Home | Bus Tickets | Yavatmal to Pune Buses

Yavatmal to Pune Bus Tickets

  • 03:00 PM 12 hrs 45 mins 06:45 AM

    15 hrs 45 mins

    Vidarbha Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2240

  • 03:00 PM 12 hrs 45 mins 09:00 AM

    18 hrs 0 mins

    Aryan Travels(Ytml)MAHALAXMI.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2200

  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 45 mins 07:30 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Vidarbha TravelsVIA KARANJA LAD.

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1018

  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 45 mins 07:30 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Aryan Travels(Ytml)MAHALAXMI.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 45 mins 06:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Rahi Tour And TravelsRahi.

    AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1629

  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 45 mins 06:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    NSK Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2200

  • 06:45 PM 12 hrs 45 mins 07:15 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    DNR Express.

    AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1628

  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 45 mins 07:40 AM

    12 hrs 40 mins

    Vidarbha Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1527

  • 07:32 PM 12 hrs 45 mins 05:39 AM

    10 hrs 7 mins

    Sindh Radhe TravelsNEW BRAND SINDH RADHE.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1426

  • 07:45 PM 12 hrs 45 mins 08:15 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    DNR ExpressBrand New.

    AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1273

  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 45 mins 07:15 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Vidarbha Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1426

  • 08:45 PM 12 hrs 45 mins 09:15 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    DNR Express.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1171

  • 09:00 PM 12 hrs 45 mins 09:45 AM

    12 hrs 45 mins

    Khurana Express Services.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1527

  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 45 mins 07:05 AM

    12 hrs 35 mins

    Ocean Bus..

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2200

  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 45 mins 07:15 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Vidarbha Express Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.6 29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 06:45 PM 12 hrs 45 mins 07:15 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Dnr Express..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.0 18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 03:00 PM 12 hrs 45 mins 06:30 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    Chintamani Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 08:45 PM 12 hrs 45 mins 09:15 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Dnr Express..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.0 19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1150

  • 03:00 PM 12 hrs 45 mins 06:45 AM

    15 hrs 45 mins

    Vidarbha Express Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.6 22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2200

  • 03:00 PM 12 hrs 45 mins 05:05 AM

    14 hrs 5 mins

    Chanakya Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 05:00 PM 12 hrs 45 mins 07:10 AM

    14 hrs 10 mins

    Chintamani Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 45 mins 08:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Chintamani Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 07:45 PM 12 hrs 45 mins 08:15 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Dnr Express..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.0 16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1250

  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 45 mins 07:40 AM

    13 hrs 40 mins

    Vidarbha Express Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.6 20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 45 mins 08:30 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Vidarbha Express Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.6 29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

15 More buses found

Yavatmal to Pune Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Vidarbha Travels. 03:00 PM 08:00 PM 15 hrs 45 mins
Aryan Travels(Ytml)MAHALAXMI. 03:00 PM 06:00 PM 18 hrs 0 mins
Vidarbha TravelsVIA KARANJA LAD. 06:00 PM 06:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins
Rahi Tour And TravelsRahi. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
NSK Travels. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
DNR Express. 06:45 PM 08:45 PM 12 hrs 30 mins
Sindh Radhe TravelsNEW BRAND SINDH RADHE. 07:32 PM 07:32 PM 10 hrs 7 mins
DNR ExpressBrand New. 07:45 PM 07:45 PM 12 hrs 30 mins
Khurana Express Services. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 12 hrs 45 mins
Ocean Bus.. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 12 hrs 35 mins

Yavatmal to Pune Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Yavatmal to Pune, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Yavatmal to Pune is 574KM and can be covered in approximately 12 hrs 45 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 1000 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 15:00 and 21:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Yavatmal to Pune by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Yavatmal and Pune travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Yavatmal to Pune Buses

25 Buses
Distance: 574 km
Duration: 15 hrs 45 mins
No. of Operators: 14
Min. Fare ₹ 1000

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Yavatmal to Pune?

A) The driving distance from Yavatmal to Pune is 574KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 12 hrs 45 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Yavatmal to Pune?

A) The first and the last bus for Yavatmal to Pune bus route departs at 15:00 and 21:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Yavatmal?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Yavatmal are:
  • Chintamani petrol pump,darwah road yavatmal
  • Darda nagar, darwa road
  • Himalaya car, lohara
  • Aryan tours and travels
  • Vidarbha travels bus stand

Q) What are the dropping points in Pune?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Pune are:
  • Sangamwadi pariking number 1
  • Bhosari
  • Chandan nagar by pass
  • Nigdi
  • Sangamwadi

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Yavatmal to Pune?

A) To travel from Yavatmal to Pune, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 1000 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Yavatmal to Pune route?

A) Currently 25 buses are operating on the Yavatmal-Pune bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.