00 PM 05:00 PM 13 hrs 5 mins
SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS. 05:00 PM 05:00 PM 9 hrs 55 mins
BSR TOURS & TRAVELS. 05:30 PM 05:30 PM 13 hrs 0 mins
SVKDT Travels. 06:00 PM 07:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
Big Bus. 06:00 PM 06:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
Mayuri Travels. 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 13 hrs 0 mins
Varun Bus. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins

Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad is 621KM and can be covered in approximately 11 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 1190 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 16:15 and 21:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Visakhapatnam and Hyderabad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Buses

40 Buses
Distance: 621 km
Duration: 14 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 28
Min. Fare ₹ 1190

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad?

A) The driving distance from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad is 621KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 11 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad bus route departs at 16:15 and 21:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Visakhapatnam?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Visakhapatnam are:
  • Mvp Colony
  • Rama Talkies
  • Rtc Complex
  • Gurudwara
  • Akkayapalem

Q) What are the dropping points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Hyderabad are:
  • vanasthalipuram
  • L B Nagar
  • Dilsukhnagar
  • Malakpet
  • Koti

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad?

A) To travel from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 1190 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad route?

A) Currently 40 buses are operating on the Visakhapatnam-Hyderabad bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.