Home | Bus Tickets | Yavatmal to Pune Buses

Yavatmal to Pune Bus Tickets

  • 03:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 06:45 AM

    15 hrs 45 mins

    Vidarbha Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹1833 ₹1783
  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Vidarbha TravelsVIA KARANJA LAD.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹1018 ₹968
  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Swarali Travels VAI KARANJA.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹966 ₹918
  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Maharashtra Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹1018 ₹968
  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruiser.

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹1018 ₹968
  • 06:45 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 07:15 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    DNR Express.

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹1119 ₹1069
  • 06:57 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 07:20 AM

    12 hrs 23 mins

    RLT Travels.RLT.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹1324 ₹1274
  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Pooja Travels (Nagpur).

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹1120 ₹1070
  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 07:40 AM

    12 hrs 40 mins

    Vidarbha Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹1222 ₹1172
  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Prasanna Purple Grand.

    AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹1120 ₹1070
  • 07:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    MAHALAXMI TRAVELS.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹1800 ₹1750
  • 07:45 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 08:15 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    DNR ExpressBrand New.

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹1119 ₹1069
  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 07:45 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    MAHALAXMI TRAVELS.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹1099 ₹1049
  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Vidarbha TravelsNON STOP BRAND-NEW .

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹1018 ₹968
  • 08:15 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Vidarbha Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹1273 ₹1223
  • 08:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 08:15 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.simba cruiser.

    AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹1018 ₹968
  • 08:45 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 09:15 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    DNR Express.

    AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹1119 ₹1069
  • 08:55 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    12 hrs 5 mins

    BTP Buses.

    AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹1100 ₹1050
  • 09:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 09:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    MAHALAXMI TRAVELS.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹1200 ₹1150
  • 09:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Prasanna Purple Grand.

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹1120 ₹1070
  • 09:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 10:12 AM

    12 hrs 42 mins

    Vidarbha Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹1222 ₹1172
  • 09:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    R B TRAVELS.

    AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹1142 ₹1092
  • 09:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 09:01 AM

    11 hrs 31 mins

    S Virani Baba Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹1527 ₹1477
  • 10:15 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 10:25 AM

    12 hrs 10 mins

    DNR Express.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹1119 ₹1069
  • 10:45 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 11:15 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    DNR Express.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹1119 ₹1069
  • 10:45 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 11:15 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Dnr Express..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.0 30 Seat(s)

    ₹1099 ₹1049
  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Pooja Travels Nagpur..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.4 21 Seat(s)

    ₹1100 ₹1050
  • 08:15 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Vidarbha Express Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.6 30 Seat(s)

    ₹1250 ₹1200
  • 09:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Btp Buses..

    2+1 Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹1100 ₹1050
  • 04:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    15 hrs 0 mins

    Chanakya Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹900 ₹855
  • 09:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    R B Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹1142 ₹1092
  • 06:57 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 07:20 AM

    12 hrs 23 mins

    Rlt Travels. Rlt..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹1300 ₹1250
  • 09:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 10:01 AM

    12 hrs 31 mins

    S Virani Tours Travels And Cargo..

    2+1 Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹1500 ₹1450
  • 07:45 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 07:45 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Aryan Tours And Travels Services..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹999 ₹949
  • 06:45 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 07:15 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Dnr Express..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.0 16 Seat(s)

    ₹1099 ₹1049
  • 08:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 08:15 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd...

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.4 17 Seat(s)

    ₹1020 ₹970
  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd...

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.4 23 Seat(s)

    ₹1020 ₹970
  • 09:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 10:32 AM

    13 hrs 2 mins

    Vidarbha Express Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.6 17 Seat(s)

    ₹1200 ₹1150
  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Vidarbha Express Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.6 23 Seat(s)

    ₹1000 ₹950
  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Vidarbha Express Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.6 20 Seat(s)

    ₹1200 ₹1150
  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 07:40 AM

    13 hrs 40 mins

    Vidarbha Express Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.6 28 Seat(s)

    ₹1000 ₹950
  • 07:45 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 08:15 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Dnr Express..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.0 17 Seat(s)

    ₹1099 ₹1049
  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Chintamani Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 24 Seat(s)

    ₹1000 ₹950
  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 07:45 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Chintamani Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 22 Seat(s)

    ₹1000 ₹950
  • 09:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Chintamani Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 25 Seat(s)

    ₹1000 ₹950
  • 05:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 08:10 AM

    15 hrs 10 mins

    Chintamani Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 22 Seat(s)

    ₹1000 ₹950
  • 03:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 06:45 AM

    15 hrs 45 mins

    Vidarbha Express Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.6 24 Seat(s)

    ₹1800 ₹1750
  • 08:45 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 09:15 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Dnr Express..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.0 16 Seat(s)

    ₹1099 ₹1049
  • 04:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 07:15 AM

    15 hrs 15 mins

    Chintamani Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 22 Seat(s)

    ₹1000 ₹950
  • 03:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    15 hrs 30 mins

    Chintamani Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 26 Seat(s)

    ₹1600 ₹1550
  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 08:05 AM

    14 hrs 5 mins

    Swarali Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹1000 ₹950
  • 10:15 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 10:25 AM

    12 hrs 10 mins

    Dnr Express..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.0 28 Seat(s)

    ₹1099 ₹1049
  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 08:45 AM

    12 hrs 45 mins

    Mahalaxmi Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹999 ₹949
  • 07:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 08:45 AM

    13 hrs 15 mins

    Mahalaxmi Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹1800 ₹1750
  • 09:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 09:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Mahalaxmi Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹1200 ₹1150
45 More buses found

Yavatmal to Pune Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Vidarbha Travels. 03:00 PM 06:45 AM 15 hrs 45 mins
Vidarbha TravelsVIA KARANJA LAD. 06:00 PM 07:30 AM 13 hrs 30 mins
Swarali Travels VAI KARANJA. 06:00 PM 07:00 AM 13 hrs 0 mins
Maharashtra Travels. 06:30 PM 05:30 AM 11 hrs 0 mins
Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruiser. 06:30 PM 06:30 AM 12 hrs 0 mins
DNR Express. 06:45 PM 07:15 AM 12 hrs 30 mins
RLT Travels.RLT. 06:57 PM 07:20 AM 12 hrs 23 mins
Pooja Travels (Nagpur). 07:00 PM 08:00 AM 13 hrs 0 mins
Vidarbha Travels. 07:00 PM 07:40 AM 12 hrs 40 mins
Prasanna Purple Grand. 07:00 PM 07:00 AM 12 hrs 0 mins
MAHALAXMI TRAVELS. 07:30 PM 07:30 AM 12 hrs 0 mins
DNR ExpressBrand New. 07:45 PM 08:15 AM 12 hrs 30 mins
MAHALAXMI TRAVELS. 08:00 PM 07:45 AM 11 hrs 45 mins
Vidarbha TravelsNON STOP BRAND-NEW . 08:00 PM 08:30 AM 12 hrs 30 mins
Vidarbha Travels. 08:15 PM 07:30 AM 11 hrs 15 mins
Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.simba cruiser. 08:30 PM 08:15 AM 11 hrs 45 mins
DNR Express. 08:45 PM 09:15 AM 12 hrs 30 mins
BTP Buses. 08:55 PM 09:00 AM 12 hrs 5 mins
MAHALAXMI TRAVELS. 09:00 PM 09:30 AM 12 hrs 30 mins
Prasanna Purple Grand. 09:00 PM 08:00 AM 11 hrs 0 mins
Vidarbha Travels. 09:30 PM 10:12 AM 12 hrs 42 mins
R B TRAVELS. 09:30 PM 09:00 AM 11 hrs 30 mins
S Virani Baba Bus. 09:30 PM 09:01 AM 11 hrs 31 mins
DNR Express. 10:15 PM 10:25 AM 12 hrs 10 mins
DNR Express. 10:45 PM 11:15 AM 12 hrs 30 mins
Dnr Express.. 10:45 PM 11:15 AM 12 hrs 30 mins
Pooja Travels Nagpur.. 07:00 PM 08:00 AM 13 hrs 0 mins
Vidarbha Express Travels.. 08:15 PM 07:30 AM 11 hrs 15 mins
Btp Buses.. 09:00 PM 09:00 AM 12 hrs 0 mins
Chanakya Travels.. 04:30 PM 07:30 AM 15 hrs 0 mins
R B Travels.. 09:30 PM 09:00 AM 11 hrs 30 mins
Rlt Travels. Rlt.. 06:57 PM 07:20 AM 12 hrs 23 mins
S Virani Tours Travels And Cargo.. 09:30 PM 10:01 AM 12 hrs 31 mins
Aryan Tours And Travels Services.. 07:45 PM 07:45 AM 12 hrs 0 mins
Dnr Express.. 06:45 PM 07:15 AM 12 hrs 30 mins
Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd... 08:30 PM 08:15 AM 11 hrs 45 mins
Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd... 06:30 PM 06:30 AM 12 hrs 0 mins
Vidarbha Express Travels.. 09:30 PM 10:32 AM 13 hrs 2 mins
Vidarbha Express Travels.. 08:00 PM 08:30 AM 12 hrs 30 mins
Vidarbha Express Travels.. 07:00 PM 08:30 AM 13 hrs 30 mins
Vidarbha Express Travels.. 06:00 PM 07:40 AM 13 hrs 40 mins
Dnr Express.. 07:45 PM 08:15 AM 12 hrs 30 mins
Chintamani Travels.. 07:00 PM 09:00 AM 14 hrs 0 mins
Chintamani Travels.. 08:00 PM 07:45 AM 11 hrs 45 mins
Chintamani Travels.. 09:00 PM 09:00 AM 12 hrs 0 mins
Chintamani Travels.. 05:00 PM 08:10 AM 15 hrs 10 mins
Vidarbha Express Travels.. 03:00 PM 06:45 AM 15 hrs 45 mins
Dnr Express.. 08:45 PM 09:15 AM 12 hrs 30 mins
Chintamani Travels.. 04:00 PM 07:15 AM 15 hrs 15 mins
Chintamani Travels.. 03:00 PM 06:30 AM 15 hrs 30 mins
Swarali Travels.. 06:00 PM 08:05 AM 14 hrs 5 mins
Dnr Express.. 10:15 PM 10:25 AM 12 hrs 10 mins
Mahalaxmi Tours And Travels.. 08:00 PM 08:45 AM 12 hrs 45 mins
Mahalaxmi Tours And Travels.. 07:30 PM 08:45 AM 13 hrs 15 mins
Mahalaxmi Tours And Travels.. 09:00 PM 09:30 AM 12 hrs 30 mins

Yavatmal to Pune Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Yavatmal to Pune, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Yavatmal to Pune is 574KM and can be covered in approximately 12 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 900 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 15:00 and 22:45 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Yavatmal to Pune by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Yavatmal and Pune travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Yavatmal to Pune Buses

55 Buses
Distance: 574 km
Duration: 15 hrs 45 mins
No. of Operators: 29
Min. Fare ₹ 900

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Yavatmal to Pune?

A) The driving distance from Yavatmal to Pune is 574KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 12 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Yavatmal to Pune?

A) The first and the last bus for Yavatmal to Pune bus route departs at 15:00 and 22:45 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Yavatmal?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Yavatmal are:
  • Chintamani petrol pump,darwah road yavatmal
  • Darda nagar, darwa road
  • Himalaya car, lohara
  • Vidarbha travels bus stand
  • Shyambaba travels

Q) What are the dropping points in Pune?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Pune are:
  • Sangamwadi pariking number 1
  • Sangamwadi
  • Nigdi
  • Wagholi
  • Chandan Nagar

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Yavatmal to Pune?

A) To travel from Yavatmal to Pune, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 900 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Yavatmal to Pune route?

A) Currently 55 buses are operating on the Yavatmal-Pune bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.